High school football standings through Week 10

Class AAAAAA
Region 1-AAAAAA
Team Reg. All Last week This week
Colquitt County 3-0 8-0 Did not play at Tift Co.
Valdosta 2-1 7-1 Did not play vs. Lowndes
Lee County 2-1 6-1 Did not play at Camden Co.
Lowndes 1-2 6-2 Did not play at Valdosta
Tift County 1-2 6-2 Did not play vs. Colquitt Co.
Camden County 0-3 5-3 Did not play vs. Lee Co.
Region 2-AAAAAA
Lovejoy 3-0 6-2 d. Newton 41-15 vs. Tucker (TO)
Tucker 3-0 6-2 d. Alcovy 55-0 at Lovejoy (TO)
Rockdale Co. 1-2 4-4 d. Lakeside, Atl. 37-14 at Alcovy
Newton 1-2 3-3 l. to Lovejoy 41-15 at Lakeside, Atlanta (A)
Lakeside (Atlanta) 1-2 3-5 l. to Rockdale Co. 37-14 vs. Newton (A)
Alcovy 0-3 0-8 l. to Tucker 55-0 vs. Rockdale Co.
Region 3-AAAAAA
Westlake 5-0 6-1 d. Hughes 14-6 vs. South Cobb
Hughes 4-1 6-2 l. to Westlake 14-6 at Pebblebrook
East Coweta 3-2 6-2 d. Douglas Co. 28-14 vs. Newnan
South Cobb 3-2 4-4 d. Campbell 62-39 at Westlake
Douglas County 2-3 3-5 l. to East Coweta 28-14 vs. Campbell
Newnan 2-3 3-5 d. Pebblebrook 35-6 at East Coweta
Campbell 1-4 3-5 l. to South Cobb 62-39 at Douglas Co.
Pebblebrook 0-5 2-6 l. to Newnan 35-6 vs. Hughes
Region 4-AAAAAA
McEachern 4-0 6-2 d. Kennesaw Mtn. 40-14 vs. Harrison
Hillgrove 4-1 6-3 l. to Harrison 43-42 Does not play
North Paulding 3-2 4-5 d. Marietta 42-41 at North Cobb
Harrison 2-2 5-3 d. Harrison 43-42 at McEachern
North Cobb 2-2 5-3 Did not play vs. North Paulding
Kennesaw Mountain 0-4 3-5 l. to McEachern 40-14 at Marietta
Marietta 0-4 3-5 l. to North Paulding 42-41 vs. Kennesaw Mountain
*Osborne 2-5 d. Cross Keys 41-6 vs. Upson-Lee
Region 5-AAAAAA
Milton 5-1 7-1 d. Woodstock 30-13 vs. Pope
Roswell 5-1 6-2 d. Cherokee 31-21 at Etowah
Etowah 4-2 6-2 d. Wheeler 31-13 vs. Roswell
Cherokee 4-3 6-3 l. to Roswell 31-21 vs. Walton
Woodstock 3-4 5-4 l. to Milton 30-13 Does not play
Wheeler 2-4 3-5 l. to Etowah 31-13 at Lassiter
Pope 2-4 2-6 d. Lassiter 39-35 at Milton
Walton 2-4 2-6 Did not play at Cherokee
Lassiter 1-5 1-7 l. to Pope 39-35 vs. Wheeler
Region 6-AAAAAA
Alpharetta 7-0 7-1 d. South Forsyth 24-14 at Northview
Northview 5-2 6-2 d. Chattahoochee 37-7 vs. Alpharetta
Centennial 5-2 5-3 d. North Forsyth 27-3 vs. West Forsyth
Lambert 5-2 5-3 d. West Forsyth 33-27 vs. Chattahoochee
South Forsyth 5-2 5-3 l. to Alpharetta 24-14 vs. Johns Creek
West Forsyth 4-3 4-4 l. to Lambert 33-27 at Centennial
Chattahoochee 2-5 2-6 l. to Northview 37-7 at Lambert
Johns Creek 1-6 1-7 d. Habersham 42-14 at South Forsyth
North Forsyth 1-6 1-7 l. to Centennial 27-3 at Habersham Central
Habersham Central 0-7 0-8 l. to Johns Creek 42-14 vs. North Forsyth
Region 7-AAAAAA
Norcross 4-1 6-2 l. to Peach. Ridge 35-2 vs. Mill Creek
North Gwinnett 4-1 6-2 d. Duluth 71-24 vs. Meadowcreek
Peachtree Ridge 4-1 6-2 d. Norcross 35-2 at Collins Hill
Mill Creek 4-1 5-3 d. Collins Hill 41-7 at Norcross
Collins Hill 3-2 5-3 l. to Mill Creek 41-7 vs. Peachtree Ridge
Mountain View 1-4 2-6 d. Meadowcreek 42-0 vs. Duluth
Duluth 0-5 1-7 l. to North Gwinnett 71-24 at Mountain View
Meadowcreek 0-5 1-7 l. to Mountain View 42-0 at North Gwinnett
Region 8-AAAAAA
Dacula 6-0 8-0 d. Grayson 27-17 at Archer
Grayson 6-1 8-1 l. to Dacula 27-17 vs. Brookwood
Archer 5-1 5-3 d. Central Gwinnett 35-14 vs. Dacula
Central Gwinnett 3-3 4-4 l. to Archer 35-14 at Parkview
Parkview 3-3 4-4 d. Shiloh 49-27 vs. Central Gwinnett
South Gwinnett 3-4 4-5 d. Berkmar 32-0 Does not play
Brookwood 2-4 2-6 Did not play at Grayson
Shiloh 0-6 1-7 l. to Parkview 49-27 at Berkmar
Berkmar 0-6 0-8 l. to South Gwinnett 32-0 vs. Shiloh
Class AAAAA
Region 1-AAAAA
Harris County 4-0 6-2 d. Carver, Col. 34-14 vs. LaGrange
Carver (Columbus) 3-1 6-2 l. to Harris Co. 34-14 at Northside, Col. (K)
LaGrange 3-1 4-4 d. Shaw 24-0 at Harris Co.
Northside (Col.) 3-1 4-4 d. Columbus 45-28 vs. Carver, Columbus (K)
Shaw 2-3 4-5 l. to LaGrange 24-0 Does not play
Columbus 0-5 2-7 l. to Northside, Col. 45-28 at Hardaway (Thu., K)
Hardaway 0-4 0-8 Did not play vs. Columbus (Thu., K)
Region 2-AAAAA
Houston County 6-1 7-1 d. Greenbrier 42-13 vs. Evans (MT)
Northside (W.R.) 6-1 7-1 d. Grovetown 49-14 at Cross Creek
Jones County 5-2 6-2 d. Evans 51-24 vs. Richmond Academy
Warner Robins 5-2 5-3 d. Lakeside, Evans 51-49 at Grovetown
Lakeside (Evans) 4-3 4-4 l. to Warner Robins 51-49 vs. Greenbrier
Evans 3-4 4-4 l. to Jones Co. 51-24 at Houston Co. (MT)
Richmond Academy 3-4 3-4-1 d. Cross Creek 35-0 at Jones Co.
Grovetown 2-5 3-5 l. to Northside, WR 49-14 vs. Warner Robins
Greenbrier 1-6 2-6 l. to Houston Co. 42-13 at Lakeside, Evans
Cross Creek 0-7 1-7 l. to Richmond Acad. 35-0 vs. Northside, W. Robins
Region 3-AAAAA
Ware County 6-0 8-0 d. Statesboro 40-7 vs. South Effingham
Coffee 5-1 7-1 Did not play at Richmond Hill
Brunswick 4-2 5-3 d. Richmond Hill 39-34 at Bradwell Institute
Glynn Academy 4-2 5-3 d. Effingham Co. 35-14 vs. Statesboro (GL)
South Effingham 3-3 4-4 d. Bradwell Inst. 40-12 at Ware Co.
Effingham County 3-4 5-4 l. to Glynn Acad. 35-14 Does not play
Statesboro 2-4 2-6 l. to Ware Co. 40-7 at Glynn Academy (GL)
Richmond Hill 1-6 2-6 l. to Brunswick 39-34 vs. Coffee
Bradwell Institute 0-6 0-8 l. to S. Effingham 40-12 vs. Brunswick
Region 4-AAAAA Div. A
Mundy’s Mill 5-1 6-3 d. Starr’s Mill 33-16 Does not play
Drew 4-1 6-2 l. to Northgate 43-30 vs. McIntosh (SC)
Northgate 4-1 5-3 d. Drew 43-30 at Starr’s Mill
Starr’s Mill 3-2 4-4 l. to Mundy’s Mill 33-16 vs. Northgate
McIntosh 2-3 3-5 d. Forest Park 51-22 at Drew (SC)
Forest Park 0-5 0-8 l. to McIntosh 51-22 at Morrow (T)
Morrow 0-5 1-7 Did not play vs. Forest Park (T)
Region 4-AAAAA Div. B
Stockbridge 3-1 6-2 d. Woodland, Stock. 36-7 vs. Union Grove
Dutchtown 3-1 4-4 d. Union Grove 30-17 vs. Ola
Woodland (Stock.) 2-2 6-2 l. to Stockbridge 36-7 vs. Luella
Luella 2-2 5-3 d. Ola 19-0 at Woodland, Stockbridge
Ola 1-3 3-5 l. to Luella 19-0 at Dutchtown
Union Grove 1-3 2-6 l. to Dutchtown 30-17 at Stockbridge
Region 5-AAAAA
Allatoona 8-0 9-0 d. Paulding Co. 48-20 Does not play
Alexander 6-1 7-1 d. East Paulding 32-29 at South Paulding
South Paulding 6-1 7-1 d. Lithia Springs 47-0 vs. Alexander
New Manchester 4-3 5-3 d. Chapel Hill 42-10 vs. Lithia Springs
East Paulding 3-4 4-4 l. to Alexander 32-29 vs. Hiram
Hiram 3-4 4-4 l. to Villa Rica 55-48 at East Paulding
Villa Rica 3-5 4-5 d. Hiram 55-48 Does not play
Paulding County 2-5 3-5 l. to Allatoona 48-20 vs. Chapel Hill
Lithia Springs 1-6 1-7 l. to South Paulding 47-0 at New Manchester
Chapel Hill 0-7 0-8 l. to New Manch. 42-10 at Paulding Co.
Region 6-AAAAA Div. A
Southwest DeKalb 4-0 6-2 d. Druid Hills 29-7 at Stephenson (HS)
Stephenson 4-0 6-2 d. M.L. King 33-7 vs. SW DeKalb (HS)
Druid Hills 2-2 4-4 l. to SW DeKalb 29-7 at Miller Grove (HS)
Miller Grove 1-3 4-4 d. Dunwoody 48-21 vs. Druid Hills (HS)
M.L. King 1-3 1-7 l. to Stephenson 33-7 vs. Dunwoody (PV)
Dunwoody 0-4 3-5 l. to Miller Grove 48-21 at M.L. King (PV)
*Clarkston 0-9 l. to Tri-Cities 57-0 Does not play
Region 6-AAAAA Div. B
Creekside 3-1 7-2 d. Banneker 38-6 Does not play
Carver (Atlanta) 2-1 6-2 l. to Mays 35-14 at Banneker
Mays 2-1 6-2 d. Carver, Atlanta 35-14 vs. Tri-Cities (L)
Tri-Cities 1-2 5-3 d. Clarkston 57-0 at Mays (L)
Banneker 0-3 0-8 l. to Creekside 38-6 vs. Carver, Atlanta
Region 7-AAAAA Div. A
Dalton 6-0 8-1 d. Woodland, Cart. 42-0 Does not play
Creekview 4-1 4-4 Did not play at River Ridge
Sequoyah 3-2 3-5 d. Rome 38-21 vs. Woodland, Carters.
Cass 2-3 4-4 d. River Ridge 41-26 vs. Rome
Rome 2-3 2-5 l. to Sequoyah 38-21 at Cass
River Ridge 1-4 3-5 l. to Cass 41-26 vs. Creekview
Woodland (Carters.) 0-5 0-8 l. to Dalton 42-0 at Sequoyah
Region 7-AAAAA Div. B
Kell 5-0 8-0 d. North Atlanta 35-7 vs. Sprayberry
Sprayberry 5-0 6-2 Did not play at Kell
Cambridge 3-2 6-2 d. Riverwood 35-17 at Forsyth Central
Forsyth Central 3-2 5-3 d. North Springs 49-21 vs. Cambridge
North Springs 1-4 1-7 l. to Forsyth Cent. 49-21 at North Atlanta (G)
Riverwood 1-5 4-5 l. to Cambridge 35-17 Does not play
North Atlanta 0-5 1-7 l. to Kell 35-7 vs. North Springs (G)
Region 8-AAAAA
Lanier 7-0 8-0 d. Salem 42-35 vs. Winder-Barrow
Gainesville 6-1 6-2 d. Cedar Shoals 61-26 vs. Loganville
Salem 5-2 5-3 l. to Lanier 42-35 vs. Flowery Branch
Winder-Barrow 5-2 5-3 d. Clarke Central 35-29 at Lanier
Flowery Branch 3-4 4-4 d. Loganville 29-14 at Salem
Loganville 3-4 4-4 l. to Flow. Branch 29-14 at Gainesville
Clarke Central 3-4 3-5 l. to Winder-Barrow 35-29 vs. Heritage, Conyers
Heritage (Conyers) 3-4 3-5 d. Apalachee 35-28 at Clarke Central
Cedar Shoals 0-7 0-8 l. to Gainesville 61-26 at Apalachee
Apalachee 0-7 0-8 l. to Heritage, Con. 35-28 vs. Cedar Shoals
Class AAAA
Region 1-AAAA Div. A
Thomas Co. Central 3-1 6-2 d. Crisp Co. 38-0 at Worth Co.
Cairo 2-1 6-2 l. to Monroe 21-14 vs. Albany
Monroe 2-1 5-3 d. Cairo 21-14 at Crisp Co.
Crisp County 1-2 2-6 l. to Thomas Central 38-0 vs. Monroe
Albany 0-3 0-7 Did not play at Cairo
Region 1-AAAA Div. B
Worth County 4-0 5-2 d. Amer.-Sumter 43-12 vs. Thomas Co. Central
Bainbridge 2-1 5-3 Did not play at Westover (M)
Westover 2-1 4-4 d. Dougherty 27-8 vs. Bainbridge (M)
Dougherty 0-3 2-5 l. to Westover 27-8 at Americus-Sumter
Americus-Sumter 0-3 2-6 l. to Worth Co. 43-12 vs. Dougherty
Region 2-AAAA
Mary Persons 4-0 7-1 d. Veterans 31-0 at Baldwin
Baldwin 3-1 5-3 d. Perry 17-3 vs. Mary Persons
West Laurens 3-1 5-3 Did not play vs. Perry
Upson-Lee 3-2 6-2 d. Howard 28-20 at Osborne
Howard 1-3 3-4-1 l. to Upson-Lee 28-20 at Veterans
Veterans 1-3 1-7 l. to Mary Persons 31-0 vs. Howard
Perry 0-5 1-8 l. to Baldwin 17-3 at West Laurens
Region 3-AAAA
Wayne County 3-0 4-5 d. Thomson 34-6 at Burke Co.
Burke County 2-0 5-3 Did not play vs. Wayne Co.
Thomson 1-1 3-5 l. to Wayne Co. 34-6 vs. Windsor Forest
Liberty County 1-3 3-6 d. Windsor Forest 47-0 Does not play
Windsor Forest 0-3 0-8 l. to Liberty Co. 47-0 at Thomson
*New Hampstead 1-8 l. to Butler 35-6 Does not play
Region 4-AAAA Div. A
Locust Grove 3-1 6-2 d. Henry Co. 37-30 at Hampton
Eastside 3-1 5-3 d. Hampton 47-14 vs. Wal. Grove (Sat., SH)
Eagle’s Landing 2-2 6-2 d. Walnut Grove 21-13 vs. Henry Co.
Walnut Grove 2-2 5-3 l. to Eagle’s Land. 21-13 at Eastside (Sat., SH)
Henry County 2-2 4-4 l. to Locust Grove 37-30 at Eagle’s Landing
Hampton 0-4 0-7 l. to Eastside 47-14 vs. Locust Grove
Region 4-AAAA Div. B
Griffin 4-0 8-0 d. Pike Co. 57-7 vs. Riverdale (GM)
Spalding 3-1 5-3 d. Riverdale 47-20 at Mt. Zion, Jon. (Th., TO)
Jonesboro 2-2 3-5 d. Mt. Zion, Jones. 45-0 vs. Pike Co. (Thu., T)
Riverdale 1-3 3-5 l. to Spalding 47-20 at Griffin (GM)
Mt. Zion (Jonesboro) 1-3 1-7 l. to Jonesboro 45-0 vs. Spalding (Thu., TO)
Pike County 1-3 1-7 l. to Griffin 57-7 at Jonesboro (Thu., T)
Region 5-AAAA
Woodward Academy 3-0 7-1 d. Sandy Creek 28-7 vs. Whitewater
Sandy Creek 2-1 7-1 l. to Woodward Acd. 28-7 at Carrollton
Carrollton 2-1 4-4 d. Troup 35-22 vs. Sandy Creek
Whitewater 1-2 5-3 d. Fayette Co. 30-0 at Woodward Academy
Fayette County 1-2 3-5 l. to Whitewater 30-0 at Troup (C)
Troup 0-3 3-5 l. to Carrollton 35-22 vs. Fayette Co. (C)
Region 6-AAAA
St. Pius 6-0 6-2 d. Arabia Mountain 70-38 vs. Stone Mountain
Marist 6-1 8-1 d. Columbia 41-0 Does not play
Columbia 4-2 5-3 l. to Marist 41-0 vs. Chamblee (AV)
Grady 3-3 4-4 d. Chamblee 41-14 vs. Arabia Mountain (G)
Arabia Mountain 3-3 3-5 l. to St. Pius 70-38 at Grady (G)
Lithonia 3-4 5-4 d. Stone Mountain 55-6 vs. Redan (ND)
Redan 2-4 2-6 Did not play at Lithonia (ND)
Chamblee 1-5 1-7 l. to Grady 41-14 at Columbia (AV)
Stone Mountain 0-6 0-8 l. to Lithonia 55-6 at St. Pius
*Cross Keys 1-4 l. to Osborne 41-6 Does not play
Region 7-AAAA
Cartersville 5-0 7-1 d. SE Whitfield 48-0 at LaFayette
Gilmer 4-1 7-1 d. LaFayette 62-27 at Pickens
Pickens 4-1 7-1 d. Heritage, Ring. 23-0 vs. Gilmer
Southeast Whitfield 2-3 5-3 l. to Cartersville 48-0 vs. Ridgeland
Heritage (Ringgold) 2-3 4-4 l. to Pickens 23-0 at Northwest Whitfield
Northwest Whitfield 2-3 4-4 d. Ridgeland 41-30 vs. Heritage, Ringgold
Ridgeland 1-4 3-5 l. to NW Whitfield 41-30 at Southeast Whitfield
LaFayette 0-5 2-6 l. to Gilmer 62-27 vs. Cartersville
Region 8-AAAA
Buford 5-0 8-0 d. North Oconee 58-3 vs. Madison Co.
Stephens County 5-0 7-1 d. Madison Co. 31-10 vs. North Oconee
North Oconee 4-1 5-3 l. to Buford 58-3 at Stephens Co.
Madison County 3-2 5-3 l. to Stephens Co. 31-10 at Buford
White County 2-3 4-4 d. Chestatee 50-28 at Monroe Area
North Hall 1-4 1-7 d. Monroe Area 38-35 at Chestatee
Chestatee 0-5 1-7 l. to White Co. 50-28 vs. North Hall
Monroe Area 0-5 0-8 l. to North Hall 38-35 vs. White Co.
*Johnson (Gaines.) 2-6 Did not play vs. Franklin Co.
Class AAA
Region 1-AAA Div. A
Cook 6-0 7-2 d. Dodge Co. 13-10 Does not play
Dodge County 4-1 7-1 l. to Cook 13-10 at Pierce Co.
Pierce County 3-2 6-2 l. to Appling Co. 17-14 vs. Dodge Co.
Appling County 3-2 5-3 d. Pierce Co. 17-14 at Brantley Co.
Brantley County 2-3 4-4 d. Toombs Co. 41-13 vs. Appling Co.
Tattnall County 0-5 3-5 Did not play vs. Toombs Co.
Toombs County 0-5 2-6 l. to Brantley Co. 41-13 at Tattnall Co.
Region 1-AAA Div. B
Southeast Bulloch 4-0 4-4 d. Jenkins 22-21 vs. Islands
Jenkins 3-1 5-3 l. to SE Bulloch 22-21 vs. Johnson, Sav. (SM)
Johnson (Savannah) 2-1 2-5 d. Beach 26-9 at Jenkins (SM)
Beach 2-3 3-6 l. to Johnson, Sav. 26-9 Does not play
Savannah 1-3 2-6 d. Islands 49-6 Does not play
Islands 0-4 1-7 l. to Savannah 49-6 at Southeast Bulloch
Region 2-AAA
Peach County 7-0 9-0 d. Jordan 31-7 vs. Westside, Macon
Westside (Macon) 6-0 8-0 d. Spencer 44-20 at Peach Co.
Jackson 4-2 5-3 d. Central, Macon 34-28 at Southwest (H)
Rutland 3-3 3-5 Did not play at Central, Macon (H)
Kendrick 2-4 4-4 d. Southwest 36-18 at Spencer (CM)
Central (Macon) 2-4 3-5 l. to Jackson 34-28 vs. Rutland (H)
Southwest 2-4 3-5 l. to Kendrick 36-18 vs. Jackson (H)
Spencer 1-5 1-7 l. to Westside, Mac. 44-20 vs. Kendrick (CM)
Jordan 1-6 2-7 l. to Peach Co. 31-7 Does not play
Region 3-AAA
Washington County 4-0 8-0 d. Josey 73-6 vs. Hephzibah
Laney 3-1 5-3 d. Hephzibah 49-7 vs. Westside, Aug. (Sat.)
Westside (Augusta) 3-1 4-3-1 d. Glenn Hills 48-0 at Laney (Sat.)
Hephzibah 2-2 5-3 l. to Laney 49-7 at Washington Co.
Butler 2-2 3-4 d. New Hampstead 35-6 vs. Josey
Glenn Hills 1-4 1-8 l. to Westside, Aug. 48-0 Does not play
Josey 0-5 1-8 l. to Washington Co. 73-6 at Butler
Region 4-AAA Div. A
Cedar Grove 4-0 7-1 d. North Clayton 42-0 vs. S. Atlanta (Sat., PV)
Jackson (Atlanta) 3-1 5-3 d. South Atlanta 30-22 at McNair (Sat., AV)
North Clayton 2-2 2-6 l. to Cedar Grove 42-0 vs. Towers (Thu., SC)
Towers 2-2 2-6 d. McNair 34-16 at N. Clayton (Th., SC)
McNair 1-3 2-6 l. to Towers 34-16 vs. Jack., Atl. (Sa., AV)
South Atlanta 0-4 1-7 l. to Jackson, Atl. 30-22 at Cedar Grove (Sat., PV)
Region 4-AAA Div. B
Blessed Trinity 4-0 8-0 d. Washington 36-6 at Decatur
Westminster 3-1 7-1 d. Douglass 42-8 vs. Washington
Washington 3-1 4-4 l. to Blessed Trinity 36-6 at Westminster
Decatur 2-2 5-3 d. Therrell 35-7 vs. Blessed Trinity
Douglass 0-4 2-6 l. to Westminster 42-8 vs. Therrell (Sat., L)
Therrell 0-4 2-6 l. to Decatur 35-7 at Douglass (Sat., L)
Region 5-AAA
Central (Carrollton) 3-0 8-0 d. Cedartown 42-14 vs. Rockmart
Callaway 3-0 5-3 d. Pepperell 41-7 at Haralson Co.
Rockmart 2-1 3-5 d. Haralson Co. 41-8 at Central, Carrollton
Cedartown 1-2 2-6 l. to Central, Carr. 42-14 vs. Pepperell
Haralson County 0-3 1-7 l. to Rockmart 41-8 vs. Callaway
Pepperell 0-3 1-7 l. to Callaway 41-7 at Cedartown
Region 6-AAA
Calhoun 6-0 8-0 d. Murray Co. 56-3 at Lakeview-Ft. Ogle.
Adairsville 5-1 7-1 d. North Murray 56-17 at Coahulla Creek
Ringgold 4-2 6-2 d. Coahulla Creek 48-0 at Murray Co.
Sonoraville 4-3 5-4 d. Lakeview-FO 54-7 Does not play
North Murray 3-3 4-4 l. to Adairsville 56-17 vs. Gordon Central
Lakeview-Ft. Ogle. 3-4 3-6 l. to Sonoraville 54-7 vs. Calhoun
Murray County 2-4 2-6 l. to Calhoun 56-3 vs. Ringgold
Gordon Central 1-5 1-7 Did not play at North Murray
Coahulla Creek 0-6 0-8 l. to Ringgold 48-0 vs. Adairsville
Region 7-AAA
West Hall 4-0 7-1 d. Fannin Co. 49-0 at Banks Co.
Lumpkin County 3-1 4-4 Did not play vs. Dawson Co.
Banks County 2-2 5-3 d. Dawson Co. 27-21 vs. West Hall
East Hall 2-2 4-4 d. Franklin Co. 34-7 at Fannin Co.
Fannin County 2-2 4-4 l. to West Hall 49-0 vs. East Hall
Franklin County 1-4 2-6 l. to East Hall 34-7 at Johnson, Gainesville
Dawson County 1-4 1-7 l. to Banks Co. 27-21 at Lumpkin Co.
Region 8-AAA
Hart County 4-0 8-0 d. Oconee Co. 49-21 vs. Morgan Co.
Jefferson 4-0 8-0 Did not play vs. Oconee Co.
Oconee County 3-1 7-1 l. to Hart Co. 49-21 at Jefferson
Elbert County 2-2 5-3 d. Morgan Co. 41-7 vs. East Jackson
Morgan County 1-3 3-5 l. to Elbert Co. 41-7 at Hart Co.
Jackson County 1-4 2-7 d. East Jackson 35-15 Does not play
East Jackson 0-5 1-8 l. to Jackson Co. 35-15 at Elbert Co.
Class AA
Region 1-AA
Thomasville 4-0 5-3 Did not play at Brooks Co.
Brooks County 4-1 6-3 d. Early Co. 35-7 vs. Thomasville
Fitzgerald 3-1 7-1 d. Pelham 42-0 vs. Berrien
Early County 2-3 3-5-1 l. to Brooks Co. 35-7 Does not play
Seminole County 1-3 4-4 d. Berrien 61-21 at Pelham
Berrien 1-3 3-5 l. to Seminole Co. 61-21 at Fitzgerald
Pelham 0-4 3-5 l. to Fitzgerald 42-0 vs. Seminole Co.
Region 2-AA
Vidalia 5-0 8-0 d. Bacon Co. 56-27 at Jeff Davis
Benedictine 4-1 6-2 d. Groves 70-19 vs. McIntosh Co. Acad.
Bacon County 3-2 4-4 l. to Vidalia 56-27 at Groves (GC)
Bryan County 3-2 4-4 d. Jeff Davis 28-21 vs. Long Co.
Groves 2-3 5-3 l. to Benedictine 70-19 vs. Bacon Co. (GC)
Jeff Davis 2-3 4-4 l. to Bryan Co. 28-21 vs. Vidalia
Long County 1-4 3-5 d. McIntosh Co. 46-12 at Bryan Co.
McIntosh Co. Acad. 0-5 0-8 l. to Long Co. 46-12 at Benedictine
Region 3-AA
Screven County 4-0 8-0 Did not play at Dublin
Jefferson County 3-1 5-3 d. Harlem 49-14 vs. East Laurens
Swainsboro 3-1 4-4 d. Dublin 25-7 at Metter
Dublin 3-2 5-4 l. to Swainsboro 25-7 vs. Screven Co.
Metter 2-2 4-4 d. East Laurens 48-14 vs. Swainsboro
East Laurens 0-4 2-5-1 l. to Metter 48-14 at Jefferson Co.
Harlem 0-5 1-8 l. to Jefferson Co. 49-14 Does not play
Region 4-AA
Lamar County 3-0 6-1-1 d. Putnam Co. 53-14 vs. Monticello
Macon County 3-0 6-2 d. Northeast 37-0 at Putnam Co.
Bleckley County 1-2 3-5 d. Monticello 19-13 at Northeast (TH)
Monticello 1-2 3-5 l. to Bleckley Co. 19-13 at Lamar Co.
Northeast 1-2 3-5 l. to Macon Co. 37-0 vs. Bleckley Co. (TH)
Putnam County 0-3 2-6 l. to Lamar Co. 53-14 vs. Macon Co.
*Crawford County 6-4 d. N. Cobb Christ. 51-31 Does not play
Region 5-AA
Bowdon 3-0 6-2 d. Heard Co. 46-20 at Bremen
Bremen 3-0 6-2 d. Manchester 34-12 vs. Bowdon
Heard County 2-1 3-5 l. to Bowdon 46-20 vs. Temple
Chattahoochee Co. 1-2 5-3 d. Temple 48-18 vs. Manchester
Manchester 0-3 2-6 l. to Bremen 34-12 at Chattahoochee Co.
Temple 0-3 2-6 l. to Chatt. Co. 48-18 at Heard Co.
Region 6-AA
Lovett 6-0 7-2 d. Wesleyan 30-24 vs. Greater Atl. Christian
Greater Atl. Christian 5-0 8-0 d. Holy Innocents’ 38-0 at Lovett
Wesleyan 3-2 5-3 l. to Lovett 30-24 at Holy Innocents’
B.E.S.T. Academy 2-3 4-4 d. KIPP Atlanta 38-14 vs. Hapeville (L)
Hapeville 2-3 3-5 l. to Pace Academy 37-20 at B.E.S.T. Academy (L)
Pace Academy 2-3 3-5 d. Hapeville 37-20 vs. KIPP Atlanta
Holy Innocents’ 1-5 2-7 l. to GAC 38-0 vs. Wesleyan
KIPP Atl. Collegiate 0-5 1-7 l. to B.E.S.T. Acad. 38-14 at Pace Academy
Region 7-AA
Darlington 4-0 7-1 d. Armuchee 40-6 vs. Coosa
Coosa 4-0 6-2 d. Dade Co. 21-6 at Darlington
Model 3-2 7-2 d. Chattooga 23-0 vs. Gordon Lee
Chattooga 2-2 3-5 l. to Model 23-0 at Dade Co.
Dade County 1-3 2-6 l. to Coosa 21-6 vs. Chattooga
Gordon Lee 1-3 2-6 Did not play at Model
Armuchee 0-5 1-8 l. to Darlington 40-6 Does not play
Region 8-AA
Rabun County 5-0 7-2 d. Wash.-Wilkes 22-7 Does not play
Union County 3-1 7-1 Did not play at Riverside Military
Greene County 3-1 4-4 d. Riverside Military 24-7 vs. Social Circle
Washington-Wilkes 2-2 5-3 l. to Rabun Co. 22-7 vs. Oglethorpe Co.
Riverside Military 1-3 2-6 l. to Greene Co. 24-7 vs. Union Co.
Oglethorpe County 1-4 1-7 d. Social Circle 13-10 at Washington-Wilkes
Social Circle 0-4 0-8 l. to Oglethorpe 13-10 at Greene Co.
Class A
Region 1-A
Calhoun County 3-0 6-2 d. Miller Co. 39-0 vs. Mitchell Co.
Mitchell County 3-0 4-4 d. Terrell Co. 27-12 at Calhoun Co.
Miller County 2-2 2-6 l. to Calhoun Co. 39-0 at Schley Co.
Randolph-Clay 1-2 3-5 d. Baconton 64-21 vs. Terrell Co.
Terrell County 1-2 1-6 l. to Mitchell Co. 27-12 at Randolph-Clay
Baconton 0-4 1-8 l. to Randolph-Clay 64-21 Does not play
*Stewart County 0-8 Did not play at Glascock Co.
Region 2-A
Irwin County 5-0 6-1-1 d. Wilcox Co. 40-0 vs. Atkinson Co.
Charlton County 4-1 7-1 d. Telfair Co. 34-20 vs. Clinch Co.
Clinch County 4-1 5-3 d. Lanier Co. 59-26 at Charlton Co.
Atkinson County 2-3 5-3 d. Turner Co. 20-16 at Irwin Co.
Telfair County 2-3 5-3 l. to Charlton Co. 34-20 at Lanier Co.
Wilcox County 2-3 3-5 l. to Irwin Co. 40-0 vs. Turner Co.
Turner County 1-4 3-5 l. to Atkinson Co. 20-16 at Wilcox Co.
Lanier County 0-5 1-7 l. to Clinch Co. 59-26 vs. Telfair Co.
Region 3-A Div. A
Calvary Day 4-0 8-0 d. Claxton 49-21 at Sav. Country Day
Savannah Christian 3-1 7-1 d. Portal 24-14 at Claxton
Claxton 3-1 6-2 l. to Calvary Day 49-21 vs. Savannah Christian
Jenkins County 1-3 5-3 d. Sav. C’try Day 30-19 at Portal
Sav. Country Day 1-3 2-6 l. to Jenkins Co. 30-19 vs. Calvary Day
Portal 0-4 2-6 l. to Sav. Christian 24-14 vs. Jenkins Co.
Region 3-A Div. B
Emanuel Co. Institute 3-0 7-1 d. Wheeler Co. 63-0 at Montgomery Co.
Johnson County 2-1 4-4 d. Treutlen 62-13 at Wheeler Co.
Montgomery County 2-1 3-5 Did not play vs. Emanuel Co. Institute
Treutlen 1-3 1-8 l. to Johnson Co. 62-13 Does not play
Wheeler County 0-3 1-7 l. to ECI 63-0 vs. Johnson Co.
Region 4-A
Marion County 6-0 8-0 d. Greenville 41-0 vs. Taylor Co.
Hawkinsville 6-1 8-1 d. Schley Co. 28-2 vs. Pacelli
Pacelli 4-2 6-2 d. Brookstone 41-20 at Hawkinsville
Dooly County 3-3 5-3 d. Taylor Co. 31-8 vs. Brookstone
Greenville 3-3 4-4 l. to Marion Co. 41-0 vs. Central, Talbotton
Schley County 3-4 4-4 l. to Hawkinsville 28-2 vs. Miller Co.
Brookstone 2-4 4-4 l. to Pacelli 41-20 at Dooly Co.
Taylor County 1-5 1-6-1 l. to Dooly Co. 31-8 at Marion Co.
Central (Talbotton) 0-6 2-6 Did not play at Greenville
Region 5-A
Our Lady of Mercy 2-0 6-2 Did not play vs. ELCA
Eagle’s Land. Christ. 2-0 2-6 d. Landmark Chr. 35-28 at Our Lady of Mercy
Landmark Christian 1-1 6-2 l. to ELCA 35-28 at Strong Rock Christian
Strong Rock Christ. 1-2 4-4 d. Mount Vernon 46-12 vs. Landmark Christian
Mt. Vernon Presb. 0-3 2-6 l. to Strong Rock 46-12 vs. N. Cobb Christ. (Sat.)
Region 6-A Div. A
Mt. Paran Christian 3-0 8-0 d. Trion 42-0 at Mt. Zion, Carroll
Mt. Zion (Carroll) 3-0 6-2 Did not play vs. Mt. Paran Christian
Christian Heritage 2-2 4-5 d. Walker 26-7 Does not play
Trion 0-3 4-4 l. to Mount Paran 42-0 vs. Walker
Walker 0-3 1-7 l. to Christ. Heritage 26-7 at Trion
*North Cobb Christian 3-5 l. to Crawford Co. 51-31 at Mt. Vernon (Sat.)
Region 6-A Div. B
Mt. Pisgah Christian 3-1 6-2 d. King’s Ridge 64-22 vs. Whitefield Academy
Pinecrest Academy 3-1 6-2 d. Fellowship Christ. 14-7 vs. King’s Ridge
St. Francis 2-2 6-2 d. Whitefield Acad. 14-7 vs. Fellowship Christian
Whitefield Academy 2-2 4-4 l. to St. Francis 14-7 at Mt. Pisgah Christian
Fellowship Christian 2-2 3-5 l. to Pinecrest Acad. 14-7 at St. Francis
King’s Ridge 0-4 0-8 l. to Mount Pisgah 64-22 at Pinecrest Academy
Region 7-A Div. A
Tattnall Square 4-0 8-0 d. Twiggs Co. 37-26 at Mount de Sales
Stratford Academy 3-1 5-3 d. Mount de Sales 49-27 vs. Wilkinson Co.
First Presbyterian 2-2 5-3 d. Wilkinson Co. 41-32 at Twiggs Co.
Wilkinson County 2-2 3-5 l. to First Presb. 41-32 at Stratford Academy
Mount de Sales 1-3 3-5 l. to Stratford Ac. 49-27 vs. Tattnall Square
Twiggs County 0-4 0-8 l. to Tattnall Sq. 37-26 vs. First Presbyterian
Region 7-A Div. B
Aquinas 3-0 8-0 d. Warren Co. 43-14 at Lincoln Co.
Lincoln County 3-0 6-2 d. Georgia Military 34-21 vs. Aquinas
Hancock Central 1-2 4-4 Did not play vs. Georgia Military
Georgia Military 1-2 2-6 l. to Lincoln Co. 34-21 at Hancock Central
Warren County 0-4 2-7 l. to Aquinas 43-14 Does not play
*Glascock County 0-8 Did not play vs. Stewart Co.
Region 8-A
Athens Christian 6-1 6-3 d. Lakeview Acad. 40-0 Does not play
Commerce 5-1 6-2 d. Towns Co. 58-0 at George Walton Acad.
Prince Ave. Christian 5-1 6-2 Did not play at Lakeview Academy
George Walton Acad. 4-2 5-3 d. Hebron Christian 21-17 vs. Commerce
Lakeview Academy 3-3 3-5 l. to Athens Christ. 40-0 vs. Prince Ave. Christian
Hebron Christian 2-4 4-4 l. to George Walton 21-17 vs. Athens Academy
Athens Academy 2-4 3-4 d. Providence Chr. 60-0 at Hebron Christian
Towns County 1-6 1-8 l. to Commerce 58-0 at Providence Christian
Providence Christian 0-6 0-8 l. to Athens Acad. 60-0 vs. Towns Co.
* Indicates teams not playing a region schedule

Produced by Georgia High School Football Daily, a free e-mail newsletter. To join the mailing list, click here.


View Comments 0