Thursday Spring Scores

High School Spring Scores

Thursday

Baseball

Adairsville 3, Sonoraville 1

Alexander 7, Northgate 0

Appling County 7, Toombs County 2

Aquinas 8, Emanuel County Institute 0

B.E.S.T. Academy 14, KIPP Atlanta Charter 3

Bowdon 3, Trion 1

Cairo 8, Westover 1

Calvary Day 11, Claxton 0

Central-Carroll 6, Troup 5

Commerce 9, Oglethorpe County 4

Cook 6, Crisp County 4

Dalton 16, Osborne 0

East Laurens 15, Wheeler 12

Georgia Military 3, Putnam County 0

Glascock County 16, Greene County 3

Gordon Lee 5, Mt. Zion, Carroll 2

Harrison 11, Creekside 1

Jeff Davis 12, Metter 1

Jefferson County 10, Washington-Wilkes 5

Jenkins County 6, Vidalia 2

LaGrange 2, Cartersville 1

Manchester 15, Greenville 0

Mt. Paran Christian 10, Pinecrest Academy 5

Mt. Pisgah Christian 3, St. Francis 2

Murray County 3, Bremen 2

North Cobb Christian 5, Christian Heritage 1

North Hall 4, Marist 1

Pepperell 10, Gordon Central 0

Ringgold 5, Coahulla Creek 0

Schley County 7, Deerfield-Windsor 6

Sequoyah 4, South Cobb 3

Shaw 4, Columbus 1

South Atlanta 19, Washington 0

South Paulding 11, Douglas County 1

Starr’s Mill 15, Riverdale 3

Stephenson 16, Lovejoy 4

Stratford Academy 9, Central-Macon 0

Strong Rock Christian 4, Monticello 3

Thomson 15, Lincoln County 0

Veterans 7, West Laurens 0

Walker 2, Fellowship Christian 1

Westside-Macon 10, Kendrick 4

Soccer

Boys

Dooly County 10, Macon County 0

Eagles Landing Christian 2, Woodland-Stockbridge 1

Harlem 5, Thomson 0

Pepperell 4, Armuchee 0

Pierce County 3, Ware County 0

Riverdale 3, Mundy’s Mill 1

Riverwood 11, Banneker 0

South Effingham 3, Statesboro 2

Stone Mountain 7, M. L. King 0

Vidalia 3, Metter 0

Weber School 2, Galloway School 1

Girls

Adairsville 5, Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 1

Alpharetta 2, Northview 0

Armuchee 2, Pepperell 1

Calhoun 7, Ringgold 1

Calvary Day 9, Savannah Christian 2

Cross Keys 5, Redan 0

Dade County 4, Coosa 0

Dooly County 6, Macon County 2

Hillgrove 9, North Cobb 0

Jeff Davis 1, Dublin 1

Model 4, Rockmart 2

Morrow 4, Mt. Zion-Jonesboro 0

New Manchester 5, North Clayton 0

North Hall 1, White County 1

Rome 11, Hiram 0

South Effingham 1, Statesboro 0

Thomson 1, Harlem 1

Vidalia 10, Metter 0

Weber School 3, Galloway School 0

Westminster 4, Lovett 0

Lacrosse Boys

Buford 12, Pope 8

Darlington 12, Carrollton 9

Druid Hills 20, Fayette County 12

Grayson 12, Archer 1

Lakeside-DeKalb 13, Mays 1

Meadowcreek 21, Jackson 0

North Cobb 12, South Cobb 1

Riverside Military 8, Lanier 6

Walton 10, North Paulding 8

Westminster 8, Greater Atlanta Christian 7

Girls

Allatoona 15, River Ridge 2

Brookwood 26, Dunwoody 4

Cambridge 14, West Forsyth 2

Centennial 12, Etowah 6

Lassiter 13, Pine Crest 3

Starr’s Mill 15, Union Grove 9

Woodward Academy 13, Grady 11


View Comments 0