GHSA Basketball Tournament scores

Friday

Girls (Games with no scores will be played Saturday)

Class AAAAAAA

R8 #3 Grayson 40 at R6 #2 Collins Hill 62

R2 #4 Campbell at R4 #1 Cherokee

R1 #3 Tift County at R3 #2 Hillgrove

R7 #4 Central Gwinnett 51 at R5 #1 Lambert 58

R6 #3 Duluth 66 at R8 #2 Newton 54

R4 #4 Roswell 29 at R2 #1 Westlake 44

R3 #3 Marietta 66 at R1 #2 Lowndes 58

R5 #4 West Forsyth at R7 #1 Norcross

R4 #3 Woodstock at R2 #2 Pebblebrook

R6 #4 Mountainview 52 at R8 #1 Archer 60

R5 #3 South Forsyth 38 at R7 #2 Brookwood 46

R3 #4 North Cobb 48 at R1 #1 Colquitt County 49

R2 #3 Wheeler at R4 #2 Etowah

R8 #4 Rockdale 47 at R6 #1 Milll Creek 69

R7 #3 Parkview 26 at R5 #2 North Forsyth 45

Wildcard South Gwinnett at R3 #1 McEachern

Class AAAAAA

R8 #3 Dacula 34 at R6 #2 Harrison 54

R2 #4 Bradwell Institute 28 at R4 #1  53

R1 #3 Houston County 54 at R3 #2 Heritage-Conyers 31

R7 #4 Pope 74 at R5 #1 Douglas County 84

R6 #3 River Ridge 54 at R8 #2 Gainesville 53

R4 #4 Stephenson 55 at R2 #1 Brunswick 48

R3 #3 Evans 37 at R1 #2 Valdosta 57

R5 #4 South Paulding 36 at R7 #1 Northview 54

R4 #3 Jonesboro 52 at R2 #2 Glynn Academy 45

R6 #4 Sequoyah 51 at R8 #1 Winder-Barrow 59

R5 #3 Mays 58 at R7 #2 Alpharetta 54

R3 #4 Greenbrier 52 at R1 #1 Northside-Warner Robins 51

R2 #3 Richmond Hill at R4 #2 Lovejoy

R8 #4 Habersham Central 40 at R6 #1 Creekview 50

R7 #3 Chattahoochee 30 at R5 #2 New Manchester 19

R1 #4 Coffee 48 at R3 #1 Grovetown 59

Class AAAAA

R8 #3 Loganville 47 at R6 #2 Lithia Springs 50

R2 #4 South Effingham 20 at R4 #1 Eagle’s Landing 69

R1 #3 Harris County 57 at R3 #2 McIntosh 62

R7 #4 Kell 25 at R5 #1 Southwest DeKalb 64

R6 #3 North Springs 32 at R8 #2 Flowery Branch 58

R4 #4 Locust Grove at R2 #1 Statesboro

R3 #3 Fayette County 45 at R1 #2 Bainbridge 36

R5 #4 Chamblee 29 at R7 #1 Carrollton 63

R4 #3 Woodland-Stockbridge 44 at R2 #2 Ware County 45

R6 #4 Decatur at R8 #1 Buford

R5 #3 Columbia 60 at R7 #2 Cass 41

R3 #4 Morrow 41 at R1 #1 Warner Robins 68

R2 #3 Wayne County 48 at R4 #2 Dutchtown 47

R8 #4 Clarke Central 50 at R6 #1 Maynard Jackson 62

R7 #3 Villa Rica 45 at R5 #2 Arabia Mountain 52

R1 #4 Veterans 38 at R3 #1 Griffin 54

Class AAAA

R8 #3 Madison County 48 at R6 #2 Heritage-Catoosa 45

R2 #4 Upson-Lee 56 at R4 #1 North Clayton 63

R1 #3 Shaw 68 at R3 #2 Richmond Academy 69

R7 #4 Blessed Trinity at R5 #1 Sandy Creek

R6 #3 Pickens 37 at R8 #2 North Oconee 62

R4 #4 Salem 22 at R2 #1 Spalding 58

R3 #3 Burke County 49 at R1 #2 Columbus 69

R5 #4 Troup 54 at R7 #1 West Hall 78

R4 #3 Luella 68 at R2 #2 Perry 54

R6 #4 Gilmer 15 at R8 #1 Jefferson 25

R5 #3 Chapel Hill 51 at R7 #2 Chestatee 36

R3 #4 Baldwin 48 at R1 #1 Carver-Columbus 68

R2 #3 West Laurens at R4 #2 Henry County

R8 #4 St. Pius at R6 #1 Northwest Whitfield

R7 #3 Marist 43 at R5 #2 LaGrange 46

R1 #4 Americus-Sumter 51 at R3 #1 Cross Creek 60

Class AAA

R8 #3 Hart County at R6 #2 Calhoun

R2 #4 Liberty County 41 at R4 #1 Central-Macon 55

R1 #3 Dougherty 33 at R3 #2 Beach 61

R7 #4 East Hall 44 at R5 #1 Redan 62

R6 #3 Ringgold at R8 #2 Franklin County

R4 #4 Westside-Macon at R2 #1 Tattnall County

R3 #3 Jenkins 49 at R1 #2 Cook 60

R5 #4 Cedar Grove 43 at R7 #1 Greater Atlanta Christian 72

R4 #3 Kendrick at R2 #2 Pierce County

R6 #4 Sonoraville at R8 #1 Morgan County

R5 #3 Lovett 61 at R7 #2 Dawson County 72

R3 #4 Southeast Bulloch 25 at R1 #1 Monroe 64

R2 #3 Long County 35 at R4 #2 Peach County 65

R8 #4 Jackson County 49 at R6 #1 Haralson County 61

R7 #3 North Hall at R5 #2 Pace Academy

R1 #4 Crisp County at R3 #1 Johnson-Savannah

Class AA

R8 #3 Putnam County 47 at R6 #2 Douglass 53

R2 #4 Swainsboro 44 at R4 #1 Laney 70

R1 #3 Early County 51 at R3 #2 Dodge County 70

R7 #4 Pepperell 40 at R5 #1 Heard County 42

R6 #3 South Atlanta 68 at R8 #2 Banks County 62

R4 #4 Westside-Augusta 31 at R2 #1 Bryan County 62

R3 #3 Washington County 38 at R1 #2 Berrien 57

R5 #4 Temple 28 at R7 #1 Model 63

R4 #3 Jefferson County 44 at R2 #2 Vidalia 72

R6 #4 Therrell 40 at R8 #1 Rabun County 70

R5 #3 Lamar County 38 at R7 #2 Armuchee 66

R3 #4 Dublin 76 at R1 #1 Fitzgerald 86

R2 #3 Jeff Davis 43 at R4 #2 Josey 38

R8 #4 Elbert County at R6 #1 Hapeville Charter

R7 #3 Dade County 58 at R5 #2 Callaway 30

R1 #4 Thomasville 43 at R3 #1 Bleckley County 51

Class A-Public

#24 Calhoun County 41 at #9 Hancock Central 51

#8 Taylor County BYE

#17 Seminole County 40 at #16 Turner County 48

#1 Telfair County BYE

#21 Manchester 42 at #12 Wilcox County 48

#5 Woodville-Tompkins BYE

#20 Gordon Lee 44 at #13 Wilkinson County 48

#4 Marion County BYE

#23 Hawkinsville 29 at #10 Macon County 46

#7 Treutlen BYE

#18 Johnson County 33 at #15 Georgia Military 48

#2 Wheeler County BYE

#22 Greene County 46 at #11 Terrell County 53

#6 Greenville BYE

#19 Lanier County 52 at #14 Mitchell County 43

#3 Pelham BYE

Class A-Private

#24 Savannah Country Day 38 at #9 Pinecrest Academy 74

#8 Landmark Christian BYE

#17 Christian Heritage 43 at #16 Paideia 53

#1 St. Francis BYE

#21 Eagle’s Landing Christian 34 at #12 Tattnall Square 37

#5 Holy Innocents’ BYE

#20 Fellowship Christian 42 at #13 Aquinas 49

#4 Stratford Academy BYE

#23 Athens Christian 29 at #10 Prince Avenue 41

#7 First Presbyterian Day BYE

#18 Savannah Christian 37 at #15 George Walton  44

#2 Wesleyan BYE

#22 Athens Academy at #11 Darlington

#6 Calvary Day BYE

#19 Old Lady of Mercy 39 at #14 Greenforest Christian 55

#3 Landmark Christian BYE

Friday

Boys (Games with no scores will be played Saturday)

Class AAAAAAA

R8 #3 Grayson 52 at R6 #2 Collins Hill 50

R2 #4 Campbell at R4 #1 Etowah

R1 #3 Lowndes at R3 #2 Hillgrove

R7 #4 Brookwood at R5 #1 Milton

R6 #3 Duluth at R8 #2 Shiloh

R4 #4 Lassiter at R2 #1 Pebblebrook

R3 #3 Kennesaw Mountain 51 at R1 #2 Colquitt County 64

R5 #4 West Forsyth at R7 #1 Norcross

R4 #3 Roswell 37 at R2 #2 Westlake 50

R6 #4 Peachtree Ridge 72 at R8 #1 Newton 100

R5 #3 South Forsyth at R7 #2 Bermark

R3 #4 Marietta at R1 #1 Tift County

R2 #3 Wheeler at R4 #2 Cherokee

R8 #4 South Gwinnett at R6 #1 Mountain View

R7 #3 Meadowcreek 70 at R5 #2 Lambert 72

*Wildcard Mill Creek at R3 #1 McEachern

Class AAAAAA

R8 #3 Lanier at R6 #2 South Cobb

R2 #4 Glynn Academy at R4 #1 Stephenson

R1 #3 Coffee at R3 #2 Heritage-Conyers

R7 #4 Cambridge at R5 #1 South Paulding

R6 #3 Osborne at R8 #2 Dacula

R4 #4 Forest Park at R2 #1 Brunswick

R3 #3 Greenbrier 59 at R1 #2 Northside-Warner Robins 74

R5 #4 Mays at R7 #1 Pope

R4 #3 Tucker at R2 #2 Effingham County

R6 #4 Creekview at R8 #1 Gainesville

R5 #3 Langston Hughes 59 at R7 #2 Dunwoody 34

R3 #4 Alcovy at R1 #1 Lee County

R2 #3 Richmond Hill at R4 #2 Jonesboro

R8 #4 Winder-Barrow at R6 #1 Allatoona

R7 #3 Alpharetta at R5 #2 Tri-Cities

R1 #4 Valdosta at R3 #1 Lakeside-Evans

Class AAAAA

R8 #3 Flowery Branch at R6 #2 Riverwood

R2 #4 Wayne County 41 at R4 #1 Eagle’s Landing 61

R1 #3 Harris County at R3 #2 Starr’s Mill

R7 #4 Paulding County at R5 #1 Miller Grove

R6 #3 Maynard Jackson at R8 #2 Cedar Shoals

R4 #4 Jones County at R2 #1 Statesboro

R3 #3 Riverdale at R1 #2 Veterans

R5 #4 Lithonia at R7 #1 Villa Rica

R2 #3 Ware County 55 at R4 #2 Dutchtown 59

R6 #4 Lithia Springs at R8 #1 Buford

R5 #3 Southwest DeKalb at R7 #2 Kell

R3 #4 Griffin at R1 #1 Warner Robins

R2 #3 Ware County at R4 #2 Union Grove

R8 #4 Loganville at R6 #1 Carver-Atlanta

R7 #3 Carrollton at R5 #2 Columbia

R1 #4 Bainbridge at R3 #1 Fayette County

Class AAAA

R8 #3 North Oconee at R6 #2 Lafayette

R2 #4 Howard at R4 #1 Henry County

R1 #3 Shaw 58 at R3 #2 Richmond Academy 63

R7 #4 West Hall at R5 #1 LaGrange

R6 #3 Heritage-Catoosa at R8 #2 Stephens County

R4 #4 North Clayton at R2 #1 Upson-Lee

R3 #3 Thomson at R1 #2 Americus-Sumter

R5 #4 Troup at R7 #1 Blessed Trinity

R4 #3 Eastside 77 at R2 #2 Mary Persons 81

R6 #4 Ridgeland 50 at R8 #1 St. Pius 81

R5 #3 Cartersville at R7 #2 Marist

R3 #4 Burke County at R1 #1 Carver-Columbus

R2 #3 Perry at R4 #2 Druid Hills

R8 #4 Madison County at R6 #1 Northwest Whitfield

R7 #3 White County at R5 #2 Sandy Creek

R1 #4 Westover at R3 #1 Baldwin

Class AAA

R8 #3 Monroe Area at R6 #2 Sonoraville

R2 #4 Long County at R4 #1 Westside-Macon

R1 #3 Appling County at R3 #2 Johnson-Savannah

R7 #4 Dawson County at R5 #1 Pace Academy

R6 #3 Coahulla Creek at R8 #2 Franklin County

R4 #4 Kendrick at R2 #1 Liberty County

R3 #3 Islands 78 at R1 #2 Worth County 60

R5 #4 Westminster at R7 #1 East Hall

R4 #3 Peach County at R2 #2 Tattnall County

R6 #4 Adairsville at R8 #1 Morgan County

R5 #3 Lovett at R7 #2 Greater Atlanta Christian

R3 #4 Savannah 106 at R1 #1 Crisp County 108

R2 #3 Appling County at R4 #2 Central-Macon

R8 #4 Hart County at R6 #1 Calhoun

R7 #3 Lumpkin County at R5 #2 Cedar Grove

R1 #4 Long County at R3 #1 Jenkins

Class AA

R8 #3 Putnam County at R6 #2 Hapeville Charter

R2 #4 Bacon County 44 at R4 #1 Laney 81

R1 #3 Fitzgerald at R3 #2 Dublin

R7 #4 Dade County 44 at R5 #1 Heard County 69

R6 #3 Therrell 56 at R8 #2 Monticello 61

R4 #4 Westside-Augusta at R2 #1 Swainsboro

R3 #3 Bleckley County at R1 #2 Thomasville

R5 #4 Temple at R7 #1 Chattooga

R4 #3 Josey at R2 #2 Metter

R6 #4 Washington at R8 #1 Banks County

R5 #3 Spencer at R7 #2 Rockmart

R3 #4 Southwest-Macon at R1 #1 Early County

R2 #3 Jeff Davis at R4 #2 Butler

R8 #4 Elbert County at R6 #1 South Atlanta

R7 #3 Coosa 60 at R5 #2 Callaway 62

R1 #4 Albany at R3 #1 Washington County

Class A-Public

#24 Dooly County at #9 Quitman County

#8 Macon County BYE

#17 Portal at #16 Lincoln County

#1 Treutlen BYE

#21 Terrell County at #12 Crawford County

#5 Wilkinson County BYE

#20 Irwin County at #13 Central-Talbotton

#4 Taylor County BYE

#23 Jenkins County at #10 Hawkinsville

#7 Turner County BYE

#18 Schley County at #15 Towns County

#2 Calhoun County BYE

#22 Twiggs County 76 at #11 Wilcox County 81

#6 Montgomery County BYE

#19 Manchester at #14 Randolph-Clay

#3 Clinch County BYE

Class A-Private

#24 Mt. Pisgah at #9 Holy Innocents’

#8 Tattnall Square BYE

#17 Christian Heritage at #16 Mt. Paran

#1 Greenforest Christian BYE

#21 Landmark Christian at #12 Tallulah Falls

#5 St. Francis BYE

#20 Stratford Academy at #13 Darlington

#4 Aquinas BYE

#23 Riverside Military at #10 First Presbyterian Day

#7 Athens Christian BYE

#18 Savannah Christian at #15 Wesleyan

#2 Lakeview Academy BYE

#22 Prince Avenue Christian at #11 Whitefield Academy

#6 Southwest Atlanta Christian BYE

#19 King’s Ridge 45 at #14 Eagle’s Landing Christian 56

#3 North Cobb Christian BYE

 

 


View Comments 0