Friday basketball scores

BOYS

Bacon County 67, Metter 63

Berrien 58, Brooks County 45

Brookwood 68, Parkview 55

Buford 80, Clarke Central 59

Cambridge 65, Dunwoody 62

Campbell 66, East Coweta 65

Cartersville 94, Sandy Creek 88

Cass 41, Woodland-Cartersville 35

Central-Talbotton 58, Brookstone 54

Chattooga 78, Pepperell 46

Cherokee 74, Woodstock 55

Cook 78, Monroe 72

Decatur 60, Banneker 50

Discovery 64, North Gwinnett 44

Dodge County 69, Telfair County 61

Dooly County 61, Schley County 60

Druid Hills 63, Salem 54

Dublin 86, Bleckley County 70

Eagles Landing Christian 69, Elite Scholars Academy 51

East Hall 70, Union County 68

Etowah 51, Roswell 46

Fitzgerald 77, Albany 75

Glynn Academy 71, Brunswick 63

Gordon Lee 61, Excel Christian 26

Grayson 64, Shiloh 63

Greater Atlanta Christian 79, Lumpkin County 49

Greenville 68, St. Anne Pacelli 25

Heard County 60, Jordan 47

Hebron Christian 73, Providence Christian 66

Heritage-Conyers 56, Evans 23

Jackson 50, Lithia Springs 42

Jeff Davis 60, Swainsboro 53

Jenkins 99, Savannah 80

Johns Creek 90, Northview 85

Kell 75, Rome 66

KIPP Atlanta Charter 86, Douglass 44

LaGrange 66, Troup 63

Lakeside-DeKalb 71, Grovetown 61

Lambert 95, Milton 86

Landmark Christian 95, Fulton Leadership Academy 70

Liberty County 101, Brantley County 56

Long County 78, Pierce County 58

Lowndes 72, Camden County 40

Manchester 71, Marion County 62

Mary Persons 76, West Laurens 55

Montgomery County 74, Jenkins County 68

Mountain View 53, Collins Hill 48

Mt. Zion, Carroll 75, Christian Heritage 52

Newton 79, Rockdale County 64

Norcross 67, Meadowcreek 54

North Springs 75, Grady 65

Peach County 64, Jackson 42

Pebblebrook 80, Wheeler 77

Perry 78, Howard 51

Portal 74, McIntosh County Academy 51

Randolph-Clay 71, Terrell County 68

Richmond Hill 56, Effingham County 45

Riverdale 49, McIntosh 48

Riverside Military 50, George Walton Academy 46

Riverwood 52, Carver-Atlanta 50

Rockmart 65, Dade County 63

Shaw 69, Northside-Columbus 64

South Cobb 70, Sequoyah 52

South Forsyth 55, North Forsyth 33

South Paulding 52, Alexander 50

South Paulding 52, Alexander 50

Stephenson 91, Tucker 70

Stratford Academy 29, Tattnall Square 27

SW Atlanta Christian 102, Atlanta International 48

Toombs County 50, Benedictine 49

Towers 67, Stone Mountain 59

Treutlen 97, Johnson County 52

Union Grove 69, Stockbridge 44

Upson-Lee 34, Spalding 6

Walton 48, Lassiter 36

Washington County 76, East Laurens 23

Wesleyan 72, Holy Innocents’ 51

Westlake 51, Newnan 40

Westside-Macon 69, Southwest 50

Whitefield Academy 66, King’s Ridge 61

Woodward Academy 52, North Clayton 42

GIRLS

Alpharetta 62, North Atlanta 26

Americus-Sumter 53, Hardaway 21

Archer 66, South Gwinnett 46

Athens Christian 43, Towns County 41

Banks County 49, Rabun County 45

Beach 52, Johnson-Savannah 49

Berrien 63, Brooks County 49

Blessed Trinity 57, Chestatee 51

Bremen 44, Sonoraville 41

Brookwood 35, Parkview 32

Bryan County 60, Vidalia 35

Burke County 54, Baldwin 51

Butler 60, Screven County 28

Calvary Day 64, Woodville-Tompkins 63

Cambridge 47, Dunwoody 33

Campbell 49, East Coweta 23

Carrollton 50, Hiram 25

Cartersville 34, Sandy Creek 32

Cass 45, Woodland-Cartersville 29

Cedar Shoals 45, Johnson-Augusta 4

Cherokee 71, Woodstock 59

Christian Heritage 68, Mt. Zion, Carroll 36

Collins Hill 72, Mountain View 47

Colquitt County 62, Tift County 27

Creekview 51, Sprayberry 29

Cross Creek 64, Thomson 16

Darlington 66, Bowdon 42

Decatur 44, Banneker 33

Dodge County 58, Telfair County 48

Dooly County 59, Schley County 43

Dublin 45, Bleckley County 44

Eagles Landing Christian 53, Elite Scholars Academy 16

East Hall 53, Union County 36

Fitzgerald 73, Albany 45

Franklin County 58, Monroe Area 22

Glenn Hills 55, Harlem 50

Glynn Academy 52, Brunswick 49

Gordon Lee 45, Excel Christian 29

Greater Atlanta Christian 93, Lumpkin County 21

Greenbrier 59, Alcovy 37

Greenforest 61, Drew Charter 43

Grovetown 75, Lakeside-DeKalb 39

Haralson County 81, Adairsville 36

Harrison 79, Dalton 42

Hephzibah 61, Richmond Academy 44

Heritage-Catoosa 65, Northwest Whitfield 51

Jefferson 26, Oconee County 13

Jenkins County 60, Montgomery County 23

Jordan 44, Heard County 42

Lambert 74, Milton 24

Lanier 64, Gainesville 58

Locust Grove 61, Hampton 53

Luella 67, Eastside 60

Marion County 52, New Manchester 45

McIntosh 63, Riverdale 30

Metter 67, Bacon County 38

Mill Creek 64, Duluth 54

Miller Grove 63, Columbia 58

Model 64, Armuchee 51

Mt. de Sales 48, Twiggs County 45

New Manchester 50, Creekside 33

Newnan 43, Westlake 42

North Gwinnett 45, Discovery 23

North Oconee 59, St. Pius X 57

Northview 76, Johns Creek 52

Our Lady of Mercy 37, Strong Rock Christian 26

Pace Academy 34, Lovett 32

Pelham 54, Mitchell County 41

Pepperell 46, Chattooga 36

Perry 51, Howard 27

Pickens 49, Ridgeland 42

Putnam County 44, Oglethorpe County 31

Richmond Hill 50, Effingham County 32

Ringgold 59, Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 56

Rockmart at Dade County, late

Rome 54, Kell 39

Savannah Christian 39, Savannah Country Day 29

Sequoyah 60, South Cobb 34

Shaw 52, Northside-Columbus 48

South Atlanta 70, Hapeville Charter 65

South Forsyth 47, North Forsyth 32

Spalding 66, Upson-Lee 34

SW Atlanta Christian 44, Atlanta International 34

Swainsboro 47, Jeff Davis 43

Tallulah Falls 50, Athens Academy 33

Tattnall County 52, Stratford Academy 46

Taylor County 53, Hawkinsville 39


View Comments 0