breaking news

Body found near I-20 is identified as missing grandmother

Tuesday Spring Scores

High School Spring Scores

Tuesday

Baseball

Appling County 10, Long County 0

B.E.S.T. Academy 17, Douglass 2

Baker County 11, Camden County 7

Blessed Trinity 4, Chestatee 1

Brookstone 11, St. Anne Pacelli 0

Bryan County 9, Swainsboro 0

Burke County 17, Hephzibah 3

Charlton County 3, Telfair County 1

Citizens Christian 11, Twiggs County 1

Clinch County 14, Wilcox County 4

Creekside 4, Mays 1

Cross Creek 13, Baldwin 0

Decatur 12, Lithia Springs 2

Dodge County 3, Dublin 1

East Laurens 12, Northeast 0

Elbert County 10, Banks County 0

Emanuel County Institute 8, Calvary Day 1

Franklin County 3, Jackson County 2

Groves 12, Beach 10

Harlem 14, Glenn Hills 2

Hart County 4, East Jackson 0

Holy Innocents’ 3, Paideia 1

Houston County 8, Warner Robins 1

Howard 6, Upson-Lee 5

Jeff Davis 5, Toombs County 3

Jefferson County 21, Butler 2

Jenkins County 11, Johnson County 1

King’s Ridge 11, Pinecrest Academy 4

Landmark Christian 7, Our Lady of Mercy 1

Lanier County 7, Atkinson County 3

Lassiter 9, Cherokee 0

Lowndes 12, Ware County 10

Manchester 16, Greenville 0

McIntosh 9, Fayette County 4

Morgan County 8, Monroe Area 3

Mt. Paran Christian 11, Whitefield Academy 1

Northside-Columbus 5, Hardaway 4

Oglethorpe County 12, Putnam County 2

Pierce County 10, Liberty County 2

Pike County 8, Ola 2

Portal 10, Montgomery County 0

Rutland 12, Westside-Macon 9

Schley County 15, Macon County 0

Seminole County 10, Pelham 0

Shaw 4, Carver-Atlanta 3

Social Circle 8, Monticello 0

Southeast Bulloch 24, Savannah 2

St. Francis 5, Fellowship Christian 4

Starr’s Mill 13, Griffin 1

Taylor County 11, Crawford County 1

Thomas County Central 1, Colquitt County 0

Thomson 11, Richmond Academy 1

Treutlen 8, Savannah Country Day 3

Turner County 6, Echols County 3

Valdosta 7, Madison County 6

Veterans 14, Tift County 13

Vidalia 4, Metter 3

Washington-Wilkes 9, Glascock County 8

Westside-Macon 6, Rutland 5

Wheeler 5, Campbell 4

Woodstock 3, Roswell 0

Soccer

Boys

Athens Academy 10, Athens Christian 0

Buford 3, Cedar Shoals 1

Calhoun 3, Bremen 0

Callaway 3, Temple 1

Calvary Day 1, Claxton 0

Central Gwinnett 1, Parkview 0

Dooly County 10, Macon County 0

Druid Hills 10, North Clayton 0

Milton 8, North Forsyth 2

North Murray 9, Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 0

Osborne 3, Harrison 2

Richmond Hill 5, Brunswick 1

Rockdale County 7, Shiloh 6

Southeast Bulloch 10, Johnson-Savannah 0

Thomasville 1, Fitzgerald 0

Walnut Grove 8, Salem 1

Girls

Alpharetta 2, Pope 1

Archer 10, Newton 0

Buford 10, Cedar Shoals 0

Calhoun 2, Bremen 1

Callaway 5, Temple 0

Central-Talbotton 3, Adairsville 2

Chapel Hill 4, Sandy Creek 3

Cherokee 2, Tallulah Falls 0

Dodge County 3, West Laurens 3

Duluth 10, Meadowcreek 0

Dunwoody 1, Centennial 0

East Laurens 4, Bleckley County 2

Fellowship Christian 4, Whitefield Academy 0

Fitzgerald 3, Thomasville 2

Habersham Central 3, Winder-Barrow 0

Harlem 9, Westside-Augusta 0

Harrison 10, Osborne 0

Heritage-Catoosa 6, Woodland-Cartersville 0

Heritage-Conyers 9, Grovetown 1

Holy Innocents’ 4, Paideia 1

Irwin County 4, Wheeler County 2

Jackson 3, Eastside 2

Jackson 4, Monroe Area 0

Johns Creek 1, Chattahoochee 0

Johnson-Gainesville 6, Clarke Central 1

Jones County 2, Woodland-Cartersville 0

LaGrange 1, Cartersville 0

Lakeside-Evans 1, Alcovy 0

Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 6, North Murray 1

Lambert 1, West Forsyth 0

Landmark Christian 2, King’s Ridge 1

Lanier 2, Apalachee 0

Long County 5, Brantley County 1

Lowndes 4, Cairo 1

Lumpkin County 10, Banks County 0

Macon County 8, Dooly County 5

Marist 2, St. Pius X 0

Mt. Vernon Presbyterian 3, Galloway School 1

New Manchester 4, Tri-Cities 1

Paulding County 5, Cass 2

Peachtree Ridge 5, Loganville 1

Pike County 6, Mary Persons 0

Putnam County 8, Jasper County 0

Redan 3, Southwest DeKalb 1

Richmond Academy 7, Baldwin 1

Riverwood 10, Jackson-Atlanta 0

Savannah Country Day 4, Savannah Christian 1

Sonoraville 3, Coahulla Creek 0

Spalding 9, Griffin 2

Toombs County 7, Swainsboro 1

Wesleyan 3, Campbell 2

Windsor Forest 9, Groves 0

Woodward Academy 2, Luella 0

Lacrosse

Boys

Blessed Trinity 14, St. Pius X 6

Grady 13, Mays 0

Johns Creek 18, Lanier 3

Lambert 18, Milton 2

North Atlanta 10, Pace Academy 7

Riverside Military 18, Eagles Landing 17

Savannah Christian 14, Richmond Hill 10

Union Grove 17, McIntosh 5

Walker 8, Darlington 6

Girls

Cambridge 13, Blessed Trinity 7

East Coweta 16, Pace Academy 9

Jackson, OH 11, Northview 2

North Atlanta 13, Campbell 11

Sequoyah 9, River Ridge 4

Sprayberry 16, Marist 10

Walton 16, Woodstock 3


View Comments 0