Maxwell Week Ten Playoff Projections

Below are the current Maxwell Ratings’ playoff projections for each class.

The Maxwell Ratings playoff projections are based on a Monte Carlo simulation of the 2014 season. The simulation completed 1,000,000 seasons and teams with 100 or more championship wins in the simulation are shown.

While the Maxwell Ratings reflect each team’s strength, the simulation highlights the impact of the season’s structure as defined by the games, region alignments, and playoff brackets.

All out of state opponents were considered equal to the average of the GHSA team’s classification (i.e., out of state opponents of Class AAAAAA GHSA teams were treated as an average Class AAAAAA team).

Although regions may use different criteria, in the simulation all standings were determined by using the standard GHSA method.


Class AAAAAA

Playoff Projections by Team

Each team is shown with its region, rating, the number of times making it to the finals, and the number of times of winning the state championship along with the associated odds.

Team Region Rating Finals Champion Odds
Colquitt County 1-AAAAAA 109.35 867,887 806,070 0.24
Dacula 8-AAAAAA 87.02 224,428 38,194 25.18
McEachern 4-AAAAAA 84.96 210,733 36,304 26.55
Lee County 1-AAAAAA 85.15 171,814 28,136 34.54
North Gwinnett 7-AAAAAA 83.76 126,229 20,590 47.57
Milton 5-AAAAAA 81.74 87,597 15,459 63.69
Grayson 8-AAAAAA 84.42 24,415 11,285 87.61
Valdosta 1-AAAAAA 81.78 71,681 10,565 93.65
Lowndes 1-AAAAAA 82.17 49,985 9,345 106.01
Peachtree Ridge 7-AAAAAA 79.76 17,029 4,302 231.45
Mill Creek 7-AAAAAA 79.19 14,673 2,995 332.89
Westlake 3-AAAAAA 75.16 38,042 2,852 349.63
Archer 8-AAAAAA 76.78 7,449 2,283 437.02
Hillgrove 4-AAAAAA 72.73 15,166 1,881 530.63
Tucker 2-AAAAAA 75.81 10,128 1,690 590.72
Roswell 5-AAAAAA 72.52 13,419 1,447 690.09
Norcross 7-AAAAAA 76.16 14,800 1,433 696.84
Hughes 3-AAAAAA 74.15 4,850 1,373 727.33
Alpharetta 6-AAAAAA 71.80 5,626 1,282 779.03
Lovejoy 2-AAAAAA 73.54 6,378 782 1,277.77
North Cobb 4-AAAAAA 72.68 3,955 619 1,614.51
Tift County 1-AAAAAA 75.48 1,671 477 2,095.44
Etowah 5-AAAAAA 69.63 8,202 380 2,630.58

Most Likely Region Seeding

Each region is shown with the top four most likely region seeding orders.

1-AAAAAA
Pct 1st 2nd 3rd 4th
25.0% Colquitt County Lee County Lowndes Valdosta
21.8% Colquitt County Lee County Valdosta Lowndes
13.7% Colquitt County Valdosta Lee County Lowndes
12.8% Colquitt County Lowndes Valdosta Lee County
2-AAAAAA
Pct 1st 2nd 3rd 4th
33.2% Tucker Lovejoy Newton Rockdale County
25.5% Lovejoy Tucker Newton Rockdale County
20.9% Tucker Lovejoy Rockdale County Newton
16.0% Lovejoy Tucker Rockdale County Newton
3-AAAAAA
Pct 1st 2nd 3rd 4th
83.5% Westlake Hughes East Coweta Douglas County
8.8% Westlake Hughes Douglas County East Coweta
3.5% Westlake Hughes South Cobb East Coweta
2.8% Westlake Hughes Douglas County South Cobb
4-AAAAAA
Pct 1st 2nd 3rd 4th
55.9% McEachern Hillgrove North Cobb North Paulding
17.3% Hillgrove McEachern North Cobb North Paulding
14.8% McEachern Hillgrove North Paulding North Cobb
4.6% Hillgrove McEachern North Paulding North Cobb
5-AAAAAA
Pct 1st 2nd 3rd 4th
31.9% Roswell Milton Etowah Cherokee
26.2% Milton Etowah Roswell Cherokee
9.3% Milton Roswell Etowah Cherokee
8.3% Roswell Milton Walton Cherokee
6-AAAAAA
Pct 1st 2nd 3rd 4th
14.3% Alpharetta Lambert South Forsyth Northview
11.3% Alpharetta South Forsyth Northview Lambert
10.7% Alpharetta South Forsyth Lambert Northview
9.4% Alpharetta South Forsyth Centennial Lambert
7-AAAAAA
Pct 1st 2nd 3rd 4th
19.6% North Gwinnett Peachtree Ridge Mill Creek Norcross
12.0% North Gwinnett Mill Creek Peachtree Ridge Norcross
10.0% North Gwinnett Peachtree Ridge Norcross Mill Creek
9.7% Norcross North Gwinnett Mill Creek Peachtree Ridge
8-AAAAAA
Pct 1st 2nd 3rd 4th
55.3% Dacula Grayson Archer Central Gwinnett
26.9% Dacula Grayson Archer Parkview
14.4% Dacula Grayson Archer South Gwinnett
1.2% Grayson Archer Dacula Central Gwinnett

Modal Bracket

Although any specific bracket is highly unlikely, the modal bracket represents the most probable of all the possible brackets. The modal bracket is seeded from the most likely region seeds and assumes every favorite wins.


Class AAAAA

Playoff Projections by Team

Each team is shown with its region, rating, the number of times making it to the finals, and the number of times of winning the state championship along with the associated odds.

Team Region Rating Finals Champion Odds
Allatoona 5-AAAAA 86.71 658,971 522,466 0.91
Ware County 3-AAAAA 78.13 370,929 163,990 5.10
South Paulding 5-AAAAA 74.33 165,425 60,681 15.48
Dalton 7-AAAAA 71.05 132,147 44,886 21.28
Northside (Warner Robins) 2-AAAAA 70.66 116,688 44,862 21.29
Alexander 5-AAAAA 70.93 96,711 31,791 30.46
Coffee 3-AAAAA 70.49 55,531 24,329 40.10
Houston County 2-AAAAA 67.28 76,142 21,738 45.00
Lanier 8-AAAAA 66.23 74,576 16,649 59.06
Creekside 6-AAAAA 68.24 48,041 16,350 60.16
Harris County 1-AAAAA 66.23 32,114 10,713 92.34
Kell 7-AAAAA 64.72 28,940 7,649 129.74
Gainesville 8-AAAAA 65.41 22,913 7,433 133.54
New Manchester 5-AAAAA 66.36 26,578 7,350 135.05
Mays 6-AAAAA 68.77 24,084 6,378 155.79
East Paulding 5-AAAAA 65.77 9,297 3,058 326.01
Stephenson 6-AAAAA 60.41 8,351 1,409 708.72
Stockbridge 4-AAAAA 59.46 8,950 1,371 728.39
Carver (Columbus) 1-AAAAA 60.06 8,270 1,254 796.45
Jones County 2-AAAAA 60.26 7,679 1,209 826.13
Sprayberry 7-AAAAA 59.79 6,178 1,161 860.33
Warner Robins 2-AAAAA 60.01 5,969 962 1,038.50
Glynn Academy 3-AAAAA 58.35 4,422 869 1,149.75
Lakeside (Evans) 2-AAAAA 58.88 1,884 350 2,856.14
Drew 4-AAAAA 56.69 2,110 297 3,366.00
Carver (Atlanta) 6-AAAAA 58.61 1,368 237 4,218.41
Mundy’s Mill 4-AAAAA 54.18 1,639 197 5,075.14
Brunswick 3-AAAAA 53.42 1,561 129 7,750.94
Southwest DeKalb 6-AAAAA 54.60 1,011 105 9,522.81

Most Likely Region Seeding

Each region is shown with the top four most likely region seeding orders.

1-AAAAA
Pct 1st 2nd 3rd 4th
56.7% Harris County Carver (Columbus) LaGrange Northside (Columbus)
27.4% Harris County Carver (Columbus) Northside (Columbus) LaGrange
3.0% LaGrange Harris County Carver (Columbus) Northside (Columbus)
3.0% Harris County LaGrange Carver (Columbus) Northside (Columbus)
2-AAAAA
Pct 1st 2nd 3rd 4th
23.6% Northside (WR) Houston County Warner Robins Lakeside (Evans)
22.0% Northside (WR) Houston County Jones County Warner Robins
18.4% Houston County Northside (WR) Warner Robins Lakeside (Evans)
16.7% Houston County Jones County Northside (WR) Warner Robins
3-AAAAA
Pct 1st 2nd 3rd 4th
96.8% Ware County Coffee Glynn Academy Brunswick
1.9% Ware County Coffee Brunswick Glynn Academy
0.7% Ware County Coffee Brunswick South Effingham
0.3% Ware County Coffee Brunswick Effingham County
4-AAAAA
Pct 1st 2nd 3rd 4th
11.7% Stockbridge Mundy’s Mill Drew Dutchtown
9.2% Stockbridge Drew Mundy’s Mill Dutchtown
8.9% Stockbridge Mundy’s Mill Drew Northgate
6.7% Drew Stockbridge Mundy’s Mill Dutchtown
5-AAAAA
Pct 1st 2nd 3rd 4th
24.7% Allatoona Alexander South Paulding New Manchester
21.9% Allatoona South Paulding Alexander East Paulding
20.9% Allatoona South Paulding New Manchester Alexander
18.4% Allatoona South Paulding Alexander New Manchester
6-AAAAA
Pct 1st 2nd 3rd 4th
24.4% Creekside Stephenson Mays Carver (Atlanta)
14.5% Creekside Stephenson Mays Southwest DeKalb
12.7% Creekside Southwest DeKalb Mays Stephenson
11.2% Creekside Southwest DeKalb Mays Carver (Atlanta)
7-AAAAA
Pct 1st 2nd 3rd 4th
15.0% Dalton Kell Sprayberry Cambridge
12.2% Dalton Kell Sprayberry Creekview
10.5% Dalton Sprayberry Kell Cambridge
8.5% Dalton Sprayberry Kell Creekview
8-AAAAA
Pct 1st 2nd 3rd 4th
86.6% Lanier Gainesville Salem Winder-Barrow
8.6% Lanier Gainesville Salem Heritage (Conyers)
4.2% Lanier Gainesville Winder-Barrow Salem
0.2% Lanier Salem Gainesville Winder-Barrow

Modal Bracket

Although any specific bracket is highly unlikely, the modal bracket represents the most probable of all the possible brackets. The modal bracket is seeded from the most likely region seeds and assumes every favorite wins.


Class AAAA

Playoff Projections by Team

Each team is shown with its region, rating, the number of times making it to the finals, and the number of times of winning the state championship along with the associated odds.

Team Region Rating Finals Champion Odds
Buford 8-AAAA 94.93 815,587 742,296 0.35
Woodward Academy 5-AAAA 75.28 561,349 117,681 7.50
Cartersville 7-AAAA 72.82 85,696 42,236 22.68
Sandy Creek 5-AAAA 71.66 50,748 23,459 41.63
St. Pius X 6-AAAA 67.74 191,421 23,408 41.72
Griffin 4-AAAA 71.58 46,952 18,309 53.62
Mary Persons 2-AAAA 67.93 106,543 13,851 71.20
Marist 6-AAAA 70.87 20,196 9,108 108.79
Cairo 1-AAAA 65.07 36,972 4,473 222.56
Thomas County Central 1-AAAA 61.29 14,374 1,347 741.39
North Oconee 8-AAAA 57.65 17,057 973 1,026.75
West Laurens 2-AAAA 58.33 10,817 772 1,294.34
Worth County 1-AAAA 57.03 6,654 472 2,117.64
Baldwin 2-AAAA 54.99 5,822 279 3,583.23
Columbia 6-AAAA 56.74 1,463 236 4,236.29
Gilmer 7-AAAA 53.90 6,298 230 4,346.83
Whitewater 5-AAAA 55.65 4,122 182 5,493.51
Stephens County 8-AAAA 51.84 4,188 159 6,288.31
Burke County 3-AAAA 52.87 2,515 143 6,992.01
Troup 5-AAAA 54.60 2,512 107 9,344.79

Most Likely Region Seeding

Each region is shown with the top four most likely region seeding orders.

1-AAAA
Pct 1st 2nd 3rd 4th
12.4% Thomas County Central Worth County Cairo Monroe
10.2% Cairo Worth County Thomas County Central Bainbridge
8.8% Cairo Worth County Thomas County Central Monroe
7.3% Cairo Worth County Thomas County Central Westover
2-AAAA
Pct 1st 2nd 3rd 4th
20.3% Mary Persons Upson-Lee Baldwin West Laurens
16.9% Mary Persons Upson-Lee West Laurens Baldwin
12.3% West Laurens Mary Persons Upson-Lee Baldwin
10.1% Baldwin Mary Persons West Laurens Upson-Lee
3-AAAA
Pct 1st 2nd 3rd 4th
70.7% Burke County Wayne County Thomson Liberty County
23.9% Wayne County Burke County Thomson Liberty County
3.8% Wayne County Thomson Burke County Liberty County
0.6% Burke County Wayne County Windsor Forest Liberty County
4-AAAA
Pct 1st 2nd 3rd 4th
23.1% Griffin Eastside Locust Grove Spalding
17.4% Griffin Eastside Locust Grove Eagle’s Landing
9.8% Griffin Eastside Spalding Jonesboro
9.1% Griffin Locust Grove Eagle’s Landing Spalding
5-AAAA
Pct 1st 2nd 3rd 4th
34.3% Woodward Academy Sandy Creek Carrollton Whitewater
26.4% Woodward Academy Sandy Creek Carrollton Troup
10.1% Woodward Academy Sandy Creek Whitewater Carrollton
9.6% Woodward Academy Sandy Creek Fayette County Carrollton
6-AAAA
Pct 1st 2nd 3rd 4th
86.4% St. Pius X Marist Columbia Lithonia
10.2% St. Pius X Marist Columbia Arabia Mountain
2.0% St. Pius X Marist Columbia Redan
1.3% St. Pius X Marist Arabia Mountain Columbia
7-AAAA
Pct 1st 2nd 3rd 4th
35.6% Cartersville Gilmer Pickens Northwest Whitfield
21.6% Cartersville Pickens Gilmer Northwest Whitfield
13.7% Cartersville Gilmer Pickens Southeast Whitfield
8.5% Cartersville Gilmer Pickens Heritage (Ringgold)
8-AAAA
Pct 1st 2nd 3rd 4th
56.9% Buford North Oconee Stephens County White County
32.1% Buford Stephens County North Oconee White County
4.1% Buford North Oconee Stephens County Madison County
2.8% Buford Stephens County North Oconee Madison County

Modal Bracket

Although any specific bracket is highly unlikely, the modal bracket represents the most probable of all the possible brackets. The modal bracket is seeded from the most likely region seeds and assumes every favorite wins.


Class AAA

Playoff Projections by Team

Each team is shown with its region, rating, the number of times making it to the finals, and the number of times of winning the state championship along with the associated odds.

Team Region Rating Finals Champion Odds
Washington County 3-AAA 82.88 592,524 394,222 1.54
Calhoun 6-AAA 80.46 524,844 249,409 3.01
Blessed Trinity 4-AAA 81.17 305,143 188,871 4.29
Jefferson 8-AAA 73.93 129,235 49,078 19.38
Peach County 2-AAA 73.19 135,638 45,192 21.13
Westside (Macon) 2-AAA 72.79 117,842 38,839 24.75
Westminster (Atlanta) 4-AAA 67.60 81,333 17,024 57.74
Hart County 8-AAA 65.02 64,340 11,286 87.61
Central (Carrollton) 5-AAA 62.06 30,382 4,267 233.36
Adairsville 6-AAA 60.24 4,061 746 1,339.48
Cedar Grove 4-AAA 55.83 4,142 358 2,792.30
Elbert County 8-AAA 55.63 3,635 319 3,133.80
Cook 1-AAA 52.22 3,241 176 5,680.82

Most Likely Region Seeding

Each region is shown with the top four most likely region seeding orders.

1-AAA
Pct 1st 2nd 3rd 4th
23.9% Cook Dodge County Appling County Pierce County
11.1% Cook Dodge County Jenkins Pierce County
9.1% Cook Pierce County Dodge County Appling County
8.9% Cook Dodge County Jenkins Appling County
2-AAA
Pct 1st 2nd 3rd 4th
22.6% Peach County Westside (Macon) Jackson Rutland
19.3% Westside (Macon) Peach County Jackson Rutland
16.2% Peach County Westside (Macon) Jackson Central (Macon)
13.9% Westside (Macon) Peach County Jackson Central (Macon)
3-AAA
Pct 1st 2nd 3rd 4th
43.9% Washington County Laney Butler Westside (Augusta)
30.6% Washington County Laney Westside (Augusta) Hephzibah
11.0% Washington County Westside (Augusta) Laney Butler
7.5% Washington County Laney Westside (Augusta) Butler
4-AAA
Pct 1st 2nd 3rd 4th
49.8% Blessed Trinity Cedar Grove Westminster (Atlanta) Washington
36.1% Blessed Trinity Cedar Grove Westminster (Atlanta) Maynard Jackson
4.2% Blessed Trinity Cedar Grove Washington Westminster (Atlanta)
4.1% Cedar Grove Blessed Trinity Westminster (Atlanta) Washington
5-AAA
Pct 1st 2nd 3rd 4th
48.5% Central (Carrollton) Callaway Cedartown Rockmart
25.5% Central (Carrollton) Callaway Rockmart Cedartown
9.4% Callaway Central (Carrollton) Cedartown Rockmart
9.1% Central (Carrollton) Callaway Rockmart Pepperell
6-AAA
Pct 1st 2nd 3rd 4th
93.7% Calhoun Adairsville Ringgold Sonoraville
6.1% Calhoun Adairsville Sonoraville Ringgold
0.2% Calhoun Adairsville North Murray Ringgold
0.0% Calhoun Adairsville Sonoraville North Murray
7-AAA
Pct 1st 2nd 3rd 4th
19.4% West Hall Lumpkin County Fannin County East Hall
18.2% West Hall Lumpkin County East Hall Fannin County
10.9% West Hall Lumpkin County Fannin County Banks County
9.4% West Hall Lumpkin County East Hall Franklin County
8-AAA
Pct 1st 2nd 3rd 4th
58.8% Jefferson Hart County Elbert County Oconee County
24.6% Hart County Jefferson Elbert County Oconee County
10.7% Jefferson Hart County Oconee County Elbert County
5.1% Hart County Jefferson Oconee County Elbert County

Modal Bracket

Although any specific bracket is highly unlikely, the modal bracket represents the most probable of all the possible brackets. The modal bracket is seeded from the most likely region seeds and assumes every favorite wins.


Class AA

Playoff Projections by Team

Each team is shown with its region, rating, the number of times making it to the finals, and the number of times of winning the state championship along with the associated odds.

Team Region Rating Finals Champion Odds
Vidalia 2-AA 71.36 471,581 329,871 2.03
Fitzgerald 1-AA 66.43 425,835 227,762 3.39
Greater Atlanta Christian 6-AA 68.08 323,348 190,188 4.26
Lovett 6-AA 62.39 212,755 81,002 11.35
Thomasville 1-AA 60.09 213,556 75,940 12.17
Benedictine 2-AA 61.30 138,841 47,560 20.03
Brooks County 1-AA 58.65 118,761 34,492 27.99
Macon County 4-AA 52.16 21,436 4,100 242.90
Lamar County 4-AA 51.21 16,025 2,980 334.57
Screven County 3-AA 45.97 26,912 2,848 350.12
Bowdon 5-AA 46.14 11,492 1,789 557.97
Darlington 7-AA 42.89 6,556 582 1,717.21
Rabun County 8-AA 41.46 3,113 258 3,874.97
Bleckley County 4-AA 40.22 1,704 140 7,141.86
Wesleyan 6-AA 38.58 2,015 123 8,129.08

Most Likely Region Seeding

Each region is shown with the top four most likely region seeding orders.

1-AA
Pct 1st 2nd 3rd 4th
27.8% Thomasville Fitzgerald Brooks County Early County
14.9% Fitzgerald Brooks County Thomasville Early County
12.4% Thomasville Fitzgerald Brooks County Seminole County
11.3% Thomasville Fitzgerald Brooks County Berrien
2-AA
Pct 1st 2nd 3rd 4th
92.7% Vidalia Benedictine Bacon County Bryan County
4.1% Vidalia Benedictine Groves Bacon County
2.6% Vidalia Benedictine Bacon County Groves
0.3% Vidalia Benedictine Bryan County Groves
3-AA
Pct 1st 2nd 3rd 4th
49.2% Screven County Swainsboro Jefferson County Dublin
33.9% Screven County Jefferson County Swainsboro Dublin
6.9% Screven County Jefferson County Metter Swainsboro
4.4% Screven County Jefferson County Metter Dublin
4-AA
Pct 1st 2nd 3rd 4th
23.6% Macon County Lamar County Bleckley County Northeast
23.3% Macon County Lamar County Bleckley County Monticello
20.9% Lamar County Macon County Bleckley County Monticello
19.0% Lamar County Macon County Bleckley County Northeast
5-AA
Pct 1st 2nd 3rd 4th
26.7% Bowdon Bremen Heard County Chattahoochee County
23.1% Bowdon Bremen Heard County Manchester
18.6% Bowdon Heard County Bremen Chattahoochee County
16.0% Bowdon Heard County Bremen Manchester
6-AA
Pct 1st 2nd 3rd 4th
22.6% Greater Atlanta Christian Lovett Wesleyan B.E.S.T. Academy
21.8% Greater Atlanta Christian Lovett Wesleyan Pace Academy
12.8% Lovett Greater Atlanta Christian Wesleyan B.E.S.T. Academy
12.2% Lovett Greater Atlanta Christian Wesleyan Pace Academy
7-AA
Pct 1st 2nd 3rd 4th
39.1% Darlington Coosa Model Dade County
23.3% Darlington Coosa Model Chattooga
21.0% Coosa Darlington Model Dade County
12.6% Coosa Darlington Model Chattooga
8-AA
Pct 1st 2nd 3rd 4th
58.9% Rabun County Union County Greene County Washington-Wilkes
23.3% Rabun County Greene County Union County Washington-Wilkes
4.8% Greene County Rabun County Union County Washington-Wilkes
3.9% Greene County Union County Rabun County Washington-Wilkes

Modal Bracket

Although any specific bracket is highly unlikely, the modal bracket represents the most probable of all the possible brackets. The modal bracket is seeded from the most likely region seeds and assumes every favorite wins.


Class A-Public

Playoff Projections by Team

Each team is shown with its region, rating, the number of times making it to the finals, and the number of times of winning the state championship along with the associated odds.

Team Region Rating Finals Champion Odds
Marion County 4-A 60.05 695,365 433,789 1.31
Irwin County 2-A 58.01 537,020 286,928 2.49
Hawkinsville 4-A 55.61 374,307 184,624 4.42
Charlton County 2-A 49.66 148,571 51,552 18.40
Emanuel County Institute 3-A 40.51 65,853 12,666 77.95
Clinch County 2-A 42.57 51,563 11,292 87.56
Dooly County 4-A 42.17 47,210 9,914 99.87
Greenville 4-A 38.77 20,069 3,198 311.70
Calhoun County 1-A 33.03 13,205 1,413 706.71
Wilcox County 2-A 35.25 7,934 1,039 961.46
Telfair County 2-A 32.63 9,083 929 1,075.43
Claxton 3-A 32.19 8,042 815 1,225.99
Schley County 4-A 33.71 5,997 669 1,493.77
Mount Zion (Carroll) 6-A 29.38 4,914 408 2,449.98
Atkinson County 2-A 30.10 3,697 310 3,224.81
Commerce 8-A 27.40 4,649 296 3,377.38
Lincoln County 7-A 29.68 1,628 110 9,089.91

Modal Bracket

Although any specific bracket is highly unlikely, the modal bracket represents the most probable of all the possible brackets. The modal bracket assumes every favorite wins.


Class A-Private

Playoff Projections by Team

Each team is shown with its region, rating, the number of times making it to the finals, and the number of times of winning the state championship along with the associated odds.

Team Region Rating Finals Champion Odds
Mount Paran Christian 6-A 54.13 538,978 394,885 1.53
Aquinas 7-A 46.85 291,282 137,298 6.28
Pacelli 4-A 47.74 230,868 120,804 7.28
Calvary Day 3-A 45.66 265,311 118,387 7.45
Tattnall Square 7-A 44.79 212,719 88,368 10.32
Landmark Christian 5-A 41.98 115,524 40,810 23.50
Mount Pisgah Christian 6-A 40.75 120,333 36,547 26.36
Eagle’s Landing Christian 5-A 42.47 74,273 29,144 33.31
Savannah Christian 3-A 38.60 48,841 13,796 71.48
Our Lady of Mercy 5-A 34.27 24,440 5,053 196.90
Pinecrest Academy 6-A 33.93 22,785 4,737 210.10
Stratford Academy 7-A 35.73 17,457 4,068 244.82
First Presbyterian 7-A 32.28 9,119 1,605 622.05
Brookstone 4-A 35.60 6,536 1,571 635.54
Prince Avenue Christian 8-A 28.92 10,419 1,412 707.22
St. Francis 6-A 30.00 5,653 904 1,105.19
Athens Christian 8-A 26.87 5,243 599 1,668.45

Modal Bracket

Although any specific bracket is highly unlikely, the modal bracket represents the most probable of all the possible brackets. The modal bracket assumes every favorite wins.


View Comments 0