Friday spring sports scores

View Caption Hide Caption

Baseball

Arabia Mountain 11, Union Grove 4

Archer 16, Shiloh 10

Athens Christian 3, Hebron Christian 1

Bleckley County 9, Swainsboro 1

Blessed Trinity 8, West Hall 2

Calhoun 9, Haralson County 0

Cambridge 6, North Atlanta 2

Carrollton 9, Rome 0

Charlton County 10, Clinch County 0

Crisp County 7, Worth County 2

Cross Creek 15, Richmond Academy 0

Dawson County 7, North Hall 2

Decatur 6, Riverwood 5

Dunwoody 9, Centennial 4

East Hall 9, Union County 8

East Paulding 2, Kell 0

Effingham County 9, Brunswick 4

Flowery Branch 13, Cedar Shoals 0

Franklin County 9, Rabun County 5

Glynn Academy 5, Statesboro 2

Harrison 18, Osborne 0

Heard County 12, Central-Carroll 5

Heritage-Conyers 4, Chestatee 0

Jackson County 8, Callaway 5

Jeff Davis 4, Fitzgerald 1

Jonesboro 17, Lovejoy 4

Kennesaw Mountain 3, Marietta 0

Lakeside-DeKalb 12, Berkmar 1

Liberty County 5, Portal 4

Luella 8, Woodward Academy 4

Madison County 2, Jefferson 0

Mary Persons 12, Jordan 8

McIntosh 10, Riverdale 4

Monroe Area 5, Clarke Central 2

Morgan County 4, Social Circle 2

North Cobb 6, Mt. Pisgah Christian 5

Northgate 15, Douglas County 2

Parkview 2, Brookwood 0

Redan 13, Stone Mountain 0

Ringgold 13, Bremen 0

Riverdale 10, Sequoyah 0

Schley County 7, Brookstone 3

South Forsyth 6, North Forsyth 0

St. Francis 9, Darlington 4

Starr’s Mill 6, Harris County 3

Stephens County 9, St. Pius X 4

Tallulah Falls 5, Washington-Wilkes 3

Telfair County 17, Echols County 0

Toombs County 10, Southeast Bulloch 8

Towns County 11, Lakeview Academy 8

Troup 4, East Coweta 0

Warner Robins 7, Rutland 5

Wayne County 14, New Hampstead 0

West Forsyth 3, Milton 1

Westminster 8, Pace Academy 5

Winder-Barrow 7, Lanier 2

Woodland-Cartersville 8, Hiram 4

 

Soccer

Boys

Centennial 2, Duluth 1

Dalton 5, Cross Keys 2

Glynn Academy 1, Islands 0

Lakeside-DeKalb 1, Druid Hills 0

Locust Grove 5, Alcovy 1

Northside-Warner Robins 1, Jones County 0

Pebblebrook 5, Osborne 0

Savannah Country Day 5, Calvary Day 0

South Effingham 5, Bradwell Institute 1

Stone Mountain 1, Southwest DeKalb 0

Walker 3, Galloway School 0

Girls

Adairsville 7, Ringgold 1

Berkmar 4, Gainesville 1

Buford 3, Decatur 2

Calhoun 2, Sprayberry 0

Centennial 1, Duluth 1

Clarke Central 5, Elbert County 0

Heritage-Conyers 2, Loganville 1

Houston County 2, Norcross 1

Lambert 2, Cambridge 0

Lovett 10, Woodland-Cartersville 0

North Paulding 10, Carrollton 1

Northwest Whitfield 10, East Hall 0

Pope 2, Johns Creek 1

Smith Station, AL 6, Jordan 0

Sonoraville 2, Cartersville 0

South Forsyth 2, Chattahoochee 0

Walker 8, Galloway 0

Westminster 3, Marist 0

Whitewater 6, Sandy Creek 3

 

Lacrosse

Boys

Benedictine 15, Whitewater 6

Grayson 15, Decatur 4

Greater Atlanta Christian 7, Lassiter 4

Kell 18, Walker 7

Marist 15, Rockhurst, MO 10

Mountain View 13, Archer 10

Wesleyan 18, Pinecrest Academy 7

Whitefield Academy 13, Pace Academy 3

Girls

Alpharetta 17, North Forsyth 3

Blessed Trinity 19, Northview 14

Kell 20, Walker 2

Kennesaw Mountain 19, North Cobb 2

Lambert 11, West Forsyth 4

Milton 11, Sacred Heart 8

Newnan 15, Carrollton 0

North Gwinnett 20, Lanier 0

Northgate 15, East Coweta 6

Wesleyan 16, Pinecrest Academy 9


View Comments 0