Tuesday Spring Scores

High School Spring Scores

Tuesday

Baseball

Allatoona 15, Osborne 0

Appling County 14, Liberty County 2

Aquinas 17, Lake Oconee Academy 0

Baldwin 18, 7 Hephzibah 14, 3

Banks County 13, Rabun County 4

Bleckley County 9, East Laurens 0

Blessed Trinity 7, Marist 2

Bowdon 6, Darlington 4

Bremen 6, Sonoraville 2

Brookstone 10, Manchester 0

Burke County 9, Thomson 3

Calvary Day 3, Treutlen 1

Cedartown 12, Central-Carroll 7

Chattooga 6, Rockmart 1

Coahulla Creek 6, Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 1

Commerce 10, Tallulah Falls 4

Coosa 16, Gordon Central 0

Crawford County 9, Hawkinsville 3

Dalton 6, Harrison 3

Dodge County 15, Southwest 2

Dodge County 5, Dutchtown 1

Elbert County 13, Washington-Wilkes 0

Fannin County 10, Union County 0

Gordon Lee 8, Christian Heritage 1

Hapeville Charter 8, B.E.S.T. Academy 7

Haralson County 12, Adairsville 2

Hardaway 3, Northside-Columbus 0

Harlem 7, Screven County 0

Houston County 3, Northside-Warner Robins 0

Islands 19, Johnson-Savannah 0

Jackson County 2, Hart County 0

Jeff Davis 15, Benedictine 2

Jenkins 16, 19 Groves 0, 4

Jenkins County 11, Savannah Country Day 4

Jordan 14, Spencer 4

Lakeside-DeKalb 10, Decatur 6

Lamar County 10, Temple 0

Landmark Christian 1, Paideia 0

Laney 13, Jefferson County 2

Lee County 3, Coffee 2

Locust Grove 7, Eagles Landing 0

McIntosh 7, Griffin 4

Metter 6, Swainsboro 2

Miller County 16, Randolph-Clay 1

Model 6, Armuchee 4

Mt. Paran Christian 3, Walker 1

North Cobb Christian 5, Mt. Zion-Jonesboro 1

North Murray 1, Ringgold 0

Pelham 15, Webster County 0

Pickens 7, Ridgeland 2

Pierce County 13, Tattnall County 3

Portal 12, Montgomery County 5

Prince Avenue 7, Riverside Military 2

Riverwood 12, Lithia Springs 11

Roswell 8, Cherokee 0

Rutland 13, Central-Macon 1

Savannah Christian 9, Emanuel County Institute 2

Schley County 4, Taylor County 0

Shaw 11, Carver-Columbus 1

Social Circle 15, Putnam County 2

South Atlanta 20, Therrell 5

St. Francis 8, Pinecrest Academy 4

Stephenson 14, Jonesboro 6

Stratford Academy 3, First Presbyterian 1

Telfair County 12, Clinch County 5

Toombs County 7, Vidalia 6

Upson-Lee 4, Mary Persons 3

West Laurens 7, Howard 1

Westside-Augusta 19, Josey 0

Wheeler 15, Pebblebrook 0

Wheeler County 8, Claxton 3

Windsor Forest 15, Savannah 14

Woodstock 1, Etowah 0

Woodward Academy 16, Druid Hills 4

Soccer

Boys

Atkinson County 3, Montgomery County 0

Baylor School 4, Northwest Whitfield 1

Coosa 10, Chattooga 0

Douglas County 4, Whitewater 1

Fayette County 6, Luella 6

Grayson 6, Shiloh 1

Heritage-Catoosa 4, LaFayette 0

Johns Creek 3, Woodstock 1

Kell 2, Lovett 0

Landmark Christian 2, Creekside 2

McIntosh 10, Pike County 0

Newnan 8, Chapel Hill 1

Norcross 1, Parkview 0

Osborne 6, Sprayberry 1

Pepperell 4, Armuchee 2

Riverside Military 4, Towns County 0

Rome 9, Paulding County 0

St. Pius X 2, Greater Atlanta Christian 0

Walker 10, St. Francis 0

Wayne County 4, New Hampstead 1

Westside-Augusta 9, Josey 0

Girls

Alcovy 4, Eagles Landing Christian 3

Alpharetta 4, Campbell 0

Apalachee 4, Madison County 1

Archer 2, Rockdale County 0

Armuchee 2, Pepperell 1

Athens Academy 4, Hebron Christian 1

Buford 3, Blessed Trinity 3

Cairo 3, Crisp County 3

Cass 4, Coahulla Creek 2

Chattahoochee 9, Macon County 1

Coffee 3, Northside-Warner Robins 1

Collins Hill 10, Berkmar 0

Fayette County 6, Luella 1

Harlem 10, Butler 0

Harris County 5, Warner Robins 3

Harrison 5, Centennial 1

Holy Innocents’ 2, Galloway School 0

Jackson County 10, East Hall 0

Jefferson County 5, Johnson-Augusta 2

Lakeside-DeKalb 4, Grady 1

Lamar County 1, Peach County 0

Landmark Christian 9, Creekside 0

Lovett 7, Kell 1

McEachern 3, Pebblebrook 0

Milton 1, Walton 0

Model 9, Gordon Central 0

North Paulding 4, Cartersville 1

Peachtree Ridge 4, Dacula 0

Pinecrest Academy 3, Providence Christian 0

Richmond Hill 10, Bradwell Institute 0

Roswell 2, Chattahoochee 2

Sandy Creek 9, Stone Mountain 0

Spalding 6, West Laurens 0

Sprayberry 10, Osborne 0

Toombs County 10, Bryan County 0

Wesleyan 10, George Walton Academy 0

Lacrosse

Boys

Brookwood 11, Meadowcreek 4

Cambridge 15, Forsyth Central 1

Darlington 14, North Cobb 8

Etowah 14, Pope 13

First Presbyterian 15, South Cobb 5

Mt. de Sales 12, Fayette County 8

Riverside Military 16, River Ridge 14

Walton 16, Cherokee 1

Woodstock 12, Mt. Pisgah Christian 9

Girls

Allatoona 13, Decatur 10

Brookwood 25, Meadowcreek 1

Centennial 12, Pope 4

Columbus 18, Locust Grove 2

Mountain View 22, Lanier 3

Sequoyah 16, Darlington 5

Starr’s Mill 15, Wesleyan 14


View Comments 0