Thursday Spring Scores

Baseball

Allatoona 11, Sequoyah 7

B.E.S.T. Academy 11, Washington 0

Baconton Charter 9, Webster County 3

Callaway 7, Lamar County 1

Camden County 4, Fernandina Beach, FL 1

Central-Carroll 7, Sandy Creek 3

Charlton County 15, Echols County 0

Clinch County 12, Brantley County 10

Coahulla Creek 9, Haralson County 0

Commerce 8, Oglethorpe County 1

Dade County 13, Armuchee 1

Dalton 13, South Cobb 5

Darlington 10, Mt. Zion, Carroll 0

Douglass 14, KIPP Atlanta Charter 11

Dutchtown 6, Stockbridge 0

East Laurens 4, Telfair County 2

Emanuel County Institute 11, McIntosh County Academy 1

Fellowship Christian 8, St. Francis 7

First Presbyterian 3, Eagles Landing Christian 0

Griffin 2, Starr’s Mill 1

Hardaway 13, Shaw 3

Harlem 17, Josey 0

Harrison 11, Sprayberry 1

Jeff Davis 10, Toombs County 0

Jones County 12, Hampton 1

King’s Ridge 9, Pinecrest Academy 8

LaGrange 11, Cedartown 3

Lakeside-DeKalb 16, Meadowcreek 1

Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 5, Bremen 4

Landmark Christian 17, Our Lady of Mercy 7

Lassiter 5, Cherokee 1

Marion County 15, Greenville 3

McIntosh 10, Fayette County 0

Metter 3, Vidalia 2

Mt. Paran Christian 17, Whitefield Academy 5

North Atlanta 2, Dunwoody 1

North Murray 10, Sonoraville 1

Pelham 25, Calhoun 0

Perry 4, Mary Persons 3

Rockmart 10, Model 0

Savannah Christian 8, Johnson County 0

Screven County 3, Jenkins County 0

South Forsyth 7, Milton 3

Stratford Academy 11, Hawkinsville 4

Tattnall Square 7, Prince Avenue 3

Terrell County 6, Pataula Charter 1

Winder-Barrow 7, American Heritage FL 0

Soccer

Boys

Alpharetta 2, Blessed Trinity 0

Campbell 7, Westlake 0

Carrollton 2, Alexander 1

Coahulla Creek 2, Murray County 0

East Paulding 1, Adairsville 0

Evans 2, Grovetown 1

Gordon Central 5, Chattooga 0

Kendrick 1, Russell County 1

Paideia 10, Mt. Vernon Presbyterian 0

Putnam County 6, Georgia Military 1

Savannah Arts 10, Beach 0

Shiloh 1, South Gwinnett 0

South Forsyth 5, North Forsyth 0

Southeast Bulloch 12, Savannah 0

St. Anne Pacelli 1, Dooly County 0

Walker 3, Mt. Paran Christian 0

Whitewater 12, Salem 2

Girls

Alcovy 1, Heritage-Conyers 0

Aquinas 1, Richmond Academy 0

Bryan County 2, Bacon County 1

Campbell 4, Westlake 1

Chattooga 3, Gordon Central 0

Clarkston 3, Columbia 1

Coahulla Creek 2, Murray County 1

Dacula 3, Lanier 2

Darlington 7, Mt. Zion, Carroll 2

Decatur 3, Chamblee 0

Druid Hills 4, Eastside 3

Duluth 3, Mountain View 2

East Laurens 3, Dodge County 0

Gainesville 5, Winder-Barrow 1

Grayson 8, Archer 0

Hilton Head Prep, SC 2, Calvary Day 0

Holy Innocents’ 8, North Springs 0

Jefferson County 6, Laney 1

Kell 2, Cass 1

Lambert 2, Milton 0

Lithia Springs 4, South Paulding 2

New Manchester 1, Hiram 0

North Paulding 4, Woodstock 3

Peachtree Ridge 1, North Gwinnett 0

Pope 3, Marist 1

Putnam County 3, Georgia Military 0

Redan 10, Banneker 0

Richmond Hill 2, Glynn Academy 1

Rockdale County 10, Newton 0

Savannah Christian 8, Claxton 0

St. Vincent’s 9, Jeff Davis 0

Swainsboro 5, Treutlen 0

Tucker 10, Stephenson 0

Union County 5, Towns County 1

Wayne County 2, South Effingham 1

Wesleyan 5, Lakeview Academy 0

Lacrosse

Boys

Grady 8, Decatur 6

Grayson 8, Chattahoochee 5

Marist 22, St. Pius X 6

North Atlanta 21, Northgate 3

North Paulding 12, Kennesaw Mountain 9

Peachtree Ridge 20, Duluth 2

Starr’s Mill 21, Eagles Landing Christian 3

Union County 14, Southwest DeKalb 2

Union Grove 14, Southwest DeKalb 2

Walker 12, McEachern 6

Girls

Blessed Trinity 21, Westminster 9

Carrollton 12, East Paulding 10

Lassiter 16, Easton, MD 8

Lovejoy 21, Holy Innocents’ 13

M. L. King 7, Jackson 0


View Comments 0