The Leaderboard: Doe, Fromm, Keyton remain tops in yardage

BRANDEN CAMP/SPECIAL

BRANDEN CAMP/SPECIAL

The state leaderboard is a weekly Friday feature of GHSF Daily. Listed below are the yardage leaders in rushing, passing and receiving for the regular season. The top players in each classification are noted.

Rushing

2,018 – Brandon Doe, Cook (AAA)

1,764 – Devin Wynn, Greene County (A)

1,761 – Drew Cobb, Gordon Lee

1,698 – Lyn-J Dixon, Taylor County

1,669 – Tucker Gregg, Murray County

1,628 – Calvin Turner Jr., New Hampstead (AAAAA)

1,603 – Jasquiz Rucker, Elbert County (AA)

1,554 – Kyle Bacus, North Hall

1,532 – D.J. Atkins, Callaway

1,526 – Quentin Gates, Carver-Atlanta

1,517 – Tyray Devezin, Etowah (AAAAAAA)

1,515 – Dameon Pierce, Bainbridge

1,510 – Christopher Rodriguez, Ola

1,509 – Chase Walker, Southeast Bulloch

1,488 – Kyle Bailey, Bremen

1,461 – Kaelin Byrd, Cambridge (AAAAAA)

1,438 – Malic Bonner, Chattahoochee County

1,424 – Trayvon Sims, Seminole County

1,410 – Michael Thomas, Thomson (AAAA)

1,387 – Caleb Huntley, Locust Grove

1,370 – Cole Gilley, Starr’s Mill

1,360 – Keshawn Morgan, Toombs County

1,357 – Zay Malcome, Westminster

1,352 – Zach Matthews, Lumpkin County

1,342 – Maxwell Guggemos, Lakeside-Atlanta

1,340 – Traivon Bass-Black, Windsor Forest

1,311 – Sheldon Evans, Roswell

1,278 – Zion Custis, Lovejoy

1,272 – Noah Venable, Jackson County

1,267 – Ja’mon Height, Twiggs County

1,265 – Jaylen Marson-Knight, Stephenson

1,262 – Larry Brooks, Stone Mountain

1,252 – Nick Lyles, Chestatee

1,239 – Jesse Marshall, Cross Creek

1,230 – Kendall Cross, Glynn Academy

1,219 – Chris Stovall, Miller County

1,197 – Daetrich Harrington, Alexander

1,195 – Cole Chancey, Commerce

1,188 – Cole Wright, Union County

1,179 – Jared Daniels, Macon County

1,178 – Mark Robinson, Lee County

1,170 – Tyrique David, Franklin County

1,169 – Isaac Foster, Chattooga

1,159 – Charles McClelland, Clinch County

1,155 – Jalen Holston, Stockbridge

1,154 – Steele Chambers, Blessed Trinity

1,151 – Zach Harvey, Mary Persons

1,131 – Kyle Cater, Northgate

1,142 – Jace Jordan, Mount Zion

1,121 – Grant Walker, Cedar Grove

1,119 – B.J. Riley, Hebron Christian

1,111 – Colby Wood, Jefferson

1,108 – Joquavious Marks, Carver-Atlanta

1,108 – Mikel Collins, Brantley County

1,101 – Lane Phillips, Harlem

1,094 – Cal Drummond, Rabun County

1,090 – Lofton Tidwell, Landmark Christian

1,089 – Chris McDaniel, Worth County

1,088 – Matthew Taylor, Johns Creek

1,085 – Rico Frye, Creekside

1,084 – Malik Pierce, Johnson County

1,083 – M.J. Fuller, Wayne County

1,081 – Jalyn Shelton, Ridgeland

1,080 – Ahmir Lee, Mount Vernon Presbyterian

1,080 – Ton Evans, Northgate

1,079 – Cameron Jessie, Carver-Columbus

1,075 – Keelan Crosby, Appling County

1,074 – Latravius Holiday, Evans

1,073 – C’bo Flemister, Pike County

1,067 – Demeterius Davis, Coffee

1,067 – Jonquavous Brown, Greenbrier

1,065 – Anthony Grant, Buford

1,065 – Mark Robinson, Lee County

1,063 – J.D. King, Fitzgerald

1,062 – Jalynn Sykes, Rome

1,056 – Markus Smith, Rockmart

Passing

3,910 – Jake Fromm, Houston County (AAAAAA)

3,610 – Tylan Morton, Griffin (AAAAA)

3,124 – Stetson Bennett, Pierce County (AAA)

3,113 – Caleb Pruitt, Heritage-Conyers

2,857 – K’hari Lane, Macon County (A)

2,832 – Caylin Newton, Grady

2,812 – Harrison Bailey, Marietta (AAAAAAA)

2,675 – Max Hughes, Coffee

2,641 – Trevor Lawrence, Cartersville (AAAA)

2,626 – Austin Parker, East Hall

2,492 – Cole Kibler, Ringgold

2,491 – Griffin Collier, Tift County

2,482 – Caleb Mitchell, Parkview

2,478 – Cameron Lewis, Eagle’s Landing

2,461 – Joseph Cambridge, Riverdale

2,460 – Jarren Williams, Central Gwinnett

2,458 – Brad Davis, Fannin County

2,431 – Ross Malmgren, North Paulding

2,343 – Corbee Wilson, Heritage-Ringgold

2,342 – Banks Ramsey, Wesleyan

2,320 – Jaalon Frazier, Liberty County

2,307 – Nolan Donley, Cherokee

2,305 – Reid Larsen, Woodland-Stockbridge

2,292 – Jalil El-Amin, Duluth

2,230 – Ryan Glover, Woodward Academy

2,186 – Kiernen Hamilton, West Forsyth

2,174 – Bradley Hunnicutt, Jones County

2,100 – Matthew Downing, Alpharetta

2,055 – Matthew Edwards, Mountain View

2,046 – B.J. Phillips, Mays

2,043 – Alec Bornhorst, Lakeview Academy

2,034 – Casen Conway, Centennial

2,022 – Dalton Cox, First Presbyterian

2,019 – Bailey Fisher, Rabun County (AA)

2,017 – Rees Viersen, North Springs

2,016 – Luke Shiflett, Northwest Whitfield

2,008 – Michael Barrett, Lowndes

2,005 – Ben Bales, North Forsyth

2,005 – Jay Saunders, Colquitt County

1,988 – Isaiah Green, Hughes

1,956 – Antonio Gilbert, Peach County

1,953 – Jacob Cendoya, Mount Pisgah Christian

1,943 – Baron Radcliff, Norcross

1,928 – Justin Tomlin, Southwest DeKalb

1,924 – Chase Owens, Chattahoochee

1,910 – Cole Wilbanks, Habersham Central

1,896 – Nick Pastrone, Dunwoody

1,889 – Rob Hatchett, Lithonia

1,872 – Fred Payton, Peachtree Ridge

1,855 – Octavious Battle, Carver-Atlanta

1,841 – Kendrick Patterson, Pelham

1,839 – Mason Wood, Alexander

1,830 – Zach Gibson, Johns Creek

1,822 – Rhett Gay, Emanuel County Institute

1,814 – Griffin Goodwin, Banks County

1,811 – John Michael Owens, Cairo

1,790 – Jacob Gravett, South Paulding

1,788 – Richie Kenney, Lambert

1,787 – Will Lovett, North Cobb

1,778 – Chase Brice, Grayson

1,765 – Evan Conley, Pope

1,758 – J.P. Tighe, Dalton

1,748 – Addison Shoup, Walton

1,740 – Jelani Woods, Cedar Grove

1,729 – Brantley Mauldin, Paulding County

1,724 – Jack Mangel, Clarke Central

1,710 – Deven Williams, Douglas County

1,704 – Demarcus Irons, Gainesville

Receiving

1,347 – Ramel Keyton, Marietta (AAAAAAA)

1,190 – Cooper Earls, Fannin County (AAA)

1,118 – A.J. Morton, Heritage-Conyers (AAAAAA)

1,099 – Adeolu Adeleke, Heritage-Conyers

1,099 – Amari Colbert, Houston County

1,099 – Chad Terrell, North Paulding

1,094 – Eli Watson, Houston County

1,055 – Jacquez Sloan, Grady (AAAAA)

1,055 – Nick Singleton, Jones County

1,033 – Andre Tarver, Ringgold

1,014 – Malik Route, Griffin

1,012 – Malachi Carter, Mountain View

1,010 – Isaac Kinsey, Chattahoochee

1,004 – Simon Holcomb, North Forsyth

961 – Harrison Cook, Wesleyan (A)

955 – Greg White, Riverdale

946 – Tamorrion Terry, Turner County

945 – Cori Pritchett, Redan

945 – Ravion Hayden, North Springs

942 – Turner Nims, Dunwoody

922 – Zach Williams, Johns Creek

917 – Montrell Washington, Cherokee

908 – Bryce Bennett, Banks County (AA)

904 – Dominick Blaylock, Walton

894 – Jay Jones, Northwest Whitfield

892 – Cam Wyche, South Paulding

879 – Tyler Gillis, Lambert

871 – Baylee Camp, Chestatee (AAAA)

845 – Josh Vann, Tucker

841 – Zeke Cobb, Dalton

838 – Jay Bethea, Pierce County

833 – Steven Peterson, Harrison

812 – U.S. Beasley, Carver-Columbus

806 – Ryan Reid, Fellowship Christian

795 – Louis Hall, Woodstock

791 – Dhante Hill, Mountain View

786 – Ethan Morris, Apalachee

772 – Rashod Bateman, Tift County

769 – Aaron Knowles, Cherokee

769 – Blane Mason, Centennial

762 – Ryan Pontrelli, South Forsyth

752 – James Green, Lanier County

746 – Kaveh Brantley, Lithonia

744 – Milton Jackson, Coffee

743 – Sam Jones, Riverdale

741 – Austin Young, Dawson County

726 – Justin Hall, Alexander

725 – Elisha Polite, Liberty County

723 – Austin Young, Dawson County

720 – Trey Brown, Macon County

719 – Carlos Carriere, Alpharetta

718 – D’Andre Snead, Jordan

714 – Tyrone Scott, Jenkins

714 – J.R. Ingram, Valdosta

710 – Ryan Carter, Heritage-Ringgold

708 – Josh Johnson, Woodward Academy

702 – Kerrson Aikens, Griffin

701 – Jaylin Macklin, McNair

Produced by Georgia High School Football Daily, a free e-mail newsletter. To join the mailing list, click here.


View Comments 0