SECTIONS
TRAFFIC
COMMENTS0
x
AJC Sports

Regular-season and scrimmage schedule for Aug. 21-23

Comments 0

Regular season

Thursday

Central, Carrollton at Bowdon (WG)

Jenkins at Savannah Christian (GC)

Friday

Americus-Sumter at Smiths Station, Ala.

Aquinas at Glenn Hills

Athens Academy at Glascock Co.

Baconton Charter at Central, Talbotton

Beach at Savannah (SS)

Benedictine at Greater Atlanta Christian

Berkmar at Newton

Brantley Co. at Atkinson Co.

Brooks Co. at Ware Co.

Brunswick at McIntosh Co. Academy

Bryan Co. at Metter

Calhoun Co. at Clinch Co.

Cherokee at Chattahoochee

Clarkston at Dunwoody (ND)

Coahulla Creek at Southeast Whitfield

Collins Hill at Dacula

Columbus at Jordan (K)

Creekview at North Paulding (MC)

Dalton at Scottsboro, Ala.

Darlington at Murphy, N.C.

Dodge Co. at Bleckley Co.

Douglas Co. at New Manchester

Early Co. at Irwin Co.

East Paulding at Allatoona

Effingham Co. at Liberty Co.

Etowah at Marietta

Fellowship Christian at Armuchee

Fitzgerald at Worth Co.

Gordon Lee at Trion

Greenbrier at Harlem

Hebron Christian at East Jackson

Henry Co. at Tift Co.

Holy Innocents’ at Cambridge

Howard at Lamar Co.

Jefferson Co. at Thomson

Johnson, Gainesville at Madison Co.

LaGrange at Callaway

Lakeside, Evans at North Augusta, S.C.

Laney at Dublin

Lanier Co. at Randolph-Clay

Lassiter at Hillgrove

Lincoln Co. at McCormick, S.C.

Lumpkin Co. at Model

McIntosh at Fayette Co.

Miller Grove at Towers (AV)

Montgomery Co. at Jenkins Co.

Mount Vernon at Crawford Co.

Mt. Zion, Carroll at Temple

New Hampstead at Calvary Day

North Cobb at Northside, W.R.

Osborne at Dutchtown

Pace Academy at Lovett

Pope at Harrison

Rabun Co. at Jefferson

Redan at Lakeside, Atlanta (A)

Ridgeland at Adairsville

Riverwood at Coosa

Rockdale Co. at Heritage, Conyers

Roswell at Lowndes

Sandy Creek at Archer (MC)

Sav. Country Day at Episcopal, Fla.

Shaw at Luella

South Atlanta at Campbell

South Cobb at Creekside

South Forsyth at Mountain View

South Gwinnett at Walton

Southwest DeKalb at Columbia (PV)

Sprayberry at South Paulding

Stephenson at Arabia Mountain (HS)

Stewart Co. at Kendrick (CM)

Stockbridge at Central, Ala.

Strong Rock Christian at Athens Christian

Terrell Co. at Turner Co.

Vidalia at Swainsboro

Villa Rica at Rome

Warren Co. at Putnam Co.

Wayne Co. at Glynn Academy

Wesleyan at Walker

West Laurens at Thomasville

Westside, Augusta at Evans

Wheeler at Duluth

Woodland, Stockbridge at North Springs

Woodstock at River Ridge

Saturday

Burke Co. at Statesboro (GS)

Carrollton at Kell (MC)

Carver, Atlanta at Carver, Columbus (TC)

Hardaway at Tri-Cities

Landmark Christian at Christian Heritage (CM)

Lincoln, Fla. at Camden Co.

Mays at Hughes (TC)

Mill Creek at Colquitt Co. (MC)

Mount Paran Christian at ELCA (CM)

Mount Pisgah Christian at Brookstone (CM)

North Gwinnett at McEachern (MC)

North Oconee at Coffee (GS)

Perry at Monroe (M)

Ringgold at Northwest Whitfield

St. Johns, S.C. at Screven Co.

Trinity Christian, Fla. at Buford

Tucker at Norcross (MC)

Valdosta at Brookwood (MC)

Washington at Grady (G)

Westover at Lee Co.

Scrimmages

Thursday

East Hall at Chestatee

Eastside at Westminster

Heritage, Ringgold at Murray Co.

Spencer at Russell Co., Ala.

Friday

Albany at Seminole Co.

Appling Co. at Jeff Davis

Bacon Co. at Cairo

Bremen vs. Ranburne, Ala.

Chapel Hill at Westlake

Cross Keys at Meadowcreek

Douglas Co. at New Manchester

Greenville at Heard Co.

Jones County at Locust Grove

Loganville at Walnut Grove

Marist at Blessed Trinity

North Forsyth at Hart Co.

North Hall at Dawson Co.

Northeast at Dooly Co.

Northgate at Veterans

Northside, Columbus at Taylor Co.

Pelham at Bainbridge

Portal at East Laurens

Tattnall Square at Schley Co.

Toombs Co. at Emanuel Co. Institute

Towns Co. at Hayesville, N.C.

Twiggs Co. at Chattahoochee Co.

Wheeler Co. at Southeast Bulloch

Wind. Forest vs. Johnson, Sav.(SM)

Stadium abbreviations:

(A) Adams; (AV) Avondale; (B) Barron; (CM) Columbus Memorial; (G) Grady; (GC) Garden City; (GS) Georgia Southern; (HS) Hallford; (K) Kinnett; (M) Mills; (MC) McEachern High School; (ND) North DeKalb; (PV) Panthersville; (SM) Savannah Memorial; (SS) Savannah State; (TC) Tri-Cities High School; (WG) West Georgia

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 156 other followers