Class A Boys Region Tournament Results

Region 1

At Stewart County

Monday

4W Terrell Co 71, 7W Chattahoochee Co 32

5W Webster 51, 6W Stewart Co 49

Tuesday

At Stewart County

Terrell Co 72, Webster 45

At Baker Co

4 Miller 86, 5E Baker Co 28

Thursday

At Albany State West Campus

1E Pelham 50 vs 4W Terrell 51

2W Quitman Co 64, 3E Seminole 55

3W Randolph-Clay 74, 2E Mitchell Co 68

1W Calhoun Co 49 vs 4E Miller 46

Friday

2W Quitman 61 , 4W Terrell 58

Calhoun Co. 77, 3W Randolph-Clay 60

Saturday

Consolation: Terrell vs. Randolp-Clay 6 p.m.

Finals: Calhoun County 66 vs. Quitman 63, 7:30 p.m.

 

Region 2

At Charlton County

Monday

#8 Charlton County 61,#9 Echols County 49

At Charlton County

Tuesday

#6 Telfair County 57 ,#7 Atkinson County 49

#5 Lanier County 85  #8 Charlton 55

At Wilcox County

Wednesday

#4 Irwin County 61, #5 Lanier County 55

#3 Wilcox County 60, #6 Telfair 56

At Clinch County

Friday

#3 Wilcox County 88,#2 Turner County 67

#1 Clinch County 71, #4 Irwin County 35

At Clinch County

Saturday

Finals: #1 Clinch County 65  vs #3 Wilcox County 55 7:30 p.m.

Consolation: #2 Turner County vs. #4 Irwin County 6 p.m.

 

Region 3

At McIntosh County Academy
Monday

#7E Calvary Day 66, #6E MCA 65

#5S Savannah Country Day 51, #6W Wheeler County 50

Tuesday

#4W ECI 41, #5s SCD 28

#3W Jenkins County  67 , #5W Johnson County 52

#7E Calvary Day 35, #4E Claxton 33

Wednesday

#1W Treutlen 86, #7E Calvary Day 23

#1E Woodville-Tompkins 50, ECI 36

Thursday

#2W Montgomery County 44, #3E Savannah Christian 33

#3W Jenkins County 64, #2E Portal 50

Friday

#1W Treutlen 83 ,#3W Jenkins County 60

#2W Montgomery County 47, #1E Woodville-Tompkins 43

Saturday

Consolation: 1E Woodville-Tompkins vs. 3W Jenkins County 6 p.m.

Finals: 2W Montgomery County 47 vs. 1W Treutlen 73 7:30 p.m.

 

Region 4

At Schley County

Monday

3E Schley Co 47 , 6E Dooly Co 46

5E Crawford Co 61, 4E Hawkinsville 55

3W Brookstone 62 ,6W Pacelli 13

4W Marion Co 63 , 5W Greenville 45

Tuesday

3E Schley Co. 68, 5E Crawford Co 60

3W Brookstone 60 , 4W Marion Co. 57

Thursday

2W Manchester 65, 3E Schley 55

2E Macon Co 65, 3W Brookstone 48

Friday

1E Taylor 75,  2W Manchester 70

2E Macon County 80, 1W Central 64

Saturday

Finals: 1E Taylor County  76, 2E Macon County 67

 

Region 5

At SACA

Monday

5N Mount Vernon Co 71, 8N Atlanta International 37

6N WDM 65 , 7N Galloway 49

At Landmark

5S FLA 66 , 6W 8 Strong Rock 43

6S Elite Scholars 67 , 7S OLM 57

Tuesday

At SACA

4N Paideia 51 , 5N Mount Vernon 45

3N HIES 61 , 6N WDM 53

At Landmark

5S FLA 67, 4S Drew Charter 65

3S Landmark 76, 6S Elite Scholars 47

Wednesday

1N SACA 57, 5S Fulton Leadership Academy 48

2S Eagles Landing 55, 3N Holy Innocents’ 49

1S Greenforest 80, 4N Paideia 53

2N Wesleyan 72, 3S Landmark Christian 66

Friday

At Wesleyan

1N SACA 71 , 2S ELCA 42

1S Greenforest 79, 2N Wesleyan 46

Saturday

At Wesleyan

Consolation: 2S ELCA vs 2N Wesleyan 6 p.m.

Finals: 1S Greenforest 67 vs. 1N SACA 55 7:30 p.m.

 

Region 6

At Darlington School

Wednesday

1A North Cobb Christian 55, 4B King’s Ridge 39

2B Whitefield 61, 3A Christian Heritage 55

3B Mount Paran 55, 2A Darlington 54 OT

1B St Francis 68, 4A Mount Zion 49

Friday

1B St. Francis 78, 3B Mt. Paran 29

1A North Cobb Christian 62 , 2B Whitefield Academy 51

Saturday

Finals: 1A North Cobb Christian 69, 1B St Francis 57

 

Region 7

Wednesday

W Tattnall Square 70, 2E Lincoln County 66

1W Wilkinson 59, 4E Hancock Central 33

2W First Presbyterian Day 54, 3E Greene Co 48

1A Aquinas 66, 4W Twiggs Co 44

Friday

1E Aquinas 51, 2W FPD 46

3W Tattnall Square 39 , 1W Wilkinson 37

Saturday

Consolation: 1W Wilkinson 63,  2W FPD 62

Finals: 3W Tattnall Square 40 vs 1E Aquinas 47, 5 p.m.

 

Region 8

At Lakeview Academy

Saturday

5N Riverside 61, 6N Commerce 56

Monday

5N Riverside 69 , 4S Athens Acad. 52

4N Hebron 68 , 5S Providence 46

Tuesday

1N Lakeview 59, 5N Riverside 45

1S Athens Christian 51, 4N Hebron 44

Wednesday

3N Towns Co 54, 2S Prince Ave 39

2N Tallulah Falls 43, 3S George Walton 32

Friday

1N Lakeview 80 3N Towns 51

1S Athens Christian 52, 2N Tallulah Falls 49

Saturday

Consolation: 2N Tallulah Falls vs 3N Towns 6 p.m.

Finals :1N  Lakeview 43 vs 1S Athens Christian 41 7:30 p.m.

 

View Boys Tournament Brackets Here


View Comments 0