Maxwell End of Season Summary: Grayson edges Roswell to join all-time greats

The Maxwell Ratings will rank Georgia’s 420 teams throughout the 2016 season. The ratings are based entirely on historical performance and on field results and do not consider personnel changes on the roster or coaching staffs.

Interesting results:
– Grayson edged Roswell in the Class AAAAAAA title game to earn the highest final season rating since 2004 and the 14th highest rating out of the 21,000+ GHSA football teams since 1948. A rating of 100.00 represents the rating required to win 91.5% of all games in an infinite round robin tournament against all teams in the highest classification. Only 59 teams have finished with a rating of over 100.00 since 1948.

This season’s Grayson team is also the highest rated Rams team ever and just 0.05 points shy of coach Jeff Herron’s highest rated team, his 2003 Camden County Wildcats.

– Below are the top 35 GHSA teams since 1948. Note: the classification shown is each team’s contemporary classification, not the current equivalent classification. For a quick reference of how the GHSA classifications have evolved through time see the GHSFHA’s state champion list at http://ghsfha.org/statechamps.php?aOrgNum=1.

Rank Season Rank Team Class Record Rating Sch Str
1 1971 1 Valdosta AAA 13-0 114.58 79.72
2 1984 1 Valdosta AAAA 15-0 113.12 82.17
3 1980 1 Lowndes AAAA 14-1 110.55 84.26
4 1986 1 Valdosta AAAA 15-0 110.49 79.56
5 1976 1 Warner Robins AAA 13-0 110.26 76.50
6 1968 1 Valdosta AAA 13-0 109.63 68.91
7 2004 1 Lowndes AAAAA 15-0 107.63 71.35
8 1980 2 Valdosta AAAA 12-1 107.40 81.68
9 1972 1 Lakeside (Atlanta) AAA 14-0 106.97 74.84
10 1962 1 Valdosta AAA 12-0 106.94 77.85
11 1997 1 Thomas County Central AAA 15-0 106.20 76.20
12 1988 1 Thomasville AAA 15-0 105.88 81.23
13 2003 1 Camden County AAAAA 15-0 105.63 69.93
14 2016 1 Grayson AAAAAAA 14-1 105.58 67.85
15 1994 1 Washington County AA 15-0 105.46 66.08
16 2015 1 Colquitt County AAAAAA 15-0 104.95 66.34
17 1961 1 Valdosta AAA 12-0 104.91 73.81
18 2003 2 Buford AA 15-0 104.53 56.10
19 1994 2 Colquitt County AAAA 15-0 104.50 79.53
20 1952 1 Valdosta A 13-0 104.22 64.41
21 1982 1 Valdosta AAAA 15-0 104.19 82.54
22 1973 1 Thomasville AAA 13-0 103.70 74.58
23 1985 1 Clarke Central AAAA 15-0 103.47 78.06
24 1985 2 West Rome AA 15-0 103.41 70.95
25 2002 1 Parkview AAAAA 15-0 103.31 67.36
26 1983 1 Tift County AAAA 14-1 103.29 75.84
27 2014 1 Colquitt County AAAAAA 15-0 102.92 73.88
28 1993 1 Dunwoody AAAA 15-0 102.71 75.81
29 1997 2 Washington County AA 15-0 102.68 71.64
30 2001 1 Parkview AAAAA 15-0 102.67 74.57
31 1975 1 Americus AA 14-0 102.67 74.14
32 1970 1 Lakeside (Atlanta) AAA 13-0 102.47 76.53
33 2006 1 Northside (Warner Robins) AAAA 15-0 102.40 69.91
34 1950 1 Rockmart A 12-0 102.01 65.20
35 1990 1 Cairo AAA 15-0 101.68 73.35

 

– The rating system did fairly well at playoff predictions this year.  During the playoffs, the computer went 195-36 (84.4%) overall.  Also, following the games in the last week of September, when most teams were still at four or five games, the modal bracket already correctly reflected 39 of the 48 region champions in AAAAAAA to AA (81.3%), 207 of the 240 playoff teams (86.3%), 47 of the 64 quarterfinal teams (73.4%), 19 of the 32 semifinal teams (59.4%), ten of the 16 finalist (62.5%), and five of the eight champions (62.5%).

 


Maxwell GHSA Football Ratings

As this season’s games are played, the Maxwell Ratings will be based on a modified logistic regression of the current football season’s results in combination with each team’s historical performance. More recent games and games against similarly rated opponents carry more weight and the weight of each team’s historical performance diminishes as the team’s season progresses.

The current total weight of all team’s historical performance is 0.10%.

For the current season, the ratings accurately account for the winner of 2,076 of 2,274 total games including 7 tie(s) (91.45%) and accurately reflect approximately 68.3% of all game margins within 13.25 points.

The ratings are scaled so that 100.00 is the rating required to win 91.5% of all games in an infinite round robin tournament against all teams in the highest classification. The schedule strength is the rating required to win 50% of all games in an infinite round robin tournament against a particular team’s opponents.

All data is courtesy of the Georgia High School Football Historians Association.

The Maxwell Ratings are a regular feature of Georgia High School Football Daily, a free e-mail newsletter. To join the mailing list, click here.

Visit the Maxwell Ratings for more ratings and information, including Maxwell’s Georgia High School Football Archive.


Home Advantage: 1.49

By Class

AAAAAAA AAAAAA
1 Grayson 14-1 105.58 1 Valdosta 14-1 86.64
2 Roswell 14-1 92.13 2 Tucker 13-2 82.34
3 Mill Creek 13-1 91.10 3 Northside (Warner Robins) 11-3 77.52
4 Colquitt County 8-5 85.38 4 Mays 11-2 75.19
5 McEachern 11-2 84.22 5 Harrison 10-2 74.19
6 Lowndes 10-3 77.68 6 Dalton 13-1 72.99
7 North Cobb 10-3 75.89 7 Lee County 8-3 72.35
8 Norcross 11-1 75.31 8 Houston County 7-3 70.65
9 Westlake 10-4 69.62 9 Glynn Academy 11-2 69.83
10 Parkview 8-4 67.90 10 Coffee 7-6 66.55
11 Cherokee 7-5 67.67 11 Alexander 10-2 66.31
12 Brookwood 8-4 66.82 12 Northgate 9-3 64.09
13 Woodstock 7-5 65.48 13 Hughes 8-4 62.69
14 Tift County 6-5 65.47 14 Stephenson 8-5 60.99
15 North Paulding 7-4 65.20 15 Allatoona 6-6 59.88
AAAAA AAAA
Rank Team Record Rating Rank Team Record Rating
1 Rome 13-2 79.04 1 Cartersville 15-0 88.02
2 Buford 13-2 75.74 2 Thomson 14-1 72.84
3 Stockbridge 13-1 72.02 3 Woodward Academy 11-2 68.51
4 Carrollton 11-2 69.76 4 Mary Persons 11-3 60.85
5 Kell 11-3 69.55 5 Jefferson 12-2 60.51
6 Woodland (Stockbridge) 10-3 62.36 6 Sandy Creek 8-4 59.31
7 Ware County 8-4 62.10 7 Cairo 11-2 56.15
8 Griffin 11-2 57.33 8 Blessed Trinity 10-3 55.64
9 Jones County 8-4 56.06 9 Spalding 8-5 55.26
10 Grady 10-2 55.88 10 Marist 7-4 51.41
11 Thomas County Central 8-4 55.00 11 Burke County 9-3 50.16
12 Bainbridge 5-6 51.97 12 Troup 8-3 47.77
13 Loganville 9-3 50.43 13 Ridgeland 9-2 47.40
14 Starr’s Mill 7-5 49.91 14 Eastside 7-3-1 46.49
15 Locust Grove 6-4 48.97 15 Cedartown 5-5 46.15
AAA AA
Rank Team Record Rating Rank Team Record Rating
1 Cedar Grove 13-2 68.64 1 Benedictine 15-0 82.27
2 Greater Atlanta Christian 13-2 66.64 2 Fitzgerald 13-2 66.96
3 Peach County 12-2 61.34 3 Callaway 13-1 57.51
4 Westminster (Atlanta) 10-3 60.40 4 Rabun County 11-1 57.25
5 Crisp County 13-1 55.81 5 Pepperell 10-2 53.23
6 Calhoun 10-3 55.80 6 Hapeville Charter 10-4 45.69
7 Lovett 8-4 55.54 7 Rockmart 9-3 44.41
8 Liberty County 11-2 52.85 8 Brooks County 8-4 44.06
9 Pace Academy 6-5 50.41 9 Screven County 11-2 42.40
10 Jackson 8-4 45.78 10 Chattooga 8-5 40.01
11 Dawson County 7-3 43.44 11 Vidalia 9-3 39.00
12 Pierce County 9-4 41.96 12 Model 7-4 38.45
13 Worth County 7-5 40.94 13 Jefferson County 10-2 38.14
14 Jenkins 10-2 37.92 14 Thomasville 5-5 38.06
15 Westside (Macon) 6-5 37.58 15 Washington County 8-4 36.10
A – Public A – Private
Rank Team Record Rating Rank Team Record Rating
1 Macon County 12-2 63.33 1 Eagle’s Landing Christian 14-0 68.60
2 Emanuel County Institute 11-1 51.36 2 Fellowship Christian 13-1 59.00
3 Clinch County 11-2 50.28 3 Prince Avenue Christian 12-1 52.75
4 Manchester 10-2 48.64 4 Tattnall Square 12-1 52.56
5 McIntosh County Academy 10-3 45.94 5 Wesleyan 9-3 49.88
6 Irwin County 8-5 43.37 6 Landmark Christian 10-2 45.97
7 Commerce 9-3 40.71 7 Mount Paran Christian 10-2 45.97
8 Turner County 8-4 38.89 8 Calvary Day 10-1 44.97
9 Mount Zion (Carroll) 9-2 38.53 9 Stratford Academy 8-4 40.22
10 Twiggs County 8-4 37.87 10 Darlington 8-4 37.79
11 Taylor County 10-2 36.67 11 Pinecrest Academy 8-4 35.06
12 Greene County 9-4 32.72 12 Athens Academy 9-3 34.02
13 Lincoln County 7-4-1 32.30 13 Savannah Christian 7-4 31.77
14 Dooly County 6-5 32.29 14 George Walton Academy 8-4 30.84
15 Telfair County 5-4 29.70 15 Mount Pisgah Christian 6-5 30.15

 

All-Class

Classification rankings are shown in [brackets]. Each team links to its page at the Georgia High School Football Historians Association. Please submit errors or omissions through their forums.

Rank Team Region Record Rating Sch Str Rank
1 [1] Grayson 8 – AAAAAAA 14-1 105.58 67.85 3
2 [2] Roswell 4 – AAAAAAA 14-1 92.13 65.47 7
3 [3] Mill Creek 6 – AAAAAAA 13-1 91.10 60.52 21
4 [1] Cartersville 5 – AAAA 15-0 88.02 51.13 63
5 [1] Valdosta 1 – AAAAAA 14-1 86.64 66.54 5
6 [4] Colquitt County 1 – AAAAAAA 8-5 85.38 76.41 1
7 [5] McEachern 3 – AAAAAAA 11-2 84.22 62.25 16
8 [2] Tucker 4 – AAAAAA 13-2 82.34 53.16 47
9 [1] Benedictine 2 – AA 15-0 82.27 26.98 267
10 [1] Rome 7 – AAAAA 13-2 79.04 48.07 78
11 [6] Lowndes 1 – AAAAAAA 10-3 77.68 62.96 13
12 [3] Northside (Warner Robins) 1 – AAAAAA 11-3 77.52 59.64 22
13 [7] North Cobb 3 – AAAAAAA 10-3 75.89 62.72 15
14 [2] Buford 8 – AAAAA 13-2 75.74 45.70 92
15 [8] Norcross 7 – AAAAAAA 11-1 75.31 51.51 59
16 [4] Mays 5 – AAAAAA 11-2 75.19 56.23 32
17 [5] Harrison 6 – AAAAAA 10-2 74.19 53.07 48
18 [6] Dalton 6 – AAAAAA 13-1 72.99 49.16 69
19 [2] Thomson 3 – AAAA 14-1 72.84 37.14 155
20 [7] Lee County 1 – AAAAAA 8-3 72.35 59.13 23
21 [3] Stockbridge 4 – AAAAA 13-1 72.02 48.11 77
22 [8] Houston County 1 – AAAAAA 7-3 70.65 61.23 19
23 [9] Glynn Academy 2 – AAAAAA 11-2 69.83 47.06 83
24 [4] Carrollton 7 – AAAAA 11-2 69.76 44.30 102
25 [9] Westlake 2 – AAAAAAA 10-4 69.62 58.39 27
26 [5] Kell 7 – AAAAA 11-3 69.55 51.68 56
27 [1] Cedar Grove 5 – AAA 13-2 68.64 39.93 135
28 [1] Eagle’s Landing Christian 5 – A 14-0 68.60 31.42 218
29 [3] Woodward Academy 4 – AAAA 11-2 68.51 38.53 142
30 [10] Parkview 7 – AAAAAAA 8-4 67.90 56.13 33
31 [11] Cherokee 4 – AAAAAAA 7-5 67.67 63.20 11
32 [2] Fitzgerald 1 – AA 13-2 66.96 41.16 124
33 [12] Brookwood 7 – AAAAAAA 8-4 66.82 58.52 25
34 [2] Greater Atlanta Christian 7 – AAA 13-2 66.64 41.30 122
35 [10] Coffee 1 – AAAAAA 7-6 66.55 63.59 9
36 [11] Alexander 5 – AAAAAA 10-2 66.31 51.41 60
37 [13] Woodstock 4 – AAAAAAA 7-5 65.48 61.74 18
38 [14] Tift County 1 – AAAAAAA 6-5 65.47 65.89 6
39 [15] North Paulding 3 – AAAAAAA 7-4 65.20 57.25 30
40 [16] South Gwinnett 8 – AAAAAAA 8-4 64.95 59.12 24
41 [12] Northgate 5 – AAAAAA 9-3 64.09 52.25 53
42 [17] Archer 8 – AAAAAAA 4-7 64.02 70.84 2
43 [18] Peachtree Ridge 6 – AAAAAAA 6-6 63.61 60.61 20
44 [1] Macon County 4 – A 12-2 63.33 38.04 149
45 [19] North Gwinnett 6 – AAAAAAA 6-5 63.17 58.36 28
46 [20] Etowah 4 – AAAAAAA 5-6 62.73 63.19 12
47 [13] Hughes 5 – AAAAAA 8-4 62.69 52.82 50
48 [21] Lassiter 4 – AAAAAAA 6-5 62.66 62.93 14
49 [22] Mountain View 6 – AAAAAAA 8-3 62.56 44.57 100
50 [23] East Coweta 2 – AAAAAAA 8-3 62.42 47.61 79
51 [6] Woodland (Stockbridge) 4 – AAAAA 10-3 62.36 45.46 94
52 [24] South Forsyth 5 – AAAAAAA 7-4 62.32 54.50 39
53 [7] Ware County 2 – AAAAA 8-4 62.10 51.69 55
54 [3] Peach County 4 – AAA 12-2 61.34 38.61 141
55 [14] Stephenson 4 – AAAAAA 8-5 60.99 50.66 64
56 [4] Mary Persons 2 – AAAA 11-3 60.85 42.01 116
57 [25] West Forsyth 5 – AAAAAAA 7-4 60.53 53.98 41
58 [5] Jefferson 8 – AAAA 12-2 60.51 38.82 139
59 [4] Westminster (Atlanta) 5 – AAA 10-3 60.40 40.70 128
60 [15] Allatoona 6 – AAAAAA 6-6 59.88 56.41 31
61 [26] Newton 8 – AAAAAAA 6-4-1 59.69 58.13 29
62 [27] Hillgrove 3 – AAAAAAA 5-6 59.51 62.14 17
63 [6] Sandy Creek 5 – AAAA 8-4 59.31 47.41 81
64 [28] Walton 4 – AAAAAAA 4-6 59.00 63.46 10
65 [2] Fellowship Christian 6 – A 13-1 59.00 27.74 261
66 [29] Lambert 5 – AAAAAAA 7-5 57.85 53.73 44
67 [3] Callaway 5 – AA 13-1 57.51 34.41 188
68 [8] Griffin 3 – AAAAA 11-2 57.33 40.49 129
69 [4] Rabun County 8 – AA 11-1 57.25 18.62 353
70 [7] Cairo 1 – AAAA 11-2 56.15 38.32 145
71 [9] Jones County 4 – AAAAA 8-4 56.06 46.64 85
72 [16] Douglas County 5 – AAAAAA 6-4 56.06 46.22 89
73 [10] Grady 6 – AAAAA 10-2 55.88 32.04 209
74 [5] Crisp County 1 – AAA 13-1 55.81 34.93 184
75 [6] Calhoun 6 – AAA 10-3 55.80 29.78 237
76 [8] Blessed Trinity 7 – AAAA 10-3 55.64 39.17 138
77 [17] Lovejoy 4 – AAAAAA 7-5 55.57 49.80 67
78 [7] Lovett 5 – AAA 8-4 55.54 41.17 123
79 [9] Spalding 2 – AAAA 8-5 55.26 48.50 74
80 [30] Milton 5 – AAAAAAA 5-6 55.09 58.43 26
81 [11] Thomas County Central 1 – AAAAA 8-4 55.00 48.52 73
82 [18] Centennial 7 – AAAAAA 8-3 54.08 41.46 121
83 [5] Pepperell 7 – AA 10-2 53.23 30.59 225
84 [8] Liberty County 2 – AAA 11-2 52.85 32.32 203
85 [3] Prince Avenue Christian 8 – A 12-1 52.75 24.18 299
86 [4] Tattnall Square 7 – A 12-1 52.56 24.87 291
87 [19] Johns Creek 7 – AAAAAA 8-3 52.37 40.86 126
88 [12] Bainbridge 1 – AAAAA 5-6 51.97 48.74 72
89 [20] Effingham County 2 – AAAAAA 7-4 51.84 48.22 76
90 [21] Dacula 8 – AAAAAA 7-5 51.59 47.51 80
91 [10] Marist 7 – AAAA 7-4 51.41 41.60 120
92 [2] Emanuel County Institute 3 – A 11-1 51.36 13.72 379
93 [22] Creekside 5 – AAAAAA 5-5 51.21 50.07 66
94 [31] Wheeler 2 – AAAAAAA 5-6 50.65 51.30 61
95 [23] Lanier 8 – AAAAAA 7-4 50.63 44.85 98
96 [13] Loganville 8 – AAAAA 9-3 50.43 34.07 190
97 [9] Pace Academy 5 – AAA 6-5 50.41 49.04 70
98 [3] Clinch County 2 – A 11-2 50.28 28.12 254
99 [11] Burke County 3 – AAAA 9-3 50.16 26.93 268
100 [14] Starr’s Mill 3 – AAAAA 7-5 49.91 45.61 93
101 [5] Wesleyan 5 – A 9-3 49.88 27.97 256
102 [24] Alpharetta 7 – AAAAAA 7-4 49.25 40.73 127
103 [15] Locust Grove 4 – AAAAA 6-4 48.97 42.18 113
104 [4] Manchester 4 – A 10-2 48.64 17.52 363
105 [32] Marietta 3 – AAAAAAA 3-7 48.20 55.97 34
106 [12] Troup 5 – AAAA 8-3 47.77 36.92 157
107 [25] Creekview 6 – AAAAAA 4-6 47.74 52.45 52
108 [13] Ridgeland 6 – AAAA 9-2 47.40 30.05 233
109 [16] Ola 4 – AAAAA 6-5 47.14 45.39 95
110 [14] Eastside 4 – AAAA 7-3-1 46.49 34.18 189
111 [15] Cedartown 5 – AAAA 5-5 46.15 44.56 101
112 [6] Landmark Christian 5 – A 10-2 45.97 26.81 270
113 [7] Mount Paran Christian 6 – A 10-2 45.97 26.41 276
114 [17] Warner Robins 1 – AAAAA 3-8 45.96 55.38 36
115 [5] McIntosh County Academy 3 – A 10-3 45.94 28.49 249
116 [18] Arabia Mountain 5 – AAAAA 9-3 45.93 27.97 257
117 [26] Cambridge 7 – AAAAAA 6-5 45.79 42.06 115
118 [10] Jackson 4 – AAA 8-4 45.78 31.81 211
119 [6] Hapeville Charter 6 – AA 10-4 45.69 33.58 196
120 [19] Whitewater 3 – AAAAA 8-3 45.68 35.21 182
121 [16] Carver (Columbus) 1 – AAAA 7-5 45.27 36.02 171
122 [33] North Forsyth 5 – AAAAAAA 4-6 45.14 52.04 54
123 [17] West Laurens 2 – AAAA 7-5 45.04 38.45 143
124 [8] Calvary Day 3 – A 10-1 44.97 17.56 362
125 [20] Dutchtown 4 – AAAAA 5-5 44.96 41.68 119
126 [27] Sequoyah 6 – AAAAAA 4-7 44.84 53.82 43
127 [34] Newnan 2 – AAAAAAA 3-7 44.76 53.16 46
128 [35] Camden County 1 – AAAAAAA 2-7 44.69 67.41 4
129 [28] Gainesville 8 – AAAAAA 5-6 44.63 45.82 90
130 [29] Sprayberry 6 – AAAAAA 6-4 44.60 40.18 131
131 [7] Rockmart 7 – AA 9-3 44.41 26.72 273
132 [36] Shiloh 8 – AAAAAAA 2-8 44.33 64.22 8
133 [18] Upson-Lee 2 – AAAA 6-5 44.25 41.04 125
134 [37] Central Gwinnett 7 – AAAAAAA 4-7 44.24 53.97 42
135 [8] Brooks County 1 – AA 8-4 44.06 37.44 153
136 [30] Brunswick 2 – AAAAAA 5-5 43.89 38.64 140
137 [19] Northwest Whitfield 6 – AAAA 8-4 43.72 31.74 213
138 [20] Chapel Hill 5 – AAAA 5-5-1 43.53 44.81 99
139 [11] Dawson County 7 – AAA 7-3 43.44 30.36 231
140 [6] Irwin County 2 – A 8-5 43.37 33.70 194
141 [21] Stephens County 8 – AAAA 8-3 43.14 30.48 228
142 [21] Carver (Atlanta) 6 – AAAAA 8-3 43.11 29.09 246
143 [22] Clarke Central 8 – AAAAA 7-5 42.70 36.49 162
144 [38] Pebblebrook 2 – AAAAAAA 5-6 42.66 46.48 87
145 [23] Veterans 1 – AAAAA 5-6 42.62 45.18 97
146 [24] East Paulding 7 – AAAAA 4-6 42.57 52.57 51
147 [9] Screven County 4 – AA 11-2 42.40 14.50 375
148 [22] Oconee County 8 – AAAA 7-4 42.25 35.24 181
149 [12] Pierce County 2 – AAA 9-4 41.96 31.63 216
150 [23] West Hall 7 – AAAA 7-5 41.41 38.23 148
151 [25] Riverdale 3 – AAAAA 6-5 41.28 38.25 147
152 [31] Richmond Hill 2 – AAAAAA 6-4 41.02 37.73 152
153 [13] Worth County 1 – AAA 7-5 40.94 36.51 161
154 [7] Commerce 8 – A 9-3 40.71 21.95 323
155 [9] Stratford Academy 7 – A 8-4 40.22 28.87 248
156 [10] Chattooga 7 – AA 8-5 40.01 32.23 205
157 [32] Jonesboro 4 – AAAAAA 3-8 39.89 55.37 37
158 [26] Eagle’s Landing 4 – AAAAA 2-8 39.39 53.05 49
159 [39] Collins Hill 6 – AAAAAAA 2-8 39.24 55.72 35
160 [27] Southwest DeKalb 5 – AAAAA 6-5 39.11 36.35 167
161 [11] Vidalia 2 – AA 9-3 39.00 26.54 275
162 [8] Turner County 2 – A 8-4 38.89 29.69 240
163 [28] Hiram 7 – AAAAA 4-6 38.71 43.08 107
164 [29] Paulding County 7 – AAAAA 4-6 38.63 46.95 84
165 [9] Mount Zion (Carroll) 6 – A 9-2 38.53 20.00 344
166 [12] Model 7 – AA 7-4 38.45 29.34 243
167 [13] Jefferson County 4 – AA 10-2 38.14 17.59 361
168 [14] Thomasville 1 – AA 5-5 38.06 36.61 159
169 [14] Jenkins 3 – AAA 10-2 37.92 16.49 366
170 [24] Heritage (Ringgold) 6 – AAAA 8-4 37.89 23.05 313
171 [10] Twiggs County 7 – A 8-4 37.87 28.25 253
172 [10] Darlington 6 – A 8-4 37.79 26.68 274
173 [33] Heritage (Conyers) 3 – AAAAAA 6-5 37.73 33.85 193
174 [15] Westside (Macon) 4 – AAA 6-5 37.58 32.90 198
175 [34] Drew 4 – AAAAAA 3-7 37.21 48.92 71
176 [25] Americus-Sumter 1 – AAAA 5-6 37.21 42.64 110
177 [30] Villa Rica 7 – AAAAA 5-6 37.05 42.59 111
178 [16] Sonoraville 6 – AAA 8-4 36.98 29.88 235
179 [11] Taylor County 4 – A 10-2 36.67 13.29 382
180 [26] LaGrange 5 – AAAA 2-8 36.39 51.56 57
181 [15] Washington County 3 – AA 8-4 36.10 28.45 250
182 [35] Chattahoochee 7 – AAAAAA 5-5 35.62 36.04 170
183 [27] St. Pius X 8 – AAAA 2-9 35.49 49.77 68
184 [17] Savannah 3 – AAA 8-3 35.31 12.63 384
185 [40] Kennesaw Mountain 3 – AAAAAAA 2-8 35.23 53.29 45
186 [11] Pinecrest Academy 6 – A 8-4 35.06 25.53 283
187 [16] Spencer 5 – AA 6-5 34.71 32.06 207
188 [28] Hardaway 1 – AAAA 5-4 34.68 36.55 160
189 [17] Dublin 3 – AA 8-3 34.63 25.78 281
190 [31] Riverwood 6 – AAAAA 5-6 34.58 35.85 174
191 [32] Fayette County 3 – AAAAA 4-5-1 34.38 36.36 166
192 [36] Winder-Barrow 8 – AAAAAA 5-6 34.36 38.25 146
193 [29] Pickens 6 – AAAA 5-6 34.35 35.41 178
194 [18] Dodge County 3 – AA 6-6 34.21 31.74 214
195 [12] Athens Academy 8 – A 9-3 34.02 20.24 342
196 [19] Southwest 3 – AA 6-5 33.94 32.49 201
197 [37] Evans 3 – AAAAAA 7-4 33.92 25.00 289
198 [18] Cook 1 – AAA 5-6 33.71 36.74 158
199 [30] Northside (Columbus) 1 – AAAA 6-5 33.55 32.13 206
200 [19] Brantley County 2 – AAA 6-4 33.13 29.72 239
201 [33] Cass 7 – AAAAA 3-7 32.99 42.81 108
202 [38] Mount Zion (Jonesboro) 4 – AAAAAA 4-6 32.88 42.09 114
203 [20] Pike County 4 – AAA 6-5 32.80 31.96 210
204 [20] Douglass 6 – AA 8-4 32.76 20.90 329
205 [12] Greene County 7 – A 9-4 32.72 23.61 308
206 [21] Bremen 6 – AAA 7-5 32.69 25.86 279
207 [39] Pope 7 – AAAAAA 3-7 32.58 43.15 105
208 [13] Lincoln County 7 – A 7-4-1 32.30 27.77 260
209 [14] Dooly County 4 – A 6-5 32.29 29.13 245
210 [13] Savannah Christian 3 – A 7-4 31.77 22.95 315
211 [34] Banneker 6 – AAAAA 5-5 31.75 29.73 238
212 [35] Harris County 1 – AAAAA 3-7 31.68 41.88 117
213 [40] South Paulding 5 – AAAAAA 2-8 31.57 54.16 40
214 [31] Westover 1 – AAAA 5-5 31.51 30.86 222
215 [22] Union County 7 – AAA 8-3 31.45 24.36 298
216 [41] Rockdale County 8 – AAAAAAA 2-8 31.13 51.54 58
217 [21] Heard County 5 – AA 7-4 31.02 23.70 305
218 [41] Habersham Central 8 – AAAAAA 5-5 30.97 30.42 230
219 [42] Lakeside (Atlanta) 7 – AAAAAAA 5-5 30.94 35.97 172
220 [14] George Walton Academy 8 – A 8-4 30.84 19.02 349
221 [32] Luella 4 – AAAA 5-6 30.61 35.33 179
222 [33] Columbus 1 – AAAA 3-7 30.19 37.27 154
223 [42] River Ridge 6 – AAAAAA 3-7 30.16 41.86 118
224 [15] Mount Pisgah Christian 6 – A 6-5 30.15 26.76 271
225 [36] Lithonia 5 – AAAAA 5-6 30.03 30.45 229
226 [43] Bradwell Institute 2 – AAAAAA 3-6-1 29.92 40.11 132
227 [16] First Presbyterian 7 – A 7-5 29.90 25.13 285
228 [23] Morgan County 8 – AAA 8-3 29.85 15.96 369
229 [15] Telfair County 2 – A 5-4 29.70 25.83 280
230 [37] North Springs 6 – AAAAA 6-5 29.57 26.87 269
231 [38] Wayne County 2 – AAAAA 3-8 29.49 43.22 104
232 [22] Lamar County 5 – AA 6-5 29.41 30.64 224
233 [24] Appling County 2 – AAA 4-5 28.95 31.76 212
234 [25] North Hall 7 – AAA 6-5 28.93 28.07 255
235 [17] Athens Christian 8 – A 7-4 28.84 18.45 354
236 [43] Forsyth Central 5 – AAAAAAA 3-6 28.60 42.35 112
237 [26] Central (Macon) 4 – AAA 6-4 28.31 24.97 290
238 [44] Grovetown 3 – AAAAAA 5-6 28.29 30.04 234
239 [23] K.I.P.P. Atlanta Collegiate 6 – AA 7-3 27.93 20.50 335
240 [34] Perry 2 – AAAA 3-7 27.78 39.76 137
241 [24] Toombs County 2 – AA 6-5 27.64 24.12 301
242 [16] Bowdon 6 – A 6-5 27.50 23.16 310
243 [27] North Murray 6 – AAA 8-4 27.39 15.27 371
244 [17] Washington-Wilkes 7 – A 4-7 26.91 32.05 208
245 [18] Aquinas 7 – A 6-5 26.78 27.90 259
246 [35] Madison County 8 – AAAA 6-4 26.76 24.51 295
247 [45] Mundy’s Mill 4 – AAAAAA 2-8 26.56 42.76 109
248 [28] Tattnall County 2 – AAA 5-6 26.42 27.40 263
249 [18] Mitchell County 1 – A 9-3 26.36 9.97 402
250 [29] Monroe 1 – AAA 2-6 26.21 36.24 168
251 [39] Walnut Grove 8 – AAAAA 4-7 26.05 33.52 197
252 [19] Trion 6 – A 6-5 25.64 19.67 346
253 [20] Miller County 1 – A 9-3 25.57 12.70 383
254 [40] McIntosh 3 – AAAAA 4-6 25.37 32.28 204
255 [21] Pelham 1 – A 9-2 25.23 8.94 411
256 [41] Flowery Branch 8 – AAAAA 3-7 24.93 36.39 165
257 [19] Holy Innocents 5 – A 5-6 24.51 27.11 266
258 [46] New Manchester 5 – AAAAAA 1-9 24.09 50.21 65
259 [47] Northview 7 – AAAAAA 2-8 23.54 39.89 136
260 [36] North Clayton 4 – AAAA 5-6 23.50 28.36 251
261 [48] Lakeside (Evans) 3 – AAAAAA 3-8 23.48 35.08 183
262 [49] M.L. King 4 – AAAAAA 2-8 23.37 40.10 133
263 [30] Southeast Bulloch 3 – AAA 5-5 23.00 20.61 332
264 [31] Ringgold 6 – AAA 5-5 22.69 21.95 324
265 [32] Redan 5 – AAA 3-7 22.61 39.95 134
266 [25] Swainsboro 2 – AA 4-7 22.61 31.19 220
267 [26] Laney 4 – AA 5-6 22.40 20.73 331
268 [42] Cedar Shoals 8 – AAAAA 4-6 21.81 27.94 258
269 [37] Salem 4 – AAAA 5-5 21.68 24.13 300
270 [27] B.E.S.T. Academy 6 – AA 2-9 21.54 36.94 156
271 [22] Charlton County 2 – A 3-6 21.36 28.30 252
272 [33] Adairsville 6 – AAA 3-7 21.23 31.66 215
273 [43] Maynard Jackson 6 – AAAAA 3-7 21.07 31.22 219
274 [20] Mount Vernon Presbyterian 5 – A 6-5 20.99 17.81 359
275 [44] Union Grove 4 – AAAAA 1-8-1 20.90 46.44 88
276 [50] Greenbrier 3 – AAAAAA 6-4 20.85 15.84 370
277 [45] New Hampstead 2 – AAAAA 3-7-1 20.81 30.86 221
278 [28] Therrell 6 – AA 4-6 20.75 25.12 286
279 [38] Chestatee 7 – AAAA 4-7 20.65 30.54 226
280 [34] Dougherty 1 – AAA 2-8 20.50 33.99 191
281 [23] Terrell County 1 – A 7-4 20.23 13.30 381
282 [44] Discovery 6 – AAAAAAA 2-8 19.77 47.07 82
283 [29] Berrien 1 – AA 4-6 19.74 29.84 236
284 [24] Marion County 4 – A 7-4 19.70 10.86 396
285 [51] South Cobb 6 – AAAAAA 1-9 19.41 48.39 75
286 [30] Elbert County 8 – AA 6-4-1 19.40 13.73 378
287 [35] Towers 5 – AAA 3-7 18.36 32.33 202
288 [52] Dunwoody 7 – AAAAAA 2-8 18.30 35.29 180
289 [45] Campbell 2 – AAAAAAA 0-10 18.28 51.19 62
290 [53] Apalachee 8 – AAAAAA 2-7-1 18.17 31.50 217
291 [21] Walker 6 – A 4-7 18.14 25.01 288
292 [46] South Effingham 2 – AAAAA 1-10 17.97 44.28 103
293 [54] North Atlanta 7 – AAAAAA 1-9 17.96 40.28 130
294 [47] Hampton 4 – AAAAA 1-9 17.65 45.72 91
295 [36] Lumpkin County 7 – AAA 4-6 17.24 23.42 309
296 [22] Savannah Country Day 3 – A 5-5 17.11 18.13 357
297 [39] Baldwin 3 – AAAA 4-7 17.01 30.09 232
298 [31] Washington 6 – AA 3-7 17.00 29.00 247
299 [40] Howard 2 – AAAA 1-9 16.96 38.36 144
300 [32] Banks County 8 – AA 6-5 16.76 13.60 380
301 [25] Randolph-Clay 1 – A 7-4 16.71 10.23 400
302 [23] Hebron Christian Academy 8 – A 5-6 15.99 20.84 330
303 [37] Murray County 6 – AAA 6-4 15.82 9.43 410
304 [38] Franklin County 8 – AAA 4-7 15.73 20.52 333
305 [33] South Atlanta 6 – AA 3-7 15.71 23.86 304
306 [41] Shaw 1 – AAAA 1-9 15.69 35.94 173
307 [42] Central (Carrollton) 5 – AAAA 0-10 15.37 43.10 106
308 [43] Cross Creek 3 – AAAA 6-5 15.32 13.87 377
309 [48] Miller Grove 5 – AAAAA 4-7 14.93 22.82 317
310 [34] Coosa 7 – AA 4-6 14.81 24.42 296
311 [26] Atkinson County 2 – A 3-7 14.81 30.64 223
312 [39] East Hall 7 – AAA 3-7 14.64 23.61 307
313 [49] Woodland (Cartersville) 7 – AAAAA 0-10 14.50 46.50 86
314 [27] Warren County 7 – A 4-6 14.50 20.38 338
315 [44] White County 7 – AAAA 1-9 13.99 36.43 164
316 [35] Early County 1 – AA 1-8-1 13.97 34.92 185
317 [36] Northeast 3 – AA 2-8 13.87 26.75 272
318 [37] Temple 5 – AA 6-4 13.83 12.24 387
319 [28] Treutlen 3 – A 6-4 13.49 9.72 406
320 [40] Rutland 4 – AAA 2-8 13.48 32.63 200
321 [24] Our Lady of Mercy 5 – A 3-7 12.91 36.16 169
322 [45] Druid Hills 4 – AAAA 4-6 12.84 20.51 334
323 [38] Bryan County 2 – AA 3-6 12.18 23.67 306
324 [41] Long County 2 – AAA 1-6-2 11.84 27.48 262
325 [29] Crawford County 4 – A 5-4 11.80 11.13 394
326 [30] Wheeler County 3 – A 6-4 11.68 6.38 416
327 [39] Bacon County 2 – AA 2-7 11.60 25.75 282
328 [25] Brookstone 4 – A 4-7 11.31 21.90 325
329 [55] Alcovy 3 – AAAAAA 4-6 10.89 19.31 347
330 [50] Statesboro 2 – AAAAA 0-10 10.85 38.03 150
331 [31] Gordon Lee 6 – A 5-5 10.82 11.19 392
332 [32] Johnson County 3 – A 5-5 10.74 11.14 393
333 [46] Southeast Whitfield 6 – AAAA 5-5 10.63 12.32 386
334 [33] Wilkinson County 7 – A 2-8 10.17 23.99 303
335 [51] Morrow 3 – AAAAA 1-9 9.77 37.76 151
336 [34] Hawkinsville 4 – A 4-6 9.75 20.25 341
337 [40] Jeff Davis 2 – AA 2-7 9.72 24.42 297
338 [35] Seminole County 1 – A 4-5-1 9.62 9.73 405
339 [36] Montgomery County 3 – A 4-6 9.35 14.77 374
340 [47] North Oconee 8 – AAAA 0-10 9.16 36.45 163
341 [42] Kendrick 4 – AAA 0-10 9.07 35.55 177
342 [43] Jackson County 8 – AAA 3-8 8.95 18.97 351
343 [44] Monroe Area 8 – AAA 3-8 8.90 20.45 336
344 [45] Islands 3 – AAA 4-7 8.03 18.44 355
345 [37] Jenkins County 3 – A 4-5 7.92 10.86 397
346 [48] Richmond Academy 3 – AAAA 3-6 7.85 17.10 365
347 [52] Columbia 5 – AAAAA 2-8 7.47 27.26 265
348 [56] Tri-Cities 5 – AAAAAA 0-10 7.41 55.17 38
349 [53] Chamblee 5 – AAAAA 2-8 7.02 24.06 302
350 [54] Lithia Springs 6 – AAAAA 1-9 6.99 34.48 187
351 [46] East Jackson 8 – AAA 4-6 6.93 11.71 389
352 [41] Metter 2 – AA 2-7 6.86 23.09 312
353 [42] Monticello 8 – AA 3-8 6.63 25.03 287
354 [55] Decatur 6 – AAAAA 1-9 6.60 27.29 264
355 [38] Hancock Central 7 – A 3-7 6.49 16.30 367
356 [26] Lakeview Academy 8 – A 3-7 6.32 20.38 339
357 [46] Duluth 6 – AAAAAAA 2-8 6.04 35.79 175
358 [47] Haralson County 6 – AAA 3-7 5.96 22.15 322
359 [57] Osborne 6 – AAAAAA† 1-8 5.75 35.77 176
360 [48] Windsor Forest 3 – AAA 4-6 5.20 11.35 390
361 [43] Albany 1 – AA 0-10 5.05 29.35 242
362 [39] Schley County 4 – A 4-6 4.49 9.85 403
363 [49] McNair 5 – AAA 3-7 4.42 25.45 284
364 [50] Hart County 8 – AAA 1-8-1 4.34 24.64 294
365 [44] Josey 4 – AA 4-6 4.24 9.80 404
366 [49] LaFayette 6 – AAAA 3-7 3.92 18.81 352
367 [45] Bleckley County 3 – AA 2-8 3.82 22.89 316
368 [27] Mount de Sales 7 – A 2-8 3.46 22.57 320
369 [28] Strong Rock Christian 5 – A 3-7 3.44 22.77 318
370 [29] King’s Ridge Christian 6 – A 4-6 3.41 12.35 385
371 [40] Towns County 8 – A 3-7 3.05 23.15 311
372 [46] Dade County 7 – AA 3-7 2.86 24.71 293
373 [47] East Laurens 3 – AA 1-9 2.77 26.10 277
374 [51] Fannin County 7 – AAA 2-8 2.66 24.85 292
375 [48] Glenn Hills 4 – AA 4-7 2.13 16.13 368
376 [50] Henry County 4 – AAAA 0-10 1.03 32.68 199
377 [41] Wilcox County 2 – A 1-9 0.63 26.07 278
378 [42] Chattahoochee County 1 – A 3-7 0.36 11.23 391
379 [49] Harlem 4 – AA 3-7 0.35 10.75 398
380 [50] Jordan 5 – AA 0-10 -0.16 33.59 195
381 [30] Riverside Military Academy 8 – A 2-8 -0.43 19.90 345
382 [58] Forest Park 4 – AAAAAA† 2-8 -0.50 21.17 328
383 [51] Butler 4 – AA 3-7 -0.71 10.35 399
384 [52] Beach 3 – AAA 2-8 -2.37 18.27 356
385 [43] Lanier County 2 – A 1-9 -2.41 22.70 319
386 [31] Whitefield Academy 6 – A 3-7 -2.66 21.44 326
387 [1] Georgia Military College 7 – A† 4-5 -3.00 -0.96 417
388 [44] Portal 3 – A 1-8 -3.25 23.02 314
389 [47] Meadowcreek 7 – AAAAAAA 1-9 -4.10 34.55 186
390 [51] Gilmer 6 – AAAA 0-10 -4.16 30.53 227
391 [52] Social Circle 8 – AA 3-7 -4.44 8.61 413
392 [53] Putnam County 8 – AA 1-9 -5.17 15.07 373
393 [53] Stone Mountain 5 – AAA 1-9 -5.91 33.97 192
394 [32] Christian Heritage 6 – A 1-9 -7.20 19.00 350
395 [33] Providence Christian 8 – A 1-9 -7.24 20.00 343
396 [54] Armuchee 7 – AA 2-8 -7.39 17.42 364
397 [54] Groves 3 – AAA 2-8 -7.78 9.43 409
398 [56] Johnson (Gainesville) 8 – AAAAA 0-10 -9.17 29.25 244
399 [45] Calhoun County 1 – A 2-8 -10.20 10.20 401
400 [34] St. Francis 6 – A 2-8 -11.21 17.84 358
401 [55] Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe 6 – AAA 1-9 -15.73 19.13 348
402 [55] Westside (Augusta) 4 – AA 1-9 -15.85 9.43 408
403 [46] Claxton 3 – A 0-9 -16.45 29.59 241
404 [47] Greenville 4 – A 1-9 -17.07 21.41 327
405 [56] Johnson (Savannah) 3 – AAA 0-9 -18.24 17.77 360
406 [48] Central (Talbotton) 4 – A 1-9 -19.00 15.24 372
407 [35] North Cobb Christian 6 – A 0-10 -19.07 14.16 376
408 [48] Berkmar 7 – AAAAAAA 0-10 -19.87 45.18 96
409 [49] Stewart County 1 – A 2-8 -20.91 8.92 412
410 [36] Pacelli 4 – A 1-9 -21.64 11.04 395
411 [56] Oglethorpe County 8 – AA 0-10 -22.91 6.63 415
412 [52] Hephzibah 3 – AAAA 0-10 -26.26 11.95 388
413 [50] Fulton Leadership Academy 5 – A 0-10 -27.48 22.19 321
414 [57] Gordon Central 7 – AA 0-10 -28.10 20.37 340
415 [51] Baconton Charter 1 – A 1-9 -29.23 8.18 414
416 [2] Glascock County 7 – A† 3-5 -29.88 -17.00 418
417 [57] Coahulla Creek 6 – AAA 0-10 -30.46 20.44 337
418 [57] Clarkston 5 – AAAAA† 1-9 -30.90 9.62 407
419 [3] Pataula Charter 1 – A† 1-4 -51.11 -38.51 420
420 [58] Cross Keys 5 – AAAAA† 1-5 -52.12 -27.77 419

 

Regions

Each region is shown with its “Competitive Rating”, which is the rating required to win 80% of all games against the region’s teams in an infinite round robin competition, and its “Average Rating”, which is the rating required to win 50% of all games against the region’s teams in an infinite round robin competition.

Rank Region Competitive Average
1 1 – AAAAAA 89.99 74.57
2 1 – AAAAAAA 88.11 69.53
3 8 – AAAAAAA 85.25 59.22
4 4 – AAAAAAA 85.13 67.02
5 3 – AAAAAAA 82.02 61.85
6 6 – AAAAAAA 77.44 52.05
7 7 – AAAAAAA 72.38 44.17
8 5 – AAAAAA 72.37 51.97
9 7 – AAAAA 71.14 45.25
10 5 – AAAA 70.00 46.72
11 6 – AAAAAA 69.10 49.24
12 5 – AAAAAAA 68.85 52.68
13 2 – AAAAAAA 68.31 49.07
14 4 – AAAAA 66.05 46.32
15 2 – AAAAAA 65.85 46.54
16 4 – AAAAAA 64.25 42.60
17 5 – AAA 63.54 35.68
18 2 – AAAA 61.38 42.60
19 1 – AAAAA 61.17 45.67
20 8 – AAAAA 58.94 32.64
21 7 – AAAA 57.65 37.51
22 3 – AAAA 57.15 19.97
23 3 – AAAAA 56.97 38.75
24 8 – AAAAAA 56.05 38.86
25 8 – AAAA 56.05 36.76
26 7 – AAAAAA 55.57 36.84
27 1 – AA 55.47 29.72
28 5 – A 54.39 25.31
29 1 – AAA 53.46 34.83
30 4 – AAA 53.34 32.36
31 4 – AAAA 52.63 26.97
32 1 – AAAA 52.51 35.38
33 7 – AAA 51.58 27.52
34 2 – AAA 50.68 32.48
35 2 – AAAAA 49.84 25.11
36 5 – AA 48.93 27.73
37 7 – AA 48.83 22.92
38 6 – AAAAA 48.75 28.75
39 6 – AAAA 47.89 26.41
40 2 – AA 46.75 21.52
41 2 – A 46.75 25.18
42 6 – A 44.09 20.61
6 – Div B – A 48.34 22.26
6 – Div A – A 39.84 19.00
43 8 – A 43.07 20.32
44 7 – A 42.62 26.43
7 – Div A – A 50.16 30.13
7 – Div B – A 35.76 23.76
45 4 – A 42.55 14.18
4 – Div B – A 49.90 24.04
4 – Div A – A 31.93 0.20
46 3 – A 42.48 17.35
3 – Div A – A 46.41 22.39
3 – Div B – A 35.89 14.52
47 6 – AA 42.39 25.33
48 3 – AA 42.01 23.73
49 3 – AAAAAA 41.90 26.01
50 6 – AAA 41.84 20.01
6 – South – AAA 51.22 30.50
6 – North – AAA 29.49 7.64
51 5 – AAAAA 39.28 23.66
52 4 – AA 35.26 9.62
53 3 – AAA 33.38 9.23
54 8 – AA 33.06 7.04
55 8 – AAA 28.31 11.92
56 1 – A 27.40 8.81

 

Least Likely Results

These are the least likely results of the season using the ratings above. These may change as the season progresses. Each row shows the game data, the difference in the teams after accounting for the home advantage, the expected winning percentage of the favored team, and the likelihood of the on-field result.

Date Team Opponent Score Diff Pct Likelihood
08/26 Cedar Grove Southwest DeKalb 20 – 21 31.02 95.7% 0.104
08/26 Wheeler County Georgia Military College 20 – 41 16.16 83.4% 0.193
09/09 Bradwell Institute Warren County 16 – 24 16.90 84.4% 0.219
08/18 Towers Forest Park 2 – 6 17.37 85.0% 0.230
09/02 Cherokee Creekview 34 – 35 18.44 86.3% 0.231
09/16 Salem Chamblee 0 – 6 16.15 83.4% 0.238
09/02 Jackson Lamar County 10 – 13 14.88 81.6% 0.271
08/26 Heritage (Ringgold) Ringgold 34 – 40 13.72 79.8% 0.275
09/30 Sandy Creek Troup 20 – 28 13.03 78.6% 0.278
11/05 Arabia Mountain Lithonia 18 – 20 14.41 80.9% 0.283
08/20 Tucker Kell 13 – 20 12.80 78.2% 0.285
08/19 Heritage (Conyers) Salem 13 – 14 14.56 81.1% 0.286
08/26 West Forsyth Pace Academy 10 – 20 11.61 76.1% 0.294
09/16 North Hall White County 23 – 24 13.45 79.3% 0.303
08/19 Troup Hardaway 14 – 21 11.60 76.1% 0.305

 

Highest Rated Matchups

These are the highest rated matchups of the season using the ratings above. The game rating is the rating required to win 50% of all games in an infinite round robin competition against the expected rating of the loser of the game, which favors games with highly rated and closely matched opponents. These may change as the season progresses. Each row shows the game rating, the game data, the difference in the teams after accounting for the home advantage, and the expected winning percentage of the favored team.

Game Rating Date Team Opponent Score Diff Pct
94.73 12/10 Grayson Roswell 23 – 20 13.44 79.3%
92.75 12/02 Grayson Mill Creek 44 – 26 15.97 83.2%
88.23 11/25 Grayson Colquitt County 49 – 21 18.71 86.7%
87.43 08/20 Mill Creek Colquitt County 34 – 27 5.71 63.9%
87.11 09/09 Roswell Colquitt County 34 – 3 8.24 69.5%
86.94 11/25 Mill Creek McEachern 31 – 28 5.39 63.2%
86.93 09/02 Grayson McEachern 16 – 13 19.87 87.9%
85.82 09/23 Valdosta Colquitt County 24 – 45 2.75 56.8%
84.03 12/09 Valdosta Tucker 17 – 7 4.30 60.6%
83.35 09/03 Colquitt County Tucker 20 – 21 4.53 61.1%
79.57 08/19 Valdosta Lowndes 38 – 13 10.45 74.0%
79.50 10/28 Colquitt County Lowndes 42 – 35 9.19 71.5%
79.41 10/07 Valdosta Northside (Warner Robins) 14 – 6 10.61 74.3%
78.95 12/02 Tucker Northside (Warner Robins) 22 – 7 6.31 65.3%
78.10 08/19 Roswell Buford 24 – 7 16.40 83.7%

View Comments 0