Friday spring sports scores

View Caption Hide Caption

Baseball

Alexander 20, Douglas County 0

Appling County 6, Pierce County 3

Archer 4, Rockdale County 3

Armuchee 9, Gordon Central 6

Blessed Trinity 16, Chestatee 0

Brantley County 13, Liberty County 1

Cairo 2, Columbus 0

Calvary Day 11, Jenkins County 2

Camden County 12, Ware County 0

Carver-Columbus 7, Westover 4

Dade County 3, Coosa 0

Dodge County 7, Washington County 4

Drew 12, Mt. Zion-Carroll 2

Elbert County 10, Monticello 1

Forsyth Central 6, North Forsyth 2

Hart County 8-10, East Jackson 2-0

Hebron Christian 11, Commerce 1

Lee County 9, Northside-Warner Robins 1

Macon County 13, Greenville 3

McEachern 6, Kennesaw Mountain 2

McIntosh 9, Fayette County 1

Mundy’s Mill 11, Forest Park 0

Newton 7, Shiloh 0

Northgate 3, Hughes 0

Northeast-Macon 7, Southwest-Macon 5

North Murray 15, Murray County 4

Pinecrest Academy 15, White County 7

Ringgold 13, Bremen 0

Rome 3, Cass 2

Schley County 5, Manchester 2

Shaw 6, Central-Macon 3

Social Circle 3, Banks County 0

Taylor County 7, Marion County 0

Thomson 10, Hephzibah 0

Walnut Grove 4, Flowery Branch 2

Wayne County 5, Statesboro 0

 

Soccer

Boys

Dalton 10, Sprayberry 0

Long County 1, Windsor Forest 0

Osborne 4, River Ridge 0

Pike County 3, Kendrick 0

Savannah Country Day 10, McIntosh County Academy 0

Tift County 1, Pierce County 0

 

Girls

Apalachee 3, Habersham Central 1

Clarke Central 2, Walnut Grove 0

Effingham County 3, Southeast Bulloch 0

Flowery Branch 6, Loganville 2

Harrison 7, Allatoona 0

Jackson County 8, Morgan County 1

Lamar County 10, Temple 0

Northwest Whitfield 8, North Murray 1

Oconee County 10, Cedar Shoals 0

Pike County 8, Kendrick 0

River Ridge 11, Osborne 0

Spalding 8, Upson-Lee 0

Sprayberry 2, Dalton 1

Westminster 4, Pace Academy 0

Windsor Forest 9, Long County 3

 

Lacrosse

Boys

Centennial 16, St. Andrew’s (FL) 13

Kell 16, Pace Academy 4

Lake Mary (FL) 13, Johns Creek 7

Lassiter 13, Allatoona 7

Lovett 16, Wesleyan 5

Pinecrest Academy 15, Greenbrier 6

Pope 11, Walton 9

Woodstock 12, Riverwood 4

Woodward Academy 12, Buford 11 (OT)

 

Girls

Lassiter 8, Severn School (MD) 5

Myers Park (NC) 16, Kell 8

Pinecrest Academy 15, Woodward Academy 14

West Forsyth 12, Forsyth Central 2


View Comments 0