Tuesday Spring Scores

Baseball

Athens Academy 15, Washington-Wilkes 5

Bacon County 7, Swainsboro 3

Baconton Charter 17, Mitchell County 0

Baldwin 15, Dublin 8

Benedictine 10, Vidalia 0

Brantley County 10, Appling County 4

Brookwood 6, North Forsyth 2

Brunswick 15, Bradwell Institute 2

Cairo 13, Westover 1

Callaway 14, Jordan 5

Chattooga 7, Coosa 5

Coahulla Creek 8, Murray County 0

Crawford County 7, Macon County 0

Crisp County 3, Monroe 0

Dade County 8, Armuchee 4

Dodge County 12, Northeast 0

Elbert County 6, Rabun County 0

Emanuel County Institute 11, Montgomery County 0

First Presbyterian 13, Northside-Warner Robins 3

Franklin County 17, East Jackson 0

Gordon Lee 3, North Cobb Christian 0

Haralson County 8, Sonoraville 6

Heard County 18, Temple 1

Holy Innocents’ 5, Mt. Vernon Presbyterian 4

Irwin County 14, Americus-Sumter 4

LaGrange 12, Somerset, KY 2

Lincoln County 6, Glascock County 5

Luella 7, Eastside 2

Manchester 2, Marion County 0

Miller County 6, Terrell County 1

Morgan County 6, Hart County 1

Parkview 2, Sarasota, Fla. 0

Pierce County 6, Long County 4

Putnam County 5, Monticello 4

Redan 8, Westminster 4

Rockmart 12, Gordon Central 0

Rutland 15, Kendrick 0

Savannah Christian 10, Calvary Day 0

Savannah Country Day 6, Claxton 5

Southeast Bulloch 4, Islands 1

Southeast Whitfield 2, Gilmer 1

St. Anne Pacelli 15, Greenville 0

Tattnall Square 11, Wilkinson County 2

Taylor County 5, Hawkinsville 3

Telfair County 12, Wilcox County 0

Thomson 13, Baldwin 3

Valdosta 6, Coffee 0

Ware County 12, New Hampstead 1

West Hall 9, Prince Avenue 7

Wheeler County 3, Johnson County 1

Woodward Academy 12, Druid Hills 1

Soccer

Boys

Brookstone 3, Dooly County 0

Claxton 11, McIntosh County Academy 1

Dalton 3, Baylor School 1

First Presbyterian 5, Manchester 0

Holy Innocents’ 4, Lovett 1

Jenkins 10, Johnson-Savannah 0

Model 6, Armuchee 0

Northside-Warner Robins 4, Tattnall Square 2

Pepperell 9, Dade County 0

Richmond Hill 5, Brunswick 0

Stratford Academy 7, Chattahoochee County 2

Weber School 6, Mt. Vernon Presbyterian 2

Windsor Forest 3, Sonoraville 1

Woodville-Tompkins 4, Savannah Christian 2

Girls

Apalachee 3, Habersham Central 1

Athens Academy 5, Clarke Central 0

Brookstone 10, Dooly County 0

Calvary Day 5, Sonoraville 1

Dade County 5, Pepperell 3

First Presbyterian 10, Manchester 0

Lovett 1, Holy Innocents’ 0

Model 6, Armuchee 0

Richmond Hill 8, Brunswick 1

Savannah Christian 10, Woodville-Tompkins 0

South Effingham 1, Ware County 0

South Effingham 1, Ware County 0

Spalding 10, Perry 0

Stratford Academy 10, Chattahoochee 0

Swainsboro 6, Bryan County 2

Toombs County 6, Metter 0

Wesleyan 10, Galloway School 0

Lacrosse

Boys

Marist 17, Pace Academy 11

Richmond Hill 16, Beaufort, SC 3

Girls

Columbus 18, Stratford Academy 6

Lovett 21, Darlington 1

Westminster 22, Pace Academy 1


View Comments 0