GHSA first-round football playoff schedule


To look at the brackets, go here

First-Round

Class AAAAAAA

R6#3 Collins Hill 14 at R5#2 Milton 44

R8#4 South Gwinnett 0 at R7#1 Brookwood 28

R2#3 Newnan 13 at R1#2 Tift County 59

R4#4 Roswell 0 at R3#1 Hillgrove 49

R5#3 West Forsyth 14 at R6#2 Mill Creek 29

R7#4 Meadowcreek 0 at R8#1 Archer 37

R1#3 Colquitt County 49 at R2#2 Pebblebrook 7

R3#4 North Cobb 14 at R4#1 Walton 28

R8#3 Newton 35 at R7#2 Parkview 42

R6#4 Mountain View 31 at R5#1 South Forsyth 13

R4#3 Etowah 7 at R3#2 McEachern 39

R2#4 Campbell 6 at R1#1 Lowndes 60

R7#3 Norcross 14 at R8#2 Grayson 31

R5#4 North Forsyth 7 at R6#1 North Gwinnett 55

R3#3 North Paulding 14 at R4#2 Woodstock 28

At Large Marietta 34 at R2#1 Westlake 7

Class AAAAAA

R6#3 Dalton 6 at R5#2 Douglas County 13

R8#4 Gainesville at R7#1 Alpharetta

R2#3 Effingham County 32 at R1#2 Coffee 52

R4#4 Drew 32 at R3#1 Evans 69

R5#3 Hughes 7 at R6#2 Allatoona 27

R7#4 Pope 14 at R8#1 Dacula 42

R1#3 Northside-WR 24 at R2#2 Brunswick 21

R3#4 Lakeside-Evans 7 at R4#1 Tucker 55

R8#3 Lanier 14 at R7#2 Centennial 48

R6#4 Sequoyah 28 at R5#1 Mays 48

R4#3 Lovejoy 27 at R3#2 Grovetown 35

R2#4 Richmond Hill 21 at R1#1 Lee County 29

R7#3 Chattahoochee 7 at R8#2 Winder-Barrow 36

R5#4 Alexander 28 at R6#1 Harrison 33

R3#3 Heritage-Conyers 20 at R4#2 Stephenson 7

R1#4 Valdosta 3 at R2#1 Glynn Academy 27

Class AAAAA

R6#3 Banneker 17 at R5#2 Southwest DeKalb 35

R8#4 Cedar Shoals 13 at R7#1 Rome 63

R2#3 New Hampstead 6 at R1#2 Bainbridge 48

R4#4 Dutchtown 28 at R3#1 Starr’s Mill 31

R5#3 Miller Grove 0 at R6#2 Jackson-Atlanta 14

R7#4 Paulding County 23 at R8#1 Buford 54

R1#3 Harris County 6 at R2#2 Ware County 24

R3#4 McIntosh 7 at R4#1 Stockbridge 40

R8#3 Clarke Central 16 at R7#2 Carrollton 35

R6#4 North Springs 21 at R5#1 Arabia Mountain 35

R4#3 Eagle’s Landing 45 at R3#2 Whitewater 3

R2#4 South Efffingham 17 at R1#1 Warner Robins 30

R7#3 Kell 14 at R8#2 Flowery Branch 21

R5#4 Columbia 0 at R6#1 Carver-Atlanta 36

R3#3 Griffin 8 at R4#2 Jones County 32

R1#4 Thomas County Central 0 at R2#1 Wayne County 28

Class AAAA

R6#3 NW Whitfield 14 at R5#2 Cedartown 47

R8#4 Madison County 14 at R7#1 Marist 38

R2#3 Spalding 20 at R1#2 Cairo 26

R4#4 Salem 7 at R3#1 Burke County 35

R5#3 Troup 31 at R6#2 Heritage-Catoosa 7

R7#4 West Hall  31 at R8#1 St. Pius 44

R1#3 Northside-Columbus 7 at R2#2 West Laurens 14

R3#4 Richmond Academy at R4#1 Woodward Academy

R8#3 Oconee County 0 at R7#2 Blessed Trinity 35

R6#4 Pickens 21 R5#1 Cartersville 48

R4#3 North Clayton 8 at R3#2 Thomson 48

R2#4 Howard 14 at R1#1 Americus-Sumter 27

R7#3 White County 13 at R8#2 Jefferson 29

R5#4 Chapel Hill 7 at R6#1 Ridgeland 63

R3#3 Baldwin 21 at R4#2 Eastside 16

R1#4 Carver-Columbus 0 at R2#1 Mary Persons 27

Class AAA

R6#3 Bremen 0 at R5#2 Lovett 32

R8#4 Jackson County 0 at R7#1 Greater Atlanta Christian 49

R2#3 Tattnall County 14 at R1#2 Cook 24

R4#4 Jackson 21 at R3#1 Jenkins 28

R5#3 Westminster 37 at R6#2 North Murray 7

R7#4 East Hall 38 at R8#1 Morgan County 21

R1#3 Monroe 21 at R2#2 Pierce County 28

R3#4 Savannah at R4#1 Peach County 45

R8#3 Hart County 14 at R7#2 Dawson County 49

R6#4 Adairsville 13 at R5#1 Cedar Grove 48

R4#3 Pike County 43 at R3#2 Southeast Bulloch 28

R2#4 Appling County 7 at R1#1 Crisp County 56

R7#3 North Hall 7 at R8#2 Monroe Area 42

R5#4 Pace Academy 3 at R6#1 Calhoun 27

R3#3 Windsor Forest 0 at R4#2 Westside-Macon 14

R1#4 Dougherty 6 at R2#1 Liberty County 43

Class AA

R6#3 Douglass 8 at R5#2 Callaway 28

R8#4 Monticello 7 at R7#1 Rockmart 47

R2#3 Vidalia 7 at R1#2 Brooks County 39

R4#4 Butler 8 at R3#1 Dodge County 44

R5#3 Temple 27 at R6#2 BEST Academy 34

R7#4 Chattooga 6 at R8#1 Rabun County 49

R1#3 Fitzgerald 31 at R2#2 Toombs County 24

*R3#4 Washington County 7 at R4#1 Screven County 42

R8#3 Banks County 0 at R7#2 Pepperell 57

R6#4 South Atlanta 3 at R5#1 Heard County 42

R4#3 Harlem 0 at R3#2 Dublin 42

*R2#4 Jeff Davis 14 at R1#1 Thomasville 35

R7#3 Coosa 7 at R8#2 Elbert County 41

R5#4 Spencer 0 at R6#1 Hapeville Charter 24

*R3#3 Southwest 14 at R4#2 Jefferson County 45

R1#4 Berrien 14 at R2#1 Benedictine 56

Class A Public

#24 Telfair County 27 at #9 Marion County 28

#17 Chattahoochee County 0 at #16 Washington-Wilkes 34

#21 Dooly County 56 at #12 Trion 35

#20 Turner County 6 at #13 Schley County 14

#23 Towns County 14 at #10 Pelham 41

#18 Taylor County 12 at #15 Lincoln County 28

#22 Montgomery County 46 at #11 Charlton County 49

#19 Miller County 14 at #14 Jenkins County 30

Class A Private

#24 Strong Rock Christian 7 at #9 Calvary Day 42

#17 Hebron Christian 15 #16 Savannah Christian 22

#21 Walker 7 #12 Whitefield Academy 26

#20 Mount de Sales 3 at #13 Darlington 26

#23 Brookstone 7 at #10 Savannah Country Day 33

#18 Tattnall Square 28 at #15 First Presbyterian Day 49

#22 Fellowship Christian 41 at #11 George Walton 35

#19 Our Lady of Mercy 14 at #14 Mount Vernon Presbyterian 21


View Comments 0