Girls Lacrosse First Round Schedule/Scores

Lacrosse-Girls

Girls Lacrosse Playoff Brackets

Class 6A-7A Championship

A5 #1 Milton 13 vs. A5 #2 Cambridge 4

Class 6A-7A Semifinals

A6 #3 North Gwinnett 3 at A5 #1 Milton 16

A5 #3 Lambert 8 at A5 #2 Cambridge 9

Class 1A-5A Championship

RA3 #1 Blessed Trinity 11 vs. A2 #1 Kell 9 (Wednesday at Walton High School)

Class 6A-7A Quarterfinals

A4 #1 Lassiter 3 at A5 #1 Milton 12

A7 #1 Chattahoochee 6 at A6 #3 North Gwinnett 14

A4 #3 Pope 8 at A5 #3 Lambert 10

A4 #2 Walton 10 at A5 #2 Cambridge 11 (OT)

Class 1A-5A Semifinals

A2 #2 Westminster 7 at A3 #1 Blessed Trinity 11

A3 #2 Wesleyan 8 at A2 #1 Kell 24

Class 6A-7A

Second Round

A6 #2 Northview 5 at A4 #1 Lassiter 16

A3 #2 Hillgrove 2 at A5 #1 Milton 18

A6 #3 North Gwinnett 17 at A 4 #4 Roswell 5

A 5 #4 Chattahoochee 18 at A1 #2 Creekview 7

A6 #4 Johns Creek 9 at A4 #3 Pope 10

A5 #3 Lambert 17 at A1 #1 Harrison 5

A4 #2 Walton 16 at A6 #1 Mill Creek 14

A5 #2 Cambridge 14 at A3 #1 Kennesaw Mountain 3

Class 1A-5A

Second Round

A2 #2 Westminster 15 at A4 #1 Starr’s Mill 12

A1 #2 Marist 7 at A3 #1 Blessed Trinity 20

A3 #2 Wesleyan 17 at A1 #1 St. Pius X 16

A4 #2 McIntosh 4 at A2 #1 Kell 23

Class 6A-7A

First Round

A8 #3 Lakeside, Evans 5 at A6 #2 Northview 17

A2 #4 Campbell 0 at A4 #1 Lassiter 20

A1 #3 Sprayberry 11 at A3 #2 Hillgrove 17

A7 #4 Dunwoody 1 at A5 #1 Milton 19

A4 #3 Pope 17 at A2 #2 Newnan 3

A6 #4 Johns Creek 15 at A8 #1 Archer 10

A 5 #3 Lambert 14 at A7 #2 Brookwood 3

A3 #4 North Cobb 3 at A1 #1 Harrison 21

A6 #3 North Gwinnett 23 at A8 #2 Grayson 3

A4 #4 Roswell 21 at A2 #1 Northgate 4

A3 #3 North Paulding 11 at A1 #2 Creekview 22

A5 #4 Chattahoochee 14 at A7 #2 Centennial 7

A2 #3 North Atlanta 2 at A4 #2 Walton 22

A8 #4 Greenbrier 1 at A6 #1 Mill Creek 15

A7 #3 Parkview 0 at A5 #2 Cambridge 19

A1 #4 Allatoona 5 at A3 #1 Kennesaw Mountain 15

Class 1A-5A

First Round

A1 #3 Woodward Academy 2 at A2 #2 Westminster 22

A3 #4 Pinecrest 7 at A4 #1 Starr’s Mill 15

A2 #3 Carrollton at A1 #2 Marist

A4 #4 Whitewater 1 at A3 #1 Blessed Trinity 18

A4 #3 Union Grove at A3 #2 Wesleyan

A2 #4 Lovett at A1 #1 St. Pius X

A3 #3 Holy Innocents’ 11 at A4 #2 McIntosh 20

A1 #4 Grady 1 at A2 #1 Kell 18

 


View Comments 0