Thursday Softball and Volleyball scores

Thursday scores

Softball

Alexander 15, Langston Hughes 0

Alpharetta 7, Chattahoochee 5

Apalachee 8, Gainesville 0

Archer 9, Shiloh 0

Bacon County 5, Bryan County 4

Bowdon 3, Christian Heritage 0

Brookstone 8, Manchester 0

Buford 13, Clarke Central 1

Carrollton 7, Paulding County 1

Central-Carroll 0, Chapel Hill 0

Cherokee 7, Walton 6

Chestatee 13, West Hall 2

Coahulla Creek 7, North Murray 3

Coffee 7, Tift County 0

Collins Hill 2, North Gwinnett 1

Columbus 12, Hardaway 0

Commerce 9, Athens Academy 5

Creekview 8, Dalton 0

Crisp County 9, Dougherty 1

Cross Creek 6, Thomson 4

Darlington 8, Trion 0

Decatur 22, Carver-Atlanta 0

Dodge County 17, Dublin 0

Douglass 21, Coretta Scott King 13

East Coweta 6, Newnan 0

East Hall 9, Greater Atlanta Christian 3

Elbert County 12, Putnam County 2

Etowah 8, Lassiter 2

Evans 7, Greenbrier 3

Fitzgerald 5, Early County 2

George Walton Academy 8, Prince Avenue 2

Hampton 0, Union Grove 0

Harris County 13, Veterans 6

Harrison 14, South Cobb 6

Hephzibah 25, Richmond Academy 11

Heritage-Catoosa 9, Gilmer 1

Hillgrove 16, Marietta 1

Jackson County 13, Monroe Area 1

Jeff Davis 5, Swainsboro 0

Jenkins County 9, Johnson County 8

Johns Creek 15, North Atlanta 0

Kell 3, Woodland-Cartersville 2

King’s Ridge 2, Fellowship Christian 1

KIPP Atlanta Charter 14, Washington 3

LaGrange 9, Troup 2

Lamar County 11, Temple 8

Lambert 3, Forsyth Central 2

Lincoln County 12, Lake Oconee Academy 0

Locust Grove 12, Dutchtown 0

Lumpkin County 15, North Hall 1

Madison County 11, St. Pius X 2

Mt. de Sales 20, Wilkinson County 2

Mt. Paran Christian 10, North Cobb 2

North Forsyth 14, Milton 5

North Springs 18, Jackson 0

Northgate 12, New Manchester 0

Northview 10, Centennial 7

Northwest Whitfield 9, LaFayette 4

Oconee County 3, Stephens County 1

Peachtree Ridge 11, Duluth 3

Perry 6, Upson-Lee 3

River Ridge 6, Marist 0

Rockmart 10, Dade County 2

Sandy Creek 10, Cartersville 3

Seminole County 15, Pelham 0

South Atlanta 19, Therrell 2

South Paulding 12, Douglas County 0

Starr’s Mill 15, Morrow 0

Telfair County 6, Irwin County 0

Towns County 8, Hebron Christian 2

Villa Rica 11, East Paulding 1

Walnut Grove 4, Flowery Branch 1

Ware County 4, Wayne County 3

Washington-Wilkes 10, Glascock County 1

Wilcox County 15, Turner County 0

Volleyball

Allatoona 2, Pace Academy 0

Brookwood 2, Grayson 0

Buford 2, Archer 0

Buford 2, Berkmar 0

Buford 2, Peachtree Ridge 0

Chattahoochee 3, St. Francis 0

Coosa 2, Rome 0

Dade County 2, Gordon Central 0

Duluth 2, Collins Hill 0

Duluth 2, Discovery 0

Eagles Landing Christian 2, Mt. Vernon Presbyterian 1

Eagles Landing Christian 2, Westlake 1

Etowah 3, Lassiter 2

Fannin County 2, Dawson County 1

Fannin County 2, Pickens 0

Gordon Lee 2, Coahulla Creek 0

Grayson 2, Meadowcreek 0

Greater Atlanta Christian 2, Providence Christian 1

Greater Atlanta Christian 2, South Gwinnett 0

Harlem 1, Cross Creek 0

Harlem 2, Cross Creek 0

Harris County 2, Opelika, AL 0

Harris County 2, Smith Station, AL 0

Hebron Christian 2, Greater Atlanta Christian 0

Hebron Christian 2, Providence Christian 0

Hillgrove 2, River Ridge 0

Hillgrove 2, Woodstock 0

Johnson-Savannah at North Hall, late

Lambert 3, Forsyth Central 0

Mill Creek 2, Mountain View 0

Mountain View 2, Central Gwinnett 0

Mountain View 2, Dacula 0

Mt. Paran Christian 2, Allatoona 0

Mt. Paran Christian 2, Pace Academy 0

Norcross 2, Duluth 0

North Cobb Christian 2, Wheeler 0

North Forsyth 3, West Forsyth 0

North Hall 2, West Hall 0

Ola 2, Mary Persons 0

Ola 2, Stratford Academy 0

Our Lady of Mercy 2, Cristo Rey Atlanta 0

Pike County 2, Spalding 1

Ringgold 2, Coahulla Creek 0

Riverwood 2, North Atlanta 0

Riverwood 2, South Cobb 0

Sonoraville 2, Haralson County 1

South Forsyth 3, Milton 0

Southeast Whitfield 2, Murray County 0

Tri-Cities 3, Riverdale 0

Upson-Lee 2, Taylor County 0

Wesleyan 2, Brookwood 1

Winder-Barrow 3, East Jackson 2


View Comments 0