Leaderboard: Williams, Crowe, Young are tops in yardage

BRANDEN CAMP/SPECIAL

Meadowcreek RB Chauncey Williams, Troup QB Montez Crowe and Heritage (Conyers) WR Jordan Young are the leaders of GHSF Daily’s first yardage leaderboard of the season.

Each of them plays on an undefeated team. Meadowcreek is 3-0 for the first time in history. Troup is 4-0 for the first time since 2005. Heritage is 3-0 for the first time since 2012.

Coaches are encouraged to report their leaders to GHSF Daily each week by Thursday or to maintain statistics on MaxPreps.

Rushing

720 – Chauncey Williams, Meadowcreek

696 – Dameon Pierce, Bainbridge

608 – Noah Venable, Jackson County

591 – Uriah West, Douglas County

572 – Adam Byck, Savannah Country Day

541 – Anthony Madison, Bacon County

540 – A.J. Brown, Harlem

530 – Jeremiah Kelly, Howard

524 – Cal’von Harris, Harris County

524 – Zion Custis, Lovejoy

522 – Jalyn Williams, Swainsboro

512 – Nykeem Farrow, Bleckley County

511 – James Thomas, Mitchell County

503 – C’bo Flemister, Pike County

501 – Juan Powell, Douglass

499 – Jo’quavious Marks, Carver (Atlanta)

479 – Aaron Beasley, Heard County

473 – Ty Leggett, Colquitt County

469 – Nick Lyles, Chestatee

467 – Keyon Brooks, Kennesaw Mountain

464 – Travon Mathews, Marion County

463 – Chandler Byron, Monroe Area

462 – Brandon Mackey, Wheeler County

461 – Ameen Stevens, Jenkins

460 – Josh Mays, Eagle’s Landing Christian

458 – Malik Damons, Flowery Branch

456 – ​Bill Knight, Burke County

445 – Jonquavous Brown, Greenbrier

442 – Cade Radam, Creekview

439 – Chris Stovall, Miller County

434 – Justin Fields, Harrison

434 – Christian Royalston, Hughes

432 – Josiah Futral, Kell

416 – Kamonty Jett, Roswell

415 – Dakota Cathey, LaFayette

412 – Marcel Murray, Hiram

406 – Payton Bowles, Athens Academy

401 – Aukeeveous McLendon, Macon County

398 – Demetrius Knight, Strong Rock Christian

398 – Colby Wood, Jefferson

395 – Rayquan Riley, Hephzibah

391 – Kevin Harris, Bradwell Institute

389 – Marco Lee, Hardaway

380 – Traivon Bass-Black, Windsor Forest

382 – Jameon Gaskins, Coffee

378 – Caleb Pressley, Our Lady of Mercy

374 – Wesley Steiner, Houston County

372 – Solomon Vanhorse, Milton

372 – D.J. “Flea” Winters, Temple

366 – Jalyn Shelton, Ridgeland

364 – Lyn-J Dixon, Taylor County

363 – Corey Watkins, Evans

359 – Adrian Boyd, Allatoona

358 – Kobe Lewis, Americus-Sumter

358 – John Jones, Pierce County

355 – Jonathan Sewell, Clarke Central

354 – Robert Davis, Pickens

352 – Braden Jarvis, Gordon Lee

351 – Tyrek Braswell, Thomson

350 – Kris Coleman, Liberty County

Passing

1,316 – Montez Crowe, Troup

1,242 – Jarren Williams, Central Gwinnett

1,211 – Trevor Lawrence, Cartersville

1,165 – Bailey Fisher, Rabun County

992 – Caleb Pruitt, Heritage (Conyers)

963 – Harrison Bailey, Marietta

821 – Jaylen Joyner, Dougherty

782 – Jase Orndorff, Lee County

780 – Jacob Brumby, Pickens

770 – Octavious Battle, Carver (Atlanta)

761 – Blake Bryan, Heritage (Ringgold)

755 – Jalil-el Amin, Duluth

750 – Dylan Fromm, Warner Robins

737 – Griffin Collier, Tift County

735 – Ben Bales, North Forsyth

734 – Trey Patterson, Morgan County

732 – Max Brosmer, Centennial

730 – Bailey Fisher, Rabun County

714 – Hajj-Malik Williams, Hapeville Charter

705 – Antonio Gilbert, Peach County

685 – Porter Johnson, Southeast Whitfield

682 – J.T. Rice, Thomasville

678 – Dalton Cox, First Presbyterian

666 – Max Johnson, Oconee County

665 – Chandler Gantt, Creekview

658 – Fred Payton, Parkview

648 – Donovan Carter, Columbus

643 – Zach Lassiter, Bleckley County

639 – Jake Smith, Blessed Trinity

635 – Banks Ramsey, Wesleyan

634 – Alexander Drazic, Discovery

631 – Mark Wright, Carrollton

616 – Storm Yarbrough, Chestatee

608 – Brock Landis, Winder-Barrow

604 – Nakia Davis, B.E.S.T. Academy

598 – Jordan Walton, Westover

594 – Hogan Dykes, Cambridge

590 – Jamarius Stevens, Brunswick

588 – Kameron Smith, Campbell

586 – Grant Roland, Prince Avenue Christian

579 – Mason Wood, Alexander

579 – Javonte Middleton, Jenkins

573 – Shedrick Lindsey, Spalding

553 – Justin Fields, Harrison

550 – Ross Malmgren, North Paulding

550 – Knox Kadum, Rome

547 – Leyton Pinckney, Veterans

540 – C.T. Hales, Jefferson County

536 – J.T. Hartage, Mary Persons

525 – Jahquez Evans, Mays

Receiving

476 – Jordan “Mega” Young, Heritage (Conyers)

460 – Khmari Thompson, Central Gwinnett

447 – Christian Parrish, Prince Avenue Christian

427 – Zach Goss, Pickens

419 – William Huzzie, Duluth

418 – Jamari Thrash, Troup

404 – Michiah “Rae Rae” Randolph, Alexander

394 – Rashod Bateman, Tift County

393 – Tanner McCrary, Creekview

373 – Katerian Legrone, B.E.S.T. Academy

368 – Ramel Keyton, Marietta

359 – Ty Terrell, Lee County

353 – Jallah Zeze, Central Gwinnett

352 – Luke Grant, Heritage (Ringgold)

345 – Tyrone Scott, Jenkins

343 – Ryan Davis, Blessed Trinity

341 – Oscar Gonzalez, Southeast Whitfield

336 – Anthony Cooper, Morgan County

333 – Ridge Polk, Cambridge

330 – Mark Anthony Dixon, Troup

326 – Stephon Walker, Ridgeland

328 – Ralph Lovett, Beach

311 – Titus Moore, First Presbyterian

310 – Mike Ramsey, Columbus

303 – Jeremy Horton, Veterans

302 – Christian Parrish, Prince Avenue Christian

301 – Ray Decosey, Campbell

301 – Cam Singletary, Colquitt County

299 – Kearis Jackson, Peach County

299 – Josh Vann, Tucker

277 – Malik Washington, Parkview

276 – Alijah Huzzie, Heard County

274 – Julius Cobbs, Warner Robins

273 – T.J. Horton, Cartersville

269 – Trey Brown, Macon County

268 – Blake McCoy, Walnut Grove

262 – Zach Brooks, Kennesaw Mountain

256 – Khiree Seabrook, Discovery

256 – Travion Hampton, Duluth

255 – Demario Gant, Effingham County

254 – George Welch, Aquinas

253 – Kivante’ Johnson, Hapeville Charter

252 – Landon Eaton, Southeast Whitfield

249 – Bryce Bailey, Bleckley County

246 – Justin Daughtry, Collins Hill

245 – Ty King, Jefferson County

245 – Nicky Dalmolin, North Forsyth

244 – Michael Luckie, Kell

243 – Quinadarious Monday, Carver (Atlanta)

239 – Nikel Stone, Jefferson County

239 – Christian Ford, Marietta

239 – Cam’ron Hill, Westover

Produced by Georgia High School Football Daily, a free e-mail newsletter. To join the mailing list, click here.


View Comments 0