Tuesday Spring Scores

High School Spring Scores

Tuesday

Baseball

Americus-Sumter 13, Westover 4

Appling County 10, Tattnall County 9

Armuchee 6, Coosa 0

Bacon County 7, Toombs County 5

Baconton Charter 14, Terrell County 3

Bleckley County 17, Southwest 2

Bremen 11, Sonoraville 10

Burke County 5, Baldwin 2

Calvary Day 3, Portal 1

Cartersville 4, Cedartown 3

Chamblee 13, Berkmar 3

Chattooga 13, Gordon Central 3

Clinch County 5, Charlton County 4

Crawford County 12, Dooly County 0

Cross Creek 7, Thomson 3

Dalton 16, Osborne 0

East Laurens 7, Dublin 2

Emanuel County Institute 6, Wheeler County 3

Fayette County 13, Morrow 3

Fellowship Christian 3, Mt. Paran Christian 2

Fitzgerald 3, Early County 1

Griffin 11, Whitewater 0

Harlem 21, Butler 1

Houston County 4, Coffee 3

Jeff Davis 5, Metter 0

Jefferson County 5, Screven County 3

Jenkins 18, Beach 0

LaGrange 19, Central-Carroll 6

Landmark Christian 8, McIntosh 5

Langston Hughes 5, Creekside 3

Lee County 13, Colquitt County 3

Marist 3, North Hall 1

Mary Persons 6, Howard 2

Mt. de Sales 10, Wilkinson County 0

Mt. Pisgah Christian 11, Pinecrest Academy 0

Murray County 1, Calhoun 0

Northside-Columbus 16, Carver-Columbus 2

Northwest Whitfield 5, Pickens 3

Pierce County 8, Brantley County 5

Pike County 8, Rutland 1

Redan 7, Lovett 5

Richmond Academy 9, Hephzibah 8

Sandy Creek 3, Chapel Hill 2

Savannah Christian 5, Jenkins County 2

Schley County 6, Hawkinsville 1

Social Circle 11, Putnam County 1

South Atlanta 17, Douglass 2

Southeast Bulloch 24, Johnson-Savannah 0

St. Anne Pacelli 7, Manchester 4

St. Francis 11, Whitefield Academy 1

Starr’s Mill 14, Riverdale 1

Strong Rock Christian 8, Eagles Landing Christian 5

Tattnall Square 16, First Presbyterian 2

Taylor County 11, Macon County 1

Telfair County 17, Echols County 5

Temple 15, Jordan 9

Therrell 13, KIPP Atlanta Charter 1

Thomas County Central 9, Cairo 8

Treutlen 15, Montgomery County 0

Tucker 7, Forest Park 1

Valdosta 2, Lowndes 1

Washington-Wilkes 11, Lincoln County 2

Webster County 11, Stewart County 1

West Hall 8, Chestatee 3

Westside-Augusta 15, Glenn Hills 0

Soccer

Boys

Alexander 11, Creekside 2

Atkinson County 11, Irwin County 1

Benedictine 10, Metter 0

Calvary Day 8, McIntosh County Academy 0

Clarkston 1, Druid Hills 0

Coosa 5, Model 0

Cross Creek 10, Miller Grove 0

Decatur 11, Carver-Atlanta 1

Georgia Military 3, Prince Avenue 1

Gilmer 3, Morris Innovative 1

Harlem 9, Laney 0

Houston County 6, Northside-Warner Robins 0

Jackson 8, Banneker 0

Jeff Davis 6, Bacon County 0

Marietta 7, North Paulding 2

Mary Persons 1, Perry 0

Newnan 6, Harris County 1

Peach County 7, Bleckley County 0

Richmond Hill 2, Effingham County 1

Rome 2, Darlington 0

South Effingham 10, New Hampstead 0

Thomasville 4, Thomas County Central 3

Valdosta 3, Brooks County 1

Girls

Adairsville 8, North Murray 0

Apalachee 2, Gainesville 0

Cartersville 2, Sandy Creek 1

Centennial 4, Pope 3

Chapel Hill 4, Douglas County 3

Dacula 8, Winder-Barrow 1

Decatur 10, Carver-Atlanta 0

Fellowship Christian 7, St. Francis 0

Flowery Branch 1, Johnson-Gainesville 0

Galloway School 3, Landmark Christian 0

Glynn Academy 10, Bradwell Institute 0

Heritage-Conyers 5, Evans 0

Hillgrove 2, Kennesaw Mountain 0

Holy Innocents’ 7, Mt. Vernon Presbyterian 2

Houston County 10, Northside-Warner Robins 0

Jeff Davis 1, Bacon County 0

Jefferson County 7, Josey 1

Johns Creek 5, North Atlanta 1

Lamar County 3, Laney 0

Lambert 9, North Forsyth 0

Mill Creek 7, Discovery 0

Morrow 2, North Clayton 0

Newnan 9, Harris County 4

Norcross 4, Meadowcreek 0

Paulding County 3, Carrollton 1

Peach County 2, Bleckley County 0

Peachtree Ridge 3, Lakeside-DeKalb 0

Pinecrest Academy 9, North Cobb Christian 0

Richmond Academy 10, Cross Creek 0

Rockmart 5, Gordon Central 1

Rome 6, Darlington 0

Roswell 2, North Gwinnett 0

Savannah Country Day 6, Islands 0

Sonoraville 2, Bremen 1

South Effingham 10, New Hampstead 0

Spalding 3, Howard 0

Sprayberry 12, South Cobb 2

St. Vincents 10, Metter 0

Starr’s Mill 3, Fayette County 0

Stratford Academy 3, Brookstone 0

Swainsboro 5, Bryan County 0

Toombs County 1, Vidalia 0

Treutlen 5, Montgomery County 1

Upson-Lee 3, Lamar County 1

Warner Robins 10, Americus-Sumter 0

Lacrosse

Boys

Collins Hill 17, Duluth 4

Eagles Landing Christian 20, Mt. de Sales 5

Greater Atlanta Christian 20, Fellowship Christian 3

Hillgrove 17, McEachern 2

Lakeside-DeKalb 12, Southwest DeKalb 2

Northgate 17, Gainesville 1

Pinecrest Academy 9, Riverside Military 4

Richmond Hill 9, Effingham County 7

Stratford Academy 8, Union Grove 5

Girls

Cambridge 16, Kell 10

M. L. King 7, McEachern 3

South Forsyth 17, Creekview 10

Walton 22, Roswell 6


View Comments 0