Friday spring sports scores

View Caption Hide Caption

Baseball

Arabia Mountain 16, Cross Keys 0

Calhoun 8, Bremen 2

Cedartown 7, Sandy Creek 6

Chattooga 16, Gordon Central 1

Cherokee 11, Roswell 1

Creekview 10, Osborne 0

Colquitt County 9, Camden County 7

Dawson County 7, East Hall 0

Dacula 3, Gainesville 1

Decatur 12, Banneker 1

Fitzgerald 15, Albany 0

Franklin County 4, Monroe Area 0

Griffin 7, McIntosh 3

Harlem 10, Jefferson County 0

Irwin County 8, Lanier County 3

Jordan 11, Spencer 1

Long County 2, Appling County 1

Manchester 9, Crawford County 6

McEachern 7, Marietta 3

Mt. Zion-Carroll 9, Trion 3

Pelham 7, Stewart County 0

Pierce County 12, Liberty County 1

Pike County 10, Peach County 3

Riverwood 15, Lithia Springs 0

Rockdale County 2, Newton 1

Rockmart 8, Pepperell 1

Screven County 9, Westside-Macon 1

Southeast Whitfield 9, Model 7

Spalding 1, Mary Persons 0

Taylor County 10, Brookstone 1

Tift County 4, Lowndes 0

Valdosta 1, Madison County 0

Washington-Wilkes 14, Georgia Military 2

Washington County 19, Northeast-Macon 3

Wheeler 4, Newnan 2

Winder-Barrow 12, Apalachee 0

 

Soccer

Boys

Buford 2, Loganville 1

Cartersville 4, Sandy Creek 0

Etowah 5, South Cobb 3

Fayette County 8, Chapel Hill 2

Grayson 4, Rockdale County 3

Greater Atlanta Christian 1, East Hall 0

Haralson County 3, Mt. Zion-Carroll 2

Houston County 1, Northside-Warner Robins 0

Jackson 4, Kendrick 3

Johnson-Gainesville 3, Creekview 0

Marietta 3, North Hall 1

Mary Persons 5, Spalding 0

Peachtree Ridge 5, Mountain View 0

Pebblebrook 4, Newnan 1

Pepperell 10, Rockmart 0

Richmond Hill 2, Glynn Academy 1

Ridgeland 2, LaFayette 1

Riverside Military 5, Lakeview Academy 0

Savannah Christian 2, Tattnall County 2

Shaw 4, Hardaway 3

Stratford Academy 3, Northside-Columbus 2

Tift County 8, Thomas County Central 1

Villa Rica 2, East Paulding 1

Girls

Alpharetta 5, Centennial 1

Buford 3, Loganville 1

Chattahoochee 3, Dunwoody 0

Collins Hill 3, Mill Creek 2

Decatur 4, Campbell 1

East Coweta 2, Columbus 1

Heritage-Conyers 10, Eastside 1

Johns Creek 6, Northview 0

Lamar County 6, Jordan 0

Lambert 4, Forsyth Central 0

Lee County 1, Houston County 0

Luella 9, Hampton 1

Model 6, Coosa 3

North Gwinnett 5, Discovery 0

Northwest Whitfield 8, Pickens 0

Riverwood 6, Meadowcreek 0

Screven County 3, Josey 0

South Gwinnett 2, Archer 1

South Paulding 8, Lithia Springs 0

Spalding 4, Mary Persons 0

Sprayberry 1, Wheeler 0

Stratford Academy 6, Northside-Columbus 0

Warner Robins 7, Bainbridge 0

 

Lacrosse

Boys

Centennial 24, ML King 0

Etowah 9, Woodstock 5

Harrison 17, Starr’s Mill 11

Mill Creek 12, Grayson 10

Norcross 10, Lakeside-DeKalb 2

Girls

Creekview 15, Kell 14

Northview 11, North Gwinnett 10


View Comments 0