Tuesday Softball and Volleyball scores

Tuesday scores
Softball

Armuchee 13, Model 2

Bleckley County 15, Northeast 0

Bowdon 8, Callaway 0

Brantley County 6, Camden County 5

Brookstone 19, Manchester 4

Calvary Day 9, New Hampstead 5

Cambridge 12, Chattahoochee 0

Chamblee 15, Tucker 7

Chattooga 6, Pepperell 2

Chestatee 7, Dawson County 1

Clinch County 4, Atkinson County 0

Collins Hill 5, Archer 4

Colquitt County 13, Fitzgerald 5

Columbus 16, Shaw 0

Coretta Scott King 20, Grady 4

Dacula 10, Duluth 0

Dodge County 22, Southwest 0

Dougherty 9, Early County 0

East Hall 5, Fannin County 3

East Laurens 11, Dublin 1

Eastside 8, Luella 0

Evans 5, Harlem 4

Gainesville 13, Clarke Central 0

Griffin 14, Fayette County 1

Harrison 10, South Cobb 0

Hawkinsville 5, Crawford County 4

Hiram 6, Paulding County 4

Jeff Davis 2, Bacon County 1

LaGrange 3, Cedartown 0

Lakeside-Evans 8, Cross Creek 4

Lanier County 2, Echols County 1

Loganville 1, Apalachee 0

Long County 8, Glynn Academy 1

Lumpkin County 1, Union County 0

Madison County 3, Habersham Central 1

Madison County 4, Habersham Central 0

Marist 6, Westminster 1

Mt. Paran Christian 10, Fellowship Christian 6

North Forsyth 3, Mill Creek 2

North Hall 3, Greater Atlanta Christian 2

North Murray 4, Calhoun 1

Northside-Columbus 16, Carver-Columbus 0

Oconee County 17, Oglethorpe County 9

Peach County 11, Central-Macon 3

Peachtree Ridge 6, Norcross 5

Pike County 12, Westside-Macon 1

Pope 12, North Atlanta 0

Prince Avenue 4, Athens Christian 1

Ridgeland 6, Gilmer 5

Riverwood 20, Marietta 11

Rockmart 20, Coosa 0

Social Circle 6, Jefferson 3

Sprayberry 17, Osborne 1

Stephenson 15, Redan 0

Tattnall Square 10, Landmark Christian 0

Telfair County 16, Irwin County 1

Temple 16, Douglas County 0

Trion 6, Mt. Pisgah Christian 2

Union Grove 8, Woodland-Stockbridge 0

Veterans 9, Tift County 5

Vidalia 12, Toombs County 5

Walker 18, North Cobb Christian 6

Wilcox County 12, Turner County 0

Worth County 2, Bainbridge 0

Volleyball

Aquinas 2, Evans 0

Armuchee 2, Calhoun 1

Athens Academy 2, Apalachee 1

Blessed Trinity 2, Etowah 0

Blessed Trinity 2, River Ridge 0

Buford 2, St. Pius X 1

Buford 2, Whitewater 0

Calvary Day 2, Camden County 0

Chamblee 2, Dutchtown 0

Coosa 2, Heritage-Catoosa 1

Darlington 2, Armuchee 0

Duluth 2, Archer 0

Duluth 2, Collins Hill 1

Elite Scholars Academy 2, Forest Park 0

Fannin County 2, Cass 1

Flowery Branch 2, King’s Ridge 0

Harris County 2, Houston County 0

Harris County 2, Troup 0

Kell 3, Sprayberry 0

Kennesaw Mountain 2, Sonoraville 0

LaFayette 2, Gordon Lee 1

LaFayette 2, Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 0

Locust Grove 2, Hampton 0

Locust Grove 2, North Clayton 0

Lovejoy 2, Riverdale 0

Mill Creek 2, Norcross 0

Mill Creek 2, North Oconee 1

Mill Creek 2, Wesleyan 0

Mt. Zion-Jonesboro 2, Elite Scholars Academy 1

North Forsyth 3, Hillgrove 1

North Gwinnett 2, Brookwood 0

North Gwinnett 2, South Forsyth 0

North Hall 2, Johnson-Savannah 0

Northwest Whitfield 2, Coahulla Creek 0

Ola 2, Chamblee 0

Ola 2, Dutchtown 0

Parkview 2, Providence Christian 0

Pickens 2, Hart County 0

Ridgeland 2, Coahulla Creek 1

Riverdale 1, Hapeville Charter 0

Riverwood 2, Mt. Pisgah Christian 0

Riverwood 2, North Atlanta 0

Rome 2, Pepperell 0

Spalding 3, Jackson 0

St. Pius X 2, Whitewater 0

Veterans 3, Mt. de Sales 2

Villa Rica 2, Bremen 1

Warner Robins 2, First Presbyterian 0


View Comments 0