SECTIONS
TRAFFIC
COMMENTS0
x
AJC Sports

Friday hoops scores

Comments 0

Compiled by Score Atlanta

Boys

Allatoona 80, Fairdale (Ky.) 62

Appling County 66, Beach 60

Aquinas 75, Lincoln County 41

Bainbridge 62, Northside-Columbus 55

Berkmar 56, Grayson 43

Buford 57, Dawson County 55

Calhoun 88, Morris Innovative 18

Clarke Central 65, Loganville 59

Collins Hill 83, Mountain View 34

Dodge County 70, East Laurens 54

Effingham County 76, Ware County 67

Greater Atlanta Christian 71, Westminster 33

Hawkinsville 86, Pacelli 41

Jefferson 64, Riverside Military 37

Johnson-Savannah 81, Pierce County 51

Lakeview Academy 81, Towns County 48

Lamar County 75, Bleckley County 63

Laney 68, Westside-Augusta 52

Lee County 56, Harris County 52

Mt. Pisgah 57, King’s Ridge 43

Norcross 59, Peachtree Ridge 58

North Gwinnett 81, Mill Creek 49

Pinecrest Academy 78, Tallulah Falls 61

Rutland 89, Westside-Macon 86 (2OT)

Savannah 69, Tattnall County 46

South Gwinnett 60, Brookwood 51

Southwest Atlanta Christian 74, Gordon Lee 58

Southwest-Macon 69, Peach County 67

Taylor County 75, Putnam County 54

Tift County 81, Lowndes 54

W.D. Mohammed 51, Paideia 48

Whitewater 61, McIntosh 59

Wilkinson County 77, First Presbyterian Day 55

Girls

Aquinas 70, Lincoln County 65 (OT)

Beach 82, Appling County 31

Berkmar 37, Grayson 36

Bleckley County 51, Lamar County 36

Buford 59, Dawson County 23

Cartersville 60, Gordon Central 43

Charlton County 55, Wilcox County 28

Cross Creek 70, Glenn Hills 65

Dodge County 48, East Laurens 37

Effingham County 63, Ware County 50

Gainesville 37, Flowery Branch 36

Johnson-Savannah 57, Pierce County 35

Laney 76, Westside-Macon 57

McIntosh 54, Whitewater 44

Mill Creek 57, North Gwinnett 52

Miller County 65, Baker County 50

Monroe-Albany 50, Terrell County 35

Mountain View 69, Collins Hill 45

New Hampstead 46, Southeast Bulloch 43

Norcross 56, Peachtree Ridge 45

North Forsyth 57, Lambert 49

North Oconee 36, Jackson County 32

Paideia 75, W.D. Mohammed 21

Parkview 55, Archer 52

Pelham 76, Thomasville 37

Pinecrest Academy 57, Tallulah Falls 31

Putnam County 40, Taylor County 35

South Gwinnett 46, Brookwood 36

Southwest-Macon 70, Peach County 57

Southwest Atlanta Christian 72, Gordon Lee 39

St. Vincent’s Academy 55, Bryan County 37

Warner Robins 50, Houston County 38

Washington County 58, Hancock Central 30

Webster County 60, Stewart County 59

West Laurens 51, Veterans 47 (OT)

Wilcox County 56, First Presbyterian Day 49

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 161 other followers