GHSA Tournament Saturday night scores

Girls

Class AAAAAAA

R2 #4 Campbell 52 at R4 #1 Cherokee 68

R1 #3 Tift County 66 at R3 #2 Hillgrove 69

R5 #4 West Forsyth 38 at R7 #1 Norcross 65

R4 #3 Woodstock 50 at R2 #2 Pebblebrook 62

R2 #3 Wheeler 45 at R4 #2 Etowah 34

Wildcard South Gwinnett 35 at R3 #1 McEachern 68

Class AAAAAA

R2 #3 Richmond Hill 20 at R4 #2 Lovejoy 54

Class AAAAA

R4 #4 Locust Grove 40 at R2 #1 Statesboro 65

Class AAAA

R7 #4  Blessed Trinity 28, R5 #1 Sandy Creek 59

R2 #3 West Laurens 37 at R4 #2 Henry County 64

R8 #4 St. Pius 30 at R6 #1 Northwest Whitfield 44

Class AAA

R8 #3 Hart County 72 at R6 #2 Calhoun 62

R6 #3 Ringgold 53 at R8 #2 Franklin County 52

R4 #3 Kendrick 47 at R2 #2 Pierce County 51

R6 #4 Sonoraville 26 at R8 #1 Morgan County 61

R7 #3 North Hall 44 at R5 #2 Pace Academy 25

R1 #4 Crisp County 27 at R3 #1 Johnson-Savannah 79

Class AA

R5 #4 Temple 28 at R7 #1 Model 63

R8 #4 Elbert County 27 at R6 #1 Hapeville Charter 43

R7 #3 Dade County 58 at R5 #2 Callaway 30

R1 #4 Thomasville 43 at R3 #1 Bleckley County 51

Class A-Private

#22 Athens Academy 39 at #11 Darlington 44

Boys

Class AAAAAAA

R2 #4 Campbell 62 at R4 #1 Etowah 70

R1 #3 Lowndes 51 at R3 #2 Hillgrove 59

R7 #4 Brookwood 61 at R5 #1 Milton 58

R6 #3 Duluth 67 at R8 #2 Shiloh 57

R4 #4 Lassiter 46 at R2 #1 Pebblebrook 96

R5 #4 West Forsyth 38 at R7 #1 Norcross 83

R5 #3 South Forsyth 51 at R7 #2 Berkmar 69

R3 #4 Marietta 44 at R1 #1 Tift County 65

R2 #3 Wheeler 73 at R4 #2 Cherokee 37

R8 #4 South Gwinnett 52 at R6 #1 Mountain View 65

*Wildcard Mill Creek 55 at R3 #1 McEachern 89

Class AAAAAA

R8 #3 Lanier 55 at R6 #2 South Cobb 65

R2 #4 Glynn Academy 75 at R4 #1 Stephenson 63

R1 #3 Coffee 77 at R3 #2 Heritage-Conyers 71

R7 #4 Cambridge 49 at R5 #1 South Paulding 70

R6 #3 Osborne 65 at R8 #2 Dacula 89

R4 #4 Forest Park 49 at R2 #1 Brunswick 81

R5 #4 Mays 51 at R7 #1 Pope 59

R4 #3 Tucker 55 at R2 #2 Effingham County 64

R6 #4 Creekview 42 at R8 #1 Gainesville 82 

R3 #4 Alcovy 58 at R1 #1 Lee County 71

R2 #3 Richmond Hill 49 at R4 #2 Jonesboro 56

R8 #4 Winder-Barrow 37 at R6 #1 Allatoona 69

R7 #3 Alpharetta 57 at R5 #2 Tri-Cities 60

R1 #4 Valdosta 56 at R3 #1 Lakeside-Evans 55

Class AAAAA

R8 #3 Flowery Branch 63 at R6 #2 Riverwood 65

R1 #3 Harris County 58 at R3 #2 Starr’s Mill 64

R7 #4 Paulding County 46 at R5 #1 Miller Grove 73

R6 #3 Maynard Jackson 47 at R8 #2 Cedar Shoals 64

R4 #4 Jones County 50 at R2 #1 Statesboro 63

R3 #3 Riverdale 65 at R1 #2 Veterans 74

R5 #4 Lithonia 75 at R7 #1 Villa Rica 66

R6 #4 Lithia Springs 63 at R8 #1 Buford 75

R5 #3 Southwest DeKalb 52 at R7 #2 Kell 34

R3 #4 Griffin 53 at R1 #1 Warner Robins 80

R2 #3 New Hampstead 65 at R4 #2 Union Grove 62

R8 #4 Loganville 45 at R6 #1 Carver-Atlanta 54

R7 #3 Carrollton 51 at R5 #2 Columbia 74

R1 #4 Bainbridge 48 at R3 #1 Fayette County 58

Class AAAA

R8 #3 North Oconee 53 at R6 #2 Lafayette 63

R2 #4 Howard 34 at R4 #1 Henry County 78

R7 #4 West Hall 62 at R5 #1 LaGrange 80

R6 #3 Heritage-Catoosa 38 at R8 #2 Stephens County 74

R4 #4 North Clayton 50 at R2 #1 Upson-Lee 73

R3 #3 Thomson 67 at R1 #2 Americus-Sumter 62

R5 #4 Troup 31 at R7 #1 Blessed Trinity 56

R5 #3 Cartersville 45 at R7 #2 Marist 49

R3 #4 Burke County 76 at R1 #1 Carver-Columbus 96

R2 #3 Perry 73 at R4 #2 Druid Hills 49

R8 #4 Madison County 45 at R6 #1 Northwest Whitfield 68

R7 #3 White County 48 at R5 #2 Sandy Creek 79

R1 #4 Westover 64 at R3 #1 Baldwin 60

Class AAA

R8 #3 Monroe Area 76 at R6 #2 Sonoraville 73

R2 #4 Long County 71 at R4 #1 Westside-Macon 96

R1 #3 Monroe 52 at R3 #2 Johnson-Savannah 65

R7 #4 Dawson County 30 at R5 #1 Pace Academy 63

R6 #3 Coahulla Creek 49 at R8 #2 Franklin County 45

R4 #4 Kendrick 72 at R2 #1 Liberty County 92

R5 #4 Westminster 64 at R7 #1 East Hall 65

R4 #3 Peach County 80 at R2 #2 Tattnall County 81 (OT)

R6 #4 Adairsville 40 at R8 #1 Morgan County 71

R5 #3 Lovett 62 at R7 #2 Greater Atlanta Christian 58

R2 #3 Appling County 69 at R4 #2 Central-Macon 107

R8 #4 Hart County 53 at R6 #1 Calhoun 75

R7 #3 Lumpkin County 58 at R5 #2 Cedar Grove 71

R1 #4 Cook County 65 at R3 #1 Jenkins 74

Class AA

R8 #3 Putnam County 77 at R6 #2 Hapeville Charter 98

R1 #3 Fitzgerald 65 at R3 #2 Dublin 66

R4 #4 Westside-Augusta 55 at R2 #1 Swainsboro 80

R3 #3 Bleckley County 41 at R1 #2 Thomasville 59

R5 #4 Temple 53 at R7 #1 Chattooga 59

R4 #3 Josey 57 at R2 #2 Metter 38

R6 #4 Washington 34 at R8 #1 Banks County 53

R5 #3 Spencer 47 at R7 #2 Rockmart 49

R3 #4 Southwest-Macon 48 at R1 #1 Early County 63

R2 #3 Jeff Davis 67 at R4 #2 Butler 88

R8 #4 Elbert County 51 at R6 #1 South Atlanta 85

R1 #4 Albany 51 at R3 #1 Washington County 61

Class A-Public

#24 Dooly County 67 at #9 Quitman County 70

#8 Macon County BYE

#17 Portal 54 at #16 Lincoln County 58

#1 Treutlen BYE

#21 Terrell County 65 at #12 Crawford County 72

#5 Wilkinson County BYE

#20 Irwin County 49 at #13 Central-Talbotton 75

#4 Taylor County BYE

#23 Jenkins County 50 at #10 Hawkinsville 77

#7 Turner County BYE

#18 Schley County 58 at #15 Towns County 68

#2 Calhoun County BYE

#6 Montgomery County BYE

#19 Manchester 85 at #14 Randolph-Clay 56

#3 Clinch County BYE

Class A-Private

#24 Mt. Pisgah 68 at #9 Holy Innocents’ 86

#8 Tattnall Square BYE

#17 Christian Heritage 48 at #16 Mt. Paran 49

#1 Greenforest Christian BYE

#21 Landmark Christian 41 at #12 Tallulah Falls 69

#5 St. Francis BYE

#20 Stratford Academy 68 at #13 Darlington 67

#4 Aquinas BYE

#23 Riverside Military 55 at #10 First Presbyterian Day 62

#7 Athens Christian BYE

#18 Savannah Christian 33 at #15 Wesleyan 68

#2 Lakeview Academy BYE

#22 Prince Avenue Christian 41 at #11 Whitfield Academy 63

#6 Southwest Atlanta Christian BYE

#3 North Cobb Christian BYE

 


View Comments 0