Tuesday Softball and Volleyball scores

Softball

Apalachee 10, Dacula 5

Arabia Mountain 18, Columbia 2

Archer 9, Rockdale County 0

Armuchee 3, Chattooga 0

Berkmar 8, Central Gwinnett 7

Berrien 13, Early County 2

Bowdon 6, Temple 2

Burke County 9, Cross Creek 7

Calhoun 1, Gordon Lee 0

Calvary Day 16, Treutlen 1

Cambridge 13, North Atlanta 0

Carrollton 8, Paulding County 0

Chamblee 15, Clarkston 0

Chapel Hill 10, Central-Carroll 8

Chattahoochee 10, Dunwoody 2

Creekview 15, South Cobb 0

Dalton 15, Osborne 0

Dawson County 4, Fannin County 1

Dodge County 5, Dublin 0

East Coweta 14, Westlake 0

East Jackson 7, Monroe Area 5

Eastside 14, Henry County 0

Evans 11, Alcovy 1

Forest Park 22, Drew 7

Georgia Military 15, Lake Oconee Academy 0

Glascock County 19, Greene County 0

Harlem 16, Butler 0

Hillgrove 13, McEachern 1

Jackson 17, Westside-Macon 7

Jefferson 13, St. Pius X 3

Kell 8, Woodland-Cartersville 6

LaFayette 6, Northwest Whitfield 4

LaGrange 6, Troup 5

Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 7, Coahulla Creek 2

Lambert 7, Milton 0

Landmark Christian 11, Galloway School 3

Lanier 7, Gainesville 2

Lanier County 7, Atkinson County 1

Lassiter 6, Walton 0

Locust Grove 15, Dutchtown 0

Lowndes 3, Lee County 1

Lumpkin County 5, Greater Atlanta Christian 1

Marion County 7, Brookstone 2

Miller County 16, Webster County 7

Miller Grove 12, Lithonia 0

Monticello 11, Howard 0

Mt. de Sales 12, Putnam County 2

Mt. Paran Christian 8, Blessed Trinity 3

Newnan 21, Wheeler 0

North Cobb Christian 0, Darlington 0

North Gwinnett 7, Buford 3

North Paulding 17, Marietta 0

Oconee County 10, Madison County 4

Prince Avenue 2, George Walton Academy 1

Richmond Hill 9, Bradwell Institute 0

Ringgold 5, North Murray 3

Rockmart 13, Model 0

Schley County 11, Manchester 2

Screven County 17, Josey 0

South Gwinnett 3, Newton 2

Southeast Whitfield 5, Murray County 3

Tattnall Square 1, Eagles Landing Christian 0

Telfair County 12, Clinch County 3

Thomasville 5, Brooks County 3

Towns County 13, Hebron Christian 0

Veterans 13, First Presbyterian 0

Washington-Wilkes 13, Lincoln County 2

Wilcox County 11, Charlton County 2

Worth County 3, Cook 2

Volleyball

Armuchee 2, Gordon Central 0

Blessed Trinity 2, Chattahoochee 0

Blessed Trinity 2, Sandy Creek 0

Cartersville 2, Northwest Whitfield 1

Cass 2, Armuchee 0

Clarkston 0, Lakeside-DeKalb 0

Coosa 2, Sonoraville 0

Dacula 2, Duluth 0

Duluth 2, Parkview 0

Flowery Branch 2, Chestatee 0

Flowery Branch 2, Forsyth Central 0

Greater Atlanta Christian 2, Collins Hill 0

Greater Atlanta Christian 2, Grayson 1

Harris County 2, Callaway 0

Harris County 2, Lee County 0

Holy Innocents’ 2, Sonoraville 0

Jonesboro 2, Riverdale 0

Lassiter 3, Woodstock 0

Loganville 2, West Hall 0

Lowndes 3, Valdosta 1

Marietta 2, Model 0

Marietta 2, Woodland-Cartersville 1

Marist 2, Riverwood 0

Mt. Paran Christian 3, Morris Innovative 0

North Gwinnett 2, Meadowcreek 0

North Gwinnett 2, Shiloh 0

North Hall 2, Lakeview Academy 0

North Hall 2, North Oconee 0

Pickens 2, Hart County 1

Rabun County at East Hall, late

Riverdale 2, Washington 0

Riverwood 2, Galloway School 0

Southeast Bulloch 2, Woodville-Tompkins 0

Stone Mountain 2, Clarkston 0

Walker 2, Decatur 0

Walker 2, Pope 0

Walnut Grove 2, Eastside 0

Walton 3, Cherokee 0


View Comments 0