GHSA second-round football playoff schedule

Class AAAAAAA

R5 #2 Milton 23 at R7 #1 Brookwood 28

R1 #2 Tift County 31 at R3 #1 Hillgrove 24

R6 #2 Mill Creek 10 at R8 #1 Archer 16

R1 #3 Colquitt County 28 at R4 #1 Walton 21

R6 #4 Mountain View 13 at R7 #2 Parkview 48

R3 #2 McEachern 36 at R1 #1 Lowndes 31

R8 #2 Grayson 28 at R6 #1 North Gwinnett 35

At Large Marietta 38 at R4 #2 Woodstock 28

Class AAAAAA

R5 #2 Douglas County 21 at R7 #1 Alpharetta 24

R1 #2 Coffee 55 at R3 #1 Evans 21

R6 #2 Allatoona 14 R8 #1 Dacula 13

R1 #3 Northside-Warner Robins 7 at R4 #1 Tucker 28

R7 #2 Centennial 41 at R5 #1 Mays 48

R3 #2 Grovetown 6 at R1 #1 Lee County 38

R8 #2 Winder-Barrow 17 at R6 #1 Harrison 45

R3 #3 Heritage-Conyers 26 at R2 #1 Glynn Academy 34

Class AAAAA

R5 #2 Southwest DeKalb 0 at R7 #1 Rome 56

R1 #2 Bainbridge 28 at R3 #1 Starr’s Mill 49

R6 #2 Jackson-Atlanta 0 at R8 #1 Buford 48

R2 #2 Ware County 7 at R4 #1 Stockbridge 10

R7 #2 Carrollton 44 at R5 #1 Arabia Mountain 0

R4 #3 Eagle’s Landing 23 at R1 #1 Warner Robins 26

R8 #2 Flowery Branch 19 at R6 #1 Carver-Atlanta 33

R4 #2 Jones County 26 at R 2 #1 Wayne County 21

Class AAAA

R5 #2 Cedartown 18 at R7 #1 Marist 31

R1 #2 Cairo 23 at R3 #1 Burke County 41

R5 #3 Troup 35 at R8 #1 St. Pius X 43

R2 #2 West Laurens 31 at R4 #1 Woodward Academy 42

R7 #2 Blessed Trinity 21 at R5 #1 Cartersville 17

R3 #2 Thomson 35 at R1 #1 Americus-Sumter 34

R8 #2 Jefferson 21 at R6 #1 Ridgeland 70

R3 #3 Baldwin 14 at R2 #1 Mary Persons 39

Class AAA

R5 #2 Lovett 21 at R7 #1 Greater Atlanta Christian 38

R1 #2 Cook 34 at R3 #1 Jenkins 35

R7 #4 East Hall 57 at R5 #3 Westminster 59

R2 #2 Pierce County 14 at R4 #1 Peach County 34

R7 #2 Dawson County 13 at R5 #1 Cedar Grove 58

R4 #3 Pike County 26 at R1 #1 Crisp County 25

R8 #2 Monroe Area 21 at R6 #1 Calhoun 28

R4 #2 Westside-Macon 0 at R2 #1 Liberty County 21

Class AA

R5 #2 Callaway 40 at R7 #1 Rockmart 35

R1 #2 Brooks County 35 at R3 #1 Dodge County 17

R6 #2 BEST Academy 2 at R8 #1 Rabun County 35

R2 #2 Toombs County 20 at R4 #1 Screven County 34

R7 #2 Pepperell 28 at R5 #1 Heard County 41

R3 #2 Dublin 22 at R1 #1 Thomasville 44

R8 #2 Elbert County 10 at R6 #1 Hapeville Charter 56

R4 #2 Jefferson County 21 at R2 #1 Benedictine 70

Class A Public

#9 Marion 12 at #8 Mt. Zion 20

#16 Washington-Wilkes 20 at #1 Manchester 58

#21 Dooly County 35 at #5 Clinch County 48

#13 Schley County 21 at #4 Mitchell County 22

#10 Pelham 28 at #7 Macon County 41

#15 Lincoln County 14 at #2 Irwin County 28

#11 Charlton County 45 at #6 Commerce 14

#14 Jenkins County 28 at #3 Emanuel County Institute 55

Class A Private

#9 Calvary Day 17 at #8 Wesleyan 10

#16 Savannah Christian 0 at #1 Eagle’s Landing Christian 54

#12 Whitefield Academy 7 at #5 Prince Avenue 33

#13 Darlington 33 at #4 Aquinas 14

#10 Savannah Country Day 20 at #7 Mount Pisgah 17

#15 First Presbyterian 7 at #2 Athens Academy 56

#22 Fellowship Christian 22 at #6 Stratford Academy 36

#14 Mount Vernon Presbyterian 12 at #3 Mount Paran Christian 53

RELATED

Friday night chat — Football scores, chat, game updates live

AJC High School Football scoreboard


View Comments 0