Thursday Spring Scores

High School Spring Scores

Thursday

Baseball

Alexander 17, Langston Hughes 0

Allatoona 3, Harrison 2

Appling County 8, Brantley County 5

Arabia Mountain 17, Clarkston 2

B.E.S.T. Academy 16, Therrell 13

Bowdon 6, North Cobb Christian 1

Cairo 14, Americus-Sumter 1

Calhoun 5, Sonoraville 3

Campbell 10, Pebblebrook 0

Cartersville 1, Sandy Creek 0

Cedartown 1, Troup 0

Chamblee 12, Columbia 3

Cherokee 3, Woodstock 2

Clinch County 9, Wheeler County 2

Coahulla Creek 4, Bremen 2

Dalton 16, Creekview 6

Decatur 14, Grady 1

Dunwoody 10, Cambridge 3

East Hall 6, Lakeview Academy 0

Eastside 15, North Clayton 0

Fellowship Christian 7, Galloway School 1

George Walton Academy 13, Towns County 0

Griffin 8, Morrow 0

Grovetown 4, Westside-Augusta 2

Jackson 2, Lithia Springs 1

Jeff Davis 5, Coffee 4

Johnson County 8, Wilkinson County 0

Lincoln County 13, Jefferson County 11

Metter 12, Bryan County 11

Milton 3, West Forsyth 1

Model 4, Coosa 3

New Hampstead 11, Beach 0

North Cobb 13, McEachern 5

North Murray 3, Adairsville 2

North Paulding 5, Marietta 1

Northview 3, North Atlanta 2

Northwest Whitfield 2, Heritage-Catoosa 1

Parkview 6, Mountain View 2

Pataula Charter 8, Chattahoochee County 1

Pinecrest Academy 9, Whitefield Academy 1

Prince Avenue 6, Hebron Christian 2

Redan 5, St. Pius X 4

River Ridge 10, Sprayberry 2

Riverdale 5, Forest Park 3

Riverwood 4, North Springs 3

Savannah 12, Windsor Forest 10

Savannah Christian 2, Emanuel County Institute 1

Savannah Country Day 14, Liberty County 3

Sequoyah 19, Osborne 0

South Atlanta 16, KIPP Atlanta Charter 0

Southwest DeKalb 12, Miller Grove 5

St. Francis 7, Walker 3

Starr’s Mill 8, McIntosh 7

Strong Rock Christian 2, Mt. de Sales 0

Tattnall County 6, Vidalia 3

Tattnall Square 4, Stratford Academy 1

Terrell County 16, Mitchell County 2

Thomson 2, Washington County 0

Union Grove 9, Ola 6

West Hall 5, White County 0

Woodward Academy 15, Salem 0

Soccer

Boys

Campbell 3, Newnan 2

Creekview 2, Sprayberry 1

Dooly County 5, Chattahoochee 1

Eagles Landing Christian 4, Luella 2

Harlem 2, Lincoln County 0

Lakeside-Evans 1, Aiken, SC 0

Montgomery County 3, Taliaferro County 3

Pepperell 4, Model 2

South Effingham 5, Ware County 0

Stratford Academy 10, Macon County 0

Vidalia 5, East Laurens 0

Girls

Brookstone 6, St. Anne Pacelli 0

Christian Heritage 10, Morris Innovative 0

Eagles Landing Christian 10, Luella 0

East Laurens 2, Vidalia 1

Landmark Christian 10, Langston Hughes 0

Loganville 5, Walnut Grove 1

Model 10, Pepperell 0

Newnan 2, Campbell 1

North Springs 1, Banneker 0

Pace Academy 12, Redan 1

Rome 3, Carrollton 0

South Effingham 1, Ware County 0

South Paulding 5, New Manchester 0

Stratford Academy 10, Macon County 0

Swainsboro 8, Montgomery County 0

Tucker 10, Lovejoy 0

Wesleyan 4, Lovett 1

Wheeler 2, Westlake 1

Lacrosse

Boys

Grady 15, South Cobb 2

Marist 25, Druid Hills 0

North Atlanta 10, Etowah 6

Stratford Academy 14, Eagles Landing Christian 11

Whitefield Academy 13, Walker 2

Whitewater 16, Mt. de Sales 0

Girls

Carrollton 15, Mt. Paran Christian 4

Centennial 14, Brookwood 9

East Paulding 10, Darlington 6

Fellowship Christian 16, Woodward Academy 9

Kell 19, Lovett 7

Walton 22, Cherokee 0


View Comments 0