The Leaderboard: RB Doe, QB Fromm, WR Keyton tops in yardage

BRANDEN CAMP/SPECIAL

BRANDEN CAMP/SPECIAL

Rushing

1,872 – Brandon Doe, Cook

1,619 – Drew Cobb, Gordon Lee

1,578 – Tucker Gregg, Murray County

1,554 – Kyle Bacus, North Hall

1,532 – Devin Wynn, Greene County

1,467 – Lyn-J Dixon, Taylor County

1,455 – Christopher Rodriguez, Ola

1,448 – Calvin Turner Jr., New Hampstead

1,436 – D.J. Atkins, Callaway

1,387 – Caleb Huntley, Locust Grove

1,360 – Keshawn Morgan, Toombs County

1,357 – Zay Malcome, Westminster

1,350 – Quentin Gates, Carver-Atlanta

1,345 – Trayvon Sims, Seminole County

1,316 – Tyray Devezin, Etowah

1,304 – Jasquiz Rucker, Elbert County

1,303 – Michael Thomas, Thomson

1,302 – Kyle Bailey, Bremen

1,290 – Traivon Bass-Black, Windsor Forest

1,278 – Zion Custis, Lovejoy

1,276 – Cole Gilley, Starr’s Mill

1,271 – Kaelin Byrd, Cambridge

1,267 – Ja’mon Height, Twiggs County

1,258 – Dameon Pierce, Bainbridge

1,252 – Nick Lyles, Chestatee

1,223 – Noah Venable, Jackson County

1,217 – Malic Bonner, Chattahoochee County

1,210 – Zach Matthews, Lumpkin County

1,189 – Sheldon Evans, Roswell

1,188 – Cole Wright, Union County

1,174 – Jaylen Marson-Knight, Stephenson

1,131 – Kendall Cross, Glynn Academy

1,122 – Larry Brooks, Stone Mountain

1,119 – B.J. Riley, Hebron Christian

1,116 – Maxwell Guggemos, Lakeside-Atlanta

1,091 – Daetrich Harrington, Alexander

1,090 – Lofton Tidwell, Landmark Christian

1,085 – Rico Frye, Creekside

1,075 – Keelan Crosby, Appling County

1,073 – C’bo Flemister, Pike County

1,069 – Chris McDaniel, Worth County

1,065 – Mark Robinson, Lee County

1,063 – J.D. King, Fitzgerald

1,059 – Jared Daniels, Macon County

1,055 – Chris Stovall, Miller County

1,040 – Jace Jordan, Mount Zion-Carroll

1,027 – Jalen Holston, Stockbridge

1,026 – Kyle Cater, Northgate

1,025 – Tobias Oliver, Northside-Warner Robins

1,021 – Tyrique David, Franklin County

1,020 – Jeremiah Ashley, Irwin County

1,019 – Grant Walker, Cedar Grove

1,017 – Steele Chambers, Blessed Trinity

1,017 – Zach Harvey, Mary Persons

1,015 – Cameron Jessie, Carver-Columbus

1,015 – Elijah Fluker, Villa Rica

1,009 – Jonquavous Brown, Greenbrier

1,006 – Lane Phillips, Harlem

1,000 – Charles McClelland, Clinch County

Passing

3,740 – Jake Fromm, Houston County

3,306 – Tylan Morton, Griffin

2,749 – Stetson Bennett, Pierce County

2,670 – Caleb Pruitt, Heritage-Conyers

2,609 – Caylin Newton, Grady

2,552 – K’hari Lane, Macon County

2,485 – Harrison Bailey, Marietta

2,478 – Cameron Lewis, Eagle’s Landing

2,432 – Trevor Lawrence, Cartersville

2,387 – Max Hughes, Coffee

2,360 – Ross Malmgren, North Paulding

2,329 – Griffin Collier, Tift County

2,230 – Ryan Glover, Woodward Academy

2,215 – Banks Ramsey, Wesleyan

2,209 – Cole Kibler, Ringgold

2,187 – Jalil El-Amin, Duluth

2,186 – Kiernen Hamilton, West Forsyth

2,158 – Nolan Donley, Cherokee

2,126 – Joseph Cambridge, Riverdale

2,100 – Jarren Williams, Central Gwinnett

2,099 – Brad Davis, Fannin County

2,055 – Matthew Edwards, Mountain View

2,040 – Caleb Mitchell, Parkview

2,034 – Casen Conway, Centennial

2,016 – Luke Shiflett, Northwest Whitfield

2,008 – Michael Barrett, Lowndes

2,005 – Jay Saunders, Colquitt County

2,000 – Jaalon Frazier, Liberty County

1,995 – Corbee Wilson, Heritage-Ringgold

1,988 – Isaiah Green, Hughes

1,914 – Reid Larsen, Woodland-Stockbridge

1,868 – Dalton Cox, First Presbyterian

1,867 – Rees Viersen, North Springs

1,849 – B.J. Phillips, Mays

1,849 – Ben Bales, North Forsyth

1,804 – Nick Pastrone, Dunwoody

1,765 – Evan Conley, Pope

1,761 – Baron Radcliff, Norcross

1,749 – Rob Hatchett, Lithonia

1,724 – Jack Mangel, Clarke Central

1,717 – Antonio Gilbert, Peach County

1,717 – Bailey Fisher, Rabun County

1,695 – Alec Bornhorst, Lakeview Academy

1,681 – Will Lovett, North Cobb

1,669 – Davis Shanley, South Forsyth

1,660 – Justin Tomlin, Southwest DeKalb

1,647 – Bradley Hunnicutt, Jones County

1,628 – Zach Gibson, Johns Creek

1,623 – Octavious Battle, Carver-Atlanta

1,621 – Cole Wilbanks, Habersham Central

1,612 – Matthew Downing, Alpharetta

1,599 – Demarcus Irons, Gainesville

1,592 – Rhett Gay, Emanuel County Institute

1,589 – Mason Wood, Alexander

1,584 – John Michael Owens, Cairo

1,581 – Austin Holloway, Eastside

1,575 – Storm Yarbrough, Chestatee

1,570 – Leyton Pickney, Veterans

1,560 – Gunnar Watson, Taylor County

1,555 – Deven Williams, Douglas County

Receiving

1,204 – Ramel Keyton, Marietta

1,077 – Chad Terrell, North Paulding

1,057 – Eli Watson, Houston County

1,049 – Amari Colbert, Houston County

1,038 – Adeolu Adeleke, Heritage-Conyers

1,012 – Malachi Carter, Mountain View

1,004 – Simon Holcomb, North Forsyth

964 – Cooper Earls, Fannin County

945 – Cori Pritchett, Redan

926 – Jacquez Sloan, Grady

919 – Harrison Cook, Wesleyan

903 – Andre Tarver, Ringgold

897 – A.J. Morton, Heritage-Conyers

894 – Jay Jones, Northwest Whitfield

893 – Malik Route, Griffin

871 – Baylee Camp, Chestatee

862 – Turner Nims, Dunwoody

848 – Tamorrion Terry, Turner County

846 – Montrell Washington, Cherokee

846 – Tyler Gillis, Lambert

839 – Ravion Hayden, North Springs

835 – Nick Singleton, Jones County

833 – Steven Peterson, Harrison

832 – Isaac Kinsey, Chattahoochee

812 – Cam Wyche, South Paulding

812 – U.S. Beasley, Carver-Columbus

793 – Ryan Reid, Fellowship Christian

791 – Dhante Hill, Mountain View

786 – Dominique Blaylock, Walton

786 – Ethan Morris, Apalachee

769 – Blane Mason, Centennial

766 – Bryce Bennett, Banks County

753 – Greg White, Riverdale

741 – Zach Williams, Johns Creek

730 – Josh Vann, Tucker

718 – Aaron Knowles, Cherokee

718 – D’andre Snead, Jordan

711 – Rashod Bateman, Tift County

710 – Ryan Carter, Heritage-Ringgold

705 – Kaveh Brantley, Lithonia

702 – Kerrson Aikens, Griffin

698 – Austin Atkins, Union Grove

695 – Ryan Pontrelli, South Forsyth

691 – Jaylin Macklin, McNair

689 – Elisha Polite, Liberty County

682 – Titus Moore, First Presbyterian

681 – Austin Young, Dawson County

681 – Marquez Ezzard, Stockbridge

681 – Will Blanchard, North Murray

673 – Sam Jones, Riverdale

672 – Louis Hall, Woodstock

658 – Jay Bethea, Pierce County

655 – Javan Hawes, Sandy Creek

654 – Milton Jackson, Coffee

653 – Chase Royer, Pierce County

Produced by Georgia High School Football Daily, a free e-mail newsletter. To join the mailing list, click here.


View Comments 0