Maxwell Week Eleven Summary: Ratings trying to keep up with Colquitt

The Maxwell Ratings will rank Georgia’s 417 teams throughout the 2014 season. The ratings are based entirely on historical performance and on field results and do not consider personnel changes on the roster or coaching staffs.

Interesting results after Week Eleven:
– It seems like each week the Maxwell ratings predict a Colquitt County rout and each week the naysayers show up in droves, but to date the Packer’s have beaten every weekly projection save for a 47-7 downing of Pelham when Maxwell projected a 41-point victory (of note, Colquitt led 40-0 at halftime after only seven offensive plays). This pushes their record against the projections to 6-1 against GHSA teams, but more importantly forces the program to continually adjust the Packers upward in an attempt to reconcile their rating against their performance. They topped a rating of 100 a few weeks ago after a 45-27 defeat of Lowndes and this week they sit nearly a touchdown and a half above that. They are now 24 points above Class AAAAAA number two Lee County, a team they defeated 58-14 earlier in the year. Maxwell estimates if they were to play the other 63 Class AAAAAA teams 100 times each, they would lose less than 90 games total and enjoy an average margin of victory of over 5 touchdowns after accounting for slowed scoring in lopsided games. They play Camden County in their regular season finale this Friday where Maxwell casts Colquitt as a 37-point favorite.

– Peach County, a 2 point favorite last week over previously undefeated Westside of Macon, turned a 49-16 route into an 11-point jump in the ratings to take over at number one in Class AAA, a spot held all year by Washington County. Peach County last finished on top of their classification in 2006 after going 14-1 and winning the state championship. Their only blemish that year was a 35-21 early regular season loss to Westside.


Maxwell GHSA Football Ratings

As this season’s games are played, the Maxwell Ratings will be based on a modified logistic regression of the current football season’s results in combination with each team’s historical performance. More recent games and games against similarly rated opponents carry more weight and the weight of each team’s historical performance diminishes as the team’s season progresses.

The current total weight of all team’s historical performance is 0.59%.

For the current season, the ratings accurately account for the winner of 1,695 of 1,856 total games including 4 ties (91.43%) and accurately reflect approximately 68.3% of all game margins within 12.72 points.

The ratings are scaled so that 100.00 is the rating required to win 91.5% of all games in an infinite round robin tournament against all teams in the highest classification. The schedule strength is the rating required to win 50% of all games in an infinite round robin tournament against a particular team’s opponents.

All data is courtesy of the Georgia High School Football Historians Association.

The Maxwell Ratings are a regular feature of Georgia High School Football Daily, a free e-mail newsletter. To join the mailing list, click here.

Visit the Maxwell Ratings for more ratings and information, including Maxwell’s Georgia High School Football Archive.


Home Advantage: 0.81

By Class

AAAAAA AAAAA
Rank Team Record Rating Rank Team Record Rating
1 Colquitt County 9-0 111.72 1 Allatoona 9-0 87.45
2 Lee County 7-1 87.66 2 Ware County 9-0 78.86
3 McEachern 7-2 83.98 3 South Paulding 8-1 77.11
4 Valdosta 8-1 83.97 4 Northside (Warner Robins) 8-1 71.86
5 North Gwinnett 7-2 82.44 5 Coffee 8-1 70.60
6 Grayson 9-1 82.05 6 Dalton 8-1 70.38
7 Dacula 8-1 80.62 7 Houston County 8-1 69.85
8 Lowndes 6-3 80.28 8 Alexander 7-2 69.77
9 Mill Creek 6-3 79.94 9 New Manchester 6-3 67.61
10 Peachtree Ridge 7-2 79.92 10 Mays 7-2 66.86
11 Milton 8-1 79.39 11 Creekside 7-2 65.79
12 Archer 6-3 78.59 12 Kell 9-0 65.41
13 Tucker 7-2 78.31 13 Jones County 7-2 62.93
14 Tift County 6-3 76.37 14 East Paulding 4-5 62.87
15 Westlake 7-1 75.48 15 Warner Robins 6-3 62.27
AAAA AAA
Rank Team Record Rating Rank Team Record Rating
1 Buford 9-0 94.27 1 Peach County 10-0 84.32
2 Cartersville 8-1 71.44 2 Washington County 9-0 83.68
3 Mary Persons 8-1 69.37 3 Calhoun 9-0 80.45
4 Sandy Creek 8-1 69.25 4 Blessed Trinity 9-0 78.05
5 Woodward Academy 7-2 67.19 5 Jefferson 9-0 69.45
6 Marist 8-1 65.95 6 Westside (Macon) 8-1 68.76
7 Griffin 9-0 65.74 7 Westminster (Atlanta) 8-1 64.68
8 Cairo 7-2 63.25 8 Hart County 9-0 63.95
9 St. Pius X 7-2 62.37 9 Central (Carrollton) 9-0 63.57
10 Whitewater 6-3 60.15 10 Adairsville 8-1 60.63
11 North Oconee 6-3 60.01 11 Elbert County 6-3 54.09
12 Worth County 6-2 59.26 12 Cook 7-2 52.75
13 West Laurens 6-3 56.91 13 Cedar Grove 8-1 52.39
14 Thomas County Central 6-3 56.70 14 Pierce County 7-2 49.55
15 Pickens 8-1 54.15 15 Ringgold 7-2 49.02
AA A
Rank Team Record Rating Rank Team Record Rating
1 Vidalia 9-0 72.48 1 Marion County 9-0 60.54
2 Greater Atlanta Christian 9-0 70.57 2 Mount Paran Christian 9-0 58.11
3 Fitzgerald 8-1 66.90 3 Hawkinsville 9-1 57.13
4 Benedictine 7-2 63.01 4 Irwin County 7-1-1 56.55
5 Brooks County 7-3 61.09 5 Charlton County 8-1 49.91
6 Lovett 7-3 58.14 6 Calvary Day 9-0 47.38
7 Thomasville 5-4 57.21 7 Pacelli 6-3 46.13
8 Macon County 7-2 51.94 8 Aquinas 9-0 44.83
9 Lamar County 7-1-1 50.46 9 Tattnall Square 9-0 44.51
10 Bowdon 7-2 45.69 10 Eagle’s Landing Christian 3-6 43.85
11 Darlington 8-1 43.54 11 Dooly County 6-3 43.53
12 Early County 3-5-1 41.55 12 Landmark Christian 7-2 43.07
13 Rabun County 7-2 41.21 13 Savannah Christian 8-1 43.04
14 Bleckley County 4-5 40.73 14 Clinch County 5-4 41.69
15 Berrien 3-6 39.65 15 Mount Pisgah Christian 7-2 40.19

 

All-Class

Classification rankings are shown in [brackets]. Each team links to its page at the Georgia High School Football Historians Association. Please submit errors or omissions through their forums.

Rank Team Region Record Rating Sch Str Rank
1 [1] Colquitt County 1-AAAAAA 9-0 111.72 73.47 1 [1]
2 [1] Buford 8-AAAA 9-0 94.27 37.82 207 [42]
3 [2] Lee County 1-AAAAAA 7-1 87.66 59.02 47 [37]
4 [1] Allatoona 5-AAAAA 9-0 87.45 61.72 31 [4]
5 [1] Peach County 2-AAA 10-0 84.32 34.72 239 [17]
6 [3] McEachern 4-AAAAAA 7-2 83.98 69.21 3 [3]
7 [4] Valdosta 1-AAAAAA 8-1 83.97 62.86 22 [22]
8 [2] Washington County 3-AAA 9-0 83.68 30.28 293 [42]
9 [5] North Gwinnett 7-AAAAAA 7-2 82.44 68.80 4 [4]
10 [6] Grayson 8-AAAAAA 9-1 82.05 62.13 28 [26]
11 [7] Dacula 8-AAAAAA 8-1 80.62 64.13 16 [16]
12 [3] Calhoun 6-AAA 9-0 80.45 32.86 267 [30]
13 [8] Lowndes 1-AAAAAA 6-3 80.28 70.52 2 [2]
14 [9] Mill Creek 7-AAAAAA 6-3 79.94 62.44 24 [23]
15 [10] Peachtree Ridge 7-AAAAAA 7-2 79.92 63.87 18 [18]
16 [11] Milton 5-AAAAAA 8-1 79.39 62.21 26 [25]
17 [2] Ware County 3-AAAAA 9-0 78.86 45.26 113 [38]
18 [12] Archer 8-AAAAAA 6-3 78.59 66.35 10 [10]
19 [13] Tucker 2-AAAAAA 7-2 78.31 38.53 194 [62]
20 [4] Blessed Trinity 4-Div B-AAA 9-0 78.05 41.00 172 [5]
21 [3] South Paulding 5-AAAAA 8-1 77.11 59.52 43 [8]
22 [14] Tift County 1-AAAAAA 6-3 76.37 60.10 39 [32]
23 [15] Westlake 3-AAAAAA 7-1 75.48 50.39 79 [46]
24 [16] Hughes 3-AAAAAA 7-2 72.66 59.99 40 [33]
25 [17] North Cobb 4-AAAAAA 6-3 72.53 66.11 11 [11]
26 [1] Vidalia 2-AA 9-0 72.48 28.53 306 [29]
27 [18] Norcross 7-AAAAAA 6-3 72.10 65.65 12 [12]
28 [4] Northside (Warner Robins) 2-AAAAA 8-1 71.86 49.78 81 [22]
29 [2] Cartersville 7-AAAA 8-1 71.44 41.83 160 [32]
30 [19] Camden County 1-AAAAAA 5-4 71.28 66.76 8 [8]
31 [20] Hillgrove 4-AAAAAA 6-3 70.94 60.60 36 [31]
32 [5] Coffee 3-AAAAA 8-1 70.60 46.16 107 [34]
33 [2] Greater Atlanta Christian 6-AA 9-0 70.57 39.42 182 [9]
34 [6] Dalton 7-Div A-AAAAA 8-1 70.38 39.52 181 [70]
35 [21] Etowah 5-AAAAAA 7-2 70.26 57.55 50 [39]
36 [22] Lovejoy 2-AAAAAA 6-3 69.95 59.57 42 [34]
37 [7] Houston County 2-AAAAA 8-1 69.85 46.39 102 [32]
38 [8] Alexander 5-AAAAA 7-2 69.77 59.64 41 [7]
39 [5] Jefferson 8-AAA 9-0 69.45 34.49 242 [19]
40 [3] Mary Persons 2-AAAA 8-1 69.37 48.26 92 [15]
41 [4] Sandy Creek 5-AAAA 8-1 69.25 51.64 71 [7]
42 [6] Westside (Macon) 2-AAA 8-1 68.76 40.03 179 [7]
43 [23] Alpharetta 6-AAAAAA 8-1 68.56 43.72 136 [54]
44 [24] Roswell 5-AAAAAA 6-3 68.22 62.40 25 [24]
45 [9] New Manchester 5-AAAAA 6-3 67.61 59.12 46 [9]
46 [5] Woodward Academy 5-AAAA 7-2 67.19 50.51 78 [9]
47 [3] Fitzgerald 1-AA 8-1 66.90 48.29 91 [3]
48 [10] Mays 6-Div B-AAAAA 7-2 66.86 49.04 86 [25]
49 [25] Central Gwinnett 8-AAAAAA 5-4 66.75 64.87 15 [15]
50 [6] Marist 6-AAAA 8-1 65.95 39.05 189 [38]
51 [11] Creekside 6-Div B-AAAAA 7-2 65.79 52.67 65 [15]
52 [7] Griffin 4-Div B-AAAA 9-0 65.74 30.25 294 [63]
53 [26] Collins Hill 7-AAAAAA 5-4 65.45 65.17 14 [14]
54 [12] Kell 7-Div B-AAAAA 9-0 65.41 44.45 119 [42]
55 [27] Cherokee 5-AAAAAA 7-3 65.36 54.85 55 [42]
56 [28] East Coweta 3-AAAAAA 7-2 64.90 52.45 66 [45]
57 [7] Westminster (Atlanta) 4-Div B-AAA 8-1 64.68 39.40 184 [8]
58 [8] Hart County 8-AAA 9-0 63.95 29.75 298 [43]
59 [9] Central (Carrollton) 5-AAA 9-0 63.57 29.11 303 [44]
60 [8] Cairo 1-Div A-AAAA 7-2 63.25 48.47 88 [12]
61 [4] Benedictine 2-AA 7-2 63.01 34.18 249 [17]
62 [13] Jones County 2-AAAAA 7-2 62.93 45.68 111 [37]
63 [14] East Paulding 5-AAAAA 4-5 62.87 62.20 27 [2]
64 [9] St. Pius X 6-AAAA 7-2 62.37 44.38 122 [22]
65 [15] Warner Robins 2-AAAAA 6-3 62.27 51.95 68 [17]
66 [16] Harris County 1-AAAAA 7-2 62.22 41.82 161 [61]
67 [17] Hiram 5-AAAAA 5-4 62.20 56.19 53 [11]
68 [18] Lanier 8-AAAAA 9-0 61.82 41.70 164 [64]
69 [29] Parkview 8-AAAAAA 4-5 61.43 61.55 32 [28]
70 [30] Harrison 4-AAAAAA 5-4 61.11 60.64 34 [29]
71 [5] Brooks County 1-AA 7-3 61.09 46.23 105 [4]
72 [31] South Gwinnett 8-AAAAAA 3-6 60.78 65.54 13 [13]
73 [10] Adairsville 6-AAA 8-1 60.63 23.25 354 [61]
74 [1] Marion County 4-A 9-0 60.54 33.94 250 [10]
75 [19] Lakeside (Evans) 2-AAAAA 5-4 60.41 54.13 60 [12]
76 [32] Walton 5-AAAAAA 5-4 60.38 59.14 45 [36]
77 [20] Stephenson 6-Div A-AAAAA 7-2 60.22 38.01 203 [77]
78 [10] Whitewater 5-AAAA 6-3 60.15 50.03 80 [10]
79 [21] Gainesville 8-AAAAA 7-2 60.05 41.64 165 [65]
80 [11] North Oconee 8-AAAA 6-3 60.01 48.17 93 [16]
81 [22] Sprayberry 7-Div B-AAAAA 6-3 59.75 45.22 114 [39]
82 [23] Paulding County 5-AAAAA 4-5 59.38 62.09 29 [3]
83 [12] Worth County 1-Div B-AAAA 6-2 59.26 48.32 90 [14]
84 [33] Woodstock 5-AAAAAA 5-4 59.17 57.04 52 [41]
85 [34] North Paulding 4-AAAAAA 4-6 59.16 66.38 9 [9]
86 [35] Douglas County 3-AAAAAA 4-5 58.63 60.64 35 [30]
87 [24] Glynn Academy 3-AAAAA 6-3 58.52 49.68 82 [23]
88 [25] Stockbridge 4-Div B-AAAAA 7-2 58.41 41.49 167 [67]
89 [6] Lovett 6-AA 7-3 58.14 42.78 150 [8]
90 [2] Mount Paran Christian 6-Div A-A 9-0 58.11 20.84 374 [45]
91 [26] Drew 4-Div A-AAAAA 7-2 57.75 40.74 174 [69]
92 [7] Thomasville 1-AA 5-4 57.21 55.03 54 [1]
93 [3] Hawkinsville 4-A 9-1 57.13 35.50 233 [7]
94 [13] West Laurens 2-AAAA 6-3 56.91 50.73 75 [8]
95 [14] Thomas County Central 1-Div A-AAAA 6-3 56.70 45.21 116 [20]
96 [4] Irwin County 2-A 7-1-1 56.55 38.41 196 [3]
97 [36] Wheeler 5-AAAAAA 4-5 56.48 57.48 51 [40]
98 [27] Carver (Columbus) 1-AAAAA 7-2 56.31 43.06 145 [55]
99 [37] Kennesaw Mountain 4-AAAAAA 4-5 55.88 58.54 48 [38]
100 [28] Villa Rica 5-AAAAA 4-5 55.86 60.20 38 [6]
101 [29] Cambridge 7-Div B-AAAAA 7-2 55.39 37.94 204 [78]
102 [30] Carver (Atlanta) 6-Div B-AAAAA 7-2 54.73 43.40 141 [52]
103 [38] Newton 2-AAAAAA 4-3 54.28 40.30 178 [59]
104 [15] Pickens 7-AAAA 8-1 54.15 33.78 255 [55]
105 [11] Elbert County 8-AAA 6-3 54.09 43.89 135 [2]
106 [31] Mundy’s Mill 4-Div A-AAAAA 6-3 53.54 44.35 123 [44]
107 [39] Brookwood 8-AAAAAA 2-7 52.96 67.35 7 [7]
108 [12] Cook 1-Div A-AAA 7-2 52.75 36.82 219 [12]
109 [13] Cedar Grove 4-Div A-AAA 8-1 52.39 26.91 324 [50]
110 [16] Baldwin 2-AAAA 5-4 52.30 48.44 89 [13]
111 [40] Marietta 4-AAAAAA 2-7 52.28 63.14 20 [20]
112 [8] Macon County 4-AA 7-2 51.94 33.78 256 [19]
113 [17] Columbia 6-AAAA 6-3 51.75 38.47 195 [39]
114 [18] Carrollton 5-AAAA 4-5 51.53 53.39 62 [5]
115 [41] South Cobb 3-AAAAAA 4-5 51.42 53.54 61 [44]
116 [32] Brunswick 3-AAAAA 6-3 51.26 42.21 155 [60]
117 [19] Fayette County 5-AAAA 4-5 51.19 51.90 69 [6]
118 [20] Upson-Lee 2-AAAA 7-2 51.05 38.15 198 [40]
119 [21] Stephens County 8-AAAA 7-2 50.70 35.00 237 [51]
120 [42] Shiloh 8-AAAAAA 2-7 50.62 68.64 5 [5]
121 [22] Westover 1-Div B-AAAA 5-4 50.58 46.34 104 [19]
122 [43] South Forsyth 6-AAAAAA 6-3 50.48 39.37 185 [60]
123 [9] Lamar County 4-AA 7-1-1 50.46 30.01 297 [25]
124 [44] Mountain View 7-AAAAAA 3-6 50.42 59.44 44 [35]
125 [33] Dutchtown 4-Div B-AAAAA 5-4 50.39 47.96 94 [27]
126 [45] Lambert 6-AAAAAA 6-3 50.20 40.87 173 [57]
127 [34] Southwest DeKalb 6-Div A-AAAAA 6-3 50.06 45.72 110 [36]
128 [35] Sequoyah 7-Div A-AAAAA 4-5 49.99 51.87 70 [18]
129 [5] Charlton County 2-A 8-1 49.91 33.82 253 [11]
130 [23] Bainbridge 1-Div B-AAAA 5-4 49.55 46.38 103 [18]
131 [14] Pierce County 1-Div A-AAA 7-2 49.55 36.16 225 [15]
132 [46] Northview 6-AAAAAA 6-3 49.45 38.74 192 [61]
133 [24] Gilmer 7-AAAA 7-2 49.17 34.54 241 [53]
134 [36] Evans 2-AAAAA 4-5 49.07 52.88 63 [13]
135 [15] Ringgold 6-AAA 7-2 49.02 24.02 348 [58]
136 [25] Troup 5-AAAA 3-6 48.81 54.17 58 [4]
137 [16] Jackson 2-AAA 6-3 48.79 37.42 212 [11]
138 [47] Pope 5-AAAAAA 2-7 48.31 61.95 30 [27]
139 [37] Starr’s Mill 4-Div A-AAAAA 5-4 48.27 45.21 115 [40]
140 [26] Wayne County 3-AAAA 5-5 47.76 43.50 138 [25]
141 [17] West Hall 7-AAA 8-1 47.75 25.66 341 [55]
142 [48] West Forsyth 6-AAAAAA 5-4 47.74 45.61 112 [51]
143 [49] Newnan 3-AAAAAA 3-6 47.68 54.16 59 [43]
144 [6] Calvary Day 3-Div A-A 9-0 47.38 18.62 384 [50]
145 [18] Dodge County 1-Div A-AAA 7-2 47.37 33.91 251 [23]
146 [38] Woodland (Stockbridge) 4-Div B-AAAAA 7-2 47.04 38.32 197 [75]
147 [39] Creekview 7-Div A-AAAAA 5-4 46.59 47.03 98 [29]
148 [27] Burke County 3-AAAA 5-4 46.36 39.79 180 [36]
149 [7] Pacelli 4-A 6-3 46.13 37.15 214 [5]
150 [19] Laney 3-AAA 6-3 45.83 30.79 288 [40]
151 [10] Bowdon 5-AA 7-2 45.69 28.31 310 [31]
152 [50] Rockdale County 2-AAAAAA 5-4 45.47 45.82 109 [50]
153 [40] Winder-Barrow 8-AAAAA 5-4 45.39 44.40 121 [43]
154 [41] Effingham County 3-AAAAA 5-4 45.25 47.04 97 [28]
155 [28] Veterans 2-AAAA 2-7 45.23 60.37 37 [1]
156 [42] Richmond Academy 2-AAAAA 3-5-1 45.12 52.75 64 [14]
157 [43] Tri-Cities 6-Div B-AAAAA 5-4 44.98 39.18 187 [72]
158 [44] Luella 4-Div B-AAAAA 5-4 44.96 42.87 148 [56]
159 [8] Aquinas 7-Div B-A 9-0 44.83 21.03 372 [43]
160 [45] Northgate 4-Div A-AAAAA 5-4 44.66 41.25 169 [68]
161 [46] Salem 8-AAAAA 5-4 44.59 43.13 143 [54]
162 [9] Tattnall Square 7-Div A-A 9-0 44.51 17.65 388 [54]
163 [29] Monroe 1-Div A-AAAA 5-4 44.45 39.42 183 [37]
164 [20] Appling County 1-Div A-AAA 6-3 44.34 36.27 224 [14]
165 [10] Eagle’s Landing Christian 5-A 3-6 43.85 51.13 74 [1]
166 [11] Darlington 7-AA 8-1 43.54 21.07 371 [49]
167 [11] Dooly County 4-A 6-3 43.53 34.19 246 [9]
168 [30] White County 8-AAAA 5-4 43.52 42.07 156 [28]
169 [31] Eagle’s Landing 4-Div A-AAAA 7-2 43.32 33.90 252 [54]
170 [47] Cass 7-Div A-AAAAA 5-4 43.30 44.11 129 [48]
171 [48] Forsyth Central 7-Div B-AAAAA 5-4 43.24 38.90 191 [73]
172 [49] LaGrange 1-AAAAA 4-5 43.12 44.27 126 [46]
173 [12] Landmark Christian 5-A 7-2 43.07 27.00 322 [25]
174 [13] Savannah Christian 3-Div A-A 8-1 43.04 19.01 381 [49]
175 [50] Clarke Central 8-AAAAA 4-5 42.80 44.00 133 [50]
176 [51] Lassiter 5-AAAAAA 0-9 42.74 63.80 19 [19]
177 [21] Callaway 5-AAA 6-3 42.68 32.13 273 [33]
178 [32] Eastside 4-Div A-AAAA 6-3 42.59 35.54 231 [49]
179 [22] Oconee County 8-AAA 7-2 41.74 25.15 345 [56]
180 [14] Clinch County 2-A 5-4 41.69 37.13 215 [6]
181 [33] Spalding 4-Div B-AAAA 6-3 41.68 32.01 275 [59]
182 [12] Early County 1-AA 3-5-1 41.55 43.70 137 [6]
183 [52] Centennial 6-AAAAAA 5-4 41.53 42.67 151 [56]
184 [34] Locust Grove 4-Div A-AAAA 7-2 41.34 30.86 287 [60]
185 [13] Rabun County 8-AA 7-2 41.21 25.70 340 [38]
186 [51] Miller Grove 6-Div A-AAAAA 5-4 41.12 35.51 232 [84]
187 [52] Riverwood 7-Div B-AAAAA 4-5 41.10 42.48 154 [59]
188 [35] Crisp County 1-Div A-AAAA 3-6 40.76 54.70 56 [2]
189 [14] Bleckley County 4-AA 4-5 40.73 44.00 134 [5]
190 [53] South Effingham 3-AAAAA 4-5 40.61 42.83 149 [57]
191 [36] Grady 6-AAAA 4-5 40.57 41.92 158 [30]
192 [15] Mount Pisgah Christian 6-Div B-A 7-2 40.19 26.38 330 [28]
193 [37] Howard 2-AAAA 3-5-1 39.84 44.26 127 [23]
194 [15] Berrien 1-AA 3-6 39.65 50.61 77 [2]
195 [54] Rome 7-Div A-AAAAA 2-6 39.61 46.95 99 [30]
196 [16] Emanuel County Institute 3-Div B-A 8-1 39.52 18.06 386 [52]
197 [38] Southeast Whitfield 7-AAAA 6-3 39.33 26.65 326 [66]
198 [55] Lithia Springs 5-AAAAA 1-8 39.10 62.83 23 [1]
199 [56] Grovetown 2-AAAAA 3-6 38.60 51.61 72 [19]
200 [57] Flowery Branch 8-AAAAA 5-4 38.54 36.79 220 [81]
201 [16] Wesleyan 6-AA 6-3 38.34 28.61 305 [28]
202 [17] Bacon County 2-AA 5-4 38.25 34.18 248 [18]
203 [17] Greenville 4-A 5-4 38.13 34.99 238 [8]
204 [23] Jenkins 1-Div B-AAA 6-3 38.12 26.59 327 [51]
205 [58] Ola 4-Div B-AAAAA 3-6 38.09 43.45 139 [51]
206 [39] Madison County 8-AAAA 5-4 37.94 35.00 236 [52]
207 [18] B.E.S.T. Academy 6-AA 5-4 37.59 37.33 213 [13]
208 [19] Pelham 1-AA 4-5 37.58 43.41 140 [7]
209 [24] Washington 4-Div B-AAA 4-5 37.47 38.14 199 [10]
210 [20] Model 7-AA 8-2 37.34 23.89 350 [41]
211 [21] Screven County 3-AA 8-1 37.33 22.01 362 [45]
212 [59] M. L. King 6-Div A-AAAAA 2-7 37.00 51.16 73 [20]
213 [22] Union County 8-AA 8-1 36.92 13.95 398 [55]
214 [23] Seminole County 1-AA 4-5 36.78 37.62 209 [11]
215 [60] Union Grove 4-Div B-AAAAA 2-7 36.63 46.72 100 [31]
216 [40] Jonesboro 4-Div B-AAAA 4-5 36.59 41.07 171 [34]
217 [24] Coosa 7-AA 6-3 36.56 28.53 307 [30]
219 [41] Arabia Mountain 6-AAAA 4-5 36.50 41.97 157 [29]
218 [18] Stratford Academy 7-Div A-A 6-3 36.50 25.63 342 [34]
220 [42] Northwest Whitfield 7-AAAA 4-5 36.47 38.14 200 [41]
221 [53] Duluth 7-AAAAAA 1-8 36.21 63.96 17 [17]
222 [25] Swainsboro 3-AA 5-4 36.20 32.04 274 [22]
223 [43] Heritage (Ringgold) 7-AAAA 5-4 36.19 35.39 235 [50]
224 [61] Northside (Columbus) 1-AAAAA 4-5 35.96 37.93 205 [79]
225 [26] Jefferson County 3-AA 6-3 35.78 25.71 339 [37]
226 [25] Decatur 4-Div B-AAA 5-4 35.74 36.06 226 [16]
227 [44] Henry County 4-Div A-AAAA 4-5 35.63 37.67 208 [43]
228 [62] Loganville 8-AAAAA 4-5 35.62 39.31 186 [71]
229 [63] McIntosh 4-Div A-AAAAA 3-6 35.56 43.32 142 [53]
230 [64] Heritage (Conyers) 8-AAAAA 3-6 35.26 41.80 163 [62]
231 [45] Lithonia 6-AAAA 6-4 34.99 28.36 308 [65]
232 [54] Berkmar 8-AAAAAA 0-9 34.83 67.78 6 [6]
233 [27] Pace Academy 6-AA 4-5 34.76 37.48 210 [12]
234 [28] Dublin 3-AA 6-4 34.68 28.00 312 [33]
235 [65] Richmond Hill 3-AAAAA 2-7 34.59 46.03 108 [35]
236 [26] Maynard Jackson 4-Div A-AAA 5-3 34.47 31.54 281 [37]
237 [66] Shaw 1-AAAAA 4-5 34.44 35.88 228 [83]
238 [46] Thomson 3-AAAA 4-5 34.41 36.60 221 [47]
239 [47] Americus-Sumter 1-Div B-AAAA 3-6 34.38 44.09 130 [24]
240 [48] Walnut Grove 4-Div A-AAAA 5-4 34.25 32.60 269 [57]
241 [67] Statesboro 3-AAAAA 2-7 34.11 49.34 84 [24]
242 [49] Perry 2-AAAA 1-9 33.95 54.65 57 [3]
243 [27] Central (Macon) 2-AAA 4-5 33.80 34.45 243 [20]
244 [68] Druid Hills 6-Div A-AAAAA 4-5 33.61 38.73 193 [74]
245 [19] Pinecrest Academy 6-Div B-A 7-2 33.52 21.89 363 [40]
246 [20] Our Lady of Mercy 5-A 6-3 33.41 20.33 377 [46]
247 [21] Schley County 4-A 5-4 33.27 31.67 278 [13]
248 [28] Sonoraville 6-AAA 5-4 33.04 27.71 315 [46]
249 [22] Brookstone 4-A 4-5 33.02 37.91 206 [4]
250 [55] Chattahoochee 6-AAAAAA 2-7 32.84 47.08 96 [48]
251 [29] Kendrick 2-AAA 5-4 32.82 31.95 276 [34]
252 [23] Telfair County 2-A 6-3 32.55 26.38 329 [29]
253 [24] First Presbyterian 7-Div A-A 6-3 32.53 26.35 331 [30]
254 [25] Atkinson County 2-A 5-4 32.51 30.08 296 [18]
255 [50] Ridgeland 7-AAAA 3-6 32.41 42.52 153 [27]
256 [30] Brantley County 1-Div A-AAA 4-5 32.19 32.77 268 [31]
257 [31] East Hall 7-AAA 5-4 31.96 30.58 290 [41]
258 [32] Jackson County 8-AAA 2-7 31.17 44.01 131 [1]
259 [26] Claxton 3-Div A-A 6-3 30.85 26.31 332 [31]
260 [27] Wilcox County 2-A 3-6 30.78 38.95 190 [2]
261 [69] River Ridge 7-Div A-AAAAA 3-6 30.75 41.80 162 [63]
262 [29] Monticello 4-AA 3-6 30.54 35.44 234 [15]
263 [33] Morgan County 8-AAA 3-6 30.33 41.26 168 [4]
264 [70] North Springs 7-Div B-AAAAA 2-7 30.03 44.01 132 [49]
265 [28] Johnson County 3-Div B-A 5-4 29.94 20.99 373 [44]
266 [30] Bremen 5-AA 6-3 29.80 22.68 358 [44]
267 [34] Westside (Augusta) 3-AAA 4-4-1 29.78 27.38 318 [47]
268 [31] Washington-Wilkes 8-AA 6-3 29.43 21.88 364 [46]
269 [29] Lincoln County 7-Div B-A 6-3 29.39 21.45 367 [41]
270 [35] Lumpkin County 7-AAA 5-4 29.31 27.14 320 [48]
271 [36] Southeast Bulloch 1-Div B-AAA 5-4 29.20 26.10 334 [53]
272 [71] Greenbrier 2-AAAAA 2-7 29.14 52.00 67 [16]
273 [30] Commerce 8-A 7-2 28.93 13.81 399 [60]
274 [72] Chapel Hill 5-AAAAA 0-9 28.86 61.30 33 [5]
275 [31] Calhoun County 1-A 6-3 28.76 22.60 359 [38]
276 [32] Prince Avenue Christian 8-A 7-2 28.09 10.73 407 [67]
277 [33] Mount Zion (Carroll) 6-Div A-A 6-3 27.59 15.46 395 [58]
278 [51] Liberty County 3-AAAA 3-6 27.44 36.88 218 [46]
279 [56] Campbell 3-AAAAAA 3-6 27.34 40.61 176 [58]
280 [52] North Hall 8-AAAA 2-7 27.20 49.67 83 [11]
281 [32] Bryan County 2-AA 5-4 27.06 26.10 335 [36]
282 [33] Metter 3-AA 4-5 26.51 26.49 328 [35]
283 [34] Athens Christian 8-A 6-3 26.32 11.17 406 [66]
284 [35] Turner County 2-A 4-5 26.14 29.43 301 [19]
285 [73] Apalachee 8-AAAAA 1-8 25.89 41.54 166 [66]
286 [36] Mitchell County 1-A 5-4 25.72 22.30 360 [39]
287 [37] Tattnall County 1-Div A-AAA 4-5 25.64 30.86 286 [39]
288 [57] Johns Creek 6-AAAAAA 1-8 25.63 44.43 120 [52]
289 [38] Rutland 2-AAA 3-6 25.57 34.19 247 [21]
290 [58] Pebblebrook 3-AAAAAA 2-7 25.24 46.66 101 [49]
291 [39] Cedartown 5-AAA 2-7 25.11 40.34 177 [6]
292 [34] Heard County 5-AA 4-5 25.06 29.55 300 [26]
293 [74] Banneker 6-Div B-AAAAA 0-9 25.00 57.99 49 [10]
294 [40] North Murray 6-AAA 5-4 24.54 17.10 391 [69]
295 [37] St. Francis 6-Div B-A 6-3 24.17 13.29 400 [61]
296 [75] Morrow 4-Div A-AAAAA 2-7 24.04 42.65 152 [58]
297 [35] Northeast 4-AA 3-6 23.99 33.64 259 [21]
298 [41] Rockmart 5-AAA 3-6 23.92 33.10 265 [28]
299 [42] Banks County 7-AAA 5-4 23.89 20.81 375 [66]
301 [59] Habersham Central 6-AAAAAA 1-8 23.65 44.30 125 [53]
300 [76] Columbus 1-AAAAA 3-7 23.65 36.96 216 [80]
302 [53] Riverdale 4-Div B-AAAA 3-6 23.48 32.14 272 [58]
303 [36] Greene County 8-AA 5-4 23.16 19.46 379 [50]
304 [43] Pepperell 5-AAA 2-7 22.96 36.50 222 [13]
305 [77] Cedar Shoals 8-AAAAA 0-9 22.91 44.21 128 [47]
306 [78] Dunwoody 6-Div A-AAAAA 3-6 22.89 35.92 227 [82]
307 [37] Hapeville 6-AA 3-6 22.74 33.65 258 [20]
308 [44] Fannin County 7-AAA 4-5 22.68 27.12 321 [49]
309 [38] Holy Innocents 6-AA 2-8 22.56 38.02 202 [10]
310 [60] Lakeside (Atlanta) 2-AAAAAA 3-6 22.30 32.23 271 [64]
311 [54] Monroe Area 8-AAAA 0-9 22.16 47.62 95 [17]
312 [79] Cross Creek 2-AAAAA 1-8 22.15 50.61 76 [21]
313 [45] Southwest 2-AAA 3-6 22.14 34.19 245 [22]
314 [38] Christian Heritage 6-Div A-A 4-5 22.07 27.92 313 [21]
315 [46] Jordan 2-AAA 2-7 21.66 34.58 240 [18]
316 [47] Therrell 4-Div B-AAA 3-6 21.37 33.41 260 [25]
317 [39] Groves 2-AA 5-4 21.32 16.63 393 [53]
318 [61] Osborne 4-AAAAAA† 2-6 21.31 36.49 223 [63]
319 [80] Bradwell Institute 3-AAAAA 0-9 21.24 45.13 117 [41]
320 [48] North Clayton 4-Div A-AAA 3-6 21.20 32.58 270 [32]
321 [55] Chestatee 8-AAAA 1-8 20.92 44.54 118 [21]
322 [49] Franklin County 7-AAA 3-6 20.68 31.36 282 [38]
323 [50] Towers 4-Div A-AAA 2-7 20.61 33.11 264 [27]
324 [56] Dougherty 1-Div B-AAAA 2-6 20.23 36.91 217 [45]
325 [40] Jeff Davis 2-AA 4-5 20.22 25.55 343 [39]
326 [39] Jenkins County 3-Div A-A 6-3 20.21 17.21 390 [56]
327 [40] Mount de Sales 7-Div A-A 3-6 20.14 29.20 302 [20]
328 [81] Woodland (Cartersville) 7-Div A-AAAAA 0-9 20.13 48.81 87 [26]
329 [62] North Forsyth 6-AAAAAA 1-8 19.96 43.02 146 [55]
330 [41] Wilkinson County 7-Div A-A 3-6 19.57 26.83 325 [27]
331 [57] Mount Zion (Jonesboro) 4-Div B-AAAA 1-8 19.49 37.45 211 [44]
332 [41] Chattooga 7-AA 4-5 19.49 21.77 365 [47]
333 [51] Dawson County 7-AAA 1-8 19.41 33.82 254 [24]
334 [42] Chattahoochee County 5-AA 6-3 19.37 10.59 408 [56]
335 [58] Johnson (Gainesville) 8-AAAA† 2-7 19.34 30.56 291 [61]
336 [52] Spencer 2-AAA 1-8 18.91 42.94 147 [3]
337 [42] Hancock Central 7-Div B-A 4-5 18.83 23.08 357 [37]
338 [43] Savannah Country Day 3-Div A-A 2-7 18.70 30.63 289 [16]
339 [82] North Atlanta 7-Div B-AAAAA 1-8 18.60 46.19 106 [33]
340 [44] Trion 6-Div A-A 5-4 18.44 15.60 394 [57]
341 [45] Fellowship Christian 6-Div B-A 4-5 18.24 18.44 385 [51]
342 [46] Strong Rock Christian 5-A 4-5 17.67 25.24 344 [35]
343 [53] Toombs County 1-Div A-AAA 2-7 17.60 39.13 188 [9]
344 [59] Pike County 4-Div B-AAAA 1-8 17.07 40.66 175 [35]
345 [47] Taylor County 4-A 1-7-1 16.80 33.36 261 [12]
346 [48] Whitefield Academy 6-Div B-A 4-5 16.77 21.44 368 [42]
347 [54] Johnson (Savannah) 1-Div B-AAA 2-6 16.69 23.75 351 [59]
348 [63] Alcovy 2-AAAAAA 0-9 16.23 49.05 85 [47]
349 [43] Dade County 7-AA 2-7 15.77 30.97 283 [23]
350 [44] Manchester 5-AA 2-7 15.54 27.69 316 [34]
351 [83] Forest Park 4-Div A-AAAAA 0-9 15.03 44.35 124 [45]
352 [45] Long County 2-AA 3-6 15.01 23.75 352 [42]
353 [60] Albany 1-Div A-AAAA 0-8 14.64 41.11 170 [33]
354 [55] Hephzibah 3-AAA 5-4 14.58 12.09 403 [70]
355 [46] Riverside Military Academy 8-AA 2-7 14.15 23.22 355 [43]
356 [49] George Walton Academy 8-A 5-4 14.10 13.26 401 [62]
357 [61] LaFayette 7-AAAA 2-7 13.05 35.62 230 [48]
358 [50] Georgia Military College 7-Div B-A 3-6 12.99 26.00 336 [32]
359 [62] Redan 6-AAAA 2-7 12.91 30.45 292 [62]
360 [47] East Laurens 3-AA 2-6-1 12.59 23.93 349 [40]
361 [56] Butler 3-AAA 3-5 12.15 20.81 376 [67]
362 [63] Chamblee 6-AAAA 1-8 12.05 33.33 263 [56]
363 [57] McNair 4-Div A-AAA 2-6 11.73 21.57 366 [64]
364 [51] Terrell County 1-A 2-6 11.58 27.66 317 [23]
365 [52] Portal 3-Div A-A 2-7 11.44 26.97 323 [26]
366 [58] Beach 1-Div B-AAA 3-6 10.03 18.94 383 [68]
367 [59] Douglass 4-Div B-AAA 2-7 9.98 31.87 277 [35]
368 [53] Miller County 1-A 2-7 9.67 30.89 284 [15]
369 [54] Central (Talbotton) 4-A 2-7 9.61 31.56 280 [14]
370 [55] Montgomery County 3-Div B-A 3-6 9.44 19.14 380 [48]
371 [48] Putnam County 4-AA 2-7 9.18 28.95 304 [27]
372 [56] Lanier County 2-A 1-8 8.80 30.15 295 [17]
373 [84] Hardaway 1-AAAAA 0-9 8.19 38.06 201 [76]
374 [49] K.I.P.P. Atlanta Collegiate 6-AA 1-8 7.93 34.39 244 [16]
375 [57] Hebron Christian Academy 8-A 5-4 7.93 1.63 413 [71]
376 [50] Gordon Lee 7-AA 2-7 6.83 21.15 370 [48]
377 [60] South Atlanta 4-Div A-AAA 1-8 6.31 24.07 347 [57]
378 [58] Randolph-Clay 1-A 3-6 6.00 14.63 397 [59]
379 [61] Savannah 1-Div B-AAA 2-6 5.51 26.18 333 [52]
380 [62] Josey 3-AAA 2-8 5.47 23.10 356 [62]
381 [63] Glenn Hills 3-AAA 1-8 4.51 32.99 266 [29]
382 [51] Crawford County 4-AA† 6-4 4.11 -1.93 416 [57]
383 [64] Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe 6-AAA 3-7 3.01 25.88 337 [54]
384 [59] Walker 6-Div A-A 1-8 2.83 25.86 338 [33]
385 [52] McIntosh County Academy 2-AA 0-9 2.42 35.64 229 [14]
386 [65] Haralson County 5-AAA 1-8 2.37 31.64 279 [36]
387 [60] Athens Academy 8-A 3-5 2.31 4.56 412 [70]
388 [61] Treutlen 3-Div B-A 1-8 1.82 24.57 346 [36]
389 [62] Twiggs County 7-Div A-A 0-9 1.25 27.35 319 [24]
390 [63] King’s Ridge Christian 6-Div B-A 0-9 0.76 27.82 314 [22]
391 [64] Hampton 4-Div A-AAAA 0-8 0.62 43.11 144 [26]
392 [64] Warren County 7-Div B-A 2-7 0.13 17.89 387 [53]
393 [66] Murray County 6-AAA 2-7 -0.18 28.35 309 [45]
394 [67] East Jackson 8-AAA 1-9 -0.71 33.35 262 [26]
395 [65] Lakeview Academy 8-A 3-6 -1.81 8.34 410 [68]
396 [65] Windsor Forest 3-AAAA 0-9 -1.87 29.70 299 [64]
397 [66] North Cobb Christian 6-Div A-A† 4-5 -3.67 0.12 414 [72]
398 [68] Gordon Central 6-AAA 1-8 -3.71 23.56 353 [60]
399 [53] Oglethorpe County 8-AA 1-8 -4.46 30.87 285 [24]
400 [54] Temple 5-AA 2-7 -6.02 14.72 396 [54]
401 [67] Wheeler County 3-Div B-A 1-8 -6.14 20.09 378 [47]
402 [55] Harlem 3-AA 1-8 -6.99 28.02 311 [32]
403 [56] Armuchee 7-AA 1-8 -7.00 18.97 382 [51]
404 [66] Stone Mountain 6-AAAA 0-9 -8.27 41.87 159 [31]
405 [68] Towns County 8-A 2-8 -11.12 11.47 405 [65]
406 [69] Mount Vernon Presbyterian 5-A 2-7 -11.32 5.17 411 [69]
407 [69] Islands 1-Div B-AAA 1-8 -11.88 22.13 361 [63]
408 [70] Baconton 1-A 1-8 -12.10 17.34 389 [55]
409 [57] Social Circle 8-AA 0-9 -12.95 16.93 392 [52]
410 [67] New Hampstead 3-AAAA† 1-8 -15.37 9.71 409 [67]
411 [64] Meadowcreek 7-AAAAAA 1-8 -15.52 63.04 21 [21]
412 [71] Glascock County 7-Div B-A† 1-8 -18.50 -1.34 415 [73]
413 [72] Stewart County 1-A† 0-9 -21.91 11.74 404 [64]
414 [70] Coahulla Creek 6-AAA 0-9 -23.26 21.36 369 [65]
415 [68] Cross Keys 6-AAAA† 1-4 -23.96 -2.05 417 [68]
416 [73] Providence Christian 8-A 0-9 -29.96 12.55 402 [63]
417 [85] Clarkston 6-Div A-AAAAA† 0-9 -31.26 33.69 257 [85]
†-Plays non-region schedule

 

Regions

Each region is shown with its “Competitive Rating”, which is the rating required to win 80% of all games against the region’s teams in an infinite round robin competition, and its “Average Rating”, which is the rating required to win 50% of all games against the region’s teams in an infinite round robin competition.

Rank Region Competitive Average
1 1 – AAAAAA 103.17 83.79
2 7 – AAAAAA 84.67 64.16
3 8 – AAAAAA 82.72 63.63
4 5 – AAAAA 80.87 62.05
5 4 – AAAAAA 79.94 64.72
6 5 – AAAAAA 78.03 61.25
7 3 – AAAAAA 74.46 54.20
8 2 – AAAAAA 73.87 48.76
9 5 – AAAA 73.80 57.91
10 2 – AAAAA 71.64 52.18
11 3 – AAAAA 69.87 47.36
12 2 – AAAA 66.79 49.57
13 1 – AA 66.53 48.19
14 8 – AAA 66.09 43.12
15 2 – AAA 64.48 35.34
16 8 – AAAA 64.18 41.24
17 6 – AAAAA 63.80 45.72
6 – Div B – AAAAA 71.20 52.91
6 – Div A – AAAAA 56.07 40.59
18 7 – AAAAA 63.49 43.89
7 – Div B – AAAAA 64.81 45.41
7 – Div A – AAAAA 61.90 42.52
19 1 – AAAA 63.00 44.65
1 – Div A – AAAA 64.40 45.62
1 – Div B – AAAA 61.59 43.74
20 7 – AAAA 61.35 41.15
21 4 – AAAAA 60.23 43.43
4 – Div B – AAAAA 61.35 45.83
4 – Div A – AAAAA 59.13 40.80
22 6 – AAAAAA 60.09 40.96
23 6 – AAA 59.22 22.48
24 8 – AAAAA 59.05 40.95
25 2 – AA 59.04 28.97
26 6 – AA 58.94 35.29
27 1 – AAAAA 58.84 38.07
28 6 – AAAA 58.12 35.99
29 4 – A 57.67 38.21
30 4 – AAA 56.93 30.05
4 – Div B – AAA 68.86 38.85
4 – Div A – AAA 44.29 23.07
31 3 – AAA 53.68 22.02
32 2 – A 53.56 35.05
33 4 – AAAA 52.72 33.95
4 – Div B – AAAA 54.68 32.09
4 – Div A – AAAA 51.39 35.50
34 5 – AAA 52.41 28.63
35 4 – AA 51.86 35.19
36 1 – AAA 49.53 28.50
1 – Div A – AAA 56.50 39.14
1 – Div B – AAA 35.13 14.78
37 3 – AAAA 49.05 33.42
38 5 – A 48.21 28.84
39 3 – AA 44.36 27.43
40 7 – AAA 44.02 27.33
41 3 – A 43.27 22.55
3 – Div A – A 47.33 28.20
3 – Div B – A 36.91 13.90
42 7 – AA 43.02 22.45
43 7 – A 41.81 23.90
7 – Div A – A 44.66 26.40
7 – Div B – A 37.86 20.76
44 6 – A 41.49 23.07
6 – Div A – A 43.23 23.77
6 – Div B – A 40.36 22.54
45 5 – AA 41.20 22.11
46 8 – AA 40.62 20.09
47 8 – A 29.27 8.48
48 1 – A 27.84 12.08

 

Least Likely Results

These are the least likely results of the season using the ratings above. These may change as the season progresses. Each row shows the game data, the difference in the teams after accounting for the home advantage, the expected winning percentage of the favored team, and the likelihood of the on-field result.

Date Team Opponent Score Diff Pct Likelihood
09/05 Westlake Shiloh 7 – 14 25.67 92.9% 0.123
09/26 Pickens Ridgeland 28 – 35 22.55 90.5% 0.153
10/10 Mount Pisgah Christian Fellowship Christian 28 – 33 21.15 89.2% 0.177
10/23 Cairo Monroe 14 – 21 17.99 85.8% 0.208
08/29 Macon County Americus-Sumter 23 – 28 16.75 84.2% 0.234
09/26 Westside (Augusta) Butler 27 – 29 16.82 84.3% 0.248
08/22 Fayette County McIntosh 25 – 28 16.44 83.8% 0.248
10/03 Wesleyan Hapeville 9 – 12 16.41 83.8% 0.248
10/03 Roswell Wheeler 14 – 28 12.55 77.8% 0.266
09/05 Cook Berrien 14 – 21 13.91 80.1% 0.268
09/26 Central (Macon) Spencer 21 – 27 14.09 80.4% 0.269
09/19 Lakeside (Evans) Evans 14 – 29 12.14 77.1% 0.270
10/24 Drew Northgate 30 – 43 12.28 77.4% 0.273
10/03 Walton Pope 36 – 44 12.87 78.4% 0.280
09/26 Stockbridge Luella 6 – 7 14.26 80.6% 0.291

 

Highest Rated Matchups

These are the highest rated matchups of the season using the ratings above. The game rating is the rating required to win 50% of all games in an infinite round robin competition against the expected rating of the loser of the game, which favors games with highly rated and closely matched opponents. These may change as the season progresses. Each row shows the game rating, the game data, the difference in the teams after accounting for the home advantage, and the expected winning percentage of the favored team.

Game Rating Date Team Opponent Score Diff Pct
88.63 10/10 Colquitt County Lee County 58 – 14 24.86 92.3%
86.23 09/05 Buford McEachern 27 – 20 11.09 75.2%
85.53 10/17 Colquitt County Valdosta 48 – 20 26.95 93.7%
85.31 11/07 Lee County Valdosta 4.50 61.1%
83.15 08/23 McEachern North Gwinnett 49 – 52 1.54 53.8%
82.34 10/17 Lee County Lowndes 42 – 30 8.19 69.4%
81.62 10/31 Valdosta Lowndes 13 – 10 4.49 61.0%
81.36 09/12 McEachern Peachtree Ridge 35 – 21 4.87 61.9%
81.32 10/24 Grayson Dacula 17 – 27 0.63 51.6%
81.12 09/26 North Gwinnett Mill Creek 51 – 41 1.70 54.2%
81.11 10/10 North Gwinnett Peachtree Ridge 51 – 24 1.72 54.3%
80.70 08/23 Colquitt County Mill Creek 31 – 14 31.78 96.0%
80.61 10/03 Colquitt County Lowndes 45 – 27 32.24 96.2%
80.28 09/05 Mill Creek Dacula 21 – 28 0.13 50.3%
80.15 09/12 Grayson Archer 14 – 10 2.65 56.6%

View Comments 0