Class A Girls Region Tournament Results

GIRLS

Region 1

At Stewart County

Monday

4W Stewart Co vs Forfeit

5W Randolph-Clay 21, 6W Chattahoochee Co 16

Tuesday

4W Stewart Co 42, 5W Randolph-Clay 21

At Baker Co

4E Baker Co 38, 5E Miller Co 53

Wednesday

At Albany State West Campus

1E Pelham 62, 4W Stewart County 18

3E Seminole Co 46, 2W Calhoun County 39

2E Mitchell Co 57, 3W Quitman Co 37

1W Terrell Co 50, 5E Miller Co 22

Friday

Pelham 67 , Seminole County 20

Terrell County 50, Mitchell County 49

Saturday

Mitchell County vs. Seminole County Consolation 3 p.m.

Pelham 54 vs. Terrell County 20 Finals 6 p.m.

 

Region 2

Monday

At Charlton County

#8 Clinch 33, #9 Irwin 27

Tuesday

At Lanier County

8 Clinch County 41 vs 5 Echols County 39

#6 Atkinson County 40,  #7 Charlton County 35

Wednesday

At Wilcox County

Lanier County 64 vs  Clinch County 36

Turner County 50, Atkinson County 39

Friday

At Clinch County

Telfair 65, Lanier Co. 19

Turner Co. 40, Wilcox 37

Saturday

At Clinch County

Consolation: Wilcox vs. Lanier Co.

Finals: Telfair vs.  Turner Co.

 

Region 3

At McIntosh County Academy

Monday

5E MCA 51 vs 6W Montgomery Co 33

6E Claxton 39 vs 7E Portal 38

Tuesday 

4W Jenkins Co 37, 5E MCA 36

4E SCD 37, 6E Claxton 18

 3W Johnson Co 75, 5W ECI 41

Wednesday

1E Calvary 70, 4W Jenkins County 30

1W Wheeler Co 59, 4E SCD 38

Thursday

2W Treutlen 46, 3E SCPS 22

2E Woodville Tompkins 70, 3W Johnson Co 30

Friday

1E Calvary Day 63, 2W Treutlen 48

2e Woodville 41  1W Wheeler County 47

Saturday

Consolation: 2E Woodville vs 2W Treutlen, 5 p.m.

Finals: 1E Calvary Day 46 vs. 1W Wheeler County 50, 7:30 p.m.

 

Region 4

At Hawkinsville

Monday

3E Hawkinsville 55,  6E Schley Co 32

5E Crawford Co 47, 4E Dooly Co 44

3W Manchester 49, 6W St. Anne Pacelli 37

4W Talbotton 43 , 5W Brookstone 25

Tuesday

3E Hawkinsville 57, 5E Crawford Co 20

3W Manchester 49 , 4W Talbotton 37

At #2 Girls East

Thursday

2W Marion Co 56, 3E Hawkinsville 38

2E Taylor Co 57, 3W Manchester 36

Friday

At #1 Boys West

2W Marion County 52, 1E Macon Co 47

2E Taylor County 38, 1W Greenville 37

Saturday

Consolation: Greenville vs. Macon County , Noon

Finals: Taylor County 43 vs. Marion County 40,  2:30 p.m.

 

 

Region 5

At Southwest Atlanta Christian

Monday

5N Galloway Co 46, 8N WDM 33

7N AIS 42, 6N Mt. Vernon 35

At Landmark

5S Strong Rock vs Forfeit

6S Drew Charter vs 7S Elite Scholars

Tuesday

4N SACA 50,  5N Galloway 43

3N Paideia 45, 7N AIS 15

At Landmark

4S OLM 42 , Strong Rock 37

3S ELCA 42, 6S Drew Charter 34

Wednesday

1N Holy Innocents 76, 4S OLM 30

2S Greenforest 60, 3N Paideia 28

1S Landmark 61, 4N SACA 46

2N Wesleyan 68, 3S ELCA 28

Friday

At Wesleyan

Holy Innocents 67, Greenforest 40

Wesleyan 84 , Landmark 45

Saturday

At Wesleyan

Consolation : Landmark vs. Greenforest, 3 p.m.

Finals: Wesleyan 59 vs. HIES 50 6 p.m.

 

Region 6

At Darlington School

Tuesday

Darlington 58 , Mt. Pisgah 29

Pinecrest Academy 57 , Christian Heritage 50

Fellowship Christian 39, Gordon Lee 38

St. Francis 81, Excel Christian 18

Friday

Pinecrest Academy 70, Darlington 60

St. Francis 85, Fellowship Christian 35

Saturday

Consolation: Darlington vs. Fellowship, 12 p.m.

Finals: St. Francis 91 vs. Pinecrest 40 3:00 p.m.

 

Region 7

At Stratford

Tuesday

3W Wilkinson 46, 2E Aquinas 44

1W Stratford 51, 4E Greene 41

2W FPD 37, 3E GMC 28

4W Tattnall 53, 1E Hancock 42

Friday

1W Stratford 50, 3W Wilkinson 20

2W FPD 41, 4W Tattnall 33

Saturday

Consolation: 4W Tattnall vs. #3W Wilkinson, 4 p.m.

Finals: 2W FPD 31 vs. 1W Stratford 33, 7 p.m.

 

Region 8

Monday

At Lakeview Academy

4S Athens Christian 55 , 5N Hebron 18

5S Providence 53, 4N Commerce 47

Tuesday

1N Lakeview 61 , 4S Athens Christian 39

1S Prince Avenue 44, 5S Providence 13

Wednesday

2S George Walton 51, 3N Towns Co 24

2N Tallulah Falls 54, 3S Athens Acad 46

Friday

1N Lakeview Academy 63, 2S George Walton 45

1S Prince Avenue 41 , 2N Tallulah Falls 32

Saturday

Consolation: 2N Tallulah Falls vs. 2S George Walton 3 p.m.

Finals: 1S Prince Avenue 34 vs. 1N Lakeview Academy 41 6 p.m.

 

View Girls Tournament Brackets Here

 

 

 


View Comments 0