Friday basketball scores

Friday, Jan. 5
Basketball scores
By Score Atlanta

 

GIRLS

Arabia Mountain 64, Southwest DeKalb 50

Athens Academy 52, Providence Christian 35

Bainbridge 61, Veterans 38

Baker County 61, Chattahoochee County 15

Baldwin 55, Thomson 39

Banks County 49, Elbery County 38

Bleckley County 44, West Laurens 43

Bowdon 65, Trion 45

Brunswick 44, Glynn Academy 40

Bryan County 40, Jeff Davis 39

Burke County 51, Richmond Academy 48

Butler 51, Jefferson County 48

Calhoun 69, Adairsville 57

Callaway 47, Lamar County 46

Carrollton 48, Cass 33

Central-Carroll 54, Cartersville 39

Central-Talbotton 46, Brookstone 18

Chamblee 53, Columbia 41

Cherokee 68, Etowah 19

Christian Heritage 60, North Cobb Christian 30

Clarkston 21, Cross Keys 15

Claxton 56, Johnson County 55

Colquitt County 51, Camden County 42

Commerce 61, Towns County 50

Creekview 54, River Ridge 36

Dacula 53, Gainesville 37

Eagle’s Landing 69, Locust Grove 58

Eagle’s Landing Chr. 62, Elite Scholars 48

Early County 52, Berrien 28

East Hall 64, Dawson County 61

Fellowship Christian 54, King’s Ridge 28

Flowery Branch 83, Clarke Central 50

Gordon Lee 49, Mt. Zion-Carroll 28

Grayson 58, Shiloh 50

Greenbrier 53, Evans 42

Harris County 64, Warner Robins 33

Harrison 60, Sequoyah 51

Heard County 46, Jordan 28

Henry County 51, Druid Hills 13

Heritage-Conyers 47, Grovetown 37

Heritage-Ringgold 68, Ridgeland 30

Hillgrove 45, Kennesaw Mountain 20

Holy Innocents’ 48, Wesleyan 34

Jackson 66, Westside-Macon 65

Jefferson 42, North Oconee 30

Jones County 49, Hampton 29

Josey 57, Glenn Hills 16

Lambert 55, West Forsyth 16

Loganville 55, Johnson-Gainesville 19

Lovett 66, Towers 22

Luella 67, Woodward Academy 43

M.L. King 67, Mundy’s Mill 45

Madison County 60, St. Pius 55

Marist 38, Chestatee 26

Mays 50, New Manchester 47

McIntosh 51, Morrow 25

Metter 45, Toombs County 35

Miller Grove 55, Lithonia 22

Mitchell County 58, Randolph-Clay 35

Monroe Area 44, East Jackson 34

Morgan County at Hart County, late

Murray County 35, Coahulla Creek 27

Newton 70, Rockdale County 44

Norcross 74, Parkview 50

North Cobb 62, Marietta 57

North Forsyth 55, Forsyth Central 32

North Gwinnett 51, Duluth 32

North Murray 50, Ringgold 48

Northwest Whitfield 68, Gilmer 42

Paideia 53, Galloway 36

Peach County 50, Rutland 36

Peachtree Ridge 57, Discovery 51

Pickens 69, Southeast Whitfield 36

Pinecrest Academy 62, Mt. Pisgah 37

Roswell 59, Walton 46

Sandy Creek 40, Troup County 30

Sonoraville 60, Haralson County 51

South Forsyth 48, Milton 18

South Gwinnett 63, Archer 41

South Paulding 48, Northgate 24

St. Francis 73, Whitefield Academy 10

Starr’s Mill 61, Whitewater 40

Stephens County 54, Oconee County 49

Stone Mountain 53, McNair 36

Stratford Academy 59, First Presbyterian 24

Swainsboro 70, Vidalia 16

Tattnall County 53, Brantley County 39

Tattnall Square 44, Mt. de Sales 28

Taylor County 61, Hawkinsville 30

Thomasville 55, Brooks County 33

Twiggs County 50, Wilkinson County 38

Union County 53, Lumpkin County 34

Union Grove 48, Woodland-Stockbridge 45

Valdosta 54, Northside-WR 52

Villa Rica 74, Paulding County 25

West Hall 69, Blessed Trinity 46

Westminster Chr. 37, Athens Christian 26

Winder-Barrow 57, Apalachee 23

Woodstock 49, Lassiter 39

 

BOYS

Adairsville 70, Calhoun 68

Alexander 75, Creekside 71

Archer 63, South Gwinnett 55

Athens Academy 57, Providence Christian 32

Athens Christian 60, Westminster Chr. 45

Baldwin 52, Thomson 46

Blessed Trinity 57, West Hall 48

Brookwood 61, Lakeside-DeKalb 50

Brunswick 57, Glynn Academy 45

Carrollton 56, Cass 50

Cartersville 70, Central-Carroll 59

Cedar Grove 69, Westminster 38

Central-Talbotton 69, Brookstone 48

Chamblee 81, Columbia 75

Chattooga 78, Coosa 48

Clarke Central 53, Flowery Branch 45

Claxton 74, Johnson County 39

Clinch County 73, Atkinson County 45

Collins Hill 67, Mill Creek 54

Colquitt County 79, Camden County 64

Creekview 68, River Ridge 29

Dade County 86, Armuchee 50

Dougherty 79, Monroe 77

Hapeville Charter 61, Douglass 32

Drew Charter 79, Greenforest Chr. 71

Duluth 59, North Gwinnett 43

Eagle’s Landing Chr. 64, Elite Scholars 49

Early County 50, Berrien 44

Fellowship Christian 50, King’s Ridge 48

Fulton Leadership 87, Landmark Christian 77

Gainesville 96, Dacula 74

Georgia Military 74, Taliaferro County 29

Glenn Hills 72, Josey 53

Henry County 43, Druid Hills 37

Holy Innocents’ 50, Wesleyan 47

Jackson-Atlanta 45, Decatur 37

Jeff Davis 70, Bryan County 43

Jordan 92, Heard County 69

Kendrick 80, Pike County 44

Kennesaw Mountain 82, Hillgrove 78

Lakeside-Evans 79, Alcovy 70

Lakeview Academy 76, Tallulah Falls 60

Lamar County 60, Callaway 54

Langston Hughes 78, Douglas County 67

Loganville 59, Johnson-Gainesville 40

Lovett 53, Towers 44

Manchester 83, Marion County 55

Marist 58, Chestatee 51

Metter 78, Toombs County 49

Miller Grove 47, Lithonia 34

Milton 67, South Forsyth 53

Mitchell County 51, Randolph-Clay 48

Monroe Area 63, East Jackson 58

Morgan County 62, Hart County 53

Morrow 53, McIntosh 50

Mt. Pisgah 54, Pinecrest Academy 29

Mundy’s Mill 71, M.L. King 63

Newton 73, Rockdale County 52

Norcross 80, Parkview 59

North Clayton 49, Eastside 46

North Cobb 59, Marietta 57

North Forsyth 54, Forsyth Central 42

Pace 75, Redan 62

Paideia 58, Galloway 49

Peachtree Ridge 55, Discovery 53

Pebblebrook 63, Edgewater (FL) 60

Pepperell 88, Gordon Central 66

Portal 70, Emanuel County Inst. 45

Ringgold 55, North Murray 38

Riverdale 55, Griffin 39

Riverwood 63, North Atlanta 59

Rutland 97, Peach County 74

Sandy Creek 63, Troup County 56

Shaw at Westover, late

Shiloth 62, Grayson 58

Sonoraville 95, Haralson County 41

South Atlanta 82, B.E.S.T. Academy 34

South Cobb 67, Osborne 42

South Paulding 52, Northgate 39

Southeast Whitfield 58, Pickens 52

Southwest DeKalb 61, Arabia Mountain 52

Sprayberry 53, Allatoona 52

St. Francis 70, Whitefield Academy 45

St. Pius 79, Madison County 42

Starr’s Mill 55, Whitewater 37

Stratford Academy 59, First Presbyterian 46

Swainsboro 55, Vidalia 50

Therrell 70, K.I.P.P. Atlanta 55

Thomasville 69, Brooks County 43

Tift County 56, Lowndes 47

Towns County 66, Commerce 59

Trion 68, Bowdon 57

Union County 76, Lumpkin County 54

Villa Rica 67, Paulding County 59

Walker 67, Mt. Paran 42

Walton 52, Roswell 36

Warner Robins 80, Harris County 55

Washington County 73, Dublin 72

Washington-Wilkes 76, Glascock County 49

Westside-Macon 87, Jackson 60

Woodland-Bartow 84, East Paulding 81

Woodland-Stockbridge 63, Union Grove 59

Woodstock 59, Lassiter 56

Woodward Academy 50, Luella 27


View Comments 0