GHSA Volleyball Playoffs: Schedules, Scores and Brackets

View the brackets here.

Volleyball Championship Schedule

Class AAAAAAA (10/21)

#8 South Forsyth at #1 Walton

#5 Lambert at #4 Mill Creek

#6 North Forsyth at #3 Newnan

#7 East Coweta at #2 Etowah

Class AAAAAA (10/21)

#8 Effingham County at #1 Harrison

#5 Greenbrier at #4 Pope

#6 Sequoyah at #3 Johns Creek

#7 Glynn Academy at #2 Alpharetta

Class AAAAA (10/21)

#8 Carrollton at #1 Buford

#5 Riverwood at #4 Whitewater

#6 Harris County at #3 Starr’s Mill

#7 Chamblee at #2 McIntosh

Class AAAA (10/21)

#8 Richmond Academy at #1 Marist

#5 Northside-Columbus at #4 St. Pius

#6 Cartersville at #3 Woodward Academy

#7 Hardaway at #2 Blessed Trinity

Class AAA (10/21)

#8 Calhoun at #1 Lovett

#5 GAC at #4 Westminister

#6 Jackson County at #3 Pace Academy

#7 Savannah Arts at #2 North Hall

Class AA (10/21)

#8 Rabun County at #1 St. Vincents

#5 Harlem at #4 Chattooga

#6 Westside at #3 Armuchee

#7 Jordan at #2 Coosa

Class A (10/21)

#8 Brookstone at #1 Mt. Paran

#5 Mt. de Sales at #4 Walker

#6 Savannah Country Day at #3 Hebron Christian

#7 St. Francis at #2 Calvary Day


Volleyball Second Round Schedule

Class AAAAAAA

A2 #3 Etowah 3 at A3 #1 Hillgrove 0

A6 #2 Mill Creek 3 at A7 #1 Brookwood 0

A7 #4 Parkview 0 at A4 #1 Walton 3

A5 #3 South Forsyth 3 at A8 #1 Grayson 0

A2 #2 East Coweta 3 at A1 #1 Camden County 0

A6 #3 Mountain View 0 at A5 #1 Lambert 3

A3 #2 Kennesaw Mountain 0 at A2 #1 Newnan 3

A5 #2 North Forsyth 3 at A6 #1 North Gwinnett 2

Class AAAAAA

A2 #3 Richmond Hill 0 at A3 #1 Greenbrier 3

A7 #3 Pope 3 at A8 #1 Gainesville 0

A7 #2 Johns Creek 3 at A4 #1 Jonesboro 0

A7 #5 Centennial 2 at A6 #3 Sequoyah 3

A2 #2 Effingham County 3 at A1 #1 Houston County 0

A7 #4 Chattahoochee 0 at A6 #1 Harrison 3

A3 #3 Grovetown 0 at A2 #1 Glynn Academy 3

A6 #2 Allatoona 0 at A7 #1 Alpharetta 3

Class AAAAA

A4 #2 Locust Grove 0 at A3 #1 McIntosh 3

A7 #2 Hiram 0 at A8 #1 Buford 3

A3 #2 Starr’s Mill 3 at A4 #1 Ola 1

A6 #2 Decatur 0 at A5 #1 Chamblee 3

A3 #3 Whitewater 3 at A1 #1 Veterans 1

A7 #3 Kell 0 at A6 #1 Riverwood 3

A1 #2 Harris County 3 at A2 #1 South Effingham 2

A8 #2 Loganville 2 at A7 #1 Carrollton 3

Class AAAA

A1 #3 Hardaway 3 at A2 #1 Upson Lee 1

A7 #2 Blessed Trinity 3 at A6 #1 Northwest Whitfield 0

A1 #2 Columbus 0 at A4 #1 Woodward Academy 3

A5 #2 Chapel Hill 0 at A8 #1 St. Pius X 3

A2 #2 Perry 0 at A1 #1 Northside-Columbus 3

A6 #2 Heritage-Catoosa 0 at A5 #1 Cartersville 3

A4 #2 Luella 0 at A3 #1 Richmond Academy 3

A8 #2 North Oconee 0 at A7 #1 Marist 3

Class AAA

A1 #3 Sonoraville 1 at A2 #1 Savannah Arts 3

A7 #2 Greater Atlanta Christian 3 at A6 #1 Ringgold 0

A1 #2 Bremen 0 at A4 #1 Lovett 3

A7 #3 East Hall 0 at A8 #1 Jackson County 3

A4 #3 Pike County 0 at A1 #1 Calhoun 3

A8 #3 Morgan County 0 at A 5 #1 Westminster 3

A4 #2 Pace Academy 3 at A3 #1 Islands 0

A8 #2 East Jackson 0 at A7 #1 North Hall 3

Class A

A3 #2 Savannah Christian 1 at A4 #1 Mount Paran Christian 3

A5 #3 Mount Vernon 0 at A8 #1 Hebron Christian 3

A4 #2 North Cobb Christian 0 at A3 #1 Calvary Day 3

A6 #3 Fellowship Christian 1 at A7 #1 Mount de Sales 3

A2 #2 Landmark Christian 2 at A1 #1 Brookstone 3

A6 #2 St. Francis 3 at A5 #1 Holy Innocents’ 1

A3 #3 Savannah Country Day 3 at A2 #1 Our Lady of Mercy 0

A5 #2 Wesleyan 1 at A6 #1 Walker 3

Volleyball First Round Schedule

Class AAAAAAA (10/11)

A2 #3 Westlake 0 at A4 #2 Etowah 3

A6 #4 Duluth 0 at A3 #1 Hillgrove 3

A8 #3 Shiloh 0 at A6 #2 Mill Creek 3

A4 #4 Roswell 2 at A7 #1 Brookwood 3

A7 #4 Parkview 3 at A3 #3 North Cobb 1

A2 #4 Wheeler 0 at A4 #1 Walton 3

A5 #3 South Forsyth 3 at A7 #2 Norcross 0

A6 #5 Peachtree Ridge 1 at A8 #1 Grayson 3

A4 #3 Lassiter 0 at A2 #2 East Coweta 3

A3 #4 North Paulding 0 at A1 #1 Camden County 3

A6 #3 Mountain View 3 at A8 #2 Archer 1

A7 #5 Berkmar 0 at A5 #1 Lambert 3

A5 #4 West Forsyth 0 at A3 #2 Kennesaw Mountain 3

A4 #5 Woodstock 0 at A2 #1 Newnan 3

A7 #3 Lakeside 0 at A5 #2 North Forsyth 3

A8 #4 Rockdale County 0 at A6 #1 North Gwinnett 3

Class AAAAAA (10/12)

A2 #3 Richmond Hill 3 at A4 #2 Drew 2

A6 #5 Creekview 0 at A3 #1 Greenbrier 3

A7 #3 Pope 3 at A5 #2 Douglas County 0

A6 #4 River Ridge 0 at A8 #1 Gainesville 3

A5 #3 Alexander 0 at A7 #2 Johns Creek 3

A2 #4 Bradwell Institute 0 at A4 #1 Jonesboro 3

A6 #3 Sequoyah 3 at A8 #2 Apalachee 2

A7 #5 Centennial 3 at A5 #1 Northgate 0

A4 #2 Lovejoy 0 at A3 #2 Effingham County 3

A3 #4 Evans 0 at A1 #1 Houston County 3

A7 #4 Chattahoochee 3 at A3 #2 Lakeside-Evans 2

A8 #4 Winder-Barrow 0 at A6 #1 Harrison 3

A3 #3 Grovetown 3 at A1 #2 Lee County 2

A4 #4 Mount Zion-Jonesboro 0 at A2 #1 Glynn Academy 3

A8 #3 Habersham Central 0 at A6 #2 Allatoona 3

A5 #4 South Paulding 0 at A7 #1 Alpharetta 3

Class AAAAA (10/11)

A6 #3 Grady 0 at A4 #2 Locust Grove 3

A5 #4 Miller Grove 0 at A3 #1 McIntosh 3

A5 #3 Southwest DeKalb 0 at A7 #2 Hiram 3

A6 #5 Jackson-Atlanta 0 at A8 #1 Buford 3

A8 #4 Johnson-Gainesville 0 at A3 #2 Starr’s Mill 3

A7 #4 Villa Rica 0 at A4 #1 Ola 3

A8 #3 Flowery Branch 0 at A6 #2 Decatur 3

A7 #5 Rome 0 at A5 #1 Chamblee 3

A3 #3 Whitewater 3 at A2 #2 Statesboro 0

A4 #5 Eagle’s Landing 0 at A1 #1 Veterans 3

A7 #3 Kell 3 at A5 #2 Arabia Mountain 0

A4 #4 Dutchtown 1 at A6 #1 Riverwood 3

A4 #3 Union Grove 0 at A1 #2 Harris County 3

A3 #4 Fayette County 0 at A2 #1 South Effingham 3

A6 #4 North Springs 0 at A8#2 Loganville 3

A5 #5 Clarkston 0 at A7 #1 Carrollton 3

Class AAAA (10/12)

A1 #3 Hardaway 3 at A3 #2 Burke County 2

A4 #4 Druid Hills 0 at A2 #1 Upson Lee 3

A5 #3 Central-Carroll 0 at A7 #2 Blessed Trinity 3

A8 #4 Madison County 0 at A6 #1 Northwest Whitfield 3

A3 #3 Cross Creek 0 at A1 #2 Columbus 3

A2 #4 Spalding 0 at A4 #1 Woodward Academy 3

A7 #3 West Hall 2 at A5 #2 Chapel Hill 3

A6 #4 Southeast Whitfield 0 at A8 #1 St. Pius X 3

A4 #3 Eastside 2 at A2 #2 Perry 3

A3 #4 Baldwin 0 at A1 #1 Northside-Columbus 3

A8 #3 Jefferson 1 at A6 #2 Heritage-Catoosa 3

A7 #4 Chestatee 0 at A5 #1 Cartersville 3

A2 #3 West Laurens 1 at A4 #2 Luella 3

A1 #4 Shaw 1 at A3 #1 Richmond Academy 3

A6 #3 LaFayette 1 at A8 #2 North Oconee 3

A5 #4 LaGrange 0 at A7 #1 Marist 3

Class AAA (10/11)

A1 #3 Sonoraville 3 at A3 #2 Savannah 0

A4 #4 Jackson 0 at A2 #1 Savannah Arts 3

A5 #3 Stone Mountain 0 at A7 #2 Greater Atlanta Christian 3

A8 #4 Hart County 1 at A6 #1 Ringgold 3

A3 #3 Southeast Bulloch 0 at A1 #2 Bremen 3

A2 #4 Appling County 0 at A4 #1 Lovett 3

A7 #3 East Hall 3 at A5 #2 Redan 0

A6 #4 Murray County 0 at A8 #1 Jackson County 3

A4 #3 Pike County 3 at A2 #2 Windsor Forest 0

A3 #4 Groves 0 at A1 #1 Calhoun 3

A8 #3 Morgan County 3 a A6 #2 Coahulla Creek 0

A7 #4 Dawson County 0 at A5 #1 Westminster 3

A2 #3 Beach 0 at A4 #2 Pace Academy 3

A1 #4 Haralson 0 at A3 #1 Islands 3

A6 #3 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 0 at A8 #2 East Jackson 3

A5 #4 Towers 0 at A7 #1 North Hall 3

Class AA (10/17)

A3 #3 Chattooga 3 at A4 #2 Douglass 0

A1 #4 Lamar County 0 at A2 #1 St. Vincent’s 3

A1 #3 Spencer 0 at A2 #2 Harlem 3

A3 #4 Pepperell 1 at A4 #1 Rabun County 3

A4 #3 Washington 0 at A3 #2 Armuchee 3

A2 #4 Tech Magnet 0 at A1 #1 Jordan 3

A2 #3 Westside 3 at A1 #2 Temple 1

A4 #4 KIPP 0 at A3 #1 Coosa 3

Class A (10/12)

A1 #3 Greenville 0 at A3 #2 Savannah Christian 3

A2 #4 Eagle’s Landing Christian 0 at A4 #1 Mount Paran Christian 3

A5 #3 Mount Vernon Christian 3 at A7 #2 First Presbyterian Day 1

A6 #4 Mount Pisgah Christian 0 at A8 #1 Hebron Christian 3

A2 #3 Strong Rock Christian 0 at A4 #2 North Cobb Christian 3

A1 #4 Taylor County 0 at A3 #1 Calvary Day 3

A6 #3 Fellowship Christian 3 at A8 #2 Athens Academy 0

A5 #4 Galloway 0 at A7 #1 Mount de Sales 3

A4 #3 Gordon Lee 1 at A2 #2 Landmark Christian 3

A7 #4 Aquinas 1 at A1 #1 Brookstone 3

A8 #3 Lakeview Academy 0 at A6 #2 St. Francis 3

A1 #5 St. Anne Pacelli 0 at A5 #1 Holy Innocents’ 3

A3 #3 Savannah Country Day 3 at A1 #2 Central-Talbotton 0

A4 #4 Darlington 1 at A2 #1 Our Lady of Mercy 3

A7 #3 Stratford 0 at A5 #2 Wesleyan 3

A8 #4 Tallulah Falls 0 at A6 #1 Walker 3

 


View Comments 0