Saturday basketball scores

Saturday November, 18
Basketball Scores
By Score Atlanta

Basketball scores

Boys

Adairsville 68, Armuchee 65

Alexander 62, North Cobb Christian 59

Atlanta International 60, Strong Rock Christian 55

Banneker 60, Northgate 56

Brunswick 96, Ware County 71

Cedar Shoals 47, Oconee County 42

Duluth 72, Brewbaker Tech 42

East Coweta 71, Troup 48

Elite Scholars Academy 58, Paideia 50

Etowah 48, Hoover, AL 5

Fayette County 64, Newnan 60

Flora 61, Evans 49

Flowery Branch 63, Apalachee 62

Harlem 71, Taliaferro County 56

Hillgrove 65, Riverwood 52

Jackson 79, Strong Rock Christian 48

Johnson-Savannah 81, Baldwin 79

KIPP Atlanta Charter 68, Blessed Trinity 56

Lakeside-Evans 84, Josey 77

Lambert 84, South Atlanta 62

Landmark Christian 60, Lovett 42

McNair 47, Fulton Leadership Academy 46

Mill Creek 65, Winder-Barrow 37

Morgan County 84, Therrell 78

Mt. Pisgah Christian 80, Chestatee 47

Mundy’s Mill 54, Griffin Christian 50

North Gwinnett 74, West Forsyth 65

Northeast-Macon 88, Twiggs County 65

Perry 54, Peach County 51

Ringgold 73, Dade County 52

Social Circle 62, West Hall 59

South Cobb 70, Greensboro 60

South Forsyth 65, Centennial 54

Southwest DeKalb 74, Central Gwinnett 43

St. Pius X 67, Langston Hughes 58

Starr’s Mill 58, Cherokee 22

Thomson 66, Cass 56

Trinity Christian 67, Woodward Academy 54

Valley 67, Columbus 63

Veterans 68, Hapeville Charter 65

W.D. Mohammed 58, B.E.S.T. Academy 42

Walnut Grove 57, Northview 56

Walton 55, Mt. Zion-Jonesboro 50

West Laurens 49, Jefferson County 43

Wheeler 75, Mt. Bethel Christian 57

White County 74, Habersham Central 56

Whitewater 54, Our Lady of Mercy 14

Woodstock 63, River Ridge 61

Girls

Alpharetta 56, Chapel Hill 23

Arabia Mountain 44, Marietta 34

Banneker 45, Northgate 37

Bradwell Institute 69, Liberty County 27

Bremen 41, Kennesaw Mountain 32

Brookwood 52, M. L. King 43

Brunswick 52, Ware County 48

Buford 71, Duluth 31

Campbell 51, North Paulding 41

Central-Carroll 53, Mt. Zion, Carroll 33

Cherokee 56, Mountain View 49

Collins Hill 91, Riverwood 7

Colquitt County 82, Worth County 15

Coretta Scott King 59, W.D. Mohammed 44

Decatur 43, Hampton 25

Eagles Landing 48, Lambert 41

Eagles Landing Christian 57, Mt. Pisgah Christian 45

Fitzgerald 59, Pierce County 35

Flowery Branch 55, Carrollton 47

Grayson 56, Douglass 43

Greater Atlanta Christian 98, Milton 15

Lanier 70, East Hall 53

Lassiter 55, Chattahoochee 20

Locust Grove 66, Blessed Trinity 61

Lovejoy 69, Starr’s Mill 38

Lovett 56, Landmark Christian 37

Marist 51, Forsyth Central 38

Mt. de Sales 35, Brookstone 20

Mundy’s Mill 50, Berkmar 25

Norcross 63, Harrison 50

North Cobb 54, South Cobb 44

Paideia 73, Elite Scholars Academy 26

Parkview 51, Forest Park 50

Pebblebrook 83, Westminster 39

Pickens 48, Gilmer 47

Putnam County 48, Howard 29

Ranburne 44, Temple 35

South Forsyth 48, Centennial 43

South Paulding 38, Morrow 30

St. Pius X 49, Meadowcreek 14

Stephens County 69, Tallulah Falls 34

Stephenson 64, Woodland-Stockbridge 38

Tattnall County 51, Effingham County 31

Tift County 56, Thomasville 39

Upson-Lee 67, Druid Hills 41

Veterans 70, Hapeville Charter 29

Walton 66, Stone Mountain 55

West Hall 52, Lumpkin County 41

Westover 55, Dougherty 46

Woodstock 52, River Ridge 49


View Comments 0