Maxwell Week Ten Summary: Dacula, Woodward Academy move up after key victories

The Maxwell Ratings will rank Georgia’s 417 teams throughout the 2014 season. The ratings are based entirely on historical performance and on field results and do not consider personnel changes on the roster or coaching staffs.

Interesting results after Week Ten:
– Dacula used a 27-17 victory over Grayson to replace the Rams at number two in Class AAAAAA. Similarly, Woodward Academy handed Sandy Creek their worst loss in eight years to replace the Patriots at number two in Class AAAA.

– Aside from Colquitt County, Class AAAAAA continues to be characterized by extreme parity. The difference between number one Colquitt County and number two Dacula is 22.33 points, which is roughly the difference between Dacula and number 29 Cherokee.

– Allatoona has quietly moved into the number four spot in the overall rankings as they move in on their second undefeated season in four years. After a bye week this weekend, they’ll face region rival Chapel Hill in the regular season finale. Chapel Hill is currently 0-8.


Maxwell GHSA Football Ratings

As this season’s games are played, the Maxwell Ratings will be based on a modified logistic regression of the current football season’s results in combination with each team’s historical performance. More recent games and games against similarly rated opponents carry more weight and the weight of each team’s historical performance diminishes as the team’s season progresses.

The current total weight of all team’s historical performance is 1.85%.

For the current season, the ratings accurately account for the winner of 1,533 of 1,664 total games including 4 ties (92.54%) and accurately reflect approximately 68.3% of all game margins within 12.59 points.

The ratings are scaled so that 100.00 is the rating required to win 91.5% of all games in an infinite round robin tournament against all teams in the highest classification. The schedule strength is the rating required to win 50% of all games in an infinite round robin tournament against a particular team’s opponents.

All data is courtesy of the Georgia High School Football Historians Association.

The Maxwell Ratings are a regular feature of Georgia High School Football Daily, a free e-mail newsletter. To join the mailing list, click here.

Visit the Maxwell Ratings for more ratings and information, including Maxwell’s Georgia High School Football Archive.


Home Advantage: 0.88

By Class

AAAAAA AAAAA
Rank Team Record Rating Rank Team Record Rating
1 Colquitt County 8-0 109.35 1 Allatoona 9-0 86.71
2 Dacula 8-0 87.02 2 Ware County 8-0 78.13
3 Lee County 6-1 85.15 3 South Paulding 7-1 74.33
4 McEachern 6-2 84.96 4 Dalton 8-1 71.05
5 Grayson 8-1 84.42 5 Alexander 7-1 70.93
6 North Gwinnett 6-2 83.76 6 Northside (Warner Robins) 7-1 70.66
7 Lowndes 6-2 82.17 7 Coffee 7-1 70.49
8 Valdosta 7-1 81.78 8 Mays 6-2 68.77
9 Milton 7-1 81.74 9 Creekside 7-2 68.24
10 Peachtree Ridge 6-2 79.76 10 Houston County 7-1 67.28
11 Mill Creek 5-3 79.19 11 New Manchester 5-3 66.36
12 Archer 5-3 76.78 12 Lanier 8-0 66.23
13 Norcross 6-2 76.16 13 Harris County 6-2 66.23
14 Tucker 6-2 75.81 14 East Paulding 4-4 65.77
15 Tift County 6-2 75.48 15 Gainesville 6-2 65.41
AAAA AAA
Rank Team Record Rating Rank Team Record Rating
1 Buford 8-0 94.93 1 Washington County 8-0 82.88
2 Woodward Academy 7-1 75.28 2 Blessed Trinity 8-0 81.17
3 Cartersville 7-1 72.82 3 Calhoun 8-0 80.46
4 Sandy Creek 7-1 71.66 4 Jefferson 8-0 73.93
5 Griffin 8-0 71.58 5 Peach County 9-0 73.19
6 Marist 8-1 70.87 6 Westside (Macon) 8-0 72.79
7 Mary Persons 7-1 67.93 7 Westminster (Atlanta) 7-1 67.60
8 St. Pius X 6-2 67.74 8 Hart County 8-0 65.02
9 Cairo 6-2 65.07 9 Central (Carrollton) 8-0 62.06
10 Thomas County Central 6-2 61.29 10 Adairsville 7-1 60.24
11 West Laurens 5-3 58.33 11 Cedar Grove 7-1 55.83
12 North Oconee 5-3 57.65 12 Elbert County 5-3 55.63
13 Worth County 5-2 57.03 13 Cook 7-2 52.22
14 Columbia 5-3 56.74 14 Ringgold 6-2 49.92
15 Whitewater 5-3 55.65 15 Dodge County 7-1 49.82
AA A
Rank Team Record Rating Rank Team Record Rating
1 Vidalia 8-0 71.36 1 Marion County 8-0 60.05
2 Greater Atlanta Christian 8-0 68.08 2 Irwin County 6-1-1 58.01
3 Fitzgerald 7-1 66.43 3 Hawkinsville 8-1 55.61
4 Lovett 7-2 62.39 4 Mount Paran Christian 7-0 54.13
5 Benedictine 6-2 61.30 5 Charlton County 7-1 49.66
6 Thomasville 5-3 60.09 6 Pacelli 6-2 47.74
7 Brooks County 6-3 58.65 7 Aquinas 8-0 46.85
8 Macon County 6-2 52.16 8 Calvary Day 8-0 45.66
9 Lamar County 6-1-1 51.21 9 Tattnall Square 8-0 44.79
10 Bowdon 6-2 46.14 10 Clinch County 5-3 42.57
11 Screven County 8-0 45.97 11 Eagle’s Landing Christian 2-6 42.47
12 Darlington 7-1 42.89 12 Dooly County 5-3 42.17
13 Early County 3-5-1 41.74 13 Landmark Christian 6-2 41.98
14 Rabun County 7-2 41.46 14 Mount Pisgah Christian 6-2 40.75
15 Bleckley County 3-5 40.22 15 Emanuel County Institute 7-1 40.51

 

All-Class

Classification rankings are shown in [brackets]. Each team links to its page at the Georgia High School Football Historians Association. Please submit errors or omissions through their forums.

Rank Team Region Record Rating Sch Str Rank
1 [1] Colquitt County 1-AAAAAA 8-0 109.35 71.36 5 [5]
2 [1] Buford 8-AAAA 8-0 94.93 38.10 210 [44]
3 [2] Dacula 8-AAAAAA 8-0 87.02 64.07 23 [22]
4 [1] Allatoona 5-AAAAA 9-0 86.71 61.29 37 [3]
5 [3] Lee County 1-AAAAAA 6-1 85.15 52.73 72 [45]
6 [4] McEachern 4-AAAAAA 6-2 84.96 72.15 4 [4]
7 [5] Grayson 8-AAAAAA 8-1 84.42 65.98 17 [17]
8 [6] North Gwinnett 7-AAAAAA 6-2 83.76 73.49 1 [1]
9 [1] Washington County 3-AAA 8-0 82.88 35.95 241 [24]
10 [7] Lowndes 1-AAAAAA 6-2 82.17 68.61 7 [7]
11 [8] Valdosta 1-AAAAAA 7-1 81.78 62.09 33 [30]
12 [9] Milton 5-AAAAAA 7-1 81.74 66.64 13 [13]
13 [2] Blessed Trinity 4-Div B-AAA 8-0 81.17 44.29 154 [3]
14 [3] Calhoun 6-AAA 8-0 80.46 37.93 215 [14]
15 [10] Peachtree Ridge 7-AAAAAA 6-2 79.76 65.08 18 [18]
16 [11] Mill Creek 7-AAAAAA 5-3 79.19 62.61 29 [27]
17 [2] Ware County 3-AAAAA 8-0 78.13 46.44 128 [43]
18 [12] Archer 8-AAAAAA 5-3 76.78 66.37 14 [14]
19 [13] Norcross 7-AAAAAA 6-2 76.16 63.61 25 [24]
20 [14] Tucker 2-AAAAAA 6-2 75.81 34.26 258 [62]
21 [15] Tift County 1-AAAAAA 6-2 75.48 56.26 56 [41]
22 [2] Woodward Academy 5-AAAA 7-1 75.28 50.85 80 [11]
23 [16] Westlake 3-AAAAAA 6-1 75.16 51.73 77 [47]
24 [3] South Paulding 5-AAAAA 7-1 74.33 57.65 51 [9]
25 [17] Hughes 3-AAAAAA 6-2 74.15 64.50 20 [19]
26 [4] Jefferson 8-AAA 8-0 73.93 33.24 269 [32]
27 [18] Lovejoy 2-AAAAAA 6-2 73.54 58.56 47 [38]
28 [5] Peach County 2-AAA 9-0 73.19 33.55 268 [31]
29 [3] Cartersville 7-AAAA 7-1 72.82 45.76 136 [25]
30 [6] Westside (Macon) 2-AAA 8-0 72.79 37.60 219 [16]
31 [19] Hillgrove 4-AAAAAA 6-3 72.73 62.60 30 [28]
32 [20] North Cobb 4-AAAAAA 5-3 72.68 68.82 6 [6]
33 [21] Roswell 5-AAAAAA 6-2 72.52 63.46 26 [25]
34 [22] Camden County 1-AAAAAA 5-3 71.94 63.26 28 [26]
35 [23] Alpharetta 6-AAAAAA 7-1 71.80 46.72 121 [56]
36 [4] Sandy Creek 5-AAAA 7-1 71.66 53.00 68 [8]
37 [5] Griffin 4-Div B-AAAA 8-0 71.58 33.56 267 [56]
38 [1] Vidalia 2-AA 8-0 71.36 30.31 295 [27]
39 [4] Dalton 7-Div A-AAAAA 8-1 71.05 40.81 187 [72]
40 [5] Alexander 5-AAAAA 7-1 70.93 56.34 55 [12]
41 [6] Marist 6-AAAA 8-1 70.87 42.66 172 [36]
42 [6] Northside (Warner Robins) 2-AAAAA 7-1 70.66 51.53 78 [19]
43 [7] Coffee 3-AAAAA 7-1 70.49 48.34 103 [30]
44 [24] Etowah 5-AAAAAA 6-2 69.63 58.23 49 [39]
45 [25] Collins Hill 7-AAAAAA 5-3 69.17 64.28 22 [21]
46 [8] Mays 6-Div B-AAAAA 6-2 68.77 53.38 66 [16]
47 [9] Creekside 6-Div B-AAAAA 7-2 68.24 55.60 58 [14]
48 [2] Greater Atlanta Christian 6-AA 8-0 68.08 36.13 239 [16]
49 [7] Mary Persons 2-AAAA 7-1 67.93 48.72 100 [14]
50 [8] St. Pius X 6-AAAA 6-2 67.74 53.45 65 [6]
51 [26] Central Gwinnett 8-AAAAAA 4-4 67.71 67.65 10 [10]
52 [7] Westminster (Atlanta) 4-Div B-AAA 7-1 67.60 42.26 175 [6]
53 [10] Houston County 2-AAAAA 7-1 67.28 44.97 148 [53]
54 [3] Fitzgerald 1-AA 7-1 66.43 49.48 89 [2]
55 [11] New Manchester 5-AAAAA 5-3 66.36 60.89 40 [5]
56 [12] Lanier 8-AAAAA 8-0 66.23 45.29 141 [48]
57 [13] Harris County 1-AAAAA 6-2 66.23 45.20 144 [51]
58 [27] Walton 5-AAAAAA 5-3 65.78 61.04 38 [34]
59 [14] East Paulding 5-AAAAA 4-4 65.77 62.12 32 [2]
60 [28] East Coweta 3-AAAAAA 6-2 65.60 52.88 70 [44]
61 [15] Gainesville 8-AAAAA 6-2 65.41 46.85 119 [40]
62 [9] Cairo 1-Div A-AAAA 6-2 65.07 52.92 69 [9]
63 [8] Hart County 8-AAA 8-0 65.02 29.71 303 [43]
64 [29] Cherokee 5-AAAAAA 6-3 64.83 56.56 53 [40]
65 [16] Kell 7-Div B-AAAAA 8-0 64.72 43.31 165 [61]
66 [30] Parkview 8-AAAAAA 4-4 64.26 62.32 31 [29]
67 [31] South Gwinnett 8-AAAAAA 3-6 63.40 68.24 8 [8]
68 [4] Lovett 6-AA 7-2 62.39 40.04 192 [10]
69 [9] Central (Carrollton) 5-AAA 8-0 62.06 31.11 288 [38]
70 [32] Harrison 4-AAAAAA 5-3 61.96 58.77 46 [37]
71 [33] North Paulding 4-AAAAAA 4-5 61.87 66.84 12 [12]
72 [34] Woodstock 5-AAAAAA 5-4 61.41 59.25 43 [36]
73 [5] Benedictine 2-AA 6-2 61.30 37.07 229 [14]
74 [10] Thomas County Central 1-Div A-AAAA 6-2 61.29 43.48 163 [32]
75 [17] Stephenson 6-Div A-AAAAA 6-2 60.41 38.21 209 [81]
76 [18] Jones County 2-AAAAA 6-2 60.26 44.84 149 [54]
77 [10] Adairsville 6-AAA 7-1 60.24 28.15 316 [47]
78 [6] Thomasville 1-AA 5-3 60.09 54.57 61 [1]
79 [19] Carver (Columbus) 1-AAAAA 6-2 60.06 47.64 108 [33]
80 [1] Marion County 4-A 8-0 60.05 37.14 226 [6]
81 [20] Warner Robins 2-AAAAA 5-3 60.01 52.57 75 [18]
82 [21] Sprayberry 7-Div B-AAAAA 6-2 59.79 41.95 177 [67]
83 [22] Stockbridge 4-Div B-AAAAA 6-2 59.46 43.62 161 [58]
84 [23] Lakeside (Evans) 2-AAAAA 4-4 58.88 55.76 57 [13]
85 [35] Douglas County 3-AAAAAA 3-5 58.86 63.80 24 [23]
86 [7] Brooks County 1-AA 6-3 58.65 44.69 150 [6]
87 [24] Carver (Atlanta) 6-Div B-AAAAA 6-2 58.61 50.16 88 [22]
88 [25] Paulding County 5-AAAAA 3-5 58.58 64.53 19 [1]
89 [26] Glynn Academy 3-AAAAA 5-3 58.35 52.62 73 [17]
90 [11] West Laurens 2-AAAA 5-3 58.33 54.86 60 [5]
91 [2] Irwin County 2-A 6-1-1 58.01 40.39 189 [3]
92 [27] Hiram 5-AAAAA 4-4 57.88 54.21 63 [15]
93 [36] Wheeler 5-AAAAAA 3-5 57.79 61.31 36 [33]
94 [12] North Oconee 8-AAAA 5-3 57.65 46.58 126 [22]
95 [37] Marietta 4-AAAAAA 2-6 57.55 66.15 16 [16]
96 [13] Worth County 1-Div B-AAAA 5-2 57.03 46.69 123 [20]
97 [14] Columbia 6-AAAA 5-3 56.74 47.71 107 [16]
98 [28] Drew 4-Div A-AAAAA 6-2 56.69 41.82 178 [68]
99 [11] Cedar Grove 4-Div A-AAA 7-1 55.83 32.69 274 [35]
100 [38] Brookwood 8-AAAAAA 2-6 55.74 67.54 11 [11]
101 [15] Whitewater 5-AAAA 5-3 55.65 46.55 127 [23]
102 [12] Elbert County 8-AAA 5-3 55.63 49.42 91 [1]
103 [3] Hawkinsville 4-A 8-1 55.61 35.24 249 [10]
104 [16] Baldwin 2-AAAA 5-3 54.99 47.13 117 [19]
105 [39] Newton 2-AAAAAA 3-3 54.89 50.70 82 [49]
106 [29] Villa Rica 5-AAAAA 4-5 54.75 59.01 45 [8]
107 [40] Lambert 6-AAAAAA 5-3 54.74 47.16 114 [55]
109 [17] Troup 5-AAAA 3-5 54.60 58.07 50 [3]
108 [30] Southwest DeKalb 6-Div A-AAAAA 6-2 54.60 47.13 116 [38]
111 [32] Mundy’s Mill 4-Div A-AAAAA 6-3 54.18 45.22 143 [50]
110 [31] Cambridge 7-Div B-AAAAA 6-2 54.18 37.12 227 [83]
112 [4] Mount Paran Christian 6-Div A-A 7-0 54.13 20.91 364 [41]
113 [18] Gilmer 7-AAAA 7-1 53.90 32.32 275 [57]
114 [41] South Forsyth 6-AAAAAA 5-3 53.89 45.63 137 [58]
115 [42] Kennesaw Mountain 4-AAAAAA 3-5 53.75 60.54 41 [35]
116 [19] Upson-Lee 2-AAAA 6-2 53.73 42.72 170 [35]
117 [43] South Cobb 3-AAAAAA 4-4 53.54 52.60 74 [46]
118 [33] Brunswick 3-AAAAA 5-3 53.42 45.94 135 [47]
119 [44] Shiloh 8-AAAAAA 1-7 53.41 73.13 2 [2]
120 [45] Northview 6-AAAAAA 6-2 53.29 39.86 193 [60]
121 [20] Burke County 3-AAAA 5-3 52.87 39.74 195 [41]
122 [13] Cook 1-Div A-AAA 7-2 52.22 36.18 237 [22]
123 [8] Macon County 4-AA 6-2 52.16 37.58 221 [12]
124 [21] Bainbridge 1-Div B-AAAA 5-3 52.06 46.42 129 [24]
125 [22] Carrollton 5-AAAA 4-4 51.97 50.69 83 [12]
126 [46] Mountain View 7-AAAAAA 2-6 51.91 64.46 21 [20]
127 [23] Stephens County 8-AAAA 7-1 51.84 31.64 281 [60]
128 [9] Lamar County 4-AA 6-1-1 51.21 31.67 280 [24]
129 [34] Dutchtown 4-Div B-AAAAA 4-4 51.18 50.48 85 [21]
130 [35] Salem 8-AAAAA 5-3 50.92 47.54 111 [36]
131 [36] Sequoyah 7-Div A-AAAAA 3-5 50.78 56.45 54 [11]
132 [24] Monroe 1-Div A-AAAA 5-3 50.48 40.30 190 [39]
133 [25] Westover 1-Div B-AAAA 4-4 50.29 47.39 113 [18]
134 [47] West Forsyth 6-AAAAAA 4-4 50.27 50.22 87 [52]
135 [48] Pope 5-AAAAAA 2-6 50.16 61.80 35 [32]
136 [14] Ringgold 6-AAA 6-2 49.92 29.29 309 [46]
138 [49] Rockdale County 2-AAAAAA 4-4 49.82 54.46 62 [42]
137 [15] Dodge County 1-Div A-AAA 7-1 49.82 30.86 293 [40]
139 [5] Charlton County 2-A 7-1 49.66 32.78 272 [12]
140 [26] Grady 6-AAAA 4-4 49.24 47.43 112 [17]
141 [27] Pickens 7-AAAA 7-1 49.24 31.39 285 [62]
142 [37] Tri-Cities 6-Div B-AAAAA 5-3 49.19 38.70 203 [77]
143 [50] Newnan 3-AAAAAA 3-5 48.75 54.06 64 [43]
144 [38] Winder-Barrow 8-AAAAA 5-3 48.44 45.15 146 [52]
145 [51] Centennial 6-AAAAAA 5-3 48.27 46.21 133 [57]
146 [39] Creekview 7-Div A-AAAAA 4-4 48.14 50.84 81 [20]
147 [40] Evans 2-AAAAA 4-4 48.10 48.78 99 [28]
148 [41] Northgate 4-Div A-AAAAA 5-3 48.01 41.37 182 [70]
149 [16] Jackson 2-AAA 5-3 47.80 41.15 185 [7]
150 [6] Pacelli 4-A 6-2 47.74 35.32 248 [9]
151 [42] Luella 4-Div B-AAAAA 5-3 47.73 43.32 164 [60]
152 [28] Fayette County 5-AAAA 3-5 47.51 52.05 76 [10]
153 [17] West Hall 7-AAA 7-1 47.04 25.52 342 [55]
154 [43] Woodland (Stockbridge) 4-Div B-AAAAA 6-2 46.85 38.47 205 [79]
155 [7] Aquinas 7-Div B-A 8-0 46.85 19.10 375 [45]
156 [52] Lassiter 5-AAAAAA 0-8 46.17 66.30 15 [15]
157 [10] Bowdon 5-AA 6-2 46.14 30.00 300 [29]
158 [18] Callaway 5-AAA 5-3 46.12 37.66 218 [15]
159 [11] Screven County 3-AA 8-0 45.97 19.89 369 [48]
160 [19] Laney 3-AAA 5-3 45.94 31.72 279 [37]
161 [44] Starr’s Mill 4-Div A-AAAAA 4-4 45.88 44.67 151 [55]
162 [45] Effingham County 3-AAAAA 5-4 45.83 47.62 110 [34]
163 [29] Veterans 2-AAAA 1-7 45.67 63.29 27 [1]
164 [8] Calvary Day 3-Div A-A 8-0 45.66 17.81 381 [49]
165 [20] Pierce County 1-Div A-AAA 6-2 45.65 33.80 263 [29]
166 [46] LaGrange 1-AAAAA 4-4 45.62 44.35 153 [57]
167 [47] Clarke Central 8-AAAAA 3-5 45.09 49.17 96 [27]
168 [48] Richmond Academy 2-AAAAA 3-4-1 44.86 49.34 93 [24]
169 [9] Tattnall Square 7-Div A-A 8-0 44.79 16.45 389 [55]
170 [30] Wayne County 3-AAAA 4-5 44.78 42.90 169 [34]
171 [49] Forsyth Central 7-Div B-AAAAA 5-3 44.14 36.61 234 [85]
172 [31] Eagle’s Landing 4-Div A-AAAA 6-2 44.04 35.20 251 [50]
173 [32] Eastside 4-Div A-AAAA 5-3 43.69 37.10 228 [48]
174 [21] Appling County 1-Div A-AAA 5-3 43.20 35.69 243 [25]
175 [50] Cass 7-Div A-AAAAA 4-4 43.16 46.25 132 [45]
176 [33] Spalding 4-Div B-AAAA 5-3 43.09 35.40 247 [49]
177 [12] Darlington 7-AA 7-1 42.89 19.74 371 [49]
178 [34] Locust Grove 4-Div A-AAAA 6-2 42.72 35.10 252 [51]
179 [10] Clinch County 2-A 5-3 42.57 35.47 245 [8]
180 [35] White County 8-AAAA 4-4 42.52 44.12 156 [30]
181 [11] Eagle’s Landing Christian 5-A 2-6 42.47 52.74 71 [1]
182 [12] Dooly County 4-A 5-3 42.17 35.23 250 [11]
183 [51] Rome 7-Div A-AAAAA 2-5 42.15 47.78 106 [32]
184 [13] Landmark Christian 5-A 6-2 41.98 28.04 318 [23]
185 [52] Miller Grove 6-Div A-AAAAA 4-4 41.85 39.11 199 [75]
186 [36] Northwest Whitfield 7-AAAA 4-4 41.84 41.26 184 [38]
187 [13] Early County 1-AA 3-5-1 41.74 44.15 155 [7]
188 [53] Riverwood 7-Div B-AAAAA 4-5 41.63 43.02 168 [63]
189 [37] Howard 2-AAAA 3-4-1 41.51 45.20 145 [28]
190 [14] Rabun County 8-AA 7-2 41.46 25.59 340 [39]
191 [54] South Effingham 3-AAAAA 4-4 40.85 39.73 196 [74]
192 [22] Washington 4-Div B-AAA 4-4 40.81 38.00 211 [11]
193 [14] Mount Pisgah Christian 6-Div B-A 6-2 40.75 28.81 310 [18]
194 [15] Emanuel County Institute 3-Div B-A 7-1 40.51 19.68 372 [43]
195 [55] Heritage (Conyers) 8-AAAAA 3-5 40.38 45.25 142 [49]
196 [15] Bleckley County 4-AA 3-5 40.22 46.58 125 [4]
197 [23] Oconee County 8-AAA 7-1 40.18 21.54 362 [61]
198 [16] Berrien 1-AA 3-5 40.08 49.07 97 [3]
199 [56] Druid Hills 6-Div A-AAAAA 4-4 39.68 41.28 183 [71]
200 [17] Seminole County 1-AA 4-4 39.61 37.49 222 [13]
201 [57] Flowery Branch 8-AAAAA 4-4 39.28 38.82 201 [76]
202 [58] Ola 4-Div B-AAAAA 3-5 39.24 43.62 160 [59]
203 [59] M. L. King 6-Div A-AAAAA 1-7 39.09 57.16 52 [10]
204 [53] Duluth 7-AAAAAA 1-7 38.98 68.18 9 [9]
205 [38] Lithonia 6-AAAA 5-4 38.97 35.07 253 [52]
206 [16] Greenville 4-A 4-4 38.77 39.46 197 [4]
207 [60] Loganville 8-AAAAA 4-4 38.72 40.17 191 [73]
208 [17] Savannah Christian 3-Div A-A 7-1 38.60 16.42 391 [56]
209 [61] Union Grove 4-Div B-AAAAA 2-6 38.59 46.70 122 [42]
210 [18] Wesleyan 6-AA 5-3 38.58 29.66 306 [31]
211 [24] Decatur 4-Div B-AAA 5-3 38.26 34.64 257 [27]
212 [54] Chattahoochee 6-AAAAAA 2-6 38.09 50.38 86 [51]
213 [19] Model 7-AA 7-2 38.04 26.45 331 [36]
214 [20] Coosa 7-AA 6-2 38.00 26.14 334 [37]
215 [39] Henry County 4-Div A-AAAA 4-4 37.91 37.76 217 [46]
216 [40] Madison County 8-AAAA 5-3 37.87 31.94 277 [59]
217 [21] Jefferson County 3-AA 5-3 37.84 29.70 304 [30]
218 [22] Swainsboro 3-AA 4-4 37.81 35.68 244 [18]
219 [62] Northside (Columbus) 1-AAAAA 4-4 37.75 37.05 230 [84]
220 [63] Lithia Springs 5-AAAAA 1-7 37.61 60.97 39 [4]
221 [23] Bacon County 2-AA 4-4 37.60 35.73 242 [17]
222 [24] B.E.S.T. Academy 6-AA 4-4 37.33 41.80 179 [8]
223 [41] Jonesboro 4-Div B-AAAA 3-5 37.31 45.50 138 [26]
224 [64] Grovetown 2-AAAAA 3-5 37.23 47.62 109 [35]
225 [25] Union County 8-AA 7-1 37.12 14.43 398 [53]
226 [42] Maynard Jackson 4-Div A-AAA 5-3 37.05 34.10 261 [54]
227 [65] McIntosh 4-Div A-AAAAA 3-5 36.88 41.70 180 [69]
228 [66] Shaw 1-AAAAA 4-5 36.71 38.25 207 [80]
229 [25] Jenkins 1-Div B-AAA 5-3 36.49 27.53 322 [49]
230 [55] Berkmar 8-AAAAAA 0-8 36.38 72.54 3 [3]
231 [43] Crisp County 1-Div A-AAAA 2-6 36.26 58.54 48 [2]
232 [44] Thomson 3-AAAA 3-5 35.98 42.29 174 [37]
233 [45] Perry 2-AAAA 1-8 35.95 54.97 59 [4]
234 [46] Ridgeland 7-AAAA 3-5 35.76 43.60 162 [31]
235 [18] Stratford Academy 7-Div A-A 5-3 35.73 26.05 335 [31]
236 [19] Brookstone 4-A 4-4 35.60 37.47 224 [5]
237 [47] Walnut Grove 4-Div A-AAAA 5-3 35.44 32.20 276 [58]
238 [67] Richmond Hill 3-AAAAA 2-6 35.34 43.26 166 [62]
239 [20] Wilcox County 2-A 3-5 35.25 41.50 181 [2]
240 [68] Statesboro 3-AAAAA 2-6 35.24 48.66 101 [29]
241 [26] Pace Academy 6-AA 3-5 34.90 41.05 186 [9]
242 [21] Our Lady of Mercy 5-A 6-2 34.27 16.76 388 [54]
243 [48] Americus-Sumter 1-Div B-AAAA 2-6 34.18 48.48 102 [15]
244 [49] Southeast Whitfield 7-AAAA 5-3 34.14 23.14 354 [67]
245 [26] Kendrick 2-AAA 4-4 34.01 36.55 235 [20]
246 [22] Pinecrest Academy 6-Div B-A 6-2 33.93 25.38 343 [34]
247 [23] Schley County 4-A 4-4 33.71 36.14 238 [7]
248 [27] Central (Macon) 2-AAA 3-5 33.45 37.98 213 [12]
249 [24] Calhoun County 1-A 6-2 33.03 23.17 353 [39]
250 [28] Sonoraville 6-AAA 5-4 33.00 27.47 323 [50]
251 [50] Arabia Mountain 6-AAAA 3-5 32.75 45.14 147 [29]
252 [25] Telfair County 2-A 5-3 32.63 28.69 311 [19]
253 [29] Cedartown 5-AAA 2-6 32.48 44.04 157 [4]
254 [26] First Presbyterian 7-Div A-A 5-3 32.28 28.41 314 [21]
255 [27] Claxton 3-Div A-A 6-2 32.19 23.81 352 [38]
256 [27] Dublin 3-AA 5-4 32.10 27.28 326 [34]
257 [51] Heritage (Ringgold) 7-AAAA 4-4 32.04 34.03 262 [55]
258 [30] Westside (Augusta) 3-AAA 4-3-1 32.00 26.01 336 [53]
259 [28] Pelham 1-AA 3-5 31.63 45.42 139 [5]
260 [29] Bremen 5-AA 6-2 31.53 21.00 363 [46]
261 [69] River Ridge 7-Div A-AAAAA 3-5 31.52 42.10 176 [66]
262 [31] Brantley County 1-Div A-AAA 4-4 31.27 29.92 302 [42]
263 [56] Johns Creek 6-AAAAAA 1-7 30.90 47.80 105 [54]
264 [30] Monticello 4-AA 3-5 30.64 33.06 270 [23]
265 [32] Jackson County 8-AAA 2-7 30.50 43.81 159 [5]
266 [31] Washington-Wilkes 8-AA 5-3 30.50 25.66 339 [38]
267 [33] Morgan County 8-AAA 3-5 30.30 36.86 231 [18]
268 [28] Atkinson County 2-A 5-3 30.10 25.52 341 [33]
269 [29] St. Francis 6-Div B-A 6-2 30.00 14.34 399 [62]
270 [57] North Forsyth 6-AAAAAA 1-7 29.92 49.39 92 [53]
271 [34] East Hall 7-AAA 4-4 29.73 30.93 291 [39]
272 [30] Lincoln County 7-Div B-A 6-2 29.68 18.05 379 [47]
273 [70] Cedar Shoals 8-AAAAA 0-8 29.63 49.48 90 [23]
274 [31] Johnson County 3-Div B-A 4-4 29.56 23.97 349 [37]
275 [35] Rutland 2-AAA 3-5 29.53 36.36 236 [21]
276 [32] Mount Zion (Carroll) 6-Div A-A 6-2 29.38 14.07 402 [65]
277 [58] Campbell 3-AAAAAA 3-5 29.35 37.49 223 [61]
278 [71] North Springs 7-Div B-AAAAA 1-7 28.95 46.86 118 [39]
279 [32] Heard County 5-AA 3-5 28.93 36.83 232 [15]
280 [33] Prince Avenue Christian 8-A 6-2 28.92 14.19 400 [63]
281 [36] Southeast Bulloch 1-Div B-AAA 4-4 28.71 29.63 307 [44]
282 [52] Liberty County 3-AAAA 3-6 28.41 38.35 206 [42]
283 [72] Banneker 6-Div B-AAAAA 0-8 28.02 59.15 44 [7]
284 [37] Lumpkin County 7-AAA 4-4 28.01 28.07 317 [48]
285 [73] Greenbrier 2-AAAAA 2-6 27.95 48.24 104 [31]
286 [74] Dunwoody 6-Div A-AAAAA 3-5 27.93 38.69 204 [78]
287 [33] Northeast 4-AA 3-5 27.88 34.83 256 [21]
288 [34] Commerce 8-A 6-2 27.40 14.51 397 [61]
289 [34] Metter 3-AA 4-4 27.31 25.17 345 [40]
290 [35] Athens Christian 8-A 6-3 26.87 12.68 405 [66]
291 [75] Chapel Hill 5-AAAAA 0-8 26.56 60.54 42 [6]
292 [59] Pebblebrook 3-AAAAAA 2-6 26.12 44.02 158 [59]
293 [35] Bryan County 2-AA 4-4 26.09 27.62 321 [33]
294 [76] Apalachee 8-AAAAA 0-8 26.01 46.76 120 [41]
295 [77] Columbus 1-AAAAA 2-7 25.67 42.41 173 [65]
296 [38] Towers 4-Div A-AAA 2-6 25.25 37.59 220 [17]
297 [78] Morrow 4-Div A-AAAAA 1-7 25.05 46.26 131 [44]
298 [53] North Hall 8-AAAA 1-7 25.02 53.31 67 [7]
299 [54] Riverdale 4-Div B-AAAA 3-5 24.73 29.97 301 [66]
300 [39] Southwest 2-AAA 3-5 24.69 34.21 259 [28]
301 [60] Lakeside (Atlanta) 2-AAAAAA 3-5 24.64 31.60 282 [64]
302 [36] Hapeville 6-AA 3-5 24.42 33.62 266 [22]
303 [40] Fannin County 7-AAA 4-4 24.15 26.16 333 [52]
304 [36] Hancock Central 7-Div B-A 4-4 23.98 25.74 338 [32]
305 [41] Rockmart 5-AAA 3-5 23.93 30.28 296 [41]
306 [37] Greene County 8-AA 4-4 23.90 23.95 350 [41]
307 [42] Jordan 2-AAA 2-7 23.82 35.99 240 [23]
308 [55] Monroe Area 8-AAAA 0-8 23.48 49.06 98 [13]
309 [56] Chestatee 8-AAAA 1-7 23.45 46.65 124 [21]
310 [38] Holy Innocents 6-AA 2-7 23.39 38.70 202 [11]
311 [43] Tattnall County 1-Div A-AAA 3-5 23.37 32.94 271 [33]
312 [44] Banks County 7-AAA 5-3 23.14 17.57 384 [67]
313 [45] North Murray 6-AAA 4-4 23.10 20.21 368 [63]
314 [46] Therrell 4-Div B-AAA 2-6 22.59 38.98 200 [10]
315 [57] Dougherty 1-Div B-AAAA 2-5 22.30 37.40 225 [47]
316 [37] Mitchell County 1-A 4-4 22.20 20.87 366 [42]
317 [79] Woodland (Cartersville) 7-Div A-AAAAA 0-8 22.18 49.22 94 [25]
318 [47] Spencer 2-AAA 1-7 22.12 46.42 130 [2]
319 [39] Dade County 7-AA 2-6 22.06 35.46 246 [19]
320 [38] Christian Heritage 6-Div A-A 4-5 21.95 27.72 320 [25]
321 [61] Habersham Central 6-AAAAAA 0-8 21.91 50.59 84 [50]
322 [39] Turner County 2-A 3-5 21.66 28.25 315 [22]
323 [48] North Clayton 4-Div A-AAA 2-6 21.43 36.68 233 [19]
324 [80] North Atlanta 7-Div B-AAAAA 1-7 21.20 49.19 95 [26]
325 [62] Osborne 4-AAAAAA† 2-5 20.84 33.76 264 [63]
326 [58] Mount Zion (Jonesboro) 4-Div B-AAAA 1-7 20.81 38.00 212 [45]
327 [81] Cross Creek 2-AAAAA 1-7 20.71 46.14 134 [46]
329 [49] Dawson County 7-AAA 1-7 20.14 33.62 265 [30]
328 [59] Johnson (Gainesville) 8-AAAA† 2-6 20.14 31.01 290 [63]
330 [40] Wilkinson County 7-Div A-A 3-5 20.09 24.83 346 [35]
331 [82] Bradwell Institute 3-AAAAA 0-8 19.99 44.37 152 [56]
332 [60] Pike County 4-Div B-AAAA 1-7 19.84 43.06 167 [33]
333 [40] Manchester 5-AA 2-6 19.72 30.22 297 [28]
334 [41] Jenkins County 3-Div A-A 5-3 19.67 18.18 378 [46]
335 [50] Toombs County 1-Div A-AAA 2-6 19.58 40.70 188 [8]
336 [51] Pepperell 5-AAA 1-7 19.49 39.24 198 [9]
337 [41] Groves 2-AA 5-3 19.41 11.44 407 [56]
338 [42] Chattahoochee County 5-AA 5-3 19.17 12.79 404 [55]
339 [52] Butler 3-AAA 3-4 19.14 25.96 337 [54]
340 [43] Jeff Davis 2-AA 4-4 19.04 20.30 367 [47]
341 [42] Mount de Sales 7-Div A-A 3-5 19.01 26.25 332 [30]
342 [43] Taylor County 4-A 1-6-1 18.71 31.09 289 [14]
343 [44] Whitefield Academy 6-Div B-A 4-4 18.59 19.32 374 [44]
344 [45] Trion 6-Div A-A 4-3 18.39 14.10 401 [64]
345 [46] Savannah Country Day 3-Div A-A 2-6 18.37 27.44 324 [26]
346 [53] Franklin County 7-AAA 2-6 17.92 32.77 273 [34]
347 [47] Strong Rock Christian 5-A 4-4 17.52 22.18 357 [40]
348 [54] Johnson (Savannah) 1-Div B-AAA 2-5 17.28 20.88 365 [62]
349 [63] Alcovy 2-AAAAAA 0-8 17.23 50.97 79 [48]
350 [48] George Walton Academy 8-A 5-3 16.87 11.55 406 [67]
351 [83] Forest Park 4-Div A-AAAAA 0-8 16.00 47.16 115 [37]
352 [44] Chattooga 7-AA 3-5 15.82 21.64 360 [44]
353 [61] Chamblee 6-AAAA 1-7 15.54 34.11 260 [53]
354 [45] Long County 2-AA 3-5 14.87 21.89 358 [43]
355 [62] Redan 6-AAAA 2-6 14.58 31.44 283 [61]
356 [63] Albany 1-Div A-AAAA 0-7 14.37 38.24 208 [43]
357 [46] East Laurens 3-AA 2-5-1 14.32 23.02 355 [42]
358 [49] Fellowship Christian 6-Div B-A 3-5 14.23 17.09 386 [52]
359 [55] McNair 4-Div A-AAA 2-6 14.06 23.95 351 [58]
360 [47] Riverside Military Academy 8-AA 2-6 13.95 21.56 361 [45]
361 [56] Hephzibah 3-AAA 5-3 13.54 5.87 411 [69]
362 [57] Douglass 4-Div B-AAA 2-6 13.38 37.95 214 [13]
363 [64] LaFayette 7-AAAA 2-6 12.24 30.64 294 [64]
364 [84] Hardaway 1-AAAAA 0-8 12.05 42.70 171 [64]
365 [50] Portal 3-Div A-A 2-6 11.14 27.77 319 [24]
366 [51] Central (Talbotton) 4-A 2-6 10.74 30.89 292 [15]
367 [52] Miller County 1-A 2-6 10.30 30.03 299 [16]
368 [48] Putnam County 4-AA 2-6 10.13 26.53 330 [35]
369 [58] Beach 1-Div B-AAA 3-6 9.86 18.63 377 [66]
370 [53] Montgomery County 3-Div B-A 3-5 8.81 15.81 394 [59]
371 [59] South Atlanta 4-Div A-AAA 1-7 8.73 23.98 348 [57]
372 [54] Terrell County 1-A 1-6 8.43 31.40 284 [13]
373 [55] Randolph-Clay 1-A 3-5 8.24 15.50 395 [60]
374 [49] K.I.P.P. Atlanta Collegiate 6-AA 1-7 8.01 34.93 255 [20]
375 [56] Hebron Christian Academy 8-A 4-4 7.73 3.19 413 [71]
376 [57] Lanier County 2-A 1-7 7.66 29.68 305 [17]
377 [58] Athens Academy 8-A 3-4 6.60 3.80 412 [70]
378 [59] Walker 6-Div A-A 1-7 6.48 28.51 313 [20]
379 [50] Gordon Lee 7-AA 2-6 5.50 17.69 382 [51]
380 [60] Glenn Hills 3-AAA 1-8 5.22 35.03 254 [26]
381 [61] Haralson County 5-AAA 1-7 5.05 31.83 278 [36]
382 [62] Savannah 1-Div B-AAA 2-6 4.70 25.34 344 [56]
383 [51] Crawford County 4-AA† 6-4 4.65 -1.00 415 [57]
384 [60] Georgia Military College 7-Div B-A 2-6 4.17 26.97 328 [29]
385 [65] Hampton 4-Div A-AAAA 0-7 2.79 45.32 140 [27]
386 [63] Josey 3-AAA 1-8 2.34 26.92 329 [51]
387 [52] McIntosh County Academy 2-AA 0-8 2.32 31.11 287 [26]
388 [64] Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe 6-AAA 3-6 2.25 19.56 373 [65]
389 [61] King’s Ridge Christian 6-Div B-A 0-8 2.23 27.43 325 [27]
390 [62] Twiggs County 7-Div A-A 0-8 1.97 27.08 327 [28]
391 [63] Treutlen 3-Div B-A 1-8 1.69 24.30 347 [36]
392 [64] Lakeview Academy 8-A 3-5 0.34 7.47 410 [69]
393 [65] East Jackson 8-AAA 1-8 -0.57 29.45 308 [45]
394 [66] Murray County 6-AAA 2-6 -0.95 22.71 356 [59]
395 [66] Windsor Forest 3-AAAA 0-8 -2.11 30.10 298 [65]
396 [65] Warren County 7-Div B-A 2-7 -3.17 17.60 383 [50]
397 [53] Temple 5-AA 2-6 -3.21 13.90 403 [54]
398 [54] Oglethorpe County 8-AA 1-7 -3.32 31.15 286 [25]
399 [67] Gordon Central 6-AAA 1-7 -4.03 21.68 359 [60]
400 [67] Stone Mountain 6-AAAA 0-8 -4.58 39.75 194 [40]
401 [66] Wheeler County 3-Div B-A 1-7 -5.50 17.84 380 [48]
402 [67] North Cobb Christian 6-Div A-A† 3-5 -6.42 1.28 414 [72]
403 [55] Armuchee 7-AA 1-8 -7.50 18.84 376 [50]
404 [64] Meadowcreek 7-AAAAAA 1-7 -7.69 61.95 34 [31]
405 [68] Baconton 1-A 1-8 -8.62 16.42 390 [57]
406 [69] Towns County 8-A 1-8 -9.25 16.16 393 [58]
407 [70] Mount Vernon Presbyterian 5-A 2-6 -9.29 7.62 409 [68]
408 [56] Harlem 3-AA 1-8 -11.41 28.59 312 [32]
409 [57] Social Circle 8-AA 0-8 -11.57 16.24 392 [52]
410 [71] Stewart County 1-A† 0-8 -11.75 16.96 387 [53]
411 [68] Islands 1-Div B-AAA 1-7 -13.70 19.81 370 [64]
412 [68] New Hampstead 3-AAAA† 1-8 -18.84 9.78 408 [68]
413 [69] Cross Keys 6-AAAA† 1-4 -22.51 -1.39 417 [69]
414 [69] Coahulla Creek 6-AAA 0-8 -22.92 15.09 396 [68]
415 [72] Glascock County 7-Div B-A† 0-8 -25.71 -1.10 416 [73]
416 [73] Providence Christian 8-A 0-8 -26.97 17.12 385 [51]
417 [85] Clarkston 6-Div A-AAAAA† 0-9 -27.94 37.83 216 [82]
†-Plays non-region schedule

 

Regions

Each region is shown with its “Competitive Rating”, which is the rating required to win 80% of all games against the region’s teams in an infinite round robin competition, and its “Average Rating”, which is the rating required to win 50% of all games against the region’s teams in an infinite round robin competition.

Rank Region Competitive Average
1 1 – AAAAAA 101.75 83.04
2 7 – AAAAAA 85.99 66.14
3 8 – AAAAAA 85.06 65.80
4 4 – AAAAAA 81.14 66.13
5 5 – AAAAAA 80.11 63.38
6 5 – AAAAA 80.05 61.16
7 5 – AAAA 76.42 58.97
8 3 – AAAAAA 75.20 55.23
9 2 – AAAAAA 74.80 50.92
10 3 – AAAAA 70.03 47.98
11 2 – AAAAA 69.79 50.66
12 8 – AAA 68.00 43.23
13 2 – AAAA 67.83 51.12
14 6 – AAAAA 66.45 48.86
6 – Div B – AAAAA 73.94 56.15
6 – Div A – AAAAA 58.65 43.72
15 1 – AA 66.43 48.02
16 1 – AAAA 64.46 45.64
1 – Div A – AAAA 67.35 47.58
1 – Div B – AAAA 61.45 44.05
17 6 – AAAAAA 64.13 45.44
18 7 – AAAAA 63.77 44.53
7 – Div B – AAAAA 64.51 45.46
7 – Div A – AAAAA 62.90 43.69
19 8 – AAAA 63.57 41.06
20 2 – AAA 63.47 36.82
21 8 – AAAAA 63.17 44.53
22 6 – AAAA 63.01 39.24
23 1 – AAAAA 62.08 40.58
24 7 – AAAA 61.66 41.07
25 4 – AAAAA 60.90 44.35
4 – Div B – AAAAA 62.50 47.08
4 – Div A – AAAAA 59.32 41.39
26 4 – AAA 59.91 32.61
4 – Div B – AAA 71.84 41.54
4 – Div A – AAA 47.14 25.57
27 6 – AA 59.78 35.85
28 6 – AAA 59.27 21.86
29 2 – AA 57.76 27.99
30 4 – A 57.64 38.80
31 4 – AAAA 54.47 35.39
4 – Div B – AAAA 57.42 33.62
4 – Div A – AAAA 52.67 36.88
32 3 – AAA 54.39 23.61
33 2 – A 54.04 34.99
34 5 – AAA 53.89 30.49
35 4 – AA 52.36 36.05
36 3 – AAAA 50.70 34.67
37 1 – AAA 48.71 27.89
1 – Div A – AAA 55.76 38.34
1 – Div B – AAA 34.43 14.40
38 5 – A 47.55 28.61
39 3 – AA 46.91 28.99
40 7 – AA 43.60 23.12
41 7 – AAA 43.13 26.54
42 5 – AA 42.98 24.37
43 3 – A 42.39 22.15
3 – Div A – A 45.64 27.41
3 – Div B – A 37.14 13.77
44 7 – A 42.16 23.76
7 – Div A – A 44.44 26.15
7 – Div B – A 38.96 20.27
45 6 – A 42.04 24.03
6 – Div A – A 42.57 24.50
6 – Div B – A 41.67 23.64
46 8 – AA 41.09 20.62
47 8 – A 30.00 10.11
48 1 – A 28.20 12.14

 

Least Likely Results

These are the least likely results of the season using the ratings above. These may change as the season progresses. Each row shows the game data, the difference in the teams after accounting for the home advantage, the expected winning percentage of the favored team, and the likelihood of the on-field result.

Date Team Opponent Score Diff Pct Likelihood
10/10 Mount Pisgah Christian Fellowship Christian 28 – 33 25.64 92.9% 0.130
09/05 Westlake Shiloh 7 – 14 22.63 90.6% 0.152
10/03 Roswell Wheeler 14 – 28 15.61 82.6% 0.217
10/03 Walton Pope 36 – 44 16.51 83.9% 0.224
08/29 Macon County Americus-Sumter 23 – 28 17.10 84.7% 0.229
08/23 Monroe Perry 14 – 21 15.41 82.4% 0.244
09/05 Butler Josey 20 – 22 15.92 83.1% 0.261
09/26 Pickens Ridgeland 28 – 35 14.36 80.8% 0.261
10/03 Wesleyan Hapeville 9 – 12 15.04 81.8% 0.268
10/23 Cairo Monroe 14 – 21 13.70 79.7% 0.271
09/19 Lakeside (Evans) Evans 14 – 29 11.66 76.2% 0.278
09/05 Cook Berrien 14 – 21 13.02 78.6% 0.282
08/29 North Gwinnett North Cobb 29 – 36 11.96 76.8% 0.299
09/12 Metter Long County 20 – 28 11.56 76.1% 0.302
10/10 Riverwood North Springs 17 – 24 11.79 76.5% 0.302

 

Highest Rated Matchups

These are the highest rated matchups of the season using the ratings above. The game rating is the rating required to win 50% of all games in an infinite round robin competition against the expected rating of the loser of the game, which favors games with highly rated and closely matched opponents. These may change as the season progresses. Each row shows the game rating, the game data, the difference in the teams after accounting for the home advantage, and the expected winning percentage of the favored team.

Game Rating Date Team Opponent Score Diff Pct
87.16 09/05 Buford McEachern 27 – 20 10.86 74.8%
86.06 10/10 Colquitt County Lee County 58 – 14 25.09 92.5%
85.42 10/24 Dacula Grayson 27 – 17 3.48 58.6%
84.32 08/23 McEachern North Gwinnett 49 – 52 1.20 53.0%
83.41 10/17 Colquitt County Valdosta 48 – 20 26.69 93.5%
83.29 10/17 Lee County Lowndes 42 – 30 3.86 59.5%
83.02 11/07 Lee County Valdosta 4.24 60.4%
82.79 10/03 Colquitt County Lowndes 45 – 27 28.06 94.3%
81.97 10/31 Valdosta Lowndes 0.50 51.2%
81.92 09/05 Dacula Mill Creek 28 – 21 6.96 66.7%
81.52 10/10 North Gwinnett Peachtree Ridge 51 – 24 3.12 57.7%
81.45 09/12 McEachern Peachtree Ridge 35 – 21 6.08 64.7%
81.13 09/26 North Gwinnett Mill Creek 51 – 41 3.69 59.1%
80.07 08/23 Colquitt County Mill Creek 31 – 14 30.17 95.3%
79.79 10/31 Dacula Archer 9.37 71.8%

View Comments 0