Tuesday basketball scores

Tuesday, January 31, 2017
Basketball Scores
By Score Atlanta

Girls
Americus-Sumter 42, Shaw 38
Archer 67, Rockdale County 26
Athens Academy 43, Athens Christian 32
Baldwin 69, Hephzibah 53
Beach 56, Jenkins 32
Calhoun 68, Bremen 55
Chattahoochee 49, Dunwoody 46
Columbia 52, Chamblee 37
Creekview 40, River Ridge 38
Cross Creek 71, Richmond Academy 57
Eagles Landing 49, Woodland-Stockbridge 37
East Hall 54, Dawson County 48
Fayette County 43, Whitewater 20
Fitzgerald 63, Berrien 52
Flowery Branch 51, Clarke Central 44
Franklin County 79, East Jackson 44
Greenforest 47, Eagles Landing Christian 44
Griffin 59, McIntosh 55
Hapeville Charter 61, Douglass 57
Hart County 49, Monroe Area 43
Jackson-Atlanta 58, Decatur 38
Jefferson 61, St. Pius X 31
Johns Creek 64, Cambridge 28
LaGrange 41, Chapel Hill 34
Lakeside-Evans 53, Heritage-Conyers 40
Lovett 43, Towers 28
Marietta 63, Hillgrove 57
Newton 58, Shiloh 49
North Clayton 62, Henry County 50
North Oconee 59, Stephens County 24
Northside-Warner Robins 53, Central-Macon 49
Northview 66, Alpharetta 58
Pickens 57, Southeast Whitfield 51
Rabun County 69, Social Circle 31
Ringgold 42, Coahulla Creek 40
Salem 55, Luella 48
Sandy Creek 52, Cedartown 42
Spalding 43, West Laurens 42
Starr’s Mill 65, Riverdale 51
Taylor County 40, Schley County 34
Telfair County 72, Atkinson County 29
Warner Robins 56, Houston County 24
Westlake 72, Pebblebrook 41
White County 59, Blessed Trinity 44
Winder-Barrow 60, Gainesville 56
Woodville-Tompkins 67, Emanuel County Institute 40

Boys
Aquinas 89, Warren County 52
Archer 54, Rockdale County 51
Baldwin 53, Hephzibah 42
Banks County 88, Putnam County 55
Blessed Trinity 64, White County 42
Bradwell Institute 75, Glynn Academy 61
Bryan County 65, Benedictine 54
Burke County 79, Thomson 62
Calhoun 81, Bremen 47
Cambridge 70, Johns Creek 64
Cass 49, Carrollton 40
Cedar Grove 54, Westminster 51
Collins Hill 73, Duluth 61
Colquitt County 69, Lowndes 57
Columbia 79, Chamblee 51
Dacula 81, Habersham Central 18
Dalton 83, South Cobb 70
Dawson County 81, East Hall 73
Decatur 44, Jackson-Atlanta 42
Dunwoody 48, Chattahoochee 45
Fayette County 64, Whitewater 56
Flowery Branch 63, Clarke Central 57
Gainesville 90, Winder-Barrow 47
Georgia Military 49, Hancock Central 46
Harrison 69, Sprayberry 47
Hawkinsville 77, Crawford County 69
Henry County 66, North Clayton 63
Jenkins 74, Beach 57
Johnson-Savannah 62, Islands 59
Jonesboro 87, M. L. King 41
Josey 44, Glenn Hills 41
Lakeside-Evans 74, Heritage-Conyers 71
Lakeview Academy 72, Riverside Military 45
Lambert 65, South Forsyth 61
Lincoln County 76, Taliaferro County 48
Lovett 69, Towers 65
Lumpkin County 70, Union County 63
Mary Persons 74, Perry 61
McIntosh 59, Griffin 52
Monroe Area 71, Hart County 57
Norcross 73, Central Gwinnett 62
Northview 51, Alpharetta 48
Pelham 66, Baker County 20
Pickens 69, Southeast Whitfield 50
Quitman County 55, Chattahoochee County 39
Rabun County 50, Social Circle 39
Richmond Academy 68, Cross Creek 60
Riverwood 72, Lithia Springs 59
Salem 66, Luella 58
Sandy Creek 67, Cedartown 44
Shiloh 68, Newton 57
South Paulding 66, Langston Hughes 64
St. Pius X 69, Jefferson 49
Stephens County 84, North Oconee 53
Taylor County 60, Schley County 57
Tri-Cities 78, Douglas County 74
Upson-Lee 70, Howard 41
Vidalia 69, Toombs County 60
Villa Rica 74, Paulding County 62
Wesleyan 72, Atlanta International 41
Westlake 85, Pebblebrook 76
Wilkinson County 60, Stratford Academy 57


View Comments 0