Friday basketball scores

GHSA Regional Basketball Scores

Boys

Aquinas 51, First Presbyterian 46

Brunswick 46, Effingham County 44

Buford 72, Loganville 43

Calhoun 48, Adairsville 42

Chattooga 71, Coosa 53

Clinch County 71, Irwin County 35

Coffee 61, Valdosta 49

Dunwoody 70, Alpharetta 59

East Hall 76, Dawson County 62

Eastside 70, North Clayton 59

Fayette County 99, Starr’s Mill 69

Gainesville 82, Winder-Barrow 38

Greater Atlanta Christian 56, Lumpkin County 39

Heritage-Catoosa 55, Ridgeland 50

LaGrange 56, Troup 46

Lakeside-Evans 67, Heritage-Conyers 63

Lovett 55, Westminster 47

McEachern 67, Kennesaw Mountain 35

Metter 71, Jeff Davis 67

Monroe 68, Cook 61

Mountain View 64, Duluth 63

North Cobb Christian 62, Whitefield Academy 51

Northwest Whitfield 53, LaFayette 51

Peach County 61, Kendrick 60

Pebblebrook 60, Wheeler 59

Putnam County 75, Elbert County 62

Quitman County 61, Terrell County 58

Richmond Hill 75, Glynn Academy 71

Sandy Creek 60, Cartersville 53

Shaw 85, Westover 65

Shiloh 61, Grayson 57

Sonoraville 78, Coahulla Creek 59

South Cobb 72, Osborne 66

South Forsyth 72, West Forsyth 58

Southwest DeKalb 47, Columbia 33

St. Pius X 61, North Oconee 34

Stephens County 53, Madison County 46

Stephenson 62, Tucker 58

SW Atlanta Christian 71, Eagles Landing Christian 42

Therrell 48, Washington 31

Thomson 70, Burke County 63

Tift County 64, Colquitt County 47

Treutlen 83, Jenkins County 60

Union Grove 63, Jones County 47

Villa Rica 74, Kell 62

Washington County 58, Bleckley County 35

Westlake 65, Campbell 60

Wilcox County 88, Turner County 67

Girls

Alpharetta 57, Chattahoochee 46

Archer 53, Grayson 26

Bainbridge 60, Harris County 36

Bleckley County 54, Washington County 43

Brunswick 35, Glynn Academy 32

Bryan County 50, Swainsboro 44

Buford 69, Clarke Central 36

Burke County 51, Baldwin 42

Calhoun 63, Sonoraville 42

Carrollton 60, Cass 36

Carver-Columbus 54, Columbus 53

Cherokee 57, Etowah 46

Chestatee 46, Blessed Trinity 43

Colquitt County 78, Lowndes 52

Creekview 42, Sequoyah 28

Douglas County 79, South Paulding 54

Eagles Landing 53, Dutchtown 29

Fayette County 50, Morrow 34

First Presbyterian 41, Tattnall County 33

Gainesville 49, Dacula 40

Greater Atlanta Christian 59, North Hall 50

Griffin 61, McIntosh 34

Grovetown 63, Heritage-Conyers 32

Haralson County 46, Ringgold 36

Harrison 66, River Ridge 54

Hillgrove 63, Marietta 55

Jackson-Atlanta 65, North Springs 45

Jenkins 71, Southeast Bulloch 35

Johnson-Savannah 61, Beach 57

Lambert 59, North Forsyth 58

Lithia Springs 59, Decatur 54

Loganville 47, Flowery Branch 34

Lovejoy 38, Jonesboro 33

Luella 53, Salem 35

Marion County 52, Macon County 47

McEachern 75, North Cobb 32

Model 51, Pepperell 36

New Manchester 55, Mays 54

Newton 58, Rockdale County 48

Norcross 63, Brookwood 34

North Oconee 44, St. Pius X 33

Northview 56, Pope 35

Northwest Whitfield 72, Heritage-Catoosa 49

Pelham 67, Seminole County 20

Pickens 72, Gilmer 53

Pinecrest Academy 70, Darlington 60

Prince Avenue 41, Tallulah Falls 32

Rabun County 78, Banks County 67

Richmond Hill 37, Bradwell Institute 34

Shaw 60, Americus-Sumter 54

South Atlanta 65, Therrell 60

South Forsyth 51, West Forsyth 33

St. Francis 850, Fellowship Christian 35

Tattnall County 39, Pierce County 38

Telfair County 65, Lanier County 19

Tucker 68, Stephenson 51

Turner County 40, Wilcox County 37

Villa Rica 68, Kell 62

Wesleyan 84, Landmark Christian 45

West Hall 45, Marist 32

West Laurens 59, Upson-Lee 57

Wheeler County 47, Woodville-Tompkins 41

Winder-Barrow 53, Habersham Central 49

Woodland-Stockbridge 43, Locust Grove 26


View Comments 0