High School Spring Scores

High School Spring Scores

Friday

Baseball

Alexander 20, New Manchester 0

Alpharetta 6, Chattahoochee 1

Arabia Mountain 11, Southwest DeKalb 4

Armuchee 11, Model 9

Athens Academy 10, Riverside Military 1

Bacon County 4, Vidalia 2

Bleckley County 8, East Laurens 3

Brunswick 10, Islands 4

Buford 16, Johnson-Gainesville 1

Burke County 6, Richmond Academy 1

Cairo 3, Northside-Columbus 0

Calvary Day 14, Savannah Country Day 4

Camden County 5, Colquitt County 4

Campbell 19, Pebblebrook 0

Cartersville 13, Chapel Hill 0

Cass 8, Woodland-Cartersville 5

Cedartown 10, Central-Talbotton 8

Central-Phenix, AL 9, Madison County 7

Chamblee 15, Cross Keys 0

Clinch County 10, Turner County 2

Columbus 10, Americus-Sumter 3

Commerce 3, Lakeview Academy 1

Coosa 6, Gordon Central 3

Creekside 2, Langston Hughes 1

Cross Creek 23, Hephzibah 0

Decatur 10, Grady 0

Dodge County 18, Southwest 0

Dooly County 17, Greenville 2

Douglas County 9, Mays 8

Druid Hills 6, Luella 3

Eagles Landing Christian 16, Our Lady of Mercy 0

Eastside 15, North Clayton 0

Effingham County 5, Statesboro 4

Georgia Military 10, Glascock County 2

Gilmer 7, Ridgeland 3

Grayson 7, Shiloh 1

Griffin 6, Morrow 0

Harrison 2, Allatoona 1

Hawkinsville 4, Manchester 3

Jeff Davis 10, Swainsboro 0

Jefferson County 9, Josey 3

Lanier County 5, Telfair County 4

Lee County 8, Northside-Warner Robins 3

Lithia Springs 10, Jackson 2

Locust Grove 5, Dutchtown 2

Lowndes 4, Tift County 2

Marion County 6, Crawford County 1

Mary Persons 7, Howard 2

Metter 10, Bryan County 0

Milton 5, North Forsyth 0

Monroe Area 14, East Jackson 8

Murray County 6, Coahulla Creek 5

North Gwinnett 11, Peachtree Ridge 4

North Murray 9, Bremen 4

Pace Academy 14, Towers 1

Pickens 5, Flowery Branch 4

Putnam County 9, Banks County 5

Redan 17, McNair 0

River Ridge 10, Sprayberry 5

Rockmart 9, Chattooga 4

Rutland 3, Peach County 2

Schley County 10, Brookstone 4

Sequoyah 16, Osborne 1

Sonoraville 14, Haralson County 13

South Atlanta 15, B.E.S.T. Academy 5

South Gwinnett 8, Rockdale County 3

South Paulding 12, Northgate 2

Starr’s Mill 1, McIntosh 0

Stephenson 15, Mt. Zion-Jonesboro 5

Thomson 11, Baldwin 0

Treutlen 6, Jenkins 2

Troup 3, LaGrange 1

Tucker 10, Drew 6

Villa Rica 4, Rome 1

Walton 8, Roswell 6

Washington-Wilkes 1, Lake Oconee Academy 0

Wheeler County 7, Claxton 2

Whitefield Academy 11, Pinecrest Academy 5

Wilcox County 5, Irwin County 4

Soccer

Boys

Druid Hills 10, Salem 0

Greater Atlanta Christian 5, Lumpkin County 0

Harris County 6, Bainbridge 1

Holy Innocents’ 3, Galloway School 1

Lamar County 5, Jordan 1

Lowndes 2, Grovetown 0

North Forsyth 8, Meadowcreek 0

North Murray 10, Haralson County 0

North Springs 11, Banneker 1

Villa Rica 2, Kell 1

Girls

Apalachee 3, Winder-Barrow 1

Archer 5, Rockdale County 0

Blessed Trinity 5, White County 0

Brantley County 7, Tattnall County 1

Buford 3, Johnson-Gainesville 0

Centennial 6, Northview 1

Chapel Hill 6, Cartersville 2

Chattahoochee 5, Manchester 0

Collins Hill 7, Mt. de Sales 0

Columbus 2, Lakeside-Evans 1

Dawson County 2, North Hall 0

Decatur 2, Riverwood 0

Douglas County 10, Tri-Cities 0

Flowery Branch 3, Clarke Central 1

Grayson 6, Shiloh 0

Habersham Central 2, Dacula 1

Harris County 11, Bainbridge 1

Harrison 4, River Ridge 0

Heritage-Catoosa 2, Ringgold 1

Heritage-Conyers 3, Alcovy 0

Hillgrove 10, McEachern 0

Holy Innocents’ 9, Galloway School 0

Jackson County 10, Hart County 0

Kennesaw Mountain 1, Marietta 0

Lamar County 6, Jordan 0

Lanier 1, Gainesville 0

Lovett 10, Cedar Grove 0

Mill Creek 3, North Gwinnett 0

Mountain View 6, Discovery 0

North Forsyth 8, Meadowcreek 0

Peach County 2, Jackson 1

Peachtree Ridge 2, Duluth 1

Pope 2, North Atlanta 1

Putnam County 2, Banks County 1

Roswell 5, Woodstock 0

Sandy Creek 3, Central-Carroll 0

Smith Station, AL 6, Troup 0

Sonoraville 5, Adairsville 1

Southeast Bulloch 3, Long County 0

Spalding 4, Mary Persons 0

Warner Robins 3, Thomas County Central 2

Whitewater 2, McIntosh 1

Lacrosse Boys

Allatoona 12, Sprayberry 6

East Paulding 10, Riverside Military 9

Fellowship Christian 11, River Ridge 4

Mountain View 23, Gainesville 1

Newnan 15, First Presbyterian 1

Girls

Johns Creek 15, Mountain View 4

Kennesaw Mountain 8, Kentucky Country Day 8

Lovett 24, Mt. Paran Christian

M.L. King 6, Norcross 2

North Gwinnett 9, Ensworth, Tenn. 8

Pinecrest Academy 15, Grady 8

Starr’s Mill 20, Mt. de Sales 3


View Comments 0