Class AAA Boys Region Tournament Results

Region 1

Thursday

At Cook County

# 2 Worth County 74, #3 Monore 66

#4 Cook, #1 Crisp County, 8:30 p.m.

Friday 

At Cook County 

Consolation: #3 Monroe 68, #4 Cook 61

Finals: #1 Crisp County 73, #2 Worth County 71

 

Region 2

Tuesday

At Liberty County

#4 Appling County 63, #5 Brantley County 56,

#3 Tattnall County 67, #6 Pierce County 65,

Thursday 

At Tattnall County 

#1 Liberty County 95, #4 Appling 75

#3 Tattnall Co. 78, #2 Long County 66

At Tattnall County 

Consolation: #4 Appling County, 69 #2 Long County 57

Finals:#1 Liberty County 72, #3 Tattnall County 64

 

Region 3

Tuesday 

At Southeast Bulloch

#5 Beach 78, #8 Groves 57

#6 Southeast Bulloch 78, #7 Windsor Forest 76

Wednesday 

At Johnson

#4 Savannah 59, #5 Beach 37

#3 Johnson 82, #6 SE Bulloch 66

Thursday 

At Johnson

#1 Jenkins 103, #4 Savannah 62

#3 Johnson  82, #2 Islands 67

Friday

At Armstrong State University 

Consolation: #2 Islands 70, #4 Savannah 67 OT

Finals: #1 Jenkins 96, #3 Johnson-Savannah 86

 

Region 4

Monday/Tuesday

At Rutland

#4 Kendrick 70, 5 Jackson 66

#3 Rutland 58, #6 Peach County 61, 

#7 Pike County 46 #2 Central-Macon  92

Thursday 

At Central-Macon 

#1 Westside-Macon 80, #4 Kendrick 64

#2 Central-Macon 87, #6 Peach 56

Friday 

At Central-Macon

Consolation: #6 Peach County 61, #4 Kendrick 60

Championship: #1 Westside-Macon 81, #2 Central-Macon 77

 

Region 5 

At Redan

#1 Cedar Grove 79, #8 McNair 44

#2 Pace Academy 69, #7 Redan 46

#3 Lovett 80, #6 Towers 68

#4 Westminster 44, #5 Stone Mountain 41

Wednesday

#2 Pace Academy 55, #3 Lovett 51

#1 Cedar Grove 39, #4 Westminster 34

Friday

Consolation: #3 Lovett 55, #4 Westminster 47

Finals: #2 Pace 64, #1 Cedar Grove 54

 

Region 6

Tuesday

At Calhoun 

#2 (North) Ringgold 73, #5 (South) Haralson County  58

#3 (South) Adairsville 61, #4 (North) Murray County 47,

#2 (South) Sonoraville 64 #5 (North) Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe  41

#4 (South) Bremen 61 #3 (North) North Murray, 54

Wednesday

At Calhoun

#3S Adairsville 47, #2N Ringgold 43

#2S Sonoraville 72, #4S Bremen 43

Friday 

#1S Calhoun 48, #3S Adairsville 42

#2S Sonoraville 78, #1N Coahulla Creek 59

Saturday

Consolation: #1N Coahulla Creek 44, #3S Adairsville 25

Championship: #1S Calhoun 53 vs. #2S Sonoraville 48, 7:30 p.m.

 

Region 7

Wednesday

At East Hall

#5 Lumpkin County 55, #4 North Hall 49

#3 Dawson County 63, #6 Union County 49

#2 East Hall 78, #7 Fannin County 62

Friday

At Union County

#2 East Hall 76, #3 Dawson County 62

#1 Greater Atlanta Christian 56, #5 Lumpkin County 39

Saturday

At Union County

Consolation: #5 Lumpkin County 74, #3 Dawson County 65

Championship: #2 East Hall 67, #1 Greater Atlanta Christian 61
Region 8

Tuesday

At Morgan County

#4 Hart County 77 #5 East Jackson 47

#3 Monroe Area 72 #6 Jackson County, 38 

Thursday 

At Emmanuel College

#2 Franklin County 60, #3 Monroe Area 59

#1 Morgan County  57, #4 Hart County 43

Saturday 

At Emmanuel College 

Consolation: #3 Monroe Area 59 vs. #4 Hart County 58 5:30 p.m.

Finals: #1 Morgan County 66 vs. #2 Franklin County 35 7:30 p.m.

 

View Boys Tournament Brackets Here


View Comments 0