Friday Football scores

Football

Allatoona 42, South Cobb 16

Alpharetta 42, Northview 17

Americus-Sumter 21, Westover 0

Archer 16, Norcross 13

Bacon County 35, Jeff Davis 21

Bainbridge 43, Early County 0

Banneker 23, Riverwood 20

Benedictine 30, Swainsboro 18

Blessed Trinity 31, Hart County 7

Bremen 31, Murray County 10

Brooks County 31, Pierce County 0

Brookwood 42, Colquitt County 25

Cairo 9, Hardaway 7

Calhoun 62, Coahulla Creek 6

Callaway 40, Upson-Lee 20

Calvary Day 55, Montgomery County 25

Carrollton 43, East Paulding 41

Cedar Grove 41, Lovett 14

Centennial 21, Johns Creek 17

Central-Talbotton 42, Crawford County 20

Charlton County 40, Atkinson County 0

Chattahoochee 21, North Atlanta 14

Chestatee 60, Lumpkin County 32

Clarke Central 47, North Oconee 20

Coosa 38, Chattooga 37

Dade County 28, Model 21

Dalton 41, Sprayberry 0

Darlington 50, Gordon Lee 17

Dodge County 70, Dooly County 27

Douglas County 42, South Paulding 0

Druid Hills 35, Clarkston 0

Dutchtown 10, Heritage-Conyers 7

Eagle’s Landing 34, Hampton 0

Eagle’s Landing Chr. 49, Holy Innocents’ 0

East Coweta 36, North Cobb 35

East Hall 45, Jackson County 26

Elbert County 35, Franklin County 14

Fannin County 26, Andrews, NC 0

Fellowship Christian 35, St. Francis 20

Georgia Military 36, Oglethorpe County 19

Greater Atlanta Christian 42, St. Pius X 14

Greenbrier 27, Richmond Academy 6

Greene County 42, Twiggs County 6

Griffin 21, Baldwin 16

Harlem 37, Glenn Hills 16

Harrison 49, River Ridge 0

Heard County 42, Central-Carroll 21

Hillgrove 42, Campbell 23

Hiram 14, Cass 7

Howard 25, Veterans 11

Irwin County 21, Clinch County 7

Jackson 34, Monticello 7

Jefferson 35, Flowery Branch 29

Jefferson County 65, Laney 19

Jenkins County 30, Portal 28

Jones County 46, Woodland-Stockbridge 7

Kell 58, Paulding County 46

Kennesaw Mountain 56, Osborne 6

Langston Hughes 20, Tri-Cities 12

Lanier 15, Lambert 6

Lassiter 37, Marietta 14

Lee County 57, Luella 7

Lowndes 57, Newton 0

Manchester 35, Jordan 19

Marion County 45, Lamar County 20

Marist 34, Woodward Academy 17

McEachern 28, Westlake 9

Meadowcreek 38, Lithonia 0

Miller County 37, Baconton Charter 7

Miller Grove 18, Lakeside-DeKalb 16

Milton 28, Etowah 20

Mitchell County 33, Chattahoochee County 20

Monroe Area 38, Madison County 14

Morgan County 41, Putnam County 6

Mountain View 52, Shiloh 0

Mt. de Sales 14, Aquinas 3

Mt. Paran Christian 56, King’s Ridge 14

Mt. Vernon Presbyterian 41, Temple 36

Mt. Zion, Carroll 37, North Cobb Christian 0

Murphy, NC 48, Gilmer 0

Newnan 42, Washington 14

North Forsyth 58, Pickens 35

North Murray 61, Haralson County 20

North Paulding 34, Woodstock 0

North Springs 38, Decatur 7

Northgate 36, Creekside 16

Northside-Columbus 23, Carver-Columbus 20

Pace Academy 59, Stone Mountain 3

Peach County 35, Mary Persons 14

Pebblebrook 69, Berkmar 6

Pelham 49, Calhoun County 13

Pepperell 43, Gordon Central 0

Perry 49, Harris County 46

Pike County 41, Fayette County 35

Pope 35, Cambridge 6

Randolph-Clay 48, Stewart County 24

Richmond Hill 37, Grovetown 7

Ringgold 47, Adairsville 42

Riverdale 53, Henry County 20

Robert F. Munroe, FL 16, Pataula Charter 0

Rockmart 56, Armuchee 21

Salem 49, Chamblee 6

Savannah Christian 40, Treutlen 20

Schley County 24, Hawkinsville 17

Screven County 50, Butler 0

Seminole County 36, Terrell County 22

Sequoyah 49, Creekview 13

Sonoraville 38, Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 10

South Atlanta 19, Forest Park 7

South Pointe, SC 33, Buford 27

Southeast Whitfield 49, Christian Heritage 10

Starr’s Mill 21, Sandy Creek 6

Stephenson 14, Lovejoy 7

Stockbridge 33, Ola 3

Tattnall Square 47, St. Anne Pacelli 0

Thomasville 76, Worth County 20

Tift County 50, Parkview 37

Towers 33, McNair 7

Towns County 35, Riverside Military 21

Trion 42, Bowdon 12

Tucker 42, Jonesboro 7

Turner County 20, Telfair County 7

Union County 31, Banks County 6

Union Grove 38, Locust Grove 34

Vidalia 34, Metter 13

Villa Rica 36, Woodland-Cartersville 0

Walker 35, Pinecrest Academy 13

Walnut Grove 40, Apalachee 26

Walton 44, Wheeler 10

Warner Robins 38, Houston County 21

Washington County 49, Evans 42

Wayne County 49, Appling County 14

Wesleyan 42, Our Lady of Mercy 7

West Forsyth 15, Dacula 9

West Hall 13, Dawson County 10

West Laurens 34, South Effingham 2

Westminster 44, Redan 0

Westside-Macon 34, B.E.S.T. Academy 14

Wheeler County 41, Glascock County 14

White County 28, North Hall 18

Whitefield Academy 31, Calvary Christian 7

Wilkinson County 27, Hancock Central 18

Winder-Barrow 17, Loganville 14


View Comments 0