Tuesday Softball and Volleyball scores

Tuesday scores

Softball

Alexander 15, Creekside 0

Arabia Mountain 4, Chamblee 3

Archer 4, Apalachee 0

Berkmar 16, Meadowcreek 0

Bleckley County 16, Southwest 0

Brantley County 5, Charlton County 3

Bremen 9, Haralson County 0

Brookstone 11, Crawford County 6

Buford 12, Wesleyan 4

Burke County 16, Hephzibah 2

Cambridge 8, Johns Creek 1

Centennial 16, North Atlanta 1

Central-Carroll 2, LaGrange 1

Columbus 15, Jordan 0

Commerce 10, Prince Avenue 3

Eastside 16, Druid Hills 0

First Presbyterian 10, Stratford Academy 2

Fitzgerald 8, Tiftarea Academy 0

Franklin County 4, Oglethorpe County 1

Gainesville 5, Clarke Central 1

Glascock County 8, Lake Oconee Academy 0

Harrison 16, Osborne 0

Lamar County 14, Strong Rock Christian 2

Lambert 2, Milton 0

Lanier 8, Grayson 7

Lanier County 14, Turner County 0

Lithia Springs 7, Douglas County 0

Long County 5, Jenkins 0

M. L. King 17, Lithonia 6

Marist 10, West Hall 0

Mary Persons 13, Howard 3

Miller County 17, Pelham 2

Pace Academy 16, McNair 0

Schley County 22, Dooly County 0

Screven County 18, Laney 0

South Gwinnett 15, Central Gwinnett 0

Spalding 5, Upson-Lee 1

Thomasville 8, Early County 0

Veterans 13, Warner Robins 5

Wilcox County 8, Irwin County 0

Windsor Forest 16, Groves 3

Worth County 16, Monroe 0

Volleyball

Armuchee 2, Gordon Central 1

Cambridge 2, Alpharetta 0

Cambridge 2, North Atlanta 0

Chamblee 2, Arabia Mountain 0

Chapel Hill 2, LaGrange 0

Clarkston 2, Cross Keys 0

Columbia 2, Clarkston 1

Coosa 2, Chattooga 0

Coosa 2, Pepperell 0

Duluth 3, South Gwinnett 0

Dunwoody 2, Chattahoochee 0

Eagles Landing 2, Woodland-Stockbridge 0

East Hall 2, Dawson County 0

East Hall 2, Fannin County 1

Flowery Branch 3, Prince Avenue 0

Grayson 2, Providence Christian 1

Greater Atlanta Christian 2, Lumpkin County 0

Jefferson 2, Union County 0

Johns Creek 2, Chattahoochee 0

Kell 2, Villa Rica 0

LaFayette 2, Dade County 0

LaFayette 2, Model 0

Locust Grove 2, Stockbridge 0

Locust Grove 2, Stockbridge 0

Midland Valley 2, Grovetown 1

North Hall 2, Jefferson 0

North Hall 2, Union County 0

Ola 2, Hampton 0

Pace Academy 2, Riverwood 1

Pickens 2, Rabun County 0

Sandy Creek 2, Chapel Hill 0

Shaw 2, Carver-Atlanta 0

Tallulah Falls 2, Pickens 0

Villa Rica 2, Paulding County 0

Walker 2, King’s Ridge 0

Westminster 2, Cedar Grove 0

Westminster 2, Redan 0

Woodland-Cartersville 2, Paulding County 1

Woodville-Tompkins 2, Liberty County 1


View Comments 0