Friday Spring Scores

High School Spring Scores

Friday

Baseball

Appling County 12, Liberty County 0

Arabia Mountain 12, Miller Grove 7

Athens Christian 9, Riverside Military 1

Bacon County 10, Toombs County 4

Bleckley County 4, Dodge County 3

Blessed Trinity 7, White County 0

Brooks County 13, Albany 10

Burke County 16, Thomson 2

Cairo 10, Carver-Columbus 0

Calhoun 6, Bremen 1

Camden County 4, 5 Lowndes 2,0

Cedartown 8, Chapel Hill 7

Central-Phenix, AL 8, Lee County 7

Chamblee 15, Clarkston 0

Cherokee 4, Walton 3

Coahulla Creek 7, North Murray 5

Colquitt County 9, Tift County 5

Crawford County 17, Greenville 1

Cross Creek 6, Richmond Academy 0

Dacula 6, Lanier 1

Decatur 5, Jackson 0

Drew 16, Forest Park 8

Dunwoody 7, Centennial 6

Early County 4, Fitzgerald 3

East Laurens 3, Washington County 1

East Paulding 6, Woodland-Cartersville 0

Eastside 4, Woodward Academy 2

Emanuel County Institute 7, Johnson County 3

Georgia Military 8, Lincoln County 6

Glascock County 6, Lake Oconee Academy 3

Gordon Lee 11, Mt. Zion-Jonesboro 1

Harlem 5, Westside-Augusta 2

Harrison 7, Sequoyah 0

Hart County 2, Monroe Area 1

Hebron Christian 3, Landmark Christian 1

Hillgrove 5, McEachern 0

Irwin County 6, Clinch County 1

Jackson County 15, East Jackson 13

Jenkins County 13, Wheeler County 2

LaGrange 8, Sandy Creek 3

Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 5, Sonoraville 4

Lambert 5, North Forsyth 3

Laney 8, Screven County 7

Langston Hughes 7, New Manchester 3

Lanier County 8, Echols County 0

Locust Grove 3, Jones County 1

Manchester 10, Dooly County 0

Marion County 2, Hawkinsville 0

Mill Creek 12, Mountain View 1

Milton 4, Forsyth Central 1

Mt. Pisgah Christian 5, St. Francis 3

Norcross 10, Lakeside-DeKalb 2

North Cobb 7, Marietta 0

North Gwinnett 5, Collins Hill 2

Northside-Columbus 10, Westover 0

Ola 3, Dutchtown 1

Parkview 10, Central Gwinnett 0

Paulding County 9, Hiram 3

Pepperell 9, Armuchee 2

Perry 4, Mary Persons 3

Pike County 10, Rutland 1

Prince Avenue 2, Athens Academy 0

River Ridge 10, South Cobb 0

Riverwood 13, Grady 2

Rockdale County 18, Shiloh 4

Roswell 3, Etowah 2

Seminole County 10, Pataula Charter 0

Shaw 14, Americus-Sumter 2

St. Pius X 8, Madison County 5

Starr’s Mill 19, Riverdale 0

Stephens County 12, Oconee County 2

Tattnall Square 4, First Presbyterian 0

Taylor County 16, St. Anne Pacelli 1

Telfair County 7, Turner County 1

Terrell County 14, Calhoun County 0

Valdosta 8, Northside-Warner Robins 0

Vidalia 13, Swainsboro 3

Villa Rica 4, Cass 1

Walnut Grove 15, Cedar Shoals 0

Walton 4, Cherokee 1

Ware County 6, Statesboro 0

Washington-Wilkes 11, Aquinas 7

Wayne County 4, South Effingham 1

Wheeler 2, East Coweta 1

Winder-Barrow 2, Gainesville 1

Soccer

Boys

Alpharetta 7, Northview 0

Atlanta International 10, Our Lady of Mercy 0

Berkmar 3, Parkview 1

Buford 2, Clarke Central 1

Coosa 3, Rockmart 0

East Laurens 4, Washington County 3

Fellowship Christian 3, Pinecrest Academy 0

Glynn Academy 1, Southeast Bulloch 0

Grayson 4, Newton 2

Harlem 10, Josey 0

Houston County 6, Coffee 0

Lambert 3, South Forsyth 0

Osborne 2, Creekview 1

Putnam County 4, Rabun County 1

Richmond Academy 6, Thomson 0

Richmond Hill 4, Bradwell Institute 0

Sonoraville 2, Murray County 0

Girls

Archer 9, Shiloh 0

Buford 8, Clarke Central 0

Dacula 2, Apalachee 1

Decatur 4, Grady 0

Druid Hills 2, Luella 0

Elbert County 3, Banks County 0

Fellowship Christian 3, Pinecrest Academy 1

Gainesville 4, Habersham Central 2

Harlem 11, Josey 1

Harrison 10, South Cobb 0

Heritage-Conyers 4, Greenbrier 0

Hoover, Ala. 5, St. Vincents 3

Houston County 8, Coffee 0

Irwin County 4, Treutlen 2

Jackson 4, Central-Macon 0

Jefferson County 2, Swainsboro 1

Johns Creek 5, Cambridge 0

Johnson-Gainesville 10, Cedar Shoals 0

Kennesaw Mountain 3, North Paulding 2

LaGrange 3, Chapel Hill 2

Lakeside-Evans 10, Meadowcreek 0

Lee County 10, Valdosta 0

Loganville 6, Social Circle 1

Lumpkin County 10, East Hall 0

Marist 3, Blessed Trinity 2

Mt. Paran Christian 5, St. Francis 0

Newnan 1, Wheeler 0

Norcross 5, Central Gwinnett 0

North Gwinnett 2, Collins Hill 0

Northwest Whitfield 1, Southeast Whitfield 0

Oglethorpe County 10, Monticello 1

Richmond Academy 10, Thomson 0

Richmond Hill 6, Bradwell Institute 0

River Ridge 3, Sprayberry 0

Rockdale County 3, South Gwinnett 1

Roswell 6, Etowah 2

Savannah Country Day 10, Claxton 0

Sonoraville 5, Murray County 0

Spalding 6, West Laurens 0

Thomasville 4, Berrien 1

Warner Robins 10, Bainbridge 1

Whitewater 10, Fayette County 1

Woodstock 6, Paulding County 0

Lacrosse

Boys

Blessed Trinity 14, Riverwood 1

Centennial 20, Brookwood 4

Gulf Breeze, Fla. 13, Parkview 4

Lambert 19, Chattahoochee 2

Lassiter 11, Etowah 5

Mountain View 20, Greenbrier 9

Newnan 20, Mt. de Sales 1

Pensacola Catholic 9, Parkview 3

Pinecrest Academy 13, Lanier 3

South Forsyth 12, Peachtree Ridge 8

Woodward Academy 18, Southwest DeKalb 5

Girls

New Trier, IL 21, Lovett 4


View Comments 0