Tuesday basketball scores

January 17, 2017
Basketball Scores
By Score Atlanta

Girls
Americus-Sumter 60, Shaw 36
Burke County 57, Hephzibah 55
Butler 33, Glenn Hills 27
Calhoun 64, Sonoraville 32
Carrollton 64, Rome 50
Cass 64, East Paulding 43
Central-Macon 62, Westside-Macon 39
Cherokee 72, Walton 26
Colquitt County 78, Lowndes 71
Cross Creek 44, Baldwin 34
Dacula 41, Lanier 35
Dade County 51, Pepperell 33
Dodge County 60, Southwest 38
Douglas County 61, New Manchester 46
Eagles Landing 58, Hampton 25
Gainesville 53, Apalachee 31
Grayson 50, North Gwinnett 41
Haralson County 63, Bremen 45
Heritage-Conyers 54, Greenbrier 51
Jeff Davis 38, Toombs County 32
Johnson-Savannah 71, Windsor Forest 19
Landmark Christian 70, Our Lady of Mercy 63
Lovett 49, Redan 28
Macon County 64, Central-Talbotton 27
Mays 62, Tri-Cities 30
McIntosh 50, Whitewater 23
North Oconee 50, Madison County 43
Pace Academy 61, McNair 10
Pelham 62, Thomasville 30
Pickens 69, Adairsville 52
Rabun County 64, Oglethorpe County 17
Richmond Hill 45, South Effingham 31
South Paulding 89, Creekside 50
Spalding 63, Mary Persons 30
St. Pius X 44, Oconee County 43
Statesboro 56, New Hampstead 30
Taylor County 51, Brookstone 23
Villa Rica 72, Hiram 29
Warner Robins 51, Harris County 49
Westlake 55, Campbell 31
Woodville-Tompkins 55, Savannah Country Day 38

Boys
Allatoona 59, Osborne 46
Bowdon 69, Gordon Lee 62
Buford 57, Loganville 42
Butler 67, Glenn Hills 60
Calhoun 62, Sonoraville 51
Cambridge 68, Northview 49
Cartersville 60, Troup 51
Cedar Shoals 72, Flowery Branch 44
Chamblee 53, Dunwoody 52
Coosa 52, Model 43
Dacula 64, Lanier 60
Decatur 43, Carver-Atlanta 34
Dutchtown 64, Union Grove 62
East Hall 73, North Hall 54
Gainesville 79, Apalachee 53
Galloway School 58, Atlanta International 36
Grayson 71, North Gwinnett 53
Heritage-Conyers 64, Greenbrier 25
Lambert 82, Forsyth Central 47
Langston Hughes 57, Alexander 50
Liberty County 121, Long County 82
Lithia Springs 56, North Springs 48
Lovett 56, Redan 46
North Clayton 62, Druid Hills 52
Oconee County 61, St. Pius X 60
Oconee County 61, St. Pius X 60
Pace Academy 75, McNair 37
Providence Christian 67, The Weber School 59
Richmond Academy 79, Thomson 53
Roswell 67, Lassiter 41
Sandy Creek 91, Central-Carroll 72
South Paulding 79, Creekside 50
St. Francis 83, Walker 35
Starr’s Mill 63, Northgate 34
Statesboro 46, New Hampstead 45
Thomasville 63, Pelham 55
Upson-Lee 58, Perry 52
Wesleyan 53, W.D. Mohammed 46
Westside-Macon 60, Central-Macon 55


View Comments 0