Saturday basketball scores

Saturday, November 11
Basketball Scores
By Score Atlanta

 

GIRLS

Alcovy 52, Chamblee 51

Athens Academy 44, Commerce 32

Atlanta Int’l 49, Strong Rock Chr. 45

Bainbridge 53, Warner Robins 49

Banks County 76, Oglethorpe County 25

Beach 44, Glynn Academy 31

Bryan County 53, Portal 16

Buford 57, Harrison 35

Cairo 66, Shaw 63

Carrollton 56, Woodland-Bartow 20

Cedartown 41, Sandy Creek 35

Chattooga 57, Southeast Whitfield 48

Cherokee 62, Grovetown 36

Christian Heritage 64, Bowdon 62

Coffee 40, Lowndes 37

Dooly County 60, Crisp County 55

Dutchtown 84, Ola 29

Effingham County 51, Islands 28

Flowery Branch 63, Cedar Shoals 32

Forsyth Central 51, Chattahoochee 18

Georgia Military 35, Aquinas 32

Gordon Lee 49, Coosa 44

Grayson 43, Heritage-Rockdale 33

Greenville 98, Callaway 33

Haralson County 62, Coahulla Creek 37

Hart County 65, North Hall 62

Hillgrove 58, Woodstock 41

Holy Innocents’ 53, Hoover (AL) 48

Kennesaw Mountain 41, Lassiter 29

Lakeview Academy 55, Towns County 44

Laney 67, Josey 61

Lithia Springs 64, KIPP Atlanta 41

Lovejoy 60, Drew 33

Marion County 72, Chattahoochee County 13

McIntosh Co. Academy 42, Jenkins County 35

Mill Creek 49, Dacula 47

Miller County 52, Randolph-Clay 35

Miller Grove 71, Drew Charter 27

Mitchell County 67, Webster County 27

Murray County 57, Dalton 55

Norcross 57, Bearden (TN) 53

North Gwinnett 47, Lambert 34

North Paulding 52, Mountain View 48

Northside-WR 63, Mary Persons 8

Northwest Whitfield 61, Dade County 34

Parkview 48, Decatur 33

Pepperell 49, Unity Christian 37

Quitman County 51, Seminole County 34

Rock Creek (MD) 75, Colquitt County 53

Rome 95, East Paulding 31

South Paulding 49, Hiram 46

Southwest 52, Howard 39

Stephenson 61, Jonesboro 29

Stone Mountain 58, Cedar Grove 52

Tallulah Falls 50, Providence Christian 31

Tattnall County 40, Appling County 21

Taylor County 45, Pike County 42

Terrell County 70, Baker County 27

Trion 45, LaFayette 36

Troup County 47, Central-Carroll 31

Tucker 65, M.L. King 60

Union Grove 48, Eastside 45

Villa Rica 60, Kell 28

Wesleyan 59, St. Pius 33

West Hall 53, Johnson-Gainesville 21

 

BOYS

Adairsville 67, Armuchee 51

Aquinas 69, Georgia Military 33

Arabia Mountain 72, Riverside Military 66

Athens Academy 62, Commerce 57

Banks County 70, Oglethorpe County 66

Beach 55, Glynn Academy 54

Bremen 67, Pepperell 57

Brookstone 63, Hawkinsville 42

Buford 89, Harrison 68

Calvary Christian 74, St. Anne-Pacelli 37

Cambridge 60, Walton 34

Cedar Shoals 51, Flowery Branch 39

Chattahoochee 82, Forsyth Central 55

Christian Heritage 79, Bowdon 56

Clarke Central 89, Winder-Barrow 50

Coahulla Creek 57, Haralson County 38

Coffee 53, Lowndes 47

Columbia 63, Northeast 51

Cook 39, Berrien 38

Crisp County 85, Dooly County 53

Dutchtown 63, Ola 55

Galloway 58, Walker 52

Gordon Lee 59, Coosa 56

Greene County 82, Taliaferro County 67

Greenville 68, Callaway 58

Griffin Christian 78, Luella 53

Hart County 46, North Hall 34

Hiram 52, South Paulding 51

Islands 51, Effingham County 48

Jefferson 57, Apalachee 50

Jenkins 61, Peach County 52

LaFayette 61, Trion 43

Lakeview Academy 81, Towns County 56

Lee County 55, Tift County 52

Liberty County 78, Holy Innocents’ 74

Loganville 64, George Walton 45

Manchester 74, Macon County 73

Marist 63, Landmark Christian 62

Mary Persons 92, Northside-WR 76

McIntosh Co. Academy 72, Jenkins County 67

Mill Creek 53, Dacula 49

Mt. Paran 51, Pinecrest Academy 37

Newton 86, Westside-Macon 70

Northgate 81, Newnan 76

Northside-Columbus 68, Columbus 61

Northwest Whitfield 75, Dade County 68

Paulding County 57, Cass 44

Paxon (FL) 66, Camden County 61

Prince Avenue 72, Hebron Christian 65

Randolph-Clay 77, Miller County 59

Sandy Creek 55, Cedartown 42

Savannah Country Day 43, Wheeler County 33

Schley County 83, Fullington Academy 42

Sequoyah 88, Osborne 40

Shaw 67, Cairo 37

South Atlanta 74, Fleming Island (SC) 56

St. Pius 67, Wesleyan 33

Starr’s Mill 66, Griffin 52

Tattnall County 67, Appling County 52

Towers 50, Woodward Academy 50

Villa Rica 53, Kell 51

Walnut Grove 41, Monroe Area 40

Warren County 75, Washington-Wilkes 67

West Hall 62, Johnson-Gainesville 43

Westlake 66, North Clayton 50


View Comments 0