Friday basketball scores

BOYS

Appling County 72, Pierce County 65

Baldwin 66, Cross Creek 46

Blessed Trinity 49, Marist 35

Brookstone 60, Greenville 50

Buford 82, Johnson-Gainesville 37

Cartersville 56, Troup 42

Cedar Grove 57, Redan 54

Central-Macon 100, Kendrick 80

Central-Phenix, AL 88, Northside-Columbus 42

Clinch County 82, Telfair County 45

Cook 78, Dougherty 61

Creekside 62, New Manchester 60

Creekview 67, Dalton 61

Dacula 85, Lanier 61

Darlington 73, Mt. Zion-Jonesboro 67

Dooly County 55, Taylor County 45

Dublin 57, Southwest 54

Duluth 68, North Gwinnett 65

Dunwoody 55, Northview 48

Eagles Landing Christian 42, Our Lady of Mercy 40

East Coweta 56, Newnan 46

Georgia Military 63, Glascock County 33

Glenn Hills 74, Screven County 48

Greene County 80, Lake Oconee Academy 34

Greenforest 88, Fulton Leadership Academy 34

Harrison 70, Sequoyah 53

Henry County 68, Druid Hills 67

Jeff Davis 64, Benedictine 54

Jefferson 40, Stephens County 36

Jenkins 101, Windsor Forest 92

Jenkins County 62, Savannah Country Day 33

Johns Creek 59, North Atlanta 53

Johnson-Savannah 76, Savannah 66

Kennesaw Mountain 74, North Cobb 62

King’s Ridge 76, Walker 57

Lakeside-Evans 75, Alcovy 67

Landmark Christian 65, Drew Charter 60

Laney 63, Josey 57

Lanier County 90, Charlton County 42

Liberty County 83, Tattnall County 54

Lithia Springs 67, Grady 64

M. L. King 58, Drew 46

Manchester 68, Central-Carroll 65

Mary Persons 77, Spalding 71

McIntosh 73, Morrow 45

Montgomery County 68, Calvary Day 48

Morgan County 86, Monroe Area 55

Mt. Zion-Jonesboro 67, Mundy’s Mill 50

Newton 58, Archer 20

Norcross 77, Parkview 41

North Hall 76, Lumpkin County 73

North Springs 71, Carver-Atlanta 62

Pace Academy 76, Stone Mountain 66

Pebblebrook 76, Wheeler 75

Pelham 60, Brooks County 26

Pope 63, Chattahoochee 46

Quitman County 68, Webster County 63

Riverdale 69, Whitewater 44

Riverside Military 59, Athens Academy 50

Riverwood 56, Decatur 50

Sandy Creek 96, Central-Carroll 74

Schley County 57, Crawford County 53

Seminole County 61, Mitchell County 59

South Atlanta 84, Washington 44

South Forsyth 75, West Forsyth 68

St. Pius X 72, Oconee County 50

Stratford Academy 31, Twiggs County 24

Swainsboro 69, Toombs County 55

Temple 56, Jordan 31

Tift County 76, Bainbridge 42

Towers 69, McNair 57

Treutlen 119, McIntosh County Academy 61

Villa Rica 72, Rome 44

Walnut Grove 44, Flowery Branch 40

Warner Robins 106, Thomas County Central 63

Wesleyan 50, Paideia 47

Westlake 81, Campbell 67

Westminster 60, Lovett 39

Westside-Macon 64, Rutland 43

Whitefield Academy 56, Pinecrest Academy 29

Woodland-Stockbridge 53, Union Grove 47

GIRLS

Americus-Sumter 72, Hardaway 34

Athens Christian 55, Commerce 46

Banks County 78, Oglethorpe County 28

Beach 67, Islands 17

Bowdon 45, Christian Heritage 43

Brunswick 59, Effingham County 35

Butler 41, Westside-Macon 40

Calhoun 73, Sonoraville 49

Cambridge 45, Centennial 41

Carrollton 86, East Paulding 25

Cartersville 58, Troup 51

Central-Talbotton 41, Manchester 37

Chattooga 58, Gordon Central 42

Cherokee 39, Lassiter 19

Colquitt County 55, Lee County 26

Columbus 73, Cairo 30

Creekview 48, Dalton 31

Cross Creek 60, Baldwin 53

Dacula 46, Lanier 35

Darlington 58, Mt. Zion-Jonesboro 37

Dodge County 70, Northeast 42

Dooly County 65, Taylor County 57

Drew 54, M. L. King 41

Dublin 44, Southwest 38

Duluth 53, North Gwinnett 36

Eagles Landing 71, Locust Grove 69

Eagles Landing Christian 42, Our Lady of Mercy 33

East Hall 48, Fannin County 43

Etowah 46, Walton 36

First Presbyterian 29, Tattnall Square 21

Fitzgerald 51, Thomasville 45

Flowery Branch 58, Walnut Grove 35

Georgia Military 54, Glascock County 35

Gordon Lee 49, North Cobb Christian 33

Greenbrier 48, Evans 43

Griffin 75, Starr’s Mill 27

Grovetown 60, Heritage-Conyers 54

Hapeville Charter 48, Therrell 40

Haralson County 64, Bremen 44

Harrison 59, Sequoyah 44

Henry County 60, Druid Hills 40

Heritage-Catoosa 90, Ridgeland 46

Jackson 53, Banneker 44

Jefferson 25, Stephens County 15

Jefferson County 52, Harlem 37

Jenkins 73, Windsor Forest 37

Johns Creek 64, North Atlanta 34

Johnson County 71, Portal 35

Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 49, North Murray 43

Lambert 63, Forsyth Central 22

Landmark Christian 73, Drew Charter 58

Lanier County 39, Charlton County 27

Long County 62, Brantley County 55

Lovejoy 49, Stephenson 39

Lovett 51, Westminster 50

Macon County 67, Hawkinsville 54

McEachern 79, Hillgrove 33

McIntosh 57, Morrow 37

Model 53, Dade County 44

Morgan County 37, Monroe Area 25

New Manchester 45, Creekside 36

Norcross 68, Parkview 35

North Oconee 56, Madison County 49

Northside-Warner Robins 62, Coffee 58

Northwest Whitfield 60, Southeast Whitfield 39

Pace Academy 78, Stone Mountain 32

Pepperell 45, Coosa 34

Prince Avenue 40, Tallulah Falls 34

Rabun County 82, Elbert County 36

Richmond Academy 54, Thomson 36

Richmond Hill 41, Bradwell Institute 33

Ringgold 57, Murray County 23

Roswell 57, Woodstock 49

Sandy Creek 63, Central-Carroll 30

Savannah Country Day 32, Jenkins County 30

Schley County 58, Crawford County 51

South Atlanta 51, Washington 45

South Cobb 47, Osborne 40

South Forsyth 50, West Forsyth 40

South Gwinnett 49, Shiloh 33

St. Francis 77, Fellowship Christian 38

St. Pius X 49, Oconee County 33

Strong Rock Christian 61, Elite Scholars Academy 21

Tattnall County 55, Liberty County 43

Telfair County 50, Clinch County 21

Temple 57, Jordan 49

Toombs County 45, Swainsboro 41

Treutlen 58, McIntosh 26

Tucker 56, Forest Park 40


View Comments 0