Friday Football scores

Friday Football scores

Abbeville, SC 28, Lincoln County 14

Alcovy 23, Henry County 6

Alexander 48, South Paulding 12

Alpharetta 34, Centennial 31

Apalachee 29, Discovery 28

Aquinas at Calvary Day, late

Archer 16, Mill Creek 13

Athens Academy 47, Athens Christian 0

B.E.S.T. Academy 22, Douglass 19

Bacon County 22, Berrien 12

Bainbridge 49, Cairo 22

Baldwin 34, Washington County 28

Banneker 26, Whitewater 9

Bleckley County 35, Wilcox County 6

Blessed Trinity 28, Creekview 27

Bowdon 28, Greenville 0

Bremen 35, Trion 14

Brookstone 33, Landmark Christian 7

Burke County 38, Lakeside-Evans 3

Callaway 44, Columbus 13

Campbell 30, Sprayberry 0

Cartersville 38, Westlake 5

Cedar Grove 33, Columbia 0

Cedar Shoals 13, North Oconee 6

Cedartown 42, Pepperell 10

Central Gwinnett 23, Collins Hill 20

Chattahoochee 21, Cambridge 13

Chattahoochee County 35, Seminole County 30

Chestatee 31, Fannin County 7

Colquitt County 28, Roswell 0

Commerce 55, Lakeview Academy 21

Dacula 9, Arabia Mountain 0

Dalton 41, Sonoraville 21

Douglas County 21, Northgate 0

Eagle’s Landing 48, Union Grove 0

Eagle’s Landing Chr. 49, Hart County 19

Early County 36, Worth County 4

East Coweta 42, LaGrange 10

East Hall 60, Johnson-Gainesville 7

East Jackson 33, Oglethorpe County 0

East Paulding 30, Villa Rica 14

Eastside 21, Loganville 3

Etowah 31, Newnan 14

Evans 49, Glenn Hills 6

Fayette County 42, Mundy’s Mill 23

Fellowship Christian 24, Our Lady of Mercy 6

First Presbyterian 58, Hawkinsville 27

Flowery Branch 31, Stephens County 6

Franklin County 46, Habersham Central 45

George Walton Acad 16, Riverside Military 13

Greenbrier 34, Harlem 7

Greene County 21, Monticello 20

Griffin 17, Upson-Lee 7

Hapeville Charter 35, Wesleyan 0

Harris County 30, Shaw 6

Heard County 21, Darlington 7

Hebron Christian 39, Providence Christian 0

Hephzibah 21, Butler 12

Heritage-Catoosa 42, North Murray 14

Heritage-Conyers 43, Rockdale County 29

Hillgrove 42, West Forsyth 20

Houston County 27, Veterans 22

Howard 40, Rutland 6

Jackson-Atlanta 24, North Clayton 7

Jeff Davis at Brantley County, late

Jefferson County 43, Washington-Wilkes 32

Johns Creek 21, Pope 13

Johnson County 7, Wilkinson County 6

Jones County 43, Locust Grove 7

KIPP Atlanta Charter 24, Osborne 6

LaFayette 28, Gordon Central 27

Lakeside-DeKalb 52, Druid Hills 0

Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 24, Gordon Lee 7

Lambert 28, Cherokee 0

Lee County 49, Americus-Sumter 14

Macon County 42, Fitzgerald 21

Madison County 28, Lumpkin County 7

Marietta 24, Pebblebrook 20

Marion County 61, St. Anne Pacelli 6

Marist 17, St. Pius X 14

Mary Persons 52, Forest Park 0

Mays 32, Hughes 20

McEachern 49, Jonesboro 10

McIntosh 40, Luella 14

Meadowcreek 29, Forsyth Central 27

Mitchell County 34, Miller County 23

Monroe Area 38, Walnut Grove 7

Montgomery County 42, Wheeler County 21

Mt. de Sales 27, Social Circle 3

Mt. Pisgah Christian 45, Walker 21

Mt. Vernon Presb 34, North Cobb Christian 16

Mt. Zion, Carroll 14, Coosa 0

Murray County 28, Christian Heritage 6

New Manchester 23, Creekside 0

Newton 47, Peachtree Ridge 28

North Atlanta 14, Dunwoody 0

North Gwinnett 35, Norcross 14

Northeast 56, Twiggs County 7

Northside-Columbus 35, Jordan 14

Northside-Warner Rob 22, Lanier 7

Northwest Whitfield 37, Model 10

Oconee County 30, Morgan County 22

Paulding County 18, Hiram 14

Peach County 47, Perry 19

Pickens 42, North Hall 35

Pike County 49, Strong Rock 7

Prince Avenue 28, Towns County 0

Rabun County 49, White County 26

Richmond Academy 38, Josey 0

Ridgeland 38, Chattooga 7

Rome 54, Kell 33

Salem 35, Miller Grove 6

Sandy Creek 26, Morrow 0

South Forsyth 30, South Gwinnett 23

Southwest 40, Central-Macon 0

Spalding 42, Lovejoy 41

Spencer 34, Kendrick 8

Starr’s Mill 56, Chapel Hill 21

Stephenson 31, Southwest DeKalb 18

Stewart County 50, Glascock County 27

Stockbridge 13, Dutchtown 7

Stratford Academy 56, Atkinson County 0

Swainsboro 28, Dublin 18

Tattnall County at Beach, late

Tattnall Square 29, East Laurens 8

Taylor County 57, Central-Talbotton 16

Temple 42, Armuchee 21

Therrell 8, McNair 0

Tift County 20, Valdosta 10

Toombs County 20, Telfair County 19

Union County 42, Andrews, NC 14

Valor Christian, CO 28, Greater Atlanta Christian 22

West Hall 31, Jackson County 21

West Laurens 15, Vidalia 0

Westover 40, Dougherty 13

Westside-Augusta 55, Cross Creek 7

Whitefield Academy 40, King’s Ridge 28

Woodland-Cartersville 20, Cass 6

Woodland-Stockbridge 17, Hampton 14

Woodstock 77, Kennesaw Mountain 49

Woodward Academy 39, Riverwood 34

 

 


View Comments 0