Girls Soccer Playoffs Schedules/Scores

View Caption Hide Caption
(Jonathan Phillips/Special to AJC)

Soccer-Girls

Girls Soccer Playoff Brackets

State Championships

Class AAAAAAA

R5 #1 Lambert 2 at R8 #1 Grayson 1

Class AAAAAA

R7 #1 Johns Creek 0 at R6 #1 Harrison 1 (Harrison 4-2 in PK’s)

Class AAAAA

R3 #1 McIntosh 2 at R8 #1 Buford 0

Class AAAA

R7 #1 Marist 0 at R8 #1 St. Pius X 1

Class AAA

R5 #1 Westminster 3 at R5 #2 Pace Academy 0

Class AA

R2 #1 St. Vincent’s 10 at R3 #1 East Laurens 0

Class A

A2 #1 First Presbyterian 1 at A8 #1 Wesleyan 4

Semifinals

Class AAAAAAA

R6 #3 Mill Creek 0 at R5 #1 Lambert 4

R5 #2 South Forsyth 0 at R8 #1 Grayson 1

Class AAAAAA

R7 #4 Cambridge 0 at R7 #1 Johns Creek 1

R1 #1 Lee County 0 at R6 #1 Harrison 5

Class AAAAA

R3 #2 McIntosh 5 at R8 #2 Flowery Branch 2

R8 #1 Buford 5 at R3 #1 Whitewater 0

Class AAAA

R8 #3 Jefferson 1 at R7 #1 Marist 6

R8 #1 St. Pius 9 at R5 #2 Chapel Hill 1

Class AAA

R5 #1 Westminster 4 at R7 #1 Greater Atlanta Christian 0

R5 #3 Lovett 2 at R5 #2 Pace Academy  3

Class AA

R2 #1 St. Vincent’s 5 at R5 #1 Lamar County 0

R3 #1 East Laurens 3 at R8 #1 Social Circle 2

Class A

A6 #2 Paideia 0 at A2 #1 First Presbyterian 1

A8 #1 Wesleyan 2 at A6 #1 Holy Innocents’ 0

Quarterfinals

Class AAAAAAA

R4 #1 Walton 0 at R5 #1 Lambert 1

R4 #3 Mill Creek 2 at R7 #1 Brookwood 1

R5 #3 Milton 2 at R8 #1 Grayson 4

R5 #2 South Forsyth 2 at R6 #1 Collins Hill 1

Class AAAAAA

R7 #4 Cambridge 2 at R6 #2 Sequoyah 0

R7 #1 Johns Creek 2 at R2 #1 Richmond Hill 0

R6 #4 Creekview 0 at R1 #1 Lee County 2

R6 #1 Harrison 1 at R7 #3 Pope 0

Class AAAAA

R3 #2 McIntosh 2 at R6 #2 Grady 0

R3 #3 Starr’s Mill 1 at R8 #2 Flowery Branch 1 (Flowery Branch wins 6-5 in PK)

R8 #1 Buford 3 at R1 #1 Veterans 1

R6 #1 Decatur 1 at R3 #1 Whitewater 5

Class AAAA

R8 #3 Jefferson 3 at R5 #1 LaGrange 2

R2 #1 Spalding 0 at R7 #1 Marist 4

R8 #1 St. Pius X 3 at R7 #2 Blessed Trinity 0

R8 #4 Oconee County 2 at R5 #2 Chapel Hill 3

Class AAA

R5 #1 Westminster 3 at R4 #1 Pike County 0

R6 #3 Bremen 0 at R7 #1 Greater Atlanta Christian 3

R6 #4 Adairsville 0 at R5 #3 Lovett 3

R6 #1 Calhoun 1 at R5 #2 Pace Academy 3

Class AA

R4 #1 Harlem 1 at R5 #1 Lamar County 3

R7 #1 Model 0 at R2 #1 St. Vincent’s 6

R1 #1 Fitzgerald 1 at R8 #1 Social Circle 2

R4 #2 Glenn Hills 2 at R3 #1 East Laurens 4

Class A

A1 #3 Calvary Day 0 at A6 #2 Paideia 1

A5 #4 Pinecrest Academy 2 at A2 #1 First Presbyterian 0

A5 #3 Mt. Pisgah 1 at A8 #1 Wesleyan 3

A3 #1 Athens Academy 1 at A6 #1 Holy Innocents 7

Second Round

Class AAAAAAA

R6#2 Peachtree Ridge 1 at R4#1 Walton 2

R3#2 Kennesaw Mt. 0 at R5#1 Lambert 7

R6#3 Mill Creek 4 at R4#4 Etowah 0

R3#3 Marietta 0 at R7#1 Brookwood 6

R4#3 Lassiter 0 at R8#1 Grayson 2

R5#3 Milton 5 at R3#4 North Paulding 0  

R4#2 Roswell 1 at R6#1 Collins Hill 5

R5#2 South Forsyth 3 at R3#1 Hillgrove 0

Class AAAAAA

R6#2 Sequoyah 10 at R4#1 Tucker 0

R3#2 Lakeside-Evans 1 at R7#4 Cambridge 2

R6#3 Allatoona 2 at R2#1 Richmond Hill 3

R3#3 Greenbrier 0 at R7#1 Johns Creek 4

R2#2 Glynn Academy 2 at R6#4 Creekview 4

R7#2 Alpharetta 1 at R1#1 Lee County 2

R2#3 Effingham County 0 at R6#1 Harrison 8

R7#3 Pope 3 at R3#1 Heritage, Conyers 1

Class AAAAA

R6#2 Grady 1 at R4#1 Eagle’s Landing 0

R3#2 McIntosh 6 at R5#1 Chamblee 0

R8#2 Flowery Branch 9 at R4#4 Dutchtown 0

R3#3 Starr’s Mill 2 at R7#1 Paulding County 0

R4#3 Locust Grove 0 at R8#1 Buford 10

R7#2 Rome 1 at R1#1 Veterans 9

R4#2 Union Grove 0 at R6#1 Decatur 4

R7#3 Carrollton 1 at R3#1 Whitewater 2

Class AAAA

R8#3 Jefferson 3 at R4#1 Woodward Academy 0

R1#3 Cairo 0 at R5#1 LaGrange 6

R8#2 North Oconee 0 at R2#1 Spalding 1

R1#2 Northside, Columbus 0 at R7#1 Marist 9

R2#2 Mary Persons 0 at R8#1 St. Pius X 5

R7#2 Blessed Trinity 2 at R1#1 Columbus 0

R2#3 Howard 0 at R8#4 Oconee County 6

R5#2 Chapel Hill 8 at R3#1 Richmond Academy 0

Class AAA

R6#2 Sonoraville 0 at R4#1 Pike County 1

R3#2 Islands 0 at R5#1 Westminster 10

R6#3 Bremen 3 at R2#1 Pierce County 2

R3#3 Southeast Bulloch 0 at R7#1 Greater Atlanta Christian 4

R2#2 Long County 0 at R6#4 Adairsville 1

R5#3 Lovett 10 at R1#1 Worth County 0

R4#2 Peach County 0 at R6#1 Calhoun 2

R5#2 Pace 5 at R3#1 Savannah Arts 0

Class AA

R8#3 Elbert County 3 at R4#1 Harlem 6

R1#3 Berrien 1 at R5#1 Lamar County 4

R8#2 Oglethorpe County 0 at R2#1 St. Vincent’s 10

R1#2 Thomasville 2 at R7#1 Model  5

R2#2 Vidalia 0 at R8#1 Social Circle 2

R7#2 Dade County 2 at R1#1 Fitzgerald 6

R4#2 Glenn Hills 3 at R8#4 Putnam County 0

R5#2 Callaway 1 at R3#1 East Laurens 4

Class A

R6#2 Paideia 3 at R4#1 Atlanta International 1

R1#3 Calvary Day 2 at R5#1 Walker 1

R8#2 Lakeview Academy 0 at R2#1 First Presbyterian Day 3

R1#2 Savannah Christian 1 at R5#4 Pinecrest Academy 3

R2#2 Stratford 0 at R8#1 Wesleyan 5

R5#3 Mt. Pisgah 5 at R1#1 Savannah Country Day 0

R4#2 Eagle’s Landing Christian 2 at R6#1 Holy Innocents 6

R5#2 Fellowship Christian 3 at R3#1 Athens Academy 4

The first round of the playoffs for Class A-AAAA is April 25 and April 27 for Class AAAAA-AAAAAAA.

Class AAAAAAA

Playoff brackets

First Round

Thursday

R8#3 Rockdale County 0 at R6#2 Peachtree Ridge 7

R2#4 Wheeler 0 at R4#1 Walton 8

R1#3 Lowndes 0 at R3#2 Kennesaw Mt. 2

R7#4 Norcross 0 at R5#1 Lambert 4

R6#3 Mill Creek 4 at R8#2 Archer 1

R4#4 Etowah 3 at R2#1 East Coweta 1

R3#3 Marietta 3 at R1#2 Tift County 1

R5#4 West Forsyth 0 at R7#1 Brookwood 1

R4#3 Lassiter 6 at R2#2 Newnan 0

R6#4 North Gwinnett o at R8#1 Grayson 1

R5#3 Milton 1 at R7#2 Parkview 0

R3#4 North Paulding 3 at R1#1 Camden County 1

R2#3 Campbell 1 at R4#2 Roswell 4

R8#4 South Gwinnett 0 at R6#1 Collins Hill 10

R7#3 Lakeside DeKalb 0 at R5#2 South Forsyth 4

R1#4 Colquitt County 0 at R3#1 Hillgrove 9

Class AAAAAA

Playoff brackets

R8#3 Apalachee 0 at R6#2 Sequoyah 6

R2#4 Brunswick 2 at R4#1 Tucker 3

R1#3 Valdosta 0 at R3#2 Lakeside-Evans 5

R7#4 Cambridge 2 at R5#1 Northgate 1

R6#3 Allatoona 1 at R8#2 Lanier 0

R4#4 Forest Park 0 at R2#1 Richmond Hill 10

R3#3 Greenbrier 2 at R1#2 Houston County 1

R5#4 South Paulding 0 at R7#1 Johns Creek 10

R4#3 Stephenson at R2#2 Glynn Academy

R6#4 Creekview 3 at R8#1 Dacula 2

R5#3 Douglas County 0 at R7#2 Alpharetta 7

R3#4 Alcovy 1 at R1#1 Lee County 2

R2#3 Effingham County 10 at R4#2 M.L.King 0

R8#4 Habersham Central 0 at R6#1 Harrison 7

R7#3 Pope 6 at R5#2 Alexander 1

R1#4 Coffee 0 at R3#1 Heritage, Conyers 3

Class AAAAA

Playoff brackets

R8#3 Loganville 0 at R6#2 Grady 3

R2#4 Ware County 1 at R4#1 Eagle’s Landing 2

R1#3 Warner Robins 0 at R3#2 McIntosh 10

R7#4 Kell 1 at R5#1 Chamblee 7

R6#3 Riverwood 0 at R8#2 Flowery Branch 1

R4#4 Dutchtown 4 at R2#1 Wayne County 2

R3#3 Starr’s Mill 3 at R1#2 Harris County 0

R5#4 Southwest DeKalb 0 at R7#1 Paulding County 10

R4#3 Locust Grove 2 at R2#2 Statesboro

R6#4 North Springs 1 at R8#1 Buford 8

R5#3 Arabia Mt. 0 at R7#2 Rome 7

R3#4 Fayette County at R1#1 Veterans

R2#3 South Effingham 1 at R4#2 Union Grove 6

R8#4 Johnson, Gainesville 0 at R6#1 Decatur 6

R7#3 Carrollton 4 at R5#2 Cross Keys 0

R1#4 Thomas Co. Central 0 at R3#1 Whitewater 10

Tuesday

Class AAAA

Playoff brackets

R8#3 Jefferson 5 at R6#2 Southeast Whitfield 0

R2#4 West Laurens 0 at R4#1 Woodward Academy 6

R1#3 Cairo 4 at R3#2 Thomson 0

R7#4 White County 0 at R5#1 LaGrange 1

R6#3 Heritage, Catoosa 0 at R8#2 North Oconee 5

R4#4 Salem 0 at R2#1 Spalding 8

R3#3 Baldwin 0 at R1#2 Northside, Columbus 10

R5#4 Central, Carroll 0 at R7#1 Marist 10

R4#3 Luella 2 at R2#2 Mary Persons 8

R6#4 Gilmer 0 at R8#1 St. Pius 10

R5#3 Sandy Creek 0 at R7#2 Blessed Trinity 10

R3#4 Hephzibah 0 at R1#1 Columbus 15

R2#3 Howard 1 at R4#2 Druid Hills 0

R8#4 Oconee County 3 at R6#1 Northwest Whitfield 2

R7#3 Chestatee 3 at R5#2 Chapel Hill 2

R1#4 Westover 0 at R3#1 Richmond Academy 10

Class AAA

R8#3 Monroe Area 1 at R6#2 Sonoraville 3

R2#4 Brantley County 0 at R4#1 Pike County 10

R1#3 Cook 0 at R3#2 Islands 10

R7#4 North Hall 0 at R5#1 Westminster 10

R6#3 Bremen 3 at R8#2 Morgan County 1

R4#4 Rutland 0 at R2#1 Pierce County 9

R3#3 Southeast Bulloch 4 at R1#2 Crisp County 1

R5#4 Redan 0 at R7#1 Greater Atlanta Christian 10

R4#3 Jackson 1 at R2#2 Long County 2

R6#4 Adairsville 1 at R8#1 Jackson County 0

R5#3 Lovett 2 at R7#2 Dawson County 0

R3#4 Windsor Forest 3 at R1#1 Worth County 4

R2#3 Liberty 2 at R4#2 Peach County 7

R8#4 East Jackson 0 at R6#1 Calhoun 2

R7#3 Lumpkin County 1 at R5#2 Pace Academy 2 (OT)

R1#4 Monroe 0 at R3#1 Savannah Arts 10

Class AA

Playoff brackets

R8#3 Elbert County 8 at R6#2 KIPP Atlanta 2

R2#4 Swainsboro 1 at R4#1 Harlem 5

R1#3 Berrien 2 at R3#2 Bleckley County 0

R7#4 Coosa 0 at R5#1 Lamar County 3

R6#3 Washington 0 at R8#2 Oglethorpe County 10

R4#4 Jefferson 0 at R2#1 St.Vincents 6

R3#3 Dodge Co. 1 at R1#2 Thomasville 3

R5#4 Temple 0 at R7#1 Model 10

R4#3 Screven County 2 at R2#2 Vidalia 4

R6#4 Therrell 0 at R8#1 Social Circle 10

R5#3 Jordan 0 at R7#2 Dade County 10

R3#4 Washington Co. 1 at R1#1 Fitzgerald 4

R2#3 Toombs County 2 at R4#2 Glenn Hills 3

R8#4 Putnam County 4 at R6#1 South Atlanta 3

R7#3 Rockmart 3 at R5#2 Callaway 6

R1#4 Brooks County 0 at R3#1 East Laurens 7

Class A

Playoff brackets

R8#3 Hebron Christian at R6#2 Paideia

R2#4 Mt de Sales 0 at R4#1 Atlanta International 4

R1#3 Calvary Day 5 at R3#2 Prince Avenue 2

R7#4 Mt. Zion 0 at R5#1 Walker 10

R6#3 Mt. Vernon 4 at R8#2 Lakeview Academy 7

R4#4 Strong Rock 0 at R2#1 First Presbyterian Day 3

R3#3 Aquinas 3 at R1#2 Savannah Christian 4

R5#4 Pinecrest Academy 2 at R7#1 Darlington 0

R4#3 Landmark Christian 0 at R2#2 Stratford 5

R6#4 Galloway 0 at R8#1 Wesleyan 10

R5#3 Mt. Pisgah 5 at R7#2 Christian Heritage 0

R3#4 Lake Oconee 0 at R1#1 Savannah Country Day 9

R2#3 Brookstone 1 at R4#2 Eagle’s Landing Christian 3

R8#4 Towns 0 at R6#1 Holy Innocents 4

R7#3 Trion 0 at R5#2 Fellowship Christian 10

R1#4 Atkinson County 0 at R3#1 Athens Academy 8


View Comments 0