Boys Soccer Playoffs Schedules/Scores

View Caption Hide Caption
(Jonathan Phillips / Special to AJC)

Soccer-Boys

Boys Soccer Playoff Brackets

State Championships

Class AAAAAAA

R2 #1 Pebblebrook 0 at R7 #3 Meadowcreek 2

Class AAAAAA

R7 #1 Chattahoochee 2 at R8 #1 Gainesville 0

Class AAAAA

R5 #1 Clarkston 1 at R3 #1 McIntosh 2 (2OT)

Class AAAA

R4 #1 Druid Hills 2 at R6 #1 Southeast Whitfield 3

Class AAA

R5 #1 Westminster 2 at R5 #2 Pace Academy 1

Class AA

R7 #1 Coosa 1 at R2 #3 Benedictine 4

Class A

A5 #1 Whitefield Academy 2 at A5 #2 Walker 1

Semifinals

Class AAAAAAA

R4 #1 Walton 1 vs. R2 #1 Pebblebrook 3

R7 #3 Meadowcreek 1 at R8 #1 Roswell 4

Class AAAAAA

R6 #2 Allatoona 1 at R7 #1 Chattahoochee 5

R6 #1 Dalton 1 at R8 #1 Gainesville 3

Class AAAAA

R7 #1 Carrollton 1 at R5 #1 Clarkston 2

R6 #4 Grady 1 at R3 #1 McIntosh 4

Class AAAA

R4 #1 Druid Hills 2 at R7 #1 Blessed Trinity 1

R7 #2 Marist 1 at R6 #1 Southeast Whitfield 3

Class AAA

R5 #1 Westminster 2 at R6 #3 Sonoraville 2 (Westminster wins 4-1 in PK’s)

R7 #2 East Hall 0 at R5 #2 Pace Academy  1

Class AA

R1 #3 Thomasville 0 at R7 #1 Coosa 4

R2 #3 Benedictine 7 at R8 #1 Oglethorpe 1

Class A

A8 #2 Hebron Christian 1 at A5 #1 Whitefield Academy 3

A8 #1 Wesleyan 1 at A54 #2 Walker 2

Quarterfinals

Class AAAAAAA

R4#1 Walton 2 at R5 #1 Lambert 1

R7 #1 Berkmar 2 at R2 #1 Pebblebrook 3

R4 #3 Roswell 3 at R7 #2 Brookwood 1

R7 #3 Meadowcreek 2 at R4 #2 Etowah 1

Class AAAAAA

R6 #2 Allatoona 3 at R3 #2 Heritage-Conyers 0

R2 #1 Richmond Hill 0 at R7 #1 Chattahoochee 7

R8 #1 Gainesville 3 at R7 #2 Centennial 1

R6 #1 Dalton 4 at R7 #3 Cambridge 1

Class AAAAA

R6 #2 Decatur 0 at R5 #1 Clarkston 2

R8 #2 Buford 0 at R7 #1 Carrollton 0 (Carrollton wins in PK’s)

R6 #4 Grady 1 at R7 #2 Rome 0

R6 #1 Riverwood 0 at R3 #1 McIntosh 1

Class AAAA

R5 #1 Cartersville 0 at R4 #1 Druid Hills 4

R8 #2 St. Pius X 1 at R7 #1 Blessed Trinity  3

R7 #2 Marist 3 at R8 #1 Oconee County 2

R3 #1 Richmond Academy 0 at R6 #1 Southeast Whitfield 7

Class AAA

R6 #2 Calhoun 0 at R5 #1 Westminster 4

R6 #3 Sonoraville 1 at R7 #1 Greater Atlanta Christian 0

R2 #2 Tattnall County 0 at R7 #2 East Hall 6

R6 #1 North Murray 1 at R5 #2 Pace Academy  2

Class AA

R4 #1 Harlem 0 at R1 #3 Thomasville 1

R8 #2 Putnam County 1 at R7 #1 Coosa 3

R7 #2 Pepperell 0 at R8 #1 Oglethorpe 4

R2 #3 Benedictine 5 at R3 #1 Dublin 0

Class A

A4 #1 Atlanta International 0 at A5 #1 Whitefield Academy 1

A8 #2 Hebron Christian 2 at A5 #4 Pinecrest Academy 1

A5 #3 Fellowship Christian 2 at A8 #1 Wesleyan 3

A5 #2 Walker 2 at A6 #1 Paideia 0

Second Round

Class AAAAAAA

R6 #2 Collins Hill 0 at R4 #1 Walton 1

R3 #2 Hillgrove 2 at R5 #1 Lambert 3

R6 #3 Mill Creek 2 at R2 #1 Pebblebrook 3

R3 #2 Marietta 1 at R7 #1 Berkmar 2

R 4 #3 Roswell 3 at R8 #1 Grayson 0

R7 #2 Brookwood 5 at R1 #1 Lowndes 1

R4 #2 Etowah 2 at R6 #1 Peachtree Ridge 1

R7 #3 Meadow Creek 3 at R3 #1 Kennesaw Mountain 2

Class AAAAAA

R6 #2 Allatoona 5 at R4 #1 Tucker 1

R7 #4 Alpharetta 1 at R3 #2 Heritage-Conyers 2

R8 #2 Apalachee 3 at R2 #1 Richmond Hill 4

R3 #3 Lakeside-Evans 0 at R7 #1 Chattahoochee 7

R2 #2 Glynn Academy 1 at R8 #1 Gainesville 3

R7 #2 Centennial 7 at R1 #1 Houston County 3

R2 #3 Effingham County 0 at R6 #1 Dalton 7

R7 #3 Cambridge 4 at R3 #1 Greenbrier 3

Class AAAAA

R #4 Wayne County 0 at R6 #2 Decatur 6

R3 #2 Starr’s Mill 3 at R5 #1 Clarkston 4

R8 #2 Buford 3 at R2 #1 South Effingham 1

R3 #3 Whitewater 2 at R7 #1 Carrollton 3

R6 #4 Grady 3 at R4 #3 Dutchtown 0

R7 #2 Rome 2 at R1 #1 Veterans 1

R4 #2 Locust Grove 1 at R6 #1 Riverwood 5

R5 #2 Cross Keys 4 at R3 #1 McIntosh 4 (McIntosh wins 3-2 in PK’s)

Class AAAA

R6 #2 Northwest Whitfield 1 at R4 #1 Druid Hills 2

R1 #3 Shaw 0 at R5 #1 Cartersville 2

R4 #4 Eastside 0 at R8 #2 St. Pius X 4

R1 #2 Northside-Columbus 0 at R7 #1 Blessed Trinity 3

R2 #2 Upson-Lee 2 at R8 #1 Oconee County 3

R7 #2 Marist 4 at R1 #1 Columbus 1

R4 #2 Woodward Academy 2 at R6 #1 Southeast Whitfield 5

R7 #3 Chestatee 1 at R3 #1 Richmond Academy 3

Class AAA

R6 #2 Calhoun 2 at R4 #1 Pike County 1

R3 #2 Islands 0 at R5 #1 Westminster 3

R6 #3 Sonoraville 3 at R2 #1 Long County 0 

R3 #3 Savannah Arts 0 at R7 #1 Greater Atlanta Christian 3

R2 #2 Tattnall County 2 at R8 #1 Morgan County 1

R7 #2 East Hall 6 at R1 #1 Crisp County 1

R4 #2 Peach County 1at R6 #1 North Murray 5

R5 #2 Pace Academy 3 at R3 #1 Windsor Forest 2

Class AA

R6 #2 Douglass 0 at R4 #1 Harlem 1

R7 #1 Model 0 at R1 #3 Thomasville 3

R8 #2 Putnam County 7 at R2 #1 Toombs County 0

R1 #2 Berrien 2 at R7 #1 Coosa 4

R4 #3 Glenn Hills 0 at R8 #1 Oglethorpe County 3

R7 #2 Pepperell 2 at R1 #1 Fitzgerald 1

R2 #3 Benedictine 11 at R6 #1 South Atlanta 1

R3 #3 Gordon Central 1 at R3 #1 Dublin 2

Class A

A8 #2 Holy Innocents’ 1 at A4 #1 Atlanta International 4

A3 #2 Aquinas 0 at A5 #1 Whitefield Academy 5

A8 #2 Hebron Christian 5 at A2 #1 St. Anne Pacelli 3

A5 #4 Pinecrest Academy 3 at A3 #3 Georgia Military 1

A2 #2 Brookstone 1 at A8 #1 Wesleyan 6

A5 #3 Fellowship Christian 2 at A1 #1 Savannah Country Day 1

A4 #2 Eagle’s Landing Christian 0 at A6 #1 Paideia 6

A5 #2 Walker 2 at A3 #1 Athens Academy 1

The first round of the playoffs for Class A-AAAA is April 26 and April 28 for Class AAAAA-AAAAAAA.

Class AAAAAAA

First Round

Friday

R8#3 Archer 1 at R6#2 Collins Hill 4

R2#4 East Coweta 0 at R4#1 Walton 2

R1#3 Tift County 1 at R3#2 Hillgrove 2

R7#4 Central Gwinnett 1 at R5#1 Lambert 2

R6#3 Mill Creek 5 at R8#2 Rockdale County 0

R4#4 Woodstock 0 at R2#1 Pebblebrook 1

R3#3 Marietta 2 at R1#2 Colquitt County 1

R5#4 Forsyth Central 0 at R7#1 Berkmar 8

R4#3 Roswell 1 at R2#2 Campbell 0

R6#4 North Gwinnett 2 at R8#1 Grayson 5

R5#4 Milton 1 at R7#2 Brookwood 2

R3#4 North Cobb 0 at R1#1 Lowndes 7

R2#2 Newnan 0 at R4#2 Etowah 4

R8#4 South Gwinnett 0 at R6#1 Peachtree Ridge 4

R7#3 Meadowcreek 1 at R5 #2 South Forsyth 0

R1#4 Camden County 0 at R3#1 Kennesaw Mountain 4

Class AAAAAA

R8#3 Dacula 1 at R6#2 Allatoona 3

R2#4 Brunswick 0 at R4#1 Tucker 5

R1#3 Valdosta 1 at R3#2 Heritage-Conyers 2

R7#4 Alpharetta 4 at R5#1 Alexander 1

R6#3 Osborne 3 at R8#2 Apalachee 4

R4#4 Mt. Zion 2 at R2#1 Richmond Hill 3

R3#3 Lakeside-Evans 7 at R1#2 Northside-Warner Robins 0

R5#4 Hughes 1 at R7#1 Chattahoochee 3

R4#3 Drew 2 at R2#2 Glynn Academy 5

R6#4 Harrison 0 at R8#1 Gainesville 2

R5#3 Douglas County 1 at R7#2 Centennial 4

R3#4Evans 0 at R1#1 Houston County 10

R2#3 Effingham County 5 at R4#2 Forest Park 4

R8#4 Winder-Barrow 0 at R6#1 Dalton 7

R7#3 Cambridge 5 at R5#2 Tri-Cities 1

R1#4 Lee County 1 at R3#1 Greenbrier 11

Class AAAAA

R8#3 Loganville at R6#2 Decatur

R2#4 Wayne County 1 at R4#1 Union Grove 0

R1#3 Warner Robins 1 at R3#2 Starr’s Mill 11

R7#4 Cass 0 at R5#1 Clarkston 5

R6#3 North Springs 1 at R8#2 Buford 3

R4#4 Jones County 2 at R2#1 South Effingham 3

R3#3 Whitewater 9 at R1#2 Harris County 1

R5#4 Arabia Mountain 0 at R7#1 Carrollton 5

R4#3 Dutchtown 2 at R2#2 Statesboro 0

R6#4 Grady 2 at R8#1 Johnson-Gainesville 1

R5#3 Chamblee 7 at R7#2 Rome 8

R3#4 Fayette County at R1#1 Veterans

R2#3 Ware County 0 at R4#2 Locust Grove 4

R8#4 Flowery Branch 2 at R6#1 Riverwood 5

R7#3 Villa Rica 0 at R5#2 Cross Keys 3

R1#4 Thomas County Central 0 at R3#1 McIntosh 8

First Round

Wednesday

Class AAAA

R6#2 Northwest Whitfield 4, R8#3 North Oconee 0

R4#1 Druid Hills 5, R2#4 Spalding, 0

R1#3 Shaw 6, R3#2 Baldwin 0

R5#1 Cartersville 2, R7#4 White County 0

R8#2 St. Pius 7, R6#3 Heritage-Catoosa 0

R4#4 Eastside 2, R2#1 Mary Persons 1

R1#2 Northside-Columbus 6, R3#3 Thomson 0

R7#1 Blessed Trinity 1, R5#4 Cedartown 0

R2#2 Upson-Lee 4, R4#3 Luella 0

R8#1 Oconee County 6, R6#4 Gilmer 0

R7#2 Marist 6, R5#3 Troup 0

R1#1 Columbus 11, R3#4 Cross Creek 0

R4#2 Woodward Academy 3, R2#3 Perry 0

R6#1 Southeast Whitfield 6, R8#4 Jefferson 2

R7#3 Chestatee 1, R5#2 LaGrange 0

R3#1 Richmond Academy 3, R1#4 Hardaway 2

Class AAA

Boys soccer playoff brackets

R6#2 Douglass 2, R8#3 East Jackson 1

R4#1 Pike County 6, R2#4 Liberty County 4

R3#2 Islands 10, R1#3 Cook 0

R5#1 Westminster 5, R7#4 Fannin County 1

R6#3 Sonoraville 8, R8#2 Jackson County 1

R2#1 Long County 3, R4#4 Jackson 1

R3#3 Savannah Arts 8, R1#2 Worth County 2

R7#1 Greater Atlanta Christian 2, R5#4 Lovett 1

R2#2 Tattnall County 4 R4#3, Rutland 3

R8#1 Morgan County 1, R6#4 Murray County 0

R7#2 East Hall 5, R5#3 Stone Mountain 1

R1#1 Crisp County 7, R3#4 Southeast Bulloch 4

R4#2 Peach County 3, R2#3 Pierce County 0

R6#1 North Murray 4, R8#4 Monroe Area 1

R5#2 Pace Academy 4, R7#3 Dawson County 0

R3#1 Windsor Forest 7, R1#4 Dougherty 0

Class AA

Boys soccer playoff brackets

R6#2 Douglass-Atlanta 2, R8#3 Elbert County 1

R4#1 Harlem 2, R2#4 Vidalia 1

R1#3 Thomasville 4, R3#2 East Laurens 2

R7#4 Model 2, R5#1 Spencer 1

R8#2 Putnam County 8, R6#3 Therrell 0

R2#1 Toombs County 3, R4#4 Westside-Augusta 1

R1#2 Berrien 6, R3#3 Washington County 1

R7#1 Coosa 10, R5#4 Jordan 0

R4#3 Glenn Hills 2, R2#2 Bryan County 0

R8#1 Oglethorpe County 10, R6#4 KIPP Atlanta 0

R7#2 Pepperell 4, R5#3 Callaway 0

R3#4 Dodge County 1 R1#1 Fitzgerald 4

R2#3 Benedictine 11, R4#2 Jefferson County 1

R6#1 South Atlanta 4, R8#4 Rabun County 1

R7#3 Gordon Central 3, R5#2 Lamar County 2

R3#1 Dublin 1, R1#4 Brooks County 0

Class A

Boys soccer playoff brackets

A6#2 Holy Innocents’ 5, A8#3 Riverside Military 1

A4#1 Atlanta International 3, A2#4 First Presbyterian Day 0

A3#2 Aquinas 3, A1#3 Atkinson County 0

A5#1 Whitefield Academy 11, A7 #4 Mt. Zion 1

A8#2 Hebron Christian 2, A6#3 Weber 1

A2#1 St. Anne Pacelli 5, A4#4 Drew Charter 0

A3#3 Georgia Military 3, A1#2 Calvary Day 2

A5#4 Pinecrest Academy 1, A7#1 Darlington 0

A2#2 Brookstone 5, A4#3 Our Lady of Mercy 1

A8#1 Wesleyan 10, A6#4 Galloway 0

A5#3 Fellowship Christian 6, A7#2 Morris Innovative 0

A1#1 Savannah Country Day 10, A3#4 Athens Christian 0

A4#2 Eagle’s Landing Christian 1, A2#3 Mount de Sales 0

A6#1 Paideia 5, A8#4 Lakeview Academy 1

A5#2 Walker 6, A7#3 Trion 0

A3#1 Athens Academy 7, A1#4 Montgomery County 1


View Comments 0